WOODRUFF CROSS COUNTRY INVITAIONAL
Detweiller Park Peoria, IL September 13, 2008
Boys Varsity AAA Team Results
1. Geneva 6 9 11 18 34 (60)(105) = 78
Nelson, Sparks, Adelman, McDowell, Higgins, Rodriguez, Bartel
2. Neuqua Valley 2 5 8 38 43 (45) (46) = 96
Pawola, Beattie, Winek, Klimczak, Verbus, Folster, James
3. Dundee-Crown 4 31 33 41 48 (94)(104) = 157
Manfrin, Smith, Magnant, Wiechmann, Prom, Magnant, Keable
4. Fishers (IN) 3 25 40 68 86 (119)(139) = 222
Shields, Millares, Wells, Vibbert, Pollock, Sipher, Butler
5. St. Charles North 12 24 27 84 95 = 242
Vankerkhoff, Miller, Zankowski, Kuczynski, Johnson
6. Moline 13 32 52 63 83 (97)(140) = 243
Smith, Stojanovic, Mizeur, Castel, Miller, Padesky, Williams
7. Waubonsie Valley 15 20 56 57 113 (117)(132) = 261
Lorenz, Groeber, Havlik, Dodhia, Huhtala, Shea, Foley
8. LW Central 1 29 75 78 79 (80)(176) = 262
Verzbicas, Simmons, Spreitzer, Chojnacki, Counter, Gasca, Willmont
9. Loyola Academy 7 17 26 115 125 (126)(129) = 290
Composto, Donohue, Seeberg, Kapolnek, Fausone, Ford, Gapen
10. New Trier 51 54 58 61 69 (90)(121) = 293
MacCambridge, Armstrong, Pearlman, Zuckerman, Foradas, Goldberg, Roth
11. O'Fallon 23 37 62 91 106 (136)(152) = 319
Scolarici, Coon, Ryan, Mendez, Wise, Munie, Slaughter
12. Edwardsville 19 50 53 85 127 (168)(188) = 334
Sweatt, Taglieri, Mazar, Cann, Sweatt, Colligan, Morgan
13. Hononegah 47 65 71 72 89 (156) = 344
Brinkmeier, Miglin, Simic, Ballard, Schuck, Schoff
14. Lockport 21 22 30 134 143 (185)(195) = 350
Inczauskis, Sajdak, Oldendorf, Thomas, Nwachukwu, Adcock, Strunka
15. St. Charles East 55 73 76 81 98 (101)(148) = 383
Johnson, Cramer, Heggen, Osborne, Zahn, Rykoskey, Eads
16. Normal West 10 49 92 150 157 (194)(201) = 458
Kerschieter, Baer, Basting, Rupard, Wiebenga, Wiebenga, Becker
17. Mather(Chicago) 39 67 74 103 181 (192)(197) = 464
Coronel, Caban, Haji, Negash, Torres, Garth, Medina
18. United Township 28 44 120 122 153 (187)(220) = 467
Dundy, Webster, Mueting, Gates, Hinton, Esparza, Ben-Nun
19. Evanston Township 14 111 124 133 138 (164)(182) = 520
Marol, Finnegan, Klamm, White, Klamm, Moberly, Bastian
20. Naperville Central 66 87 96 144 162 (171)(178) = 555
Murphy, Gilbert, Halleck, Welu, Burkwald, Banser, Simon
21. West Aurora 16 70 147 154 174 (189)(196) = 561
Loran, Lindgren, Peters, Vizcaino, Hankes, Bartell, Muth
22. Conant 35 102 107 109 215 = 568
Ramirez, Trinco, Moeller, Tayyab, Murry
23. Wheaton North 82 88 100 146 158 (170) = 574
Bomher, Blair, Gorup, Bomher, Willems, Dunn
24. Jacobs 110 112 116 118 151 (163)(179) = 607
Mangiameli, Carey, Ellingson, Jorgenson, Kopinski, Schumacker, Melchers
25. Woodstock 77 108 130 141 159 (172) = 615
Fuller, Howe, Meyer, Peterson, Einsphr, Hess
26. Niles North 64 114 123 131 199 (205) = 631
Cornelio, Papazoglou, Zeidman, Thomas, Valente, Sherman
27. Andrew 93 135 137 149 160 (161)(180) = 674
Falco, Tholl, Knieps, Darling, Kluchki, Linhart, Withrow
28. DeKalb 36 42 213 217 219 (221)(223) = 727
Schrader, Mascote, Royer, MacPartland, Bates, Magarotto, Johnson
29. Rockford Auburn 59 167 169 173 177 (184)(186) = 745
John, Thomas, Kevin, Mark, Taylor, Adam, Nick
30. Willowbrook 99 142 155 190 204 (206)(209) = 790
Trostle, Kane, Unseth, Lynch, Alvarez, Root, Garbacz
31. Harlem 128 145 203 211 212 (216)(218) = 899
Behling, Steidinger, Hutcheson, Kragenbrink, O'Rourke, Mathews, Shreve
32. Whitney Young 165 183 191 193 200 (210)(214) = 932
Deville, Burns, Sebek, Schaible, Flood, Jermihov, Otero
33. Bolingbrook 166 175 198 202 207 (208)(222) = 948
Hernandez, Rodriguez, Gutierrerez, Garrett, Silva, Stanford, Bade