Southland Prep Invitational

--
--, IL

Complete Results

Boys 3 Mile Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Jacob Fritz               12 Bradley-Bourbonnais              17:01
  2  Boston Brooks             12 Bradley-Bourbonnais              17:12
  3  Grayson Gonski            12 Bradley-Bourbonnais              17:19
  4  Keagan Morgan             12 Marian Catholic                  17:52
  5  Chris Montgomery          10 Richton Park (Rich S..           17:57
  6  Joey Uthe                 12 Peotone                          18:01
  7  Matt Anderson             11 Bradley-Bourbonnais              18:10
  8  Colin Daniels             12 Crete (C-Monee)                  18:11
  9  Brendan Dalcanton         11 Bradley-Bourbonnais              18:13
 10  Grant Fouts               10 Bradley-Bourbonnais              18:15
 11  Cal Mulder                11 Bradley-Bourbonnais              18:17
 12  Emmanuel Phelps           10 Richton Park (Rich S..           18:22
 13  Caleb Greer               12 Olympia Fields (Rich..           18:24
 14  Cruz Herrera              11 Riverside (R-Brookf...           18:27
 15  Kenneth McClain           12 Richton Park (Southl..           18:37
 16  Nathan Kalvig             11 Marian Catholic                  18:40
 17  Angelo Butcher            12 Larkin                           18:49
 18  Andy Salazar              10 Larkin                           18:49
 19  George Partin              9 Marian Catholic                  18:51
 20  Ryan Tuley                 9 Marian Catholic                  18:53
 21  Victor Rodriguez           9 Larkin                           18:57
 22  Lawrence "Alex" Goto      11 Larkin                           18:59
 23  Michael Bell              11 Olympia Fields (Rich..           19:14
 24  Nick Aguirre              12 Riverside (R-Brookf...           19:14
 25  Malik Fountain            12 Richton Park (Southl..           19:31
 26  Quinn Jacquat             12 Riverside (R-Brookf...           19:36
 27  Dane Humphries            12 Richton Park (Southl..           19:36
 28  Jair Villagomez           12 Larkin                           19:52
 29  Smith Patel               10 Oak Forest                       19:57
 30  Clifford Underwood        11 Richton Park (Southl..           20:04
 31  Brandan Bagnara           10 Oak Forest                       20:11
 32  Lonnie Hardy              10 Richton Park (Rich S..           20:11
 33  Robbie Grill              12 Marian Catholic                  20:11
 34  Prem Patel                10 Oak Forest                       20:17
 35  Leo Solis                 12 Larkin                           20:17
 36  Derrick Harper-Ste...     12 Richton Park (Southl..           20:29
 37  Peter Cavalieri            9 Marian Catholic                  20:43
 38  Oluwaseye Ayamolowo       12 Richton Park (Southl..           20:49
 39  Noah Deabel               10 Marian Catholic                  20:52
 40  Jack Panozzo              11 Crete (C-Monee)                  20:58
 41  Hayden Rohloff            11 Oak Forest                       20:58
 42  Anthony Thomas            12 Park Forest (Rich Ea..           20:59
 43  Gabe Barta                11 Peotone                          21:03
 44  Quaron Amir Hunter        12 Richton Park (Southl..           21:36
 45  Jorge Garcia              10 Larkin                           21:43
 46  Amaree Gantt              12 Richton Park (Rich S..           21:47
 47  Caleb Abrams               9 Richton Park (Rich S..           21:59
 48  Harrison Hamrin           11 Oak Forest                       22:51
 49  Malachi Turner            12 Richton Park (Rich S..           23:10
 50  Allen Baylock             12 Olympia Fields (Rich..           23:33
 51  Alexzander DeGuzman       10 Crete (C-Monee)                  23:34
 52  Derek Walker              12 Peotone                          23:50
 53  Steve Latkier             11 Park Forest (Rich Ea..           25:46
 54  Montez Hall               11 Olympia Fields (Rich..           26:04
 55  Tywan Mays                12 Olympia Fields (Rich..           26:05
 56  Forest McCandless         12 Crete (C-Monee)                  30:12


3 Mile Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Bradley-Bourbonnais              19
    2  Marian Catholic                  78
    3  Larkin                           89
    4  Richton Park (Southland C       111
    5  Richton Park (Rich South)       119
    6  Oak Forest                      154
    7  Olympia Fields (Rich Cent       160


Boys 2 Mile Open Race
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Josiah Jones               9 Bradley-Bourbonnais              11:05
  2  Kyler Pralle               9 Bradley-Bourbonnais              11:40
  3  Sean Styles                9 Larkin                           11:51
  4  Ranulfo Bernadit          11 Bradley-Bourbonnais              12:18
  5  Blaze Atwood              10 Richton Park (Southl..           12:27
  6  Zach Randazzo             12 Bradley-Bourbonnais              12:38
  7  Anthony Embry              9 Bradley-Bourbonnais              12:39
  8  Alex Sample               12 Bradley-Bourbonnais              12:53
  9  Robert Lane                9 Richton Park (Southl..           12:56
 10  Edward Vasquez            11 Larkin                           13:00
 11  Patrick Wegrzyn           10 Marian Catholic                  13:07
 12  Alex Sheely                9 Bradley-Bourbonnais              13:10
 13  Edgar Jaime                9 Oak Forest                       13:17
 14  Andrew Campos             10 Oak Forest                       13:19
 15  Chris Ormsby              10 Marian Catholic                  13:25
 16  Bryan Page                 9 Bradley-Bourbonnais              13:30
 17  Brandon Ortiz             11 Larkin                           13:32
 18  Carter Birk               10 Oak Forest                       13:32
 19  Carlos Luna               12 Larkin                           13:39
 20  Miles Sanders             10 Richton Park (Southl..           13:45
 21  David Chen                12 Bradley-Bourbonnais              13:52
 22  Malachi Baines             9 Richton Park (Rich S..           13:53
 23  Andrew Jones               9 Richton Park (Rich S..           13:54
 24  Kyle Lovell               11 Bradley-Bourbonnais              13:56
 25  David Flores              10 Marian Catholic                  14:08
 26  Lucas Seymour             10 Marian Catholic                  14:20
 27  Andrew Damon               9 Oak Forest                       14:32
 28  Shamarie Bell             12 Oak Forest                       14:33
 29  Jordan Perdue             10 Marian Catholic                  14:34
 30  Shams Rehman              12 Oak Forest                       14:44
 31  Jayden Meyer               9 Larkin                           14:45
 32  Cheoke Blakely             9 Richton Park (Rich S..           14:51
 33  Robert Rauh               10 Richton Park (Southl..           14:56
 34  Jerrell King              12 Richton Park (Rich S..           15:03
 35  Omar Salazar-Aquino        9 Larkin                           15:07
 36  Jordan Smith               9 Richton Park (Rich S..           15:10
 37  Kristopher Gross          12 Richton Park (Southl..           15:11
 38  DeAndre Coleman           11 Richton Park (Rich S..           15:17
 39  Malachi Jackson           12 Richton Park (Southl..           15:20
 40  Brandon Kelley            11 Larkin                           15:31
 41  Maguire Domanszky         12 Bradley-Bourbonnais              17:05
 42  George Abdo El Sha...      9 Oak Forest                       17:42
 43  Justin Stocks             10 Oak Forest                       17:43
 44  Devon McCloud              9 Richton Park (Rich S..           18:05
 45  Deonte Farrows            10 Richton Park (Southl..           18:05
 46  Dylyn Chen                 9 Bradley-Bourbonnais              18:28
 47  Brady Schumer             12 Bradley-Bourbonnais              20:17


2 Mile Open Race Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Bradley-Bourbonnais              20
    2  Larkin                           75
    3  Oak Forest                       93
    4  Richton Park (Southland C        97
    5  Marian Catholic                  97
    6  Richton Park (Rich South)       134


Girls 3 Mile Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Alaina Bahr               11 Bradley-Bourbonnais              20:03
  2  Allison Ramsey            12 Oak Forest                       20:25
  3  Mia Nutile                 9 Oak Forest                       20:26
  4  Delaney Burns              9 Trinity (River Forest)           20:54
  5  Kate Foley                11 Trinity (River Forest)           21:08
  6  Samantha Barrett          12 Marian Catholic                  21:17
  7  Grace Battiato            10 Peotone                          21:26
  8  Maya Correa               10 Marian Catholic                  21:40
  9  Sylvia Ritzler            11 Trinity (River Forest)           21:59
 10  Haley Trojan               9 Marian Catholic                  22:24
 11  Grace Rado                12 Marian Catholic                  22:25
 12  Erin Phelan               12 Regina Dominican                 22:39
 13  Leslie Lovell              9 Bradley-Bourbonnais              22:41
 14  Maureen Hines             12 Regina Dominican                 22:46
 15  Emily Cummings            12 Oak Forest                       22:54
 16  Anna Greifelt             11 Regina Dominican                 22:55
 17  Annabel Halloran          11 Trinity (River Forest)           22:56
 18  Amelia Kuypers            10 Peotone                          23:03
 19  Lauren Ward               11 Regina Dominican                 23:04
 20  Grainne Giblin            12 Oak Forest                       23:09
 21  Ella Lynch                 9 Regina Dominican                 23:27
 22  Nadia Gonzalez            12 Trinity (River Forest)           23:32
 23  Mary Jacobs               11 Trinity (River Forest)           23:32
 24  Mia Steeves               12 Peotone                          23:41
 25  Isabelle Spiewak          12 Regina Dominican                 23:48
 26  Kailey Cronin             10 Larkin                           23:50
 27  Samantha Amaro            11 Larkin                           23:50
 28  Kendall Crossley           9 Crete (C-Monee)                  23:53
 29  Laura Murphy               9 Trinity (River Forest)           23:54
 30  Margaret Boysen            9 Regina Dominican                 23:55
 31  Emma Corbus               10 Bradley-Bourbonnais              24:04
 32  Alyssa Durrant            12 Larkin                           24:07
 33  Haleigh Martin            11 Oak Forest                       24:12
 34  Giselle Naranjo            9 Larkin                           25:08
 35  Kate Mountain             10 Bradley-Bourbonnais              25:10
 36  Daisja Jones              12 Richton Park (Rich S..           25:27
 37  Nikki Gedrimas            11 Oak Forest                       25:27
 38  Yarizza Pina              10 Bradley-Bourbonnais              25:43
 39  Sophia Perry              11 Peotone                          25:52
 40  Alicia Narcisse           10 Crete (C-Monee)                  25:59
 41  Jasmine Bernal            12 Larkin                           26:11
 42  Sofia Pigato              10 Bradley-Bourbonnais              26:14
 43  Josephine Hodak            9 Bradley-Bourbonnais              26:23
 44  Precious Enow             10 Richton Park (Rich S..           26:27
 45  Mackenzie Griffin         11 Oak Forest                       26:29
 46  Hope Powell               12 Larkin                           26:42
 47  Danella Okorie            12 Park Forest (Rich Ea..           28:45
 48  Monique Wade              12 Richton Park (Rich S..           29:15
 49  Aniya Shelton             11 Richton Park (Rich S..           29:16
 50  Evelyn Tuohy              10 Marian Catholic                  29:21
 51  Olivia Gulley             11 Richton Park (Rich S..           29:47
 52  Kayla Smith               11 Park Forest (Rich Ea..           33:07
 53  Alyssa Townsend           10 Park Forest (Rich Ea..           34:47
 54  Brynn Marevka              9 Peotone                          34:52
 55  Naomi Imoniruwe           10 Park Forest (Rich Ea..           35:30
 56  Isabelle McNeil           12 Marian Catholic                  35:41


3 Mile Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Trinity (River Forest)           57
    2  Oak Forest                       72
    3  Regina Dominican                 82
    4  Marian Catholic                  82
    5  Bradley-Bourbonnais             115
    6  Peotone                         136
    7  Larkin                          156
    8  Richton Park (Rich South)       216


Girls 2 Mile Open Race
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Elle Pinnow                9 Bradley-Bourbonnais              14:06
  2  Sabeen Barakat            11 Oak Forest                       14:15
  3  Heather Gibbs             10 Oak Forest                       14:16
  4  Larissa Cano              11 Trinity (River Forest)           14:17
  5  Valeria Fuentes           12 Trinity (River Forest)           14:22
  6  Hannah Dubs               10 Oak Forest                       14:26
  7  Angelica Rivera           12 Trinity (River Forest)           14:27
  8  Celeste Ortiz             11 Trinity (River Forest)           14:32
  9  Linda Parker              10 Trinity (River Forest)           14:52
 10  Mackenzie Evans           10 Oak Forest                       14:54
 11  Julia Morelli             10 Trinity (River Forest)           14:55
 12  Olivia Brown              12 Bradley-Bourbonnais              14:58
 13  Hailey Gibbs              10 Oak Forest                       14:59
 14  Alexandra Morelli         12 Trinity (River Forest)           15:00
 15  Martina Jessogne           9 Trinity (River Forest)           15:05
 16  Emily Maldonado            9 Larkin                           15:23
 17  Cortnei Taylor             - Richton Park (Rich S..           15:32
 18  Emily Chavez              10 Regina Dominican                 15:41
 19  Emilia Principato         11 Trinity (River Forest)           16:15
 20  Maci Rehborg              11 Bradley-Bourbonnais              16:28
 21  Meghan Martens            10 Regina Dominican                 17:17
 22  Erin Martens              10 Regina Dominican                 17:18
 23  Emma Aquirre              10 Bradley-Bourbonnais              17:19
 24  Alyssa Bennett            12 Trinity (River Forest)           17:34
 25  Suzanne Brouch             9 Oak Forest                       17:44
 26  Anna Modrzejewski          9 Larkin                           18:00
 27  Holly Shero               10 Regina Dominican                 18:20
 28  Alemi Rivera              10 Trinity (River Forest)           18:24
 29  Emily Ovando              10 Trinity (River Forest)           18:26
 30  Mariana Mejia             10 Trinity (River Forest)           18:29
 31  Jessica Hoffman           11 Trinity (River Forest)           18:35
 32  Violet Reyes              10 Trinity (River Forest)           19:03
 33  Karla Alba                 9 Larkin                           19:41
 34  Carina Huerta             12 Trinity (River Forest)           20:14
 35  Lily Baethke               9 Regina Dominican                 20:38
 36  Anayeli Flores            10 Larkin                           20:43
 37  Sydney Reiniche           10 Bradley-Bourbonnais              21:17
 38  Eliza Juarez              11 Larkin                           21:25
 39  Vipalin Morelli           12 Trinity (River Forest)           21:40
 40  Molly Flanagan            10 Regina Dominican                 22:07
 41  Chloe Calkins             10 Trinity (River Forest)           22:08
 42  Camilla Boyd              12 Richton Park (Rich S..           28:04
 43  Jade Jordan                9 Olympia Fields (Rich..           28:25
 44  Markiya Cannon             9 Olympia Fields (Rich..           28:35


2 Mile Open Race Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Trinity (River Forest)           33
    2  Oak Forest                       34
    3  Bradley-Bourbonnais              77
    4  Regina Dominican                101
    5  Larkin                          115