Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jermarrion Stewart 11 Collinsville 10.51
2 Deonte Mcgoy 12 Alton 10.81
3 Dorian Brown 12 O'Fallon 10.92
4 DaQwan Davis 11 Bloomington 10.97
5 Javae Wright 12 Centennial 11.08
6 Eric Griffin 12 Granite City 11.16
7 Andre Leigh 11 Normal Community West 11.21
8 Adonte Crider 11 Quincy 11.24
9 David Moss 10 Danville 11.26
10 Deundray Johnson 12 Belleville (West) 11.28
11 Brenden Mcglone 12 Belleville (West) 11.30
12 Gabe Holtke 11 Pekin 11.38
13 Michael Foster 12 Belleville (East) 11.40
14 Tamarion Bivines 9 O'Fallon 11.42
15 Niko Zerbonia 12 Chatham (Glenwood) 11.45
16 Michael Showers 11 Normal Community 11.51
17 Brandon Charleston 10 Bloomington 11.60
18 Luke Oglesby 11 Edwardsville 11.64
19 Qwinsuan Anderson 9 Chatham (Glenwood) 11.72
20 Jamari Myer 10 Normal Community West 11.76
21 Steven Boucher 11 Springfield 11.82
22 Cameron Harmon 12 Belleville (East) 11.84
23 Ryan Albright 12 Pekin 11.85
24 Diajae Williams 12 Danville 11.87
25 Kevin Smith 11 Quincy 11.89
26 Jalen Barnes 9 Normal Community 12.00
27 Shawn Mohammed 12 Normal University 12.01
27 Jeffery Elms 9 Springfield 12.01
29 Parth Abani 12 Centennial 12.25
30 Josh Hoffmann 9 Normal University 12.26
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jermarrion Stewart 11 Collinsville 21.51
2 Quemarii Williams 12 Danville 21.99
3 Deonte Mcgoy 12 Alton 22.35
4 Will Shumpert 12 Belleville (West) 22.46
5 Eldrick Surheyao 11 Centennial 22.56
6 Evan Lowder 9 Normal Community 22.70
7 Eric Griffin 12 Granite City 22.85
8 Andre Leigh 11 Normal Community West 23.27
9 Michael Foster 12 Belleville (East) 23.36
10 John Faulkner 11 Normal Community 23.39
11 Dominic Lovett 10 Belleville (West) 23.45
12 Makhi Lewis 9 Quincy 23.49
13 Gabe Holtke 11 Pekin 23.57
14 Qwinsuan Anderson 9 Chatham (Glenwood) 23.72
15 Dylan Thomas 11 Springfield 23.75
16 Brady Stoewer 11 Normal Community West 23.87
17 Aarion Jackson 9 Edwardsville 23.97
18 Christopher Smith 12 Belleville (East) 24.04
19 Steven Boucher 11 Springfield 24.11
20 Jalen Peete 10 Centennial 24.23
21 Zach Smith 11 Edwardsville 24.53
22 Josh Hoffmann 9 Normal University 24.91
23 Buvinnash Vinothasha 9 Normal University 24.93
24 Ryan Albright 12 Pekin 24.95
25 Colsen Stiles 11 Quincy 25.09
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
Jalen Peete 10 Centennial 23.6h
Mello Law 9 Centennial 24.0h
Parth Abani 12 Centennial 25.0h
Kaleb Johnson 9 Centennial 26.0h
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Quemarii Williams 12 Danville 49.30
2 Brandon Battle 10 Edwardsville 50.24
3 Merdy Ilonga 11 Bloomington 50.60
4 Joseph Brown 11 Normal University 50.72
5 Jeremy Schooler 10 Belleville (East) 51.09
6 Matthew Abe-Bell 11 Springfield 51.13
7 Drew Crooks 12 Bloomington 51.23
8 Kemoni McCullough 9 Centennial 51.93
9 Brady Stoewer 11 Normal Community West 52.06
10 Branden Langenbahn 12 Pekin 53.01
11 Chelky Blaise 11 Chatham (Glenwood) 53.44
12 Dewan Brown 12 O'Fallon 53.99
13 Maurice Mosley 10 Springfield 54.23
14 Caleb Morse 10 Normal Community West 54.37
15 Mason Miller 9 Edwardsville 54.55
16 Dillon Rule 10 Belleville (West) 54.78
17 Titus McMath 11 Belleville (West) 55.32
18 Matt Wilson Granite City 56.05
19 Ethan Dawson 9 Pekin 56.85
20 Alex Geissler 9 Centennial 56.90
21 Kayden Garrett 9 Quincy 57.55
22 Benjamin Hodges 11 Quincy 57.85
23 Gabe Halcomb 12 Normal Community 58.63
24 Jacob Haggarty 11 Normal Community 1:00.61
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
Kemoni McCullough 9 Centennial 50.7h
Gabe Olaivar 11 Centennial 51.8h
Henry Hornbrook 12 Centennial 52.7h
Tyson Burton 12 Centennial 53.0h
Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Cassius Havis 11 Alton 1:56.68
2 Dathan Maton 12 Chatham (Glenwood) 1:57.08
3 Samson Dessalines 9 Chatham (Glenwood) 1:59.62
4 Seth Kasinger 11 Pekin 2:00.07
5 Stephen Green 10 Collinsville 2:01.64
6 Will Formea 12 Springfield 2:03.00
7 Zach Walters 11 Edwardsville 2:03.98
8 Jayden Tabb 12 Pekin 2:04.01
9 Gerard Bruce 10 Alton 2:04.18
10 Drew Stover Edwardsville 2:04.82
11 Tristen Fornes 11 O'Fallon 2:04.97
12 Will Ray 11 O'Fallon 2:05.46
13 Logan Saufley 10 Normal Community West 2:06.29
14 Josh Nepomuceno 12 Normal University 2:06.72
15 Theo Paxton 10 Collinsville 2:07.79
16 Cody Dunn 9 Normal Community West 2:08.98
17 Drake Rutledge 9 Springfield 2:09.03
18 Aidan Bovee 12 Normal University 2:09.10
19 Devin Hermsmeier 10 Quincy 2:10.39
19 Carter Owen 11 Normal Community 2:10.39
21 Suraj Aireddy 11 Bloomington 2:10.40
22 Gustavo Leal 11 Normal Community 2:11.45
23 Tony Harold 12 Granite City 2:12.20
24 Chayton Covert 10 Quincy 2:12.32
25 Om Patel 9 Bloomington 2:12.59
26 Alex Geissler 9 Centennial 2:12.65
27 Cameron Smith 12 Belleville (West) 2:15.71
28 Shavan Patel 12 Centennial 2:18.32
29 Aaron Allen 11 Danville 2:22.26
30 Logan Gilmore 11 Granite City 2:22.92
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Andrew O'Keefe 12 Granite City 4:18.59
2 Jack Pifer 11 Edwardsville 4:21.04
3 Luke Manolakes 11 Centennial 4:25.45
4 Max Hartmann 12 Edwardsville 4:26.10
5 Drey Maton 12 Chatham (Glenwood) 4:33.15
6 Gabriel Bush 12 Normal Community West 4:33.24
7 Dathan Maton 12 Chatham (Glenwood) 4:33.73
8 Kyle Boughter 11 Springfield 4:34.14
9 Brendan Krell 12 O'Fallon 4:38.17
10 Bradyn Olmstead 11 Bloomington 4:39.99
11 Dane Alexander 12 Normal University 4:41.24
12 Ben Olaivar 11 Centennial 4:43.06
13 Alex Hess 11 Normal University 4:45.91
14 Colin Fitzgerald 11 Normal Community 4:46.33
15 Michael Megna 11 Belleville (East) 4:47.32
16 Jacob Spooner 12 Quincy 4:52.35
17 Russell Sarff 10 Pekin 4:52.68
18 Noah Hile 12 Danville 4:55.11
19 Drew Toohill 12 Normal Community 4:56.13
20 Anthony Peralta 9 Springfield 4:56.53
21 Mason Drake 10 Granite City 4:57.40
22 Diego Hernandez 12 Collinsville 4:58.86
23 Tim Carter 9 Belleville (West) 4:59.32
24 Issac Evans Alton 5:03.63
25 Noah Stuekel 9 Belleville (West) 5:07.23
26 Byron Jones 9 Belleville (East) 5:10.43
27 Carter Sinnock 12 Quincy 5:12.81
28 Ethan Barnes 12 Danville 5:14.16
29 Brody Blackwell 12 Pekin 5:17.16
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Charlie Wetzel 11 Normal Community West 9:21.95
2 Roland Prenzler 12 Edwardsville 9:24.15
3 Nick Doud 12 Bloomington 9:27.13
4 Drey Maton 12 Chatham (Glenwood) 9:54.83
5 Colin Fitzgerald 11 Normal Community 10:09.19
6 Brendan Krell 12 O'Fallon 10:21.75
7 Jeremiah Perry 11 Granite City 10:33.21
8 Todd Baxter 12 Edwardsville 10:41.01
9 Aidan Peterson 10 Chatham (Glenwood) 10:52.13
10 Sam Forness 11 Springfield 11:01.65
11 Noah Fleer 12 Quincy 11:03.31
12 Quentin Irwin 9 Normal Community West 11:06.30
13 Brody Blackwell 12 Pekin 11:08.23
14 Quinn Olson 12 Bloomington 11:10.80
15 Matthew Johnson 9 Springfield 11:15.63
16 Jonathan Blanchard 9 Pekin 11:30.84
17 Andrew Svob 10 Normal Community 11:33.87
18 Fiker Rosen 9 Quincy 11:44.05
19 Aaron McKeal 10 Granite City 11:51.27
20 CJ Bruns 12 Normal University 11:57.05
21 Kevin Varela 10 Collinsville 12:03.01
22 Brennen Easter 10 Centennial 12:08.73
23 Carter Herbert 11 Centennial 12:09.55
Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Robert Williams 12 Springfield 14.52
2 CJ Hyde 12 Bloomington 14.98
3 Eldrick Surheyao 11 Centennial 15.03
4 Jante Hatfield 12 Bloomington 15.27
5 Logan Buck 10 Pekin 15.32
6 Taylor Lehman 10 O'Fallon 15.41
7 Kevion Woods 12 Belleville (West) 15.45
8 Darron Smith 11 Granite City 15.84
9 Eric Turner 10 Danville 15.87
10 Adepoju Argundade 10 Chatham (Glenwood) 15.99
11 Xavier McKenney 12 Edwardsville 16.08
12 Sincere Felton 11 Danville 16.19
13 Chris Chi 11 Collinsville 16.24
14 Daqavious Mitchell 12 Belleville (East) 16.37
14 Aaron Wheeler 11 Normal University 16.37
16 Beau Bittner 11 Normal Community 16.44
17 Kavontay Samelton-Danser 10 Alton 16.45
18 Alex Kraft 11 Normal Community 16.63
19 Ben Nguy 10 Normal Community West 16.84
20 Michael Shoemaker 9 Belleville (East) 16.86
21 Austin Bush 10 Chatham (Glenwood) 16.91
22 Ben Terwelp 11 Quincy 16.96
23 Sean Graves 10 Springfield 16.97
24 Chase Frainer 9 Pekin 17.20
25 Mathias Culbertson 10 Normal University 17.41
26 Montre Snead 11 Granite City 17.51
27 Kenyahn MAY 10 Belleville (West) 17.52
28 Colsen Stiles 11 Quincy 17.55
29 Jackson Lee 10 Collinsville 17.83
30 Devon Miller 10 Alton 18.18
31 Ethan White 11 Normal Community West 18.22
--- KeiJhuan James 11 O'Fallon DQ
Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Robert Williams 12 Springfield 38.77
2 Joe Morrissey 12 Alton 39.05
3 KeiJhuan James 11 O'Fallon 39.17
4 Dan Powell 12 Edwardsville 39.48
5 Taylor Lehman 10 O'Fallon 40.03
6 Kavontay Samelton-Danser 10 Alton 40.37
7 Logan Buck 10 Pekin 40.66
8 Aaron Wheeler 11 Normal University 40.69
9 CJ Hyde 12 Bloomington 40.87
10 Chris Chi 11 Collinsville 41.55
11 Dawson Vest 10 Pekin 41.60
12 Adepoju Argundade 10 Chatham (Glenwood) 41.62
13 Ryan Waldinger 12 Springfield 41.87
14 Jonothan Brown 11 Bloomington 42.09
15 Joseph Vogel 12 Quincy 42.12
16 Davonte Crawford 10 Normal Community West 42.24
17 Alex Kraft 11 Normal Community 42.60
18 Daqavious Mitchell 12 Belleville (East) 42.92
19 Tomas Reed 10 Danville 43.65
20 Michael Szamocki 12 Chatham (Glenwood) 43.76
21 Eric Turner 10 Danville 43.92
22 Ethan White 11 Normal Community West 44.35
23 Mathias Culbertson 10 Normal University 44.43
24 Beau Bittner 11 Normal Community 44.58
25 Sander Whitfield 11 Quincy 45.46
26 Kenyahn MAY 10 Belleville (West) 45.57
27 Kyle Polson 10 Edwardsville 45.69
28 Michael Shoemaker 9 Belleville (East) 47.47
29 Andy Tran 9 Centennial 50.18
Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Belleville (West) 42.69
Ta'mier YoungDavis ClarenceDominic LovettDeundray Johnson
2 Edwardsville 42.96
Kenyon JohnsonBrennen TolleDan PowellBrandon Battle
3 Belleville (East) 43.33
Christopher FortnerKeith KimbrowSaeed MitchellJeremy Schooler
4 Bloomington 43.54
Drew CrooksLavareon CampbellCJ HydeDaQwan Davis
5 O'Fallon 43.55
Roderick WilliamsDorian BrownDamian RossRobert Ford
6 Normal Community West 43.97
Bryce HessBrady StoewerAndre LeighDavonte Crawford
7 Springfield 44.13
Qa'ron HawkinsMatthew Abe-BellSteven BoucherRobert Williams
8 Normal Community 44.17
Jalen BarnesEvan LowderCole AdamsMichael Showers
9 Centennial 44.22
Eldrick SurheyaoTyson BurtonKemoni McCulloughKaleb Johnson
10 Granite City 44.23
Darron SmithGarry WebsterMike FordEric Griffin
11 Chatham (Glenwood) 44.46
Narkel LefloreNiko ZerboniaJason HansbroughQwinsuan Anderson
12 Quincy 44.50
Jaylan DadeSander WhitfieldLucas ReisAdonte Crider
12 Danville 44.50
Quemarii WilliamsDavid EnjambreDavid MossWalter Stanford
14 Pekin 44.62
Ryan AlbrightJayden MegrantGabe HoltkeOwen Pritchard
15 Normal University 45.08
Joseph BrownShawn MohammedGrayson NewcomerChase Hari
Varsity Boys 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 O'Fallon 1:30.21
Damian RossDorian BrownTamarion BivinesRyan Somraty
2 Belleville (West) 1:30.55
Dominic LovettTa'mier YoungDavis ClarenceWill Shumpert
3 Belleville (East) 1:30.56
Saeed MitchellJeremy SchoolerKeith KimbrowChristopher Fortner
4 Normal Community 1:32.00
Cole AdamsJohn FaulknerMyles DogganEvan Lowder
5 Bloomington 1:32.08
Drew CrooksLavareon CampbellMerdy IlongaWalker Burns
6 Danville 1:33.26
Tomas ReedDavid MossWalter StanfordDavid Enjambre
7 Normal Community West 1:33.67
Scott TippyAidan GufrinckJamari MyerDontae Harris
8 Chatham (Glenwood) 1:33.71
James OwensMason YoungCaleb SteberEvan Capps
9 Collinsville 1:34.44
Jermarrion StewartDj PoweKyler WilliamsJayden Nabors
10 Quincy 1:35.10
Makhi LewisJaylan DadeLucas ReisAdonte Crider
11 Edwardsville 1:35.35
Carson BatemanJosh ReedJackson BordenAarion Jackson
12 Pekin 1:35.85
Gabe HoltkeRyan AlbrightJayden MegrantOwen Pritchard
13 Normal University 1:36.41
Grayson NewcomerShawn MohammedMason McClureChase Hari
14 Centennial 1:38.57
Kaleb JohnsonMello LawParth AbaniJalen Peete
15 Springfield 1:39.72
Jeffery ElmsSeth YarringtonSevyon WilliamsChidi Onyewuchi
--- Granite City DQ
Montre SneadGarry WebsterMike FordEric Griffin
Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Bloomington 3:21.12
Drew CrooksMerdy IlongaDaQwan DavisCJ Hyde
2 O'Fallon 3:21.45
Roderick WilliamsRyan SomratyAlex TillockChristian Wallace
3 Springfield 3:22.13
Matthew Abe-BellRyan WaldingerWill FormeaRobert Williams
4 Edwardsville 3:28.01
Dan PowellBrennen TolleCarson BatemanBrandon Battle
5 Alton 3:28.21
Kegan BrattonCassius HavisTim JohnsonJoe Morrissey
6 Centennial 3:28.24
Gabe OlaivarHenry HornbrookTyson BurtonKemoni McCullough
7 Collinsville 3:29.83
Jawaun FordJayden NaborsStephen GreenTheo Paxton
8 Normal Community West 3:30.99
Caleb MorseLeslie FisherAidan GufrinckScott Tippy
9 Pekin 3:32.24
Branden LangenbahnJayden TabbDawson VestSeth Kasinger
10 Chatham (Glenwood) 3:32.36
James OwensChelky BlaiseEvan CappsCaleb Steber
11 Normal University 3:34.61
Grayson NewcomerMason McClureJoseph BrownAidan Bovee
12 Belleville (East) 3:34.75
Jeremy SchoolerZachariah PanekGarrison ShindlerBrandon Garrett
13 Belleville (West) 3:38.76
Robert WilliamsDillon RuleJarrett CalvinTa'mier Young
14 Quincy 3:41.61
Lucas ReisSander WhitfieldJoseph VogelJaylan Dade
15 Normal Community 3:55.19
Camden MaasXavier ScottAjitesh MuppuruAlex Kraft
16 Granite City 3:58.80
Tony HaroldDarron SmithMatt WilsonGabe Westfall
Varsity Boys 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Normal University 7:59.20
Dane AlexanderNathan ClayJackson McClureZachary Wolford
2 Belleville (East) 8:02.33
Zachariah PanekGarrison ShindlerReed WilksByron Jones
3 O'Fallon 8:02.76
Will VanAlstineAlex TillockNick NovyChristopher Wichlac
4 Normal Community 8:18.16
Jacob MyersAjitesh MuppuruXavier ScottJohn Faulkner
5 Bloomington 8:36.49
Merdy IlongaDrew GibsonZach ReynoldsDayton Oblinger-Hammond
6 Edwardsville 8:36.88
Xander ValdezColton O'BrienJaylin RuckmanKurt Brase
7 Belleville (West) 8:46.26
Dillon RuleTim CarterNoah StuekelTitus McMath
8 Normal Community West 8:51.64
Josh PerryGrayson TalaskiAustin FeamanBen Baumgardner
9 Pekin 8:56.44
Russell SarffNoah SivoriDrae HeipleEthan Dawson
10 Chatham (Glenwood) 8:58.77
Cooper PetersonSamson DessalinesGraham TurkThomas Herbst
11 Springfield 9:00.99
Ian KaisnerDrake RutledgeBen KimAnkeith Guntupalli
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jordan Johnson 12 Quincy 58-07.00
2 Ethan Trumpy 12 Pekin 51-08.75
3 Nicholas Farmer 10 O'Fallon 51-08.75
4 Jack Weltha 9 Bloomington 46-02.50
5 Braden Woods 12 Normal University 46-00.00
6 Kole Herman 11 Bloomington 45-05.00
7 Johnathon Gibleon 10 Quincy 45-01.50
8 Cameron Jackson 12 Normal Community 44-11.00
9 Ethan Johnson 11 Normal Community 43-06.50
10 George Rasmussen 11 Edwardsville 43-02.25
11 Jacob Morrissey 11 Edwardsville 43-00.00
12 Miles Shaw 12 O'Fallon 42-06.50
13 Derek Brown 12 Pekin 42-03.50
14 Angelo Bernal 10 Normal University 42-03.00
15 Kurt Clark 11 Granite City 42-01.00
16 Chris Garcia-Cloud 10 Collinsville 40-06.50
17 Anthony Guzman 12 Granite City 39-10.00
18 Joshua Beverly 12 Normal Community West 39-05.00
19 Garret Rhode 12 Normal Community West 39-01.00
20 Caleb Small 12 Springfield 38-09.00
21 David Kutz 11 Centennial 37-11.00
22 Semaj Taylor 9 Danville 37-10.00
23 Thomas Green 12 Centennial 37-02.00
24 Isaiah Smith 11 Springfield 36-03.50
25 Trevor Montrey 12 Chatham (Glenwood) 36-02.25
26 Joshua Chambers 10 Collinsville 35-11.00
27 Aiden McLain 10 Chatham (Glenwood) 35-08.50
28 Joe Irons 10 Danville 34-06.00
Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jordan Johnson 12 Quincy 193-09.00
2 Nicholas Farmer 10 O'Fallon 142-05.00
3 Joshua Suttles 11 Belleville (East) 142-01.00
4 Jack Weltha 9 Bloomington 137-03.00
5 Anthony Guzman 12 Granite City 137-03.00
6 Chris Garcia-Cloud 10 Collinsville 136-00.00
7 Cameron Jackson 12 Normal Community 135-03.00
8 David Kutz 11 Centennial 134-02.00
9 Kole Herman 11 Bloomington 131-09.00
10 Kurt Clark 11 Granite City 130-09.00
11 Anthony Green 11 Normal Community 129-06.00
12 Jacob Morrissey 11 Edwardsville 129-05.00
13 Thomas Green 12 Centennial 119-09.00
14 Brent Rickgauer 10 Danville 118-09.00
15 Garret Rhode 12 Normal Community West 118-03.00
16 Caleb Cope 9 Pekin 117-05.00
17 Caleb Small 12 Springfield 115-05.00
18 Nathan Vasquez 12 O'Fallon 112-09.00
19 Tyler Gibleon 12 Quincy 110-09.00
20 Zack Pawelczak 12 Pekin 109-00.00
21 Gabe Gregurich 11 Chatham (Glenwood) 107-02.00
22 Boston Cooper 12 Normal University 105-07.00
23 Martin Ochoa 10 Collinsville 103-00.00
24 Nick Strothman 11 Springfield 102-05.00
25 Adrian Alimi 10 Normal University 99-02.00
26 Kaden Hargrove 12 Normal Community West 98-00.00
--- Bryant Wilson 9 Chatham (Glenwood) FOUL
--- Reed Kaburick 11 Edwardsville FOUL
--- Austin Robarts 10 Danville FOUL
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kyle Crone 12 Collinsville 6-03.00
2 Antonio Buchanan 12 Centennial 6-03.00
3 Aiden Oliver 11 Normal Community 6-03.00
4 Charlie Nolan 9 Normal Community West 6-01.00
5 Will Shumpert 12 Belleville (West) 6-01.00
6 Makhi Lewis 9 Quincy 5-11.00
6 Drew Tatlock 12 Pekin 5-11.00
8 Ivan Smith 11 Bloomington 5-11.00
9 Jason Griesemer 11 Bloomington 5-11.00
10 Justin Johnson 10 Normal University 5-11.00
11 Jaylen Gary 12 Springfield 5-11.00
12 Austin Bray 9 Chatham (Glenwood) 5-09.00
12 LaVontas Hairston 12 Edwardsville 5-09.00
12 Nate Melvin 9 Normal Community 5-09.00
12 Garrett Kroeschel 10 Chatham (Glenwood) 5-09.00
12 Jack Nafiziger 11 Edwardsville 5-09.00
12 Ryan Peck 9 Normal Community West 5-09.00
12 Montre Snead 11 Granite City 5-09.00
12 Garret Kenser 10 Pekin 5-09.00
20 Ben Terwelp 11 Quincy 5-07.00
20 Devon Miller 10 Alton 5-07.00
20 Mello Law 9 Centennial 5-07.00
20 Kory Duich 10 Granite City 5-07.00
--- Henry Kling 10 Springfield NH
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Liam McGill 10 Bloomington 14-08.00
2 Trison Paul 11 Belleville (East) 14-02.00
3 Reed Wilson 12 Normal Community 13-08.00
4 Kyler Probst 11 Normal Community 13-08.00
5 Colton Naffziger 10 Normal University 13-02.00
6 Drake Hawkins 10 Pekin 13-02.00
6 Jacob Dyer 10 Collinsville 13-02.00
8 Braden White 9 Springfield 11-08.00
8 Zachary Claxton 12 O'Fallon 11-08.00
8 Sam Clark 10 Bloomington 11-08.00
8 Hunter Laminack 12 Belleville (West) 11-08.00
12 Ben Nguy 10 Normal Community West 11-02.00
12 Jackson Lee 10 Collinsville 11-02.00
12 Abdullah Jackaron 12 Quincy 11-02.00
15 Braden Heitz 11 Normal Community West 10-08.00
15 Joe Picarella 11 Edwardsville 10-08.00
17 Vincent Boyen 11 Edwardsville 10-02.00
17 James Kelly 12 O'Fallon 10-02.00
17 Evan Capps 10 Chatham (Glenwood) 10-02.00
17 Logan Marks 10 Quincy 10-02.00
--- Zach Eiter 12 Chatham (Glenwood) NH
--- Brendan Kraft 9 Normal University NH
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kenyon Johnson 11 Edwardsville 22-06.50
2 Roderick Williams 10 O'Fallon 22-05.50
3 Elijah McCauley 9 Belleville (East) 22-01.00
4 Shawn Spires 12 O'Fallon 22-00.75
5 Adonte Crider 11 Quincy 21-07.00
6 Charles Miller Alton 20-06.75
7 Benji Phillips 12 Normal University 20-01.75
8 Dishon Hall 12 Normal Community 20-00.50
9 Kyle Crone 12 Collinsville 19-11.25
10 Garrett Kroeschel 10 Chatham (Glenwood) 19-09.00
11 Lucas Reis 11 Quincy 19-07.75
12 Cameron Harmon 12 Belleville (East) 19-06.00
13 Sebastain Hill 11 Pekin 19-04.00
14 Malik Basham 12 Bloomington 19-02.75
15 Dylan Thomas 11 Springfield 19-01.25
16 Kenneth Bond 12 Edwardsville 19-00.75
17 David Moss 10 Danville 19-00.25
18 Logan Buck 10 Pekin 18-10.50
19 Scott Tippy 10 Normal Community West 18-08.75
20 Chidi Onyewuchi 10 Springfield 18-03.00
21 Jamari Myer 10 Normal Community West 17-11.50
22 Aiden Oliver 11 Normal Community 17-08.00
23 Qwinsuan Anderson 9 Chatham (Glenwood) 17-03.50
24 Konnor Bouman 9 Normal University 17-00.75
25 Sam Clark 10 Bloomington 16-08.00
26 Jean Aime Bakubile 12 Centennial 16-06.00
--- Brenden Mcglone 12 Belleville (West) FOUL
--- Daniel Berry 9 Granite City FOUL
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Qa'ron Hawkins 12 Springfield 47-01.00
2 Leslie Fisher 10 Normal Community West 45-07.00
3 Dishon Hall 12 Normal Community 45-06.00
4 Kenyon Johnson 11 Edwardsville 45-04.00
5 Antonio Buchanan 12 Centennial 45-03.00
6 Shawn Spires 12 O'Fallon 43-02.50
7 Kyle Crone 12 Collinsville 42-05.00
8 Jordan Brooks 9 Edwardsville 42-02.00
9 Charles Miller Alton 42-00.50
10 Justin Johnson 10 Normal University 41-08.00
11 Jaylen Walker 10 Normal Community 40-07.50
12 Garrett Kroeschel 10 Chatham (Glenwood) 40-00.00
13 Davonte Crawford 10 Normal Community West 39-09.00
14 Dylan Thomas 11 Springfield 39-08.00
15 Jaylan Dade 12 Quincy 39-02.00
16 Jason Griesemer 11 Bloomington 39-00.00
17 Solomon Dessalines 9 Chatham (Glenwood) 38-04.50
18 Selmon Aydogdu 10 Bloomington 37-10.50
19 Benjamin Hodges 11 Quincy 36-06.00
20 Bryce Howard 10 Pekin 35-10.00
21 Jean Aime Bakubile 12 Centennial 34-00.00
22 Jay McDaniels 12 Pekin 32-00.00