CSL South Girls Indoor Conference Championship

, IL

Complete Results

Varsity Girls 50 Meter Dash Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Raelyn Roberson           11 Glenview (Glenbrook South      6.78        
  2  Imekah Brown              11 Winnetka (New Trier)           7.20        
  3  Bridget Vitu              10 Winnetka (New Trier)           7.32        
  4  Avery McCarthy             9 Maine South                    7.33        
  5  Humaira Iffath            10 Skokie (Niles West)            7.34        
  6  Sabrina Moore             11 Maine South                    7.38        
  7  Emily Tran                10 Skokie (Niles West)            7.41        
  8  Kharis Oludimu            10 Glenview (Glenbrook South      7.44        
  9  Elizabeth Eaddy            9 Niles North                    7.44        
 10  Olivia Trotter            10 Niles North                    7.77        


JV Girls 50 Meter Dash Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Denise Partee             11 Evanston (Twp.)                7.26        
  2  MK Daley                  11 Glenview (Glenbrook South      7.27        
  3  Harmony Tomety             9 Glenview (Glenbrook South      7.50        
  4  Paige Baldwin             11 Winnetka (New Trier)           7.62        
  5  Jordan Andrew             10 Winnetka (New Trier)           7.63        
  6  Kaila Holland             11 Evanston (Twp.)                7.68        
  7  Samantha White            10 Skokie (Niles West)            7.69        
  8  Caroline Barker            9 Maine South                    7.85        
  9  Jazmyn Frausto            10 Skokie (Niles West)            7.86        
 10  Mariana Alexanian          9 Maine South                    7.97        
 11  Roshni Kavadi              9 Niles North                    9.56        
     Jessica Kimel-Choldin      9 Niles North                     DNS        


Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Raelyn Roberson           11 Glenview (Glenbrook South     26.87        
  2  Sydney Kunkler            12 Winnetka (New Trier)          26.88        
  3  Natalia Kurowska          11 Maine South                   28.02        
  4  Humaira Iffath            10 Skokie (Niles West)           28.33        
  5  Ella Reilly               12 Winnetka (New Trier)          28.37        
  6  Avery McCarthy             9 Maine South                   28.61        
  7  Kharis Oludimu            10 Glenview (Glenbrook South     29.43        
  8  Ariana Palmer             10 Niles North                   30.59        
  9  Rania Mohamed             10 Niles North                   33.97        
     Emily Tran                10 Skokie (Niles West)             DNS        


JV Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Daphna Gerber             10 Glenview (Glenbrook South     29.60        
  2  Harmony Tomety             9 Glenview (Glenbrook South     29.88        
  3  Ashley Llanes              9 Maine South                   29.91        
  4  Trisha Warren             10 Maine South                   30.52        
  5  Paige Baldwin             11 Winnetka (New Trier)          30.53        
  6  Jazmyn Frausto            10 Skokie (Niles West)           30.55        
  7  Paige Landon               9 Winnetka (New Trier)          30.96        
  8  Morgan Lear               10 Niles North                   33.99        
  9  Jessica Kimel-Choldin      9 Niles North                   37.09        
     Ria Modi                  10 Skokie (Niles West)             DNS        
     Denise Partee             11 Evanston (Twp.)                 DNS        
     Ariel Logan               11 Evanston (Twp.)                 DNS        


Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Marne Sullivan            12 Winnetka (New Trier)        1:00.48        
  2  Taylor Ozimek             12 Glenview (Glenbrook South   1:05.49        
  3  Veronika Adamczyk         11 Skokie (Niles West)         1:06.20        
  4  Abby Ryan                  9 Winnetka (New Trier)        1:07.58        
  5  Yuiliya Ilnitzkaya        12 Maine South                 1:08.22        
  6  Anna Urosev               11 Skokie (Niles West)         1:09.93        
  7  Elizabeth Ahne            11 Maine South                 1:10.19        
  8  Catherine Nowak           12 Glenview (Glenbrook South   1:12.05        
  9  Olivia Trotter            10 Niles North                 1:16.56        
     Justina Francis           10 Niles North                     DNS        


JV Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Kate Gorney               10 Winnetka (New Trier)        1:07.41        
  2  Evelyn Wigdale            10 Winnetka (New Trier)        1:07.96        
  3  Andrea Vergara            10 Glenview (Glenbrook South   1:09.08        
  4  Angelica Hryb             10 Maine South                 1:10.53        
  5  Abigail McKew              9 Glenview (Glenbrook South   1:13.50        
  6  Brandy Lovensky           10 Skokie (Niles West)         1:14.71        
  7  Kendall Oslowski          10 Maine South                 1:15.50        
  8  Isabella Leskaj            9 Skokie (Niles West)         1:16.64        
  9  Maria Bank                 9 Niles North                 1:18.53        
 10  Lauren Ashley              9 Niles North                 1:23.02        


Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Lauren Hayes              12 Glenview (Glenbrook South   2:20.78        
  2  Emma Braband              10 Winnetka (New Trier)        2:20.94        
  3  Jennifer Oribello         12 Skokie (Niles West)         2:28.53        
  4  Caroline Trukenbrod       12 Winnetka (New Trier)        2:29.05        
  5  Jamie Lawrence            11 Skokie (Niles West)         2:41.02        
  6  Keeley Flynn              11 Maine South                 2:46.56        
  7  Adeline Cook              10 Maine South                 2:48.93        
  8  Julia Smith                9 Glenview (Glenbrook South   2:53.28        
  9  Rachel Lee                12 Niles North                 3:08.15        
 10  Melanie Valentin          12 Niles North                 3:11.44        


JV Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Katie Holmberg             9 Winnetka (New Trier)        2:36.16        
  2  Samantha Fellman           9 Winnetka (New Trier)        2:41.05        
  3  Mia Dzwierzynski          10 Evanston (Twp.)             2:41.07        
  4  Nerina Alic               12 Skokie (Niles West)         2:47.09        
  5  Courtney Lee                 Maine South                 2:47.31        
  6  Kaitlyn Suarez             9 Maine South                 2:49.34        
  7  Alison Reeve              11 Glenview (Glenbrook South   2:57.57        
  8  Emmy Galante              11 Glenview (Glenbrook South   3:02.94        
  9  Alma Osmankic             10 Skokie (Niles West)         3:26.89        


Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Bridget Forbes            11 Winnetka (New Trier)        5:13.63        
  2  Leah Ulrich               12 Winnetka (New Trier)        5:18.15        
  3  Lauren Hayes              12 Glenview (Glenbrook South   5:18.19        
  4  Kate Jortberg             11 Glenview (Glenbrook South   5:20.93        
  5  Lily Carey                10 Skokie (Niles West)         5:31.59        
  6  Angeles Alanis            10 Skokie (Niles West)         5:56.05        
  7  Klaudia Wachnik           12 Maine South                 6:00.08        
  8  Carley Bomrad             12 Maine South                 6:03.30        
  9  Christine Fleming         12 Niles North                 6:26.92        
 10  Kristine Manlongat         9 Niles North                 7:03.87        


JV Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Lily Ryan                 11 Winnetka (New Trier)        5:40.64        
  2  Colleen Charchut           9 Winnetka (New Trier)        5:51.74        
  3  Alliyah Lipsit            10 Skokie (Niles West)         6:05.71        
  4  Tara Murphy               10 Maine South                 6:05.85        
  5  Delaney Blandford         10 Glenview (Glenbrook South   6:31.47        
  6  Sade Williams              9 Glenview (Glenbrook South   6:32.59        
  7  Niki Iatrides             11 Maine South                 6:44.95        
  8  Katherine Kriz            11 Skokie (Niles West)         6:48.37        


Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Marlee Fradkin            11 Winnetka (New Trier)       11:22.21        
  2  Kate Jortberg             11 Glenview (Glenbrook South  11:27.51        
  3  Eileen Wolf               12 Winnetka (New Trier)       12:17.48        
  4  Danielle Ammentorp        10 Maine South                13:19.74        
  5  Milina Miulli             11 Maine South                13:41.82        
  6  Hannah Yun                11 Skokie (Niles West)        14:18.30        
  7  Samantha Maguire          10 Glenview (Glenbrook South  14:47.13        
  8  Mia Strubel Iram          11 Niles North                15:09.06        
  9  Ena Guzina                12 Niles North                15:30.96        


JV Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Katherine Immesberger     11 Winnetka (New Trier)       12:46.70        
  2  Alliyah Lipsit            10 Skokie (Niles West)        13:19.71        
  3  Julianna Sunken           10 Maine South                13:40.89        
  4  Rose Trapp                10 Glenview (Glenbrook South  14:11.28        
  5  Madison Purtell           12 Maine South                14:33.99        
  6  Grace Hastings             9 Glenview (Glenbrook South  14:40.41        


Varsity Girls 55m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Natalia Kurowska          11 Maine South                    8.99        
  2  Katie Dingle              12 Maine South                    9.05        
  3  Imekah Brown              11 Winnetka (New Trier)           9.21        
  4  Alexis Mazzenga           10 Skokie (Niles West)            9.41        
  5  Tiffany Chin              12 Skokie (Niles West)            9.60        
  6  Julia Kasner              12 Glenview (Glenbrook South      9.94        
  7  Emma Fowkes               12 Winnetka (New Trier)          10.13        
  8  Katherine Pribyl          10 Glenview (Glenbrook South     10.26        
  9  Lorgie Genese             12 Niles North                   10.67        
 10  Kornelia Bazan            10 Niles North                   11.00        


JV Girls 55m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Denise Partee             11 Evanston (Twp.)                9.41        
  2  Jessica Palmer             9 Skokie (Niles West)           10.09        
  3  Julia Jakubik             11 Maine South                   10.20        
  4  Vita Kovacevich           10 Winnetka (New Trier)          10.26        
  5  Sica Simms                11 Skokie (Niles West)           10.44        
  6  Emma Kovacevich           10 Winnetka (New Trier)          10.49        
  7  Erin Doherty              10 Maine South                   10.52        
  8  Rina Patel                10 Glenview (Glenbrook South     11.17        
  9  Jiwon Hyun                11 Glenview (Glenbrook South     11.63        
 10  Iulia Zamfir              10 Niles North                   11.73        
 11  Tina Tran                 12 Niles North                   13.25        
     Jacklynn Okereke           9 Evanston (Twp.)                 DNS        


Varsity Girls 4x160m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Winnetka (New Trier)                       1:25.91
       Bridget VituElla ReillyImekah BrownSydney Kunkler 
  2  Maine South                                1:27.27
       Natalia KurowskaSabrina MooreSarah RoscaKatie Dingle 
  3  Glenview (Glenbrook South)                 1:27.75
       Kharis OludimuGabrielle DesRobertsKatherine SchurerRaelyn Roberson 
  4  Skokie (Niles West)                        1:28.91
       Humaira IffathEmily TranSarah MalinaTiffany Chin 
  5  Niles North                                1:37.60
       Elizabeth EaddyOlivia TrotterAriana PalmerRania Mohamed 
     Evanston (Twp.)                                DNS
       Kaila HollandImani ReidMaia HadawayJasmine Wright 


JV Girls 4x160m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Glenview (Glenbrook South)                 1:33.26
       Daphna GerberSaanya ShahHarmony TometyMK Daley 
  2  Winnetka (New Trier)                       1:33.93
       Maggie McNalleyEmilia TschildsEmma KovacevichPaige Landon 
  3  Maine South                                1:35.68
       Ariana FaraciEmily Wood-SmithJulianna ParisiCaroline Araneta 
  4  Skokie (Niles West)                        1:37.52
       Ria ModiAmy ChaRyan WallaceSheridan Witko 
  5  Niles North                                1:44.52
       Morgan LearLauren AshleyZarina SayedMaria Bank 
     Evanston (Twp.)                                DNS
       Dystonaw ClarkJacklynn OkerekeAriel LoganGabriella Calixte 


Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Winnetka (New Trier)                       4:10.49
       Emma FowkesBridget ForbesBridget VituMarne Sullivan 
  2  Glenview (Glenbrook South)                 4:21.55
       Gabrielle DesRobertsKatherine SchurerLauren HayesTaylor Ozimek 
  3  Skokie (Niles West)                        4:27.31
       Jennifer OribelloVeronika AdamczykSarah MalinaAnna Urosev 
  4  Maine South                                4:34.57
       Sarah RoscaElizabeth AhneYuiliya IlnitzkayaSabrina Moore 
  5  Niles North                                4:59.49
       Olivia TrotterJustina FrancisKristine ManlongatElizabeth Eaddy 
     Evanston (Twp.)                                DNS
       Maia HadawayAbigail OsterlundHannah LipmanEavan Norman 


JV Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Winnetka (New Trier)                       4:34.13
       Katie HolmbergEvelyn WigdaleVita KovacevichKate Gorney 
  2  Skokie (Niles West)                        4:44.49
       Sheridan WitkoRyan WallaceJessica PalmerSamantha White 
  3  Glenview (Glenbrook South)                 4:50.99
       Abigail McKewLily PirevaCaelee YumAndrea Vergara 
  4  Maine South                                5:00.08
       Natalia SolakCaroline AranetaAva ChiovateroErin Doherty 
     Evanston (Twp.)                                DNS
       Ciara ConnellMia DzwierzynskiHope LemanJacklynn Okereke 


Varsity Girls 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Winnetka (New Trier)                       9:43.89
       Caroline TrukenbrodEmma BrabandMarne SullivanPaige Tangney 
  2  Skokie (Niles West)                       10:29.21
       Jennifer OribelloVeronika AdamczykAngeles AlanisLily Carey 
  3  Maine South                               10:53.03
       Carley BomradShannon WinklerAdeline CookKlaudia Wachnik 
  4  Glenview (Glenbrook South)                11:19.63
       Catherine NowakClaire WilliamsClaire HacklJulia Smith 
  5  Niles North                               12:13.55
       Melanie ValentinMia Strubel IramChristine FlemingRachel Lee 


JV Girls 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Winnetka (New Trier)                      10:39.67
       Leela DesharnaisElaine SkiadasMary CassarioClaire West 
  2  Evanston (Twp.)                           10:50.51
       Ciara ConnellHope LemanCaroline JacobsThaliya Martinez 
  3  Maine South                               11:21.30
       Courtney LeeNatalia SolakKaitlyn SuarezTara Murphy 
  4  Glenview (Glenbrook South)                11:53.19
       Delaney BlandfordEmmy GalanteGrace NaugleLily Pireva 
  5  Skokie (Niles West)                       12:25.14
       Katherine KrizAlma OsmankicCampbell StepanNerina Alic 


Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Veronica Walinski         12 Niles North                39-06.00        
  2  Anna Gerbich              12 Maine South                34-06.00        
  3  Cassandra Soto            12 Maine South                33-06.00        
  4  Alexis Rosenfeld          11 Glenview (Glenbrook South  32-10.00        
  5  Hannah Lizano             12 Niles North                31-05.00        
  6  Marina Markovic           10 Glenview (Glenbrook South  31-02.00        
  7  Arusha Simms              12 Skokie (Niles West)        30-08.00        
  8  Rachel Perez              11 Skokie (Niles West)        30-04.00        
  9  Olivia Ertmann            11 Winnetka (New Trier)       30-00.00        
 10  Greta Dunne               10 Winnetka (New Trier)       29-05.00        


JV Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Janelle Williams          11 Maine South                34-04.00        
  2  Heather Michalski         10 Maine South                32-09.00        
  3  Eberemichael Blessing     10 Niles North                30-07.00        
  4  Hayley Manning            11 Glenview (Glenbrook South  30-06.00        
  5  Leila Celeste             10 Glenview (Glenbrook South  28-09.00        
  6  Mariah Droszcz            11 Niles North                28-03.00        
  7  Olamide Thomas            10 Evanston (Twp.)            28-00.00        
  8  Sidra Khatoon             12 Skokie (Niles West)        27-04.00        
  9  Olivia Whatley             9 Evanston (Twp.)            25-05.00        
  9  Lauren Russell            12 Winnetka (New Trier)       25-05.00        
 11  Bryanna Manogura          12 Skokie (Niles West)        24-11.00        
 12  Pema Wangpo               11 Winnetka (New Trier)       22-05.00        


Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Katie Dingle              12 Maine South                 5-03.00        
  1  Taylor Ozimek             12 Glenview (Glenbrook South   5-03.00        
  3  Lucca Ammmann             12 Winnetka (New Trier)        5-01.00        
  4  Rebecca Goldman           12 Winnetka (New Trier)        5-01.00        
  5  Abigail Milott               Glenview (Glenbrook South   4-11.00        
  6  Kornelia Bazan            10 Niles North                 4-07.00        
     Kristi Bliznakov          11 Skokie (Niles West)              NH        
     Lydia Keller              10 Maine South                      NH        


JV Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Sydney Willits            10 Glenview (Glenbrook South   5-03.00        
  2  Gretchen Houser            9 Glenview (Glenbrook South   4-07.00        
  2  Katie Ottesen             11 Maine South                 4-07.00        
  4  Grace Ghiselli            10 Winnetka (New Trier)        4-05.00        
  5  Jordan Peraud             12 Winnetka (New Trier)        4-05.00        
  6  Erin Doherty              10 Maine South                 4-05.00        
     Drew Patterson            11 Evanston (Twp.)                 DNS        
     Zarina Sayed              10 Niles North                      NH        
     Lyn Madrid                12 Skokie (Niles West)              NH        


Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Natalia Kurowska          11 Maine South                10-06.00        
  2  Hana Choi                 11 Skokie (Niles West)        10-00.00        
  3  Gabriella Betea           11 Maine South                 9-00.00        
  4  Maya Goldenberg           11 Glenview (Glenbrook South   8-00.00        
  5  Catie Corley              11 Winnetka (New Trier)        8-00.00        
  6  Dana Do                   11 Niles North                 7-06.00        
  7  Sarah Morton              12 Winnetka (New Trier)        7-06.00        
  8  Joan Park                 12 Glenview (Glenbrook South   7-06.00        
  9  Stefanie Dragon           12 Niles North                 7-00.00        
     Alba Note                 12 Skokie (Niles West)              NH        


JV Girls Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Aliyana Escobar           11 Skokie (Niles West)         8-06.00        
  2  Julia Lendzion            11 Maine South                 8-00.00        
  3  Natalia Stepien           10 Maine South                 7-06.00        
  4  Kathleen Bock             12 Glenview (Glenbrook South   7-06.00        
  4  Tea Logli                 11 Glenview (Glenbrook South   7-06.00        
  6  Isabella Puljic           11 Winnetka (New Trier)        7-00.00        
     Erin Murdoch              12 Winnetka (New Trier)             NH        
     Dashna Benjamin            9 Skokie (Niles West)              NH        


Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Raelyn Roberson           11 Glenview (Glenbrook South  19-04.50        
  2  Sydney Kunkler            12 Winnetka (New Trier)       17-09.50        
  3  Bridget Vitu              10 Winnetka (New Trier)       17-02.50        
  4  Kharis Oludimu            10 Glenview (Glenbrook South  15-07.50        
  5  Gabriella Betea           11 Maine South                15-04.25        
  6  Sarah Rosca               11 Maine South                15-03.00        
  7  Kristi Bliznakov          11 Skokie (Niles West)        14-11.50        
  8  Monique McDonald          12 Skokie (Niles West)        14-06.00        
  9  Lorgie Genese             12 Niles North                14-00.00        
 10  Elizabeth Eaddy            9 Niles North                13-09.00        


JV Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jordan Andrew             10 Winnetka (New Trier)       16-01.00        
  2  Aly Embree                 9 Winnetka (New Trier)       15-04.00        
  3  Mariana Alexanian          9 Maine South                14-01.50        
  4  Ava Chiovatero            11 Maine South                14-01.00        
  5  MK Daley                  11 Glenview (Glenbrook South  14-00.00        
  6  Harmony Tomety             9 Glenview (Glenbrook South  13-08.75        
  7  Alice Vandinti            12 Niles North                13-04.50        
  8  Bryanna Manogura          12 Skokie (Niles West)        12-09.00        
  9  Iulia Zamfir              10 Niles North                12-04.50        
 10  Lyn Madrid                12 Skokie (Niles West)        11-06.25        


Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Sydney Kunkler            12 Winnetka (New Trier)       35-08.25        
  2  Yuiliya Ilnitzkaya        12 Maine South                32-03.75        
  3  Kristi Bliznakov          11 Skokie (Niles West)        32-03.75        
  4  Gabriella Betea           11 Maine South                32-00.25        
  5  Abigail Milott               Glenview (Glenbrook South  32-00.00        
  6  Monique McDonald          12 Skokie (Niles West)        31-10.00        
  7  Rebecca Goldman           12 Winnetka (New Trier)       31-09.50        
     Taylor Ozimek             12 Glenview (Glenbrook South      FOUL        


JV Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Sydney Willits            10 Glenview (Glenbrook South  38-01.50        
  2  Jordan Peraud             12 Winnetka (New Trier)       33-01.50        
  3  Jordan Andrew             10 Winnetka (New Trier)       32-03.50        
  4  MK Daley                  11 Glenview (Glenbrook South  30-07.50        
  5  Anna Szurzynski           12 Maine South                30-07.00        
  6  Bryanna Manogura          12 Skokie (Niles West)        28-01.25        
  7  Lyn Madrid                12 Skokie (Niles West)        27-08.00        
  8  Natalia Solak             10 Maine South                27-03.00        
     Tina Tran                 12 Niles North                    FOUL