Eastern Illinois University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.86 | Vivica Coleman | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.87 | Rylei Jackson | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
7.90 | Rylei Jackson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.93 | Vivica Coleman | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.39 | SB | Sophia Keith | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
26.88 | SB | Kameronre Frazier | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.07 | Sophia Keith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:03.89 | SB | Madalynn Gil | 1st | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:25.20 | SB | Chloe Irish | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:27.12 | Amani Jackson-gladney | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:31.66 | Sam Mabry | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:43.31 | Milan Carter | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:12.98 | SB | Kate Bushue | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:20.96 | Abby Fisher | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.74 | SB | Pedra Hicks | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8.78 | SB | Kristen Dowell | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8.97 | Kristen Dowell | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
9.00 | Pedra Hicks | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
9.44 | Morgan Atchison | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
9.89 | SB | Louisa Rieger | 8th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:17.89 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-11.75 (1.52m) | Paige Minor | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-4.25 (4.98m) | SB | Louisa Rieger | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15-11.5 (4.86m) | SB | Vivica Coleman | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-6.5 (10.22m) | Whitney Smith | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
41-9.75 (12.74m) | Abigail Nicholson | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
41-9.25 (12.73m) | Jasmine Woodley | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
39-9.75 (12.13m) | Makenna Wilson | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
35-11.25 (10.95m) | SB | Kaitlyn Ebert | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
33-10.25 (10.32m) | Marie Koch | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
59-10.25 (18.24m) | Jasmine Woodley | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
56-2.5 (17.13m) | Makenna Wilson | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
43-5 (13.23m) | Abigail Nicholson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.95 | SB | Ricky Owens | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7.06 | Ricky Owens | 1st | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
7.09 | SB | Colin Marchio | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7.10 | Colin Marchio | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.21 | SB | Jekeel Suber | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
7.32 | Cedric Johnson | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.26 | SB | Riley Baker | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.39 | SB | Payton Powell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:06.31 | Emmanuel Nelson | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:36.19 | Tyler Lay | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:04.17 | Will Bullock | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9:16.10 | SB | Wylie Anderson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9:29.17 | Austin Earp | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.12 | Jekeel Suber | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
8.12 | Jekeel Suber | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
8.21 | Jekeel Suber | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.35 | Cedric Johnson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.44 | Cedric Johnson | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-4 (1.93m) | Kobe Wells | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-4 (1.93m) | Steven Rowe | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-9.5 (6.03m) | Matt Caines | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
43-5 (13.23m) | Matt Caines | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-5.25 (4.1m) | Matthew Ogilvie | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
52-6.75 (16.02m) | Clayton Turner | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
50-4.75 (15.36m) | SB | Dillon Birch | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
42-8 (13m) | Nicholas Phillips | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
55-8.25 (16.97m) | Nicholas Phillips | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
44-11 (13.69m) | Dillon Birch | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |