Murray State University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.52 | Tamdra Lawrence | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.65 | Tamdra Lawrence | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.80 | Antoinetta Avant | 2nd | Prelims H6 | Complete Results | |
7.86 | Antoinetta Avant | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.86 | Rachel Hagans | 1st | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
7.94 | Rachel Hagans | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.94 | Daijah White | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
8.03 | Norma Abdur-rafia | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
8.12 | Dontavia Howard | 3rd | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
8.14 | Jabreuna Brimlett | 4th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
8.18 | Jakayla McSwain | 4th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results | |
8.24 | Jaysha Carter | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
8.26 | SB | Aubrey Main | 4th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
8.27 | Jocelyn Payne | 5th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
8.38 | SB | Alayna Stalter | 6th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results |
8.54 | Kemya Owens | 7th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results | |
8.60 | Alison Woerner | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
8.90 | SB | Eleri Gesler | 8th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.07 | SB | Rachel Hagans | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:01.16 | SB | Daijah White | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:02.61 | Jaysha Carter | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:03.40 | SB | Ashlyn Oren | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:03.57 | SB | Jessikha Ribeiro | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:06.64 | SB | Meghan Easton | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:06.75 | SB | Tamdra Lawrence | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:38.81 | SB | D'myia Thornton | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:40.65 | SB | Aubrey Main | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:43.48 | SB | Norma Abdur-rafia | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:45.14 | Jakayla McSwain | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:46.57 | SB | Meghan Easton | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:50.79 | SB | Jocelyn Payne | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:00.59 | SB | Dontavia Howard | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:16.46 | SB | Hilary Mcadam | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
2:36.88 | Shannon Riley | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:38.39 | SB | Sophie Grogan | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:29.44 | Morgan Vosler | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5:35.39 | SB | Katelyn Gilbert | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:46.58 | SB | Emma Creviston | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10:48.81 | SB | Ida Mutai | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11:13.80 | SB | Amanda Parker | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.78 | Jabreuna Brimlett | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
8.83 | SB | Antoinetta Avant | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9.12 | Antoinetta Avant | 1st | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
9.23 | Jessikha Ribeiro | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
9.48 | Alayna Stalter | 4th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
9.60 | Aubrey Main | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
9.65 | Dontavia Howard | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
9.78 | Jaysha Carter | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
9.84 | Ashlyn Oren | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
10.03 | Jabreuna Brimlett | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10.35 | Jocelyn Payne | 8th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
10.58 | Kemya Owens | 8th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:59.08 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:24.08 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-7 (1.7m) | Aubrey Main | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-3 (1.6m) | Ashlyn Oren | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-1 (1.55m) | Jessikha Ribeiro | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-2.5 (5.55m) | Jabreuna Brimlett | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-9.5 (5.42m) | SB | Jessikha Ribeiro | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17-5.75 (5.33m) | Ashlyn Oren | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-11.5 (5.17m) | SB | Aubrey Main | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16-6 (5.03m) | Alison Woerner | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-8.25 (4.17m) | Eleri Gesler | 35th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-3.25 (10.75m) | SB | Alison Woerner | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
33-8.25 (10.27m) | Eleri Gesler | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-4.25 (3.46m) | Brooke Misukonis | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-4.25 (3.46m) | SB | Gabrielle Kennedy | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10-10.25 (3.31m) | SB | Jessie Kinder | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10-10.25 (3.31m) | Emily Heil | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10-4.5 (3.16m) | Shannon Riley | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-0 (12.19m) | Christina Meinhardt | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
39-8 (12.09m) | Destiny Carey | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-2.25 (11.64m) | Jewel Wagner | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29-9.75 (9.09m) | SB | Sydney Houseal | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28-9.75 (8.78m) | SB | Ashton Crowe | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28-9.25 (8.77m) | SB | Christina Sparks | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27-6.75 (8.4m) | SB | Clara Tarpey | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
25-8.25 (7.83m) | Hannah Johnson | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
47-10 (14.58m) | SB | Destiny Carey | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
43-10.5 (13.37m) | Rachel Gootee | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
43-8 (13.31m) | Jewel Wagner | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
39-8.75 (12.11m) | Christina Meinhardt | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
30-3 (9.22m) | SB | Sydney Houseal | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
30-1.5 (9.18m) | SB | Ashton Crowe | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
29-4.25 (8.95m) | Hannah Johnson | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28-8.5 (8.75m) | SB | Christina Sparks | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27-9 (8.46m) | SB | Clara Tarpey | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |