3 Miles Varsity boys
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Austin Ames 12 Charleston 14:59.07
2 Jon Neville 11 Stanford (Olympia) 15:29.31
3 Reece Johnson 10 Neoga 15:30.76
4 Logan Wheeler 10 Stanford (Olympia) 15:31.16
5 Charlie Kistner 10 Stanford (Olympia) 15:35.07
6 Kort McClellan 12 Cumberland 15:36.88
7 Josh Hoh 11 Charleston 15:38.10
8 Anthony Ragland 9 Stanford (Olympia) 15:38.19
9 Alex Detmer 12 Breese (Mater Dei) 15:58.11
10 Noah Probst 12 Teutopolis 15:59.10
11 Brian Dust 10 St. Anthony 16:01.58
12 Parker Kistner 11 Stanford (Olympia) 16:03.11
13 Trevor Roy 11 Neoga 16:14.72
14 Blake Sutherland 11 Cumberland 16:17.24
15 Carter Fairfield 9 Stanford (Olympia) 16:17.81
16 Owen Dare 9 Stanford (Olympia) 16:18.18
17 Alec Pfeffer 10 Stanford (Olympia) 16:19.47
18 Lucas Lawless 10 Stanford (Olympia) 16:19.67
19 Ian Clapper 11 Champaign (St. Thomas Mor 16:24.31
20 Finn O'Neal 12 Charleston 16:25.73
21 Ryan Clancy 11 Breese (Mater Dei) 16:28.23
22 Isaac Stanford 9 Flora 16:30.49
23 Jake Spaid 12 Stanford (Olympia) 16:35.25
24 Derick Budde 10 Altamont 16:36.52
25 Michael Carpenter 11 Cumberland 16:39.80
26 Kennan Walsh 10 St. Anthony 16:42.70
27 Ty Wiedman 10 St. Anthony 16:45.81
28 Ethan Weidner 10 Teutopolis 16:47.02
29 Rayce Zike 10 Cumberland 16:49.88
30 Logan Edwards 10 Cumberland 16:51.01
31 Dylan Taylor 11 Cowden C.-Herrick) 16:53.68
32 Sam Ferrar 9 Mattoon 16:53.75
33 Andrew Stevenson 11 Breese (Mater Dei) 17:03.44
34 Kolby Koslofski 9 Mt. Zion 17:04.81
35 Drew Dust 10 St. Anthony 17:07.16
36 Brayden Cox 10 Neoga 17:08.68
37 Mick Willenborg 9 St. Anthony 17:09.77
38 Lane Holkenbrink 11 Louisville (North Clay) 17:10.30
39 John Meyer 12 Mattoon 17:10.36
40 Ryne White 12 Wood River (East Alton-W. 17:11.94
41 Mason Reeley 9 Charleston 17:12.39
42 Noah Oakley 11 Charleston 17:12.39
43 Mackinley Beadles 10 Mattoon 17:17.66
44 Austin Faber 10 St. Anthony 17:19.46
45 Nick Wolden 12 Breese (Mater Dei) 17:23.32
46 Byron Gallardo 9 Mt. Zion 17:26.16
47 Noah Tegeler 10 St. Anthony 17:27.94
48 James Sullivan 12 Breese (Mater Dei) 17:30.45
49 Matt Fuehne 11 Breese (Mater Dei) 17:31.46
50 Brody Mette 10 Teutopolis 17:33.90
51 Seth Bohnhoff 12 Dieterich 17:37.14
52 Benjamin Kitten 10 Teutopolis 17:38.34
53 Kendall Tabbert 11 Teutopolis 17:40.34
54 Matt Kelly 11 Cowden C.-Herrick) 17:40.59
55 Trevor Ames 12 Mattoon 17:41.44
56 Matthew Deters 10 Teutopolis 17:42.73
57 Ollie Kingery 12 St. Anthony 17:45.14
58 Corey Jackson 10 Altamont 17:46.91
59 Nick Titus 9 Neoga 17:50.82
60 Gage Richards 10 Cowden C.-Herrick) 17:51.32
61 Josh Bergia 11 Judah Christian 17:52.92
62 Jack Waldhoff 10 Teutopolis 17:54.68
63 Nick Miller 12 Louisville (North Clay) 17:57.26
64 Wiley Peters 9 Cumberland 18:00.39
65 Parker Perrine 12 Okaw Valley 18:02.36
66 Mike Redmann 9 Breese (Mater Dei) 18:03.67
67 Jace Carpenter 12 Champaign (St. Thomas Mor 18:05.00
68 Cole Probst 10 Teutopolis 18:09.36
69 Clayton Cramsey 11 Effingham 18:10.69
70 Jared Sparling 12 Dieterich 18:11.94
71 Alec Edwards 12 Cowden C.-Herrick) 18:12.09
72 Evan Schlueter 9 Breese (Mater Dei) 18:12.98
73 Henry Ellison 11 Mt. Zion 18:13.29
74 Caleb Dalby 9 Mattoon 18:14.48
75 Schuette James 10 St. Anthony 18:21.70
76 Sterling Stowell 11 Charleston 18:22.02
77 Zeel Patel 11 Effingham 18:22.88
78 Jake Oelfke 10 Mt. Zion 18:26.36
79 Spencer Smith 12 Mattoon 18:31.93
80 Will Moore 10 Champaign (St. Thomas Mor 18:32.14
81 Javid Rodriguez 11 Mattoon 18:32.73
82 Chase Armstrong 9 Mattoon 18:33.24
83 Jerod Ruffner 10 Altamont 18:35.83
84 Wally Kraus 11 Mt. Zion 18:35.83
85 Jason Baylis 12 Cowden C.-Herrick) 18:36.31
86 Joe Dalpoas 11 Lincoln 18:38.14
87 John Venhaus 9 Breese (Mater Dei) 18:39.97
88 Preston Ozier 10 Okaw Valley 18:41.69
89 Michael Dietz 11 Neoga 18:41.75
90 Levi Slifer 9 Dieterich 18:45.79
91 Zach Burks 12 Cowden C.-Herrick) 18:48.26
92 Damien Holbrook-bl... 12 Wood River (East Alton-W. 18:48.57
93 Andrew Perry 12 Effingham 18:52.82
94 Tyler Abbott 12 Dieterich 18:55.18
95 Aj Reeser 11 Stanford (Olympia) 18:59.29
96 Mitchell Cornell 12 Neoga 19:02.26
97 Logan Dow 10 Neoga 19:06.81
98 Marshall Hopper 11 Mattoon 19:07.02
99 Will Schleper 12 Breese (Mater Dei) 19:12.81
100 Joel Heynen 11 Cumberland 19:16.88
101 Devon Probst 9 Teutopolis 19:21.87
102 Sam Kaurin 9 Charleston 19:24.03
103 Dane Seiler 10 Effingham 19:25.53
104 Adam Grunder 10 Lincoln 19:29.09
105 Ryan Gerdes 10 Breese (Mater Dei) 19:33.48
106 Jackson Vonderheide 9 Teutopolis 19:36.17
107 Andrew Bowman 9 Lincoln 19:37.92
108 Chance Robertson 11 Cowden C.-Herrick) 19:42.98
109 Jake Wells 11 Wood River (East Alton-W. 19:50.06
110 Trent Klabough 11 Wood River (East Alton-W. 19:51.91
111 Dylan Helmink 10 St. Anthony 19:52.36
112 Adam Klostermann 10 Breese (Mater Dei) 19:53.67
113 Ethan Kidd 11 Dieterich 19:55.85
114 Caleb Neville 9 Cowden C.-Herrick) 19:56.46
115 Trey Smith 12 Louisville (North Clay) 19:57.11
116 Luca Carcasi 9 Charleston 19:57.76
117 Nicholas Hawk 9 Charleston 20:02.07
118 Wyatte Brummer 10 Dieterich 20:07.19
119 Cameron Buescher 9 Neoga 20:10.62
120 Mason Woolard 11 Lincoln 20:13.18
121 Dylan Brooks 11 Charleston 20:14.22
122 Jon Perry 9 Effingham 20:20.30
123 Blake Fairbanks 11 Neoga 20:23.38
124 Grant Nuxoll 10 St. Anthony 20:24.02
125 Ian Bailey 11 Louisville (North Clay) 20:27.03
126 Byron Guthrie 10 Altamont 20:29.77
127 Ian Stauffer 9 Lincoln 20:32.07
128 Will Kabbes 11 St. Anthony 20:32.66
129 Christian Raddatz 10 Effingham 20:34.93
130 Landis Rinehart 10 Louisville (North Clay) 20:36.10
131 Jack Williamson 9 Champaign (St. Thomas Mor 20:38.60
132 Preston Latch 10 Effingham 20:41.58
133 Josh Schultz 10 Judah Christian 20:46.90
134 Paci McClure 9 Neoga 20:55.96
135 Tom Unkraut 10 St. Anthony 21:01.82
136 Damien Coney 9 Okaw Valley 21:02.06
137 Bobby Kraus 11 Mt. Zion 21:10.59
138 Mason Peterson 9 Charleston 21:18.20
139 Will Schultz 9 Altamont 21:24.36
140 Spencer Slayden 10 Wood River (East Alton-W. 21:26.41
141 Caleb Bogus 11 Wood River (East Alton-W. 21:30.10
142 Tice Smith 11 Louisville (North Clay) 21:32.47
143 Luke Zurliene 11 Breese (Mater Dei) 21:39.39
144 Peyton Rickord 12 Lincoln 21:44.86
145 Colby Litteken 11 Breese (Mater Dei) 21:53.30
146 Cayden Stone 9 Wood River (East Alton-W. 22:03.17
147 Colton Davis 12 Lincoln 22:04.11
148 Blaine Niebrugge 12 Dieterich 22:11.10
149 Sam Webb 12 Stanford (Olympia) 22:19.07
150 Toby Isley 9 Teutopolis 22:19.71
151 Owen Ray 11 Cumberland 22:20.84
3 Miles Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Stanford (Olympia) 31
2 Cumberland 89
3 Charleston 98
4 St. Anthony 116
5 Breese (Mater Dei) 138
6 Teutopolis 173
7 Neoga 173
8 Mattoon 212
9 Cowden C.-Herrick) 261
10 Mt. Zion 268
11 Altamont 336
12 Dieterich 347
13 Louisville (North Clay) 371
14 Effingham 377
15 Wood River (East Alton-W. 388
16 Lincoln 429
3 Miles Varsity girls
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Savanah Beavers 10 Stanford (Olympia) 18:06.65
2 Payton Wille 12 Stanford (Olympia) 18:36.17
3 Morgan Mette 12 Teutopolis 18:37.13
4 Sarah Carr 12 St. Anthony 18:38.89
5 Jasmyn Dittamore 10 Cumberland 18:43.72
6 Jessica Runde 10 Teutopolis 18:50.21
7 Emma Mallory 9 Mt. Zion 19:00.54
8 Lucy Griffith 10 Mt. Zion 19:02.67
9 Emmalyn Walk 12 Neoga 19:10.01
10 Lilly Griffith 10 Mt. Zion 19:12.07
11 Kylie Haacke 10 Mattoon 19:12.67
12 Megan Garrett 10 Charleston 19:14.66
13 Elyse Faust 12 Breese (Mater Dei) 19:33.65
14 Reese Mccuan 9 Lincoln 19:35.62
15 Maddie Litwiller 10 Stanford (Olympia) 19:36.93
16 Taylor Fox 11 Mt. Zion 19:38.69
17 Mary Grace Cleinmark 12 Stanford (Olympia) 19:39.29
18 Riley Guy 9 St. Anthony 19:41.97
19 Gretta Stark 11 Breese (Mater Dei) 19:44.01
20 Hannah Lawless 12 Stanford (Olympia) 19:47.17
21 Gracie Spoonhour 10 Charleston 19:50.71
22 Mya Albers 12 Breese (Mater Dei) 19:55.06
23 Faith Rackers 11 Breese (Mater Dei) 19:57.57
24 Kiley Weaver 10 Effingham 20:05.83
25 Rebecca Habing 12 Teutopolis 20:06.61
26 Kaelyn Mackling 12 Mt. Zion 20:08.13
27 Olyvia Wilken 10 Breese (Mater Dei) 20:14.11
28 Mickenze Schofield 11 Mattoon 20:20.67
29 Renee Hallstein 12 Stanford (Olympia) 20:34.59
30 Jenny Baumann 12 Mt. Zion 20:35.53
31 Kylee Phillips 10 Neoga 20:46.90
32 Kaitlyn Schumacher 9 Teutopolis 20:49.34
33 Gia Sandoval 10 Altamont 20:52.90
34 Haley Bartels 12 Cowden C.-Herrick) 21:02.03
35 Mailee Toennies 9 Breese (Mater Dei) 21:03.46
36 Madeline Sullivan 12 Breese (Mater Dei) 21:05.31
37 Celeste Wolf 10 Mt. Zion 21:09.92
38 Abby Bloemer 11 Teutopolis 21:11.60
39 Chaselyn Himes 11 Mattoon 21:13.02
40 Maggie Clark 9 Neoga 21:15.74
41 Megan Douglas 10 Wood River (East Alton-W. 21:17.49
42 Jade Andris 11 Stanford (Olympia) 21:26.07
43 Ashlyn Mackling 12 Mt. Zion 21:30.15
44 Eve Brown 10 Cumberland 21:35.45
45 Daelyn Dunston 9 Effingham 21:38.31
46 Karlie Stauder 9 Okaw Valley 21:38.93
47 Caroline Ahrends 10 Lincoln 21:41.43
48 Casey Fischer 9 Charleston 21:42.47
49 Bailey Rogers 11 Stanford (Olympia) 21:43.45
50 Mary Guse 11 Altamont 21:45.25
51 Morgan Oertel 10 Breese (Mater Dei) 21:46.48
52 Sydney Lorton 10 Cowden C.-Herrick) 21:50.41
53 Sage Owens 9 Mattoon 21:56.13
54 Katherine Kingery 9 Teutopolis 21:56.72
55 Lydia Madlem 11 Charleston 21:57.97
56 Chloe Karnes 9 Mt. Zion 21:59.06
57 Nicole Schniederjon 10 Effingham 21:59.06
58 Madilyn Brummer 9 Dieterich 21:59.18
59 Anna Sipes 11 Charleston 21:59.56
60 Jessica Wilson 11 St. Anthony 22:01.17
61 Allison Kingery 12 Neoga 22:02.65
62 Sydney McMahon 11 Champaign (St. Thomas Mor 22:02.83
63 McKenna Carter 10 Louisville (North Clay) 22:04.97
64 Audrey Niebrugge 11 St. Anthony 22:12.28
65 Grace Roundcount 10 Mt. Zion 22:13.97
66 Gabrielle Kaeb 12 Stanford (Olympia) 22:15.32
67 Leah Brown 12 Cumberland 22:17.63
68 Kaitlyn Zeller 12 St. Anthony 22:22.47
69 Gracie Britton 12 Dieterich 22:24.09
70 Victoria Ault 12 Cumberland 22:27.26
71 Emily Litwiller 10 Stanford (Olympia) 22:39.16
72 Madison Tilford 11 Effingham 22:40.20
73 Carsen Burks 10 Cowden C.-Herrick) 22:46.09
74 Kaitlyn Bloemer 12 Dieterich 22:51.39
75 Mia Harris 9 Okaw Valley 22:53.37
76 Amanda Davis 11 Charleston 22:57.53
77 Aftyn Oliver 9 Charleston 23:02.29
78 Kylie Stauder 9 Okaw Valley 23:06.01
79 Kyla Johnson 11 Dieterich 23:10.09
80 Hope Monnet 11 Effingham 23:20.32
81 Caitlin Gowin 11 Lincoln 23:22.27
82 Ellie Clark 11 Neoga 23:24.50
83 Jacque Witteborg 12 Cowden C.-Herrick) 23:29.21
84 Anna Corapi 10 Champaign (St. Thomas Mor 23:33.21
85 Jaelyn Robertson 11 Cowden C.-Herrick) 23:35.46
86 Emily Wiegmann 12 Breese (Mater Dei) 23:38.45
87 Meredith Wilke 12 Breese (Mater Dei) 23:41.67
88 Carson Inselmann 11 Stanford (Olympia) 23:43.01
89 Sophia Sabo 10 Breese (Mater Dei) 23:44.88
90 Abbagayl Howald 9 Neoga 23:47.61
91 Kylie Hoelscher 10 Teutopolis 23:49.88
92 Madison Blaine 11 Cowden C.-Herrick) 23:58.47
93 Allie Wells 9 Mattoon 24:02.97
94 Becca Webster 12 Effingham 24:04.28
95 Isabella Kiefer 10 Charleston 24:10.86
96 Olivia Holt 12 Neoga 24:12.17
97 Keira Hirtzel 12 Effingham 24:15.35
98 Sue Sofranko 10 Judah Christian 24:26.83
99 Olivia Fritcher 12 Effingham 24:29.30
100 Madison Stone 12 Breese (Mater Dei) 24:38.26
101 Tory Clevenger 11 Judah Christian 24:51.08
102 Abigail Stiefvater 10 Lincoln 24:55.83
103 Emma Meinhart 9 Dieterich 25:01.21
104 Haley Castillo 10 Breese (Mater Dei) 25:07.75
105 Olivia Pruemer 10 Cumberland 25:19.99
106 Andrea Bierman 11 Dieterich 25:31.87
107 Faith Aherin 10 Dieterich 25:34.63
108 Thea Whitley 12 Mattoon 25:56.03
109 Madison Denny 9 Lincoln 26:03.14
110 Jenelle Vogt 12 Teutopolis 26:09.72
111 Morgan Nohren 11 Cowden C.-Herrick) 26:34.77
112 Laney Osborne 12 Effingham 27:01.29
113 Danielle Fender 10 Louisville (North Clay) 27:07.90
114 Myah Wright 9 Neoga 27:08.79
115 Makayla Crow 12 Altamont 27:20.93
116 Delaney Starwalt 12 Effingham 27:30.65
117 Giulia Susani 12 Effingham 27:46.67
118 Alexandria Raffa 10 Lincoln 27:57.29
3 Miles Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Stanford (Olympia) 55
2 Mt. Zion 67
3 Teutopolis 103
4 Breese (Mater Dei) 104
5 Charleston 176
6 St. Anthony 184
7 Mattoon 196
8 Neoga 199
9 Cumberland 238
10 Effingham 239
11 Cowden C.-Herrick) 275
12 Lincoln 283
13 Dieterich 310