Womens Results
60 Meter Dash Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Sydney Dumas 8.15a SR DeKalb
2. 12 Sierra Long 8.17a PR DeKalb
3. 12 Cydnie Paul 8.29a PR Grayslake (Central)
4. 12 Mykedra Craig 8.34a SR Rock Island
5. 12 Cassidy Lackovic 8.42a SR Huntley
5. 11 Sierra Schaffer 8.42a PR Machesney Park (Harl...
7. 12 Dyashia Colvin 8.43a PR Rock Island
8. 11 Hazel McClinton 8.44a PR Jefferson
9. 11 Sabrina Krog 8.46a PR Huntley
10. 12 Katie Dietmeier 8.54a SR Machesney Park (Harl...
11. 10 Maya Cable 8.65a PR Rockford (Guilford)
12. 11 Charizma Adkins 8.66a SR Rockford (Auburn)
13. 11 Lauren Peterson 8.68a SR Winnebago
14. 10 Shaniah Johnson 8.76a PR Rockford (Guilford)
15. 12 Monet Bradley 8.97a SR Rockford (Auburn)
16. 12 Janae Basnight 9.20a SR Rockford (East)
17. 9 May Kimura 9.26a PR Hampshire
18. 11 Cassidy Gilley 9.30a SR Winnebago
19. 9 Veronica Evitts 9.43a PR Hampshire
20. 10 Aviana Tillman 9.51a PR Jefferson
21. 9 Helena Vuong 9.94a PR Rockford Christian
22. 10 Abbi Hendrix 11.16a PR Rockford Christian
60 Meter Dash JV - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Kmaris Kirkwood 8.26a SR DeKalb
2. 10 Michiah Kirkwood 8.38a PR DeKalb
3. 11 Zakia Buchanan 8.47a SR Machesney Park (Harl...
4. 9 Niya Roberts 8.64a PR Huntley
4. 12 Edereka Newsone 8.64a PR Rock Island
6. 11 Arianna Gabriel 8.66a SR Rock Island
7. 9 Deovannie Horton 8.72a PR Rockford (East)
8. 12 Maggie Thiam 8.81a PR Grayslake (Central)
9. 12 Krystyna Marynevytch 8.89a SR Grayslake (Central)
10. 9 Taylor Thompson 9.17a PR Rockford (East)
11. 10 Emma Harring 9.34a PR Rockford (Lutheran)
12. 9 Zoei Watts 9.46a PR Machesney Park (Harl...
13. 10 Lauren Spain 9.50a PR Winnebago
14. 9 Kristen Woods 9.69a PR Rockford (Guilford)
14. 9 Anika Patel 9.69a PR Hampshire
16. 11 Jasminh Randall 10.11a PR Rockford Christian
17. 9 Casey King 10.51a PR Jefferson
18. 9 Casey Flatland 10.74a PR Hampshire
19. 10 Irene Perez 10.97a PR Rockford (Auburn)
20. 9 Melita Inthabandith 11.08a PR Rockford (Guilford)
21. 9 McKenzie Lewis 11.11a PR Jefferson
22. 10 Valdez Janette 11.62a PR Rockford (Auburn)
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Sydney Dumas 27.56a SR DeKalb
2. 10 Shaniah Johnson 27.88a PR Rockford (Guilford)
3. 11 Kayla Wolnik 27.95a PR Huntley
4. 12 Kmaris Kirkwood 28.00a SR DeKalb
5. 11 Kahleea Washington 28.14a PR Machesney Park (Harl...
6. 12 Lian Boucek 28.16a PR Grayslake (Central)
7. 12 Betsy Currens 28.57a SR Winnebago
8. 12 Elle Maculan 28.58a PR Rockford (Auburn)
9. 11 Hazel McClinton 28.76a PR Jefferson
10. 12 Katie Dietmeier 28.79a SR Machesney Park (Harl...
11. 12 Mykedra Craig 28.82a PR Rock Island
12. 11 Rachel Giebelhausen 28.96a PR Huntley
13. 12 Jordan Foote 28.97a PR Rockford (Auburn)
14. 12 Cydnie Paul 29.22a SR Grayslake (Central)
15. 12 Nevaria Rumery 29.23a PR Winnebago
16. 9 Helena Vuong 29.62a PR Rockford Christian
17. 11 Caprice Robinson 30.10a PR Rockford (Guilford)
18. 9 May Kimura 30.82a PR Hampshire
19. 9 Allison Heuschmidt 31.64a PR Hampshire
20. 10 Erin Haty 32.58a PR Rockford Christian
21. 10 Aviana Tillman 32.63a SR Jefferson
200 Meters JV - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Kyra Ozier 26.96a PR DeKalb
2. 9 Deovannie Horton 29.25a PR Rockford (East)
3. 11 Zakia Buchanan 29.26a SR Machesney Park (Harl...
4. 9 Allie Garlin 29.55a PR Huntley
5. 12 Sara Clapp 29.63a PR Grayslake (Central)
6. 12 Sherron Burks 30.80a PR Machesney Park (Harl...
6. 11 Haley Kaufman 30.80a PR Huntley
8. 12 Meredith Clancy 30.91a PR Grayslake (Central)
9. 11 Lauren Peterson 31.40a SR Winnebago
10. 9 Farrah Haynie-Hudson 31.46a PR Jefferson
11. 10 Emma Harring 31.70a PR Rockford (Lutheran)
12. 11 Cassidy Gilley 32.30a SR Winnebago
13. 9 maryan Saleh 32.55a PR Rockford (Auburn)
14. 11 Giesel Sanchez 33.68a PR Hampshire
15. 10 Sengdao Phathoumhong 33.99a PR Rockford (Guilford)
16. 9 Mayra Torres 37.60a PR Jefferson
17. 10 Alexa Lyttek 40.42a SR Hampshire
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Sierra Long 59.21a PR DeKalb
2. 10 Michiah Kirkwood 1:03.63a PR DeKalb
3. 10 Jayla Hathron 1:05.53a PR Rock Island
4. 12 Alexandra Handchetz 1:06.05a SR Huntley
5. 12 Sam Heavlin 1:06.63a SR Winnebago
6. 12 Alexis Remshak 1:07.85a PR Grayslake (Central)
7. 12 Jordan Foote 1:08.52a PR Rockford (Auburn)
8. 11 Lily Kai 1:09.22a PR Huntley
9. 12 Lilly Bell 1:09.30a PR Grayslake (Central)
10. 9 Carreanna Curtis 1:09.70a PR Rockford (Guilford)
11. 9 Veronica Evitts 1:10.74a PR Hampshire
12. 9 Tessa Appelgren 1:11.00a PR Machesney Park (Harl...
13. 9 Olivia Winterheimer 1:14.07a PR Rockford (East)
14. 9 Aliyah Andrade 1:16.29a PR Hampshire
15. 10 Natalya Van Aken 1:16.62a PR Rockford (Lutheran)
16. 11 Mya Luchini 1:18.31a PR Winnebago
17. 9 Mya Foster 1:20.45a PR Rockford (East)
18. 9 Kelly Rosas 1:20.79a PR Rockford (Guilford)
19. 11 Alexandra Jackson 1:21.73a PR Rockford (Lutheran)
20. 9 Mayra Torres 1:26.50a PR Jefferson
--- 10 Allison Montoya DNF Machesney Park (Harl...
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Katherine Olsen 2:24.53a SR DeKalb
2. 11 Mary Raclawski 2:27.39a SR Huntley
3. 11 Breanna Sheldon 2:29.86a PR Machesney Park (Harl...
4. 9 Natalia Martino 2:33.17a PR Winnebago
5. 12 Chloe Smith 2:39.42a SR Huntley
6. 10 Caitlin Ehrhardt 2:42.31a PR Rockford (Guilford)
7. 12 Aly Moore 2:44.04a PR DeKalb
8. 12 Merline Mouapi 2:47.36a PR Rockford (East)
9. 12 Vanessa Olmos 2:49.98a SR Grayslake (Central)
10. 11 Paige Kern 2:49.99a PR Hampshire
11. 10 Emily Kirkham 2:51.91a PR Rockford Christian
12. 11 Emma Clapp 2:52.81a SR Grayslake (Central)
13. 11 Sophia Janicki 2:54.82a PR Rockford (East)
14. 10 Magdalena Vonic 3:01.85a SR Hampshire
15. 10 Darian Vaiden 3:01.93a SR Machesney Park (Harl...
16. 10 Franchesa Owens 3:04.18a SR Rock Island
17. 9 Madeline Ingram 3:06.55a PR Rockford Christian
18. 11 Claudia Del Cura Bordas 3:17.73a PR Winnebago
19. 9 Amalia Torres 3:19.96a PR Jefferson
20. 11 Kira Riedesel 3:20.14a SR Jefferson
21. 11 Alexandra Jackson 3:37.99a PR Rockford (Lutheran)
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Sophia Oury 5:35.84a SR Hampshire
2. 10 Alyssa Kuehne 6:00.68a SR Machesney Park (Harl...
3. 11 Dulce Perez 6:02.17a SR Rock Island
4. 11 Cecily Holliday 6:03.00a PR Rockford Christian
5. 9 Grace Allen 6:04.16a PR Huntley
6. 11 Greta Ruhlmann 6:09.74a PR Grayslake (Central)
7. 12 Amy Moore 6:11.12a PR Grayslake (Central)
8. 10 Bailey Wilk 6:16.34a PR Huntley
9. 9 Isabelle Roethle 6:20.93a PR Rockford (Auburn)
10. 12 Jolie Linhart 6:21.62a PR Rockford (Lutheran)
11. 9 Faith Procopio 6:22.47a PR Machesney Park (Harl...
12. 10 Andrea Porcayo 6:23.86a PR DeKalb
13. 10 Jennifer Hernandez 6:25.13a PR DeKalb
14. 12 Adriana Flores 6:25.41a PR Rockford (East)
15. 9 Lindsey Baron 6:39.54a PR Hampshire
16. 10 Fylnne Sargent 6:39.83a SR Winnebago
17. 9 Maddie Bertram 6:47.35a PR Winnebago
18. 9 Skylar Eckelbarger 6:47.87a PR Rockford (Lutheran)
19. 11 Caroline Mickle 6:51.44a SR Rockford (East)
20. 10 Sophie Stepanek 7:38.88a PR Jefferson
21. 11 Ruby Grijaiva 7:45.65a PR Rock Island
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Emily Glass 12:51.74a SR Huntley
2. 11 Lauren Brunk 13:13.85a SR Grayslake (Central)
3. 12 Olivia Boncoscky 13:19.19a SR Huntley
4. 10 Katie Perkins 13:28.08a SR Machesney Park (Harl...
5. 10 Stella Oury 13:44.17a PR Hampshire
6. 10 Mercedes Cox 14:01.49a SR Machesney Park (Harl...
7. 9 Kailee Baldwin 14:03.98a PR DeKalb
8. 11 Callie Luczak 14:05.14a PR Grayslake (Central)
9. 12 Andrea Zwonitzer 14:39.80a PR Rockford Christian
60m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Chloe Fare 9.68a PR Machesney Park (Harl...
2. 12 Elle Maculan 10.14a PR Rockford (Auburn)
3. 11 Meghan Fletcher 10.29a PR Grayslake (Central)
4. 10 Rianna Magpantay 10.33a SR Grayslake (Central)
5. 12 Nevaria Rumery 10.47a PR Winnebago
6. 12 Taylor Gorski 10.77a SR Rockford Christian
7. 12 Tambryn Hecox 10.78a PR Machesney Park (Harl...
8. 11 Madison Casey 10.85a SR Huntley
9. 12 Jordan Foote 11.10a PR Rockford (Auburn)
10. 10 Magdalena Vonic 11.54a SR Hampshire
11. 9 Anna Fulcomer 11.73a PR Rockford Christian
12. 11 Sarah Glass 11.78a PR Huntley
13. 9 Destiny Coleman 12.36a PR Jefferson
14. 9 Farrah Haynie-Hudson 12.80a PR Jefferson
15. 12 Camila Barrientos 13.71a PR Hampshire
60m Hurdles - 33" JV - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Lexi Hood 10.97a PR Grayslake (Central)
2. 10 Vianey Guzman 11.09a PR Grayslake (Central)
3. 10 Fylnne Sargent 11.18a PR Winnebago
4. 9 Marley Reicher 11.28a PR Huntley
5. 12 Sam Heavlin 11.66a SR Winnebago
6. 9 Natalia Gabriel 12.06a PR Rock Island
7. 9 Hailey Vrolyk 12.28a PR Machesney Park (Harl...
8. 10 Allison Montoya 12.85a PR Machesney Park (Harl...
9. 9 Shewitt Gafo 12.96a PR Rock Island
10. 12 Rachel Corzine 13.20a PR Rockford (Auburn)
11. 11 Giesel Sanchez 13.58a PR Hampshire
12. 10 Alexa Lyttek 14.21a PR Hampshire
4x200m Relay Varsity - Finals
PL YR - Mark Team
1. Kmaris Kirkwood 1:48.98a DeKalb
2 Lian Boucek 1:52.45a Grayslake (Central)
3 Carolyn Donaldson 1:52.62a Rock Island
4 Sierra Schaffer 1:53.12a Machesney Park (Harl...
5 Kayla Wolnik 1:58.93a Huntley
6 Destiny Coleman 2:01.16a Jefferson
7 Monet Bradley 2:01.84a Rockford (Auburn)
8 Taylor Gorski 2:02.42a Rockford Christian
9 Betsy Currens 2:03.19a Winnebago
10 Sara Greenwell 2:05.40a Hampshire
4x200m Relay JV - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. Sara Clapp 1:58.90a Grayslake (Central)
2 Zakia Buchanan 2:02.37a Machesney Park (Harl...
3 Jakaiya Bibbins 2:02.56a Rockford (East)
4 Dai'Jana Hill 2:02.94a DeKalb
5 Holly Marsh 2:03.55a Huntley
6 Stanita Zulu 2:07.84a Rock Island
7 Leva Surantas 2:12.49a Rockford (Auburn)
8 Anna Fulcomer 2:13.64a Rockford Christian
9 Giesel Sanchez 2:13.82a Hampshire
10 Sengdao Phathoumhong 2:21.41a Rockford (Guilford)
11 Miranda McClellan 2:33.37a Jefferson
4x400m Relay Varsity - Finals
PL YR - Mark Team
1. Sierra Long 4:15.39a DeKalb
2 Chloe Fare 4:25.38a Machesney Park (Harl...
3 Mary Raclawski 4:27.18a Huntley
4 Dyashia Colvin 4:33.24a Rock Island
5 Sam Heavlin 4:38.12a Winnebago
6 Sophia Oury 4:40.27a Hampshire
7 Kaitlyn Coonan 4:44.41a Grayslake (Central)
8 Annika Peterson 4:46.85a Rockford Christian
9 Kelly Rosas 4:58.97a Rockford (Guilford)
10 Katie Roxworthy 5:05.99a Rockford (Auburn)
11 Emma Harring 5:17.89a Rockford (Lutheran)
4x400m Relay JV - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. Jenna Belanox 4:32.96a Huntley
2 Katie LaRue 5:02.33a Machesney Park (Harl...
3 Lexi Hood 5:04.58a Grayslake (Central)
4 Mackenzie Park 5:06.77a Rockford Christian
5 Stanita Zulu 5:14.75a Rock Island
6 Calli Moraska 5:24.99a Winnebago
7 Galilea Santana 5:37.70a Rockford (Guilford)
8 Zoe Henry 6:05.32a Rockford (Auburn)
4x800m Relay Varsity - Finals
PL YR - Mark Team
1. Madison Overly 10:34.88a Huntley
2 Annika Peterson 10:35.68a Rockford Christian
3 Sophia Oury 10:35.94a Hampshire
4 Alyssa Kuehne 10:37.25a Machesney Park (Harl...
5 Jayla Hathron 10:52.58a Rock Island
6 Lorelei Scobie 10:54.98a Grayslake (Central)
7 Taylor Wartell 11:17.19a Rockford (Auburn)
8 Adriana Flores 11:53.34a Rockford (East)
9 Ari Binicewicz 12:26.65a Winnebago
9 Megan Gilfillan 12:26.65a Rockford (Guilford)
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 9 Julie Reglewski 36-04.00 Grayslake (Central)
2. 10 Cameryn Piskule 33-11.00 PR Huntley
3. 12 Kailand Marks 33-02.00 PR Rockford (Auburn)
4. 11 MarCeisha Jackson 32-08.00 SR Rock Island
5. 10 Amaya Livingston 32-03.00 PR Rockford (Lutheran)
6. 11 Aulana Muhammad 31-06.00 PR Machesney Park (Harl...
7. 9 Michelle Barnvos 31-03.00 PR Huntley
8. 12 Katie Mulkins 30-03.00 PR Winnebago
9. 11 Veronica Mata 29-10.00 PR DeKalb
10. 9 Dnyjai Benford 29-02.00 PR Jefferson
11. 11 Mercedes Rodriguez 26-09.00 PR DeKalb
12. 9 Leigha DeRango 26-08.00 PR Winnebago
13. 9 Erica Richardson 26-04.00 PR Rockford (Guilford)
14. 12 Greta Model 25-09.00 Grayslake (Central)
15. 10 Madison Martinez 25-06.00 PR Hampshire
16. 9 Jakaiya Bibbins 24-04.00 PR Rockford (East)
17. 10 Clarissa Nunez-Garcia 24-04.00 PR Hampshire
18. 9 Laila Harris 23-09.00 PR Rockford (East)
19. 11 Allie Loven 23-01.00 PR Rockford Christian
20. 9 Keona Hess 22-06.00 PR Machesney Park (Harl...
21. 10 Aaliyah Gosney 21-08.00 PR Rock Island
22. 9 Sophia Lemonholm 20-05.00 PR Rockford (Auburn)
23. 9 Breanna Franco-Heins 17-08.00 PR Jefferson
24. 11 Diamond Davis 15-06.00 PR Rockford (Guilford)
High Jump Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Meghan Fletcher 5-02.00 Grayslake (Central)
2. 12 McKenzie Krich 5-00.00 SR Huntley
3. 12 Chloe Smith 4-10.00 PR Huntley
4. 12 Faith Minneyfield 4-10.00 SR Rockford (Auburn)
5. 12 Sherron Burks 4-08.00 PR Machesney Park (Harl...
6. 9 Kaylin Reese 4-08.00 PR Machesney Park (Harl...
7. 11 Sydney Halversen 4-08.00 SR Rockford Christian
8. 12 Natasha Ferrero 4-06.00 SR Rockford Christian
9. 10 Serenity Stevens 4-02.00 PR Rockford (East)
9. 9 Natalia Martino 4-02.00 PR Winnebago
11. 10 Stella Oury 4-02.00 SR Hampshire
12. 12 Abbie Howard 4-02.00 SR Rock Island
13. 9 Veronica Evitts 4-00.00 PR Hampshire
--- 11 Arianna Gabriel NH Rock Island
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Reagan Cejka 8-06.00 PR Machesney Park (Harl...
2. 11 Jada Cooper 8-00.00 PR Machesney Park (Harl...
3. 11 Kylee Homan 8-00.00 SR Rock Island
4. 11 Katie Roxworthy 7-06.00 PR Rockford (Auburn)
4. 12 Esther Sales 7-06.00 SR Rockford (Auburn)
6. 12 Alexia Robinson 7-00.00 PR Rock Island
7. 10 Lauren Spain 7-00.00 PR Winnebago
8. 11 Miriam Safford 6-00.00 PR Rockford Christian
9. 11 Audrey Cruz 5-06.00 PR Huntley
--- 9 Savannah Jackson NH Rockford Christian
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Kahleea Washington 17-03.75 SR Machesney Park (Harl...
2. 11 Sierra Schaffer 16-00.00 PR Machesney Park (Harl...
3. 11 Emilia Swierczek 15-06.00 PR Grayslake (Central)
4. 9 Molly Sutter 15-03.50 PR Huntley
5. 9 Elianna Vogel 15-01.25 PR Rockford Christian
6. 12 Betsy Currens 14-10.75 SR Winnebago
7. 9 Amanda Dubeau 14-10.25 PR DeKalb
8. 12 Lian Boucek 14-06.50 Grayslake (Central)
9. 9 Hayley Starkey 14-03.50 PR Winnebago
10. 10 Paloma Hamilton 12-11.50 PR Hampshire
11. 12 Faith Minneyfield 12-10.25 PR Rockford (Auburn)
12. So Sara Greenwell 12-09.75 PR Hampshire
13. 9 Osayenmwen Omozusi 12-09.50 PR Rockford (Auburn)
14. 12 Gabby Diabla 12-09.50 PR DeKalb
--- 9 Savannah Jackson FOUL Rockford Christian
--- 11 Stanita Zulu FOUL Rock Island