Varsity Boys

Hornet-Red Devil Invitational

September 05, 2015

Results By River City Race Management
Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys


Boys 3 mile run
   pl no.            Name                  Team                                    Time     Pace
    1      1   1062  Blake Evertsen        Hinsdale Central H.S.                   15:00.2  5:00/M        
    2      2   1048  Chris Brenk           Hinsdale Central H.S.                   15:05.8  5:02/M        
    3      3   1602  Connor Horn           Neuqua Valley HS                        15:06.7  5:02/M        
    4      4   1568  Scott Anderson        Neuqua Valley HS                        15:07.0  5:02/M        
    5      5   1130  Roman Drabchuk        Hinsdale South                          15:08.6  5:03/M        
    6      6   1012  Brett Davidson        Highland Park HS                        15:11.2  5:04/M        
    7      7   1630  Jake McEneaney        Neuqua Valley HS                        15:15.0  5:05/M        
    8      8   1148  Charlie Nodus         Hinsdale South                          15:16.8  5:05/M        
    9      9   1609  Jackson Jett          Neuqua Valley HS                        15:16.9  5:05/M        
   10     10   1581  Dominic Dina          Neuqua Valley HS                        15:17.2  5:06/M        
   11     11   1734  Jack Litowitz         New Trier HS                            15:18.8  5:06/M        
   12     12   1703  Josh Derrick          New Trier HS                            15:20.4  5:07/M        
   13     13   1590  Caleb Ferguson        Neuqua Valley HS                        15:20.5  5:07/M        
   14     14   1680  Patrick Wolak         Neuqua Valley HS                        15:21.8  5:07/M        
   15  (> 7)   1616  Zach Kinne            Neuqua Valley HS                        15:22.0  5:07/M        
   16     15   1333  Soren Knudsen         Minooka                                 15:25.1  5:08/M        
   17  (> 7)   1626  Aidan Livingston      Neuqua Valley HS                        15:31.3  5:10/M        
   18     16   1786  Martin Barr           Niles North                             15:33.2  5:11/M        
   19     17   1070  Nathan Hill           Hinsdale Central H.S.                   15:36.3  5:12/M        
   20  (> 7)   1634  Matt Milostan         Neuqua Valley HS                        15:36.7  5:12/M        
   21     18   1272  Ralph Papa            Metea Valley HS                         15:40.1  5:13/M        
   22  (> 7)   1587  Joey Edell            Neuqua Valley HS                        15:42.4  5:14/M        
   23     19   1061  Ryan Doorhy           Hinsdale Central H.S.                   15:45.9  5:15/M        
   24     20   1689  Warren Blood          New Trier HS                            15:47.4  5:16/M        
   25     21   1365  Justin Tutt           Minooka                                 15:50.6  5:17/M        
   26     22   1094  Sean O'Connell        Hinsdale Central H.S.                   15:52.5  5:17/M        
   27     23   1385  Thomas Chavez         Naperville Central HS                   15:53.4  5:18/M        
   28  (> 7)   1636  Josh Mollway          Neuqua Valley HS                        15:55.2  5:18/M        
   29     24   1464  Josh Toby             Naperville Central HS                   15:56.0  5:19/M        
   30     25   1779  Cooper Woolford       New Trier HS                            15:57.4  5:19/M        
   31     26   1484  Aiden Blecke          Naperville North                        15:58.1  5:19/M        
   32     27   1516  Emerson King          Naperville North                        15:58.3  5:19/M        
   33     28   1063  Sam Fathizadeh        Hinsdale Central H.S.                   15:58.6  5:19/M        
   34     29   1810  Conor Perreault       Niles North                             15:58.8  5:19/M        
   35     30   1861  Dan Trejo             Palatine                                15:58.9  5:19/M        
   36     31   1748  Ted Oh                New Trier HS                            16:00.1  5:20/M        
   37     32   1414  Mark Kouchoukos       Naperville Central HS                   16:02.2  5:21/M        
   38     33   1692  Alex Burck            New Trier HS                            16:04.1  5:21/M        
   39     34   1424  John Manos            Naperville Central HS                   16:04.2  5:21/M        
   40     35   1359  Jack Sullivan         Minooka                                 16:07.0  5:22/M        
   41     36   1843  Ben Kontney           Palatine                                16:08.5  5:23/M        
   42     37   1134  Brett Haffner         Hinsdale South                          16:09.7  5:23/M        
   43     38   1075  Andrew Irvine         Hinsdale Central H.S.                   16:11.8  5:24/M        
   44     39   1317  Jordan Freese         Minooka                                 16:11.9  5:24/M        
   45     40   1511  Alex Harrison         Naperville North                        16:12.4  5:24/M        
   46  (> 7)   1569  Wylie Anderson        Neuqua Valley HS                        16:14.5  5:25/M        
   47     41    893  David Bickmore        Deerfield HS                            16:15.1  5:25/M        
   48     42    907  Matt Gold             Deerfield HS                            16:15.2  5:25/M        
   49     43   1852  Zack Michael          Palatine                                16:15.5  5:25/M        
   50  (> 7)   1099  Ethan Planson         Hinsdale Central H.S.                   16:16.0  5:25/M        
   51  (> 7)   1650  Josh Patel            Neuqua Valley HS                        16:16.7  5:25/M        
   52  (> 7)   1614  Ryan Kennedy          Neuqua Valley HS                        16:17.0  5:26/M        
   53     44   1838  Nate Izewski          Palatine                                16:17.4  5:26/M        
   54     45   1710  Jeremy Glickman       New Trier HS                            16:17.6  5:26/M        
   55  (> 7)   1693  Matthew Burke         New Trier HS                            16:17.8  5:26/M        
   56     46   1910  Kyle Thompson         Wheaton Warrenville South               16:19.2  5:26/M        
   57     47   1345  Ethan Milles          Minooka                                 16:19.5  5:26/M        
   58     48   1213  Simon Ricci           Latin School                            16:19.5  5:26/M        
   59     49   1337  Miguel Lomeli         Minooka                                 16:20.2  5:27/M        
   60  (> 7)   1707  Tommy Eberle          New Trier HS                            16:22.3  5:27/M        
   61     50   1036  Jonathan Rosenfeld    Highland Park HS                        16:24.3  5:28/M        
   62     51   1404  Declan Jensen         Naperville Central HS                   16:25.6  5:28/M        
   63  (> 7)   1068  Emmett Grundberg      Hinsdale Central H.S.                   16:26.9  5:29/M        
   64  (> 7)   1105  Zach Sayre            Hinsdale Central H.S.                   16:27.5  5:29/M        
   65  (> 7)   1687  Kiran Baakkonen       New Trier HS                            16:28.2  5:29/M        
   66     52   1402  Tyler Hampton         Naperville Central HS                   16:28.5  5:29/M        
   67     53   1039  Charlie Skurie        Highland Park HS                        16:30.6  5:30/M        
   68     54   1009  Matthew Casey         Highland Park HS                        16:31.0  5:30/M        
   69     55   1545  Mark Quinn            Naperville North                        16:31.2  5:30/M        
   70  (> 7)   1746  Patrick Norrick       New Trier HS                            16:31.4  5:30/M        
   71     56   1001  Nate Amster           Highland Park HS                        16:31.5  5:30/M        
   72     57   1415  John Laboe            Naperville Central HS                   16:31.8  5:30/M        
   73  (> 7)   1739  Jarod Meyer           New Trier HS                            16:31.8  5:30/M        
   74  (> 7)   1598  Jeremy Hayhurst       Neuqua Valley HS                        16:32.1  5:31/M        
   75     58    887  Caleb Robertson       Bolingbrook                             16:32.2  5:31/M        
   76     59    968  Logan Singer          Evanston Township HS                    16:32.9  5:31/M        
   77     60   1022  Alec Glazier          Highland Park HS                        16:33.8  5:31/M        
   78     61   1137  Brian Jordan          Hinsdale South                          16:33.9  5:31/M        
   79     62    889  Bjorn Shroda          Bolingbrook                             16:34.5  5:31/M        
   80     63   1005  Ben Bloom             Highland Park HS                        16:34.8  5:31/M        
   81  (> 7)   1768  Will Taylor           New Trier HS                            16:35.8  5:32/M        
   82  (> 7)   1421  Hubang Liu            Naperville Central HS                   16:36.3  5:32/M        
   83     64   1525  Tom McCarthy          Naperville North                        16:36.8  5:32/M        
   84     65   1860  Koby Theobald         Palatine                                16:37.1  5:32/M        
   85  (> 7)   1389  Will Cornish          Naperville Central HS                   16:38.1  5:33/M        
   86  (> 7)   1753  Ben Rakestraw         New Trier HS                            16:38.4  5:33/M        
   87     66    932  Robert Winter         Deerfield HS                            16:39.9  5:33/M        
   88     67   1138  Chris Joseph          Hinsdale South                          16:40.1  5:33/M        
   89     68   1896  Joe Kratz             Wheaton Warrenville South               16:40.6  5:33/M        
   90  (> 7)   1092  Jan Eryk Ness         Hinsdale Central H.S.                   16:41.0  5:34/M        
   91  (> 7)   1065  Ruiling Ge            Hinsdale Central H.S.                   16:41.6  5:34/M        
   92     69   1341  Matthew Mason         Minooka                                 16:42.7  5:34/M        
   93  (> 7)   1639  Paul Neubauer         Neuqua Valley HS                        16:43.0  5:34/M        
   94  (> 7)   1756  Matthew Roge          New Trier HS                            16:44.0  5:35/M        
   95     70   1844  Curt Kontney          Palatine                                16:45.2  5:35/M        
   96  (> 7)   1571  Tyler Bombacino       Neuqua Valley HS                        16:46.9  5:35/M        
   97     71   1285  Derek Roberts         Metea Valley HS                         16:48.0  5:36/M        
   98  (> 7)   1644  Peter O'Neil          Neuqua Valley HS                        16:48.7  5:36/M        
   99  (> 7)   1696  Ben Citow             New Trier HS                            16:49.0  5:36/M        
  100  (> 7)   1656  Quinton Quagliano     Neuqua Valley HS                        16:49.6  5:36/M        

  101  (> 7)   1326  Cody Hoshell          Minooka                                 16:50.2  5:37/M        
  102     72   1793  Zach Harris           Niles North                             16:50.3  5:37/M        
  103     73    923  Daniel Rosen          Deerfield HS                            16:50.7  5:37/M        
  104     74   1867  Justin Zambrano       Palatine                                16:51.0  5:37/M        
  105  (> 7)   1712  Sean Gorney           New Trier HS                            16:51.8  5:37/M        
  106  (> 7)   1106  Ben Schneiders        Hinsdale Central H.S.                   16:52.1  5:37/M        
  107  (> 7)   1120  Steven Zaher          Hinsdale Central H.S.                   16:53.1  5:38/M        
  108  (> 7)   1377  Adam Balutowski       Naperville Central HS                   16:53.2  5:38/M        
  109  (> 7)   1611  Alex Johnson          Neuqua Valley HS                        16:53.4  5:38/M        
  110     75   1811  Russell Reyes         Niles North                             16:53.8  5:38/M        
  111  (> 7)   1646  Ethan Ohlhausen       Neuqua Valley HS                        16:53.8  5:38/M        
  112  (> 7)   1477  Michael Zheng         Naperville Central HS                   16:53.9  5:38/M        
  113  (> 7)   1435  Kenton Nash           Naperville Central HS                   16:55.2  5:38/M        
  114  (> 7)   1382  Nicholas Bobb         Naperville Central HS                   16:55.2  5:38/M        
  115     76   1508  Tracey Gschwendtner   Naperville North                        16:56.4  5:39/M        
  116  (> 7)   1308  Lorenzo Capista       Minooka                                 16:58.8  5:39/M        
  117  (> 7)   1691  Mason Brachmann       New Trier HS                            16:59.4  5:40/M        
  118     77   1551  Michael Schnell       Naperville North                        16:59.7  5:40/M        
  119  (> 7)   1512  Thomas Haugeberg      Naperville North                        17:00.1  5:40/M        
  120  (> 7)   1728  Alex Kogen            New Trier HS                            17:00.1  5:40/M        
  121  (> 7)   1017  Juan Estela           Highland Park HS                        17:00.3  5:40/M        
  122  (> 7)   1425  Joey Marcet           Naperville Central HS                   17:00.7  5:40/M        
  123  (> 7)   1604  Erik Huenecke         Neuqua Valley HS                        17:01.0  5:40/M        
  124  (> 7)   1679  Lukas Weber           Neuqua Valley HS                        17:02.2  5:41/M        
  125  (> 7)   1344  Jeremy Messer         Minooka                                 17:02.5  5:41/M        
  126     78   1882  John Franke           Wheaton Warrenville South               17:03.0  5:41/M        
  127     79   1289  Charles Schafer       Metea Valley HS                         17:05.3  5:42/M        
  128     80   1901  Matt Moore            Wheaton Warrenville South               17:06.3  5:42/M        
  129  (> 7)   1858  Tom Schneider         Palatine                                17:06.8  5:42/M        
  130  (< 5)    986  Patrick Mikel         Glenbard East H.S.                      17:06.8  5:42/M        
  131  (> 7)   1064  Michael Gates         Hinsdale Central H.S.                   17:07.0  5:42/M        
  132     81    940  Sam Bergman           Evanston Township HS                    17:07.5  5:42/M        
  133     82    927  Henry Shore           Deerfield HS                            17:07.9  5:42/M        
  134     83    944  Spencer Eanes         Evanston Township HS                    17:08.3  5:43/M        
  135  (> 7)   1681  Matt Wolff            Neuqua Valley HS                        17:11.9  5:44/M        
  136  (> 7)   1603  Andrew Huang          Neuqua Valley HS                        17:12.7  5:44/M        
  137  (> 7)   1701  James Crimmins        New Trier HS                            17:13.4  5:44/M        
  138  (> 7)   1304  Vince Bazzarone       Minooka                                 17:13.8  5:44/M        
  139  (> 7)   1119  Rayed Yasin           Hinsdale Central H.S.                   17:14.3  5:45/M        
  140  (> 7)   1493  Ryan Chen             Naperville North                        17:15.0  5:45/M        
  141  (> 7)   1589  Tim Fanelle           Neuqua Valley HS                        17:16.0  5:45/M        
  142  (> 7)   1024  Alejandro Gutierrez   Highland Park HS                        17:16.5  5:45/M        
  143     84   1173  Stewart Keene         Homewood-Flossmoor HS                   17:17.3  5:46/M        
  144     85   1871  David Bein            Wheaton Warrenville South               17:18.4  5:46/M        
  145  (> 7)   1766  Ryan Struckman        New Trier HS                            17:20.7  5:47/M        
  146  (> 7)   1678  Garrett Weber         Neuqua Valley HS                        17:20.9  5:47/M        
  147  (> 7)   1749  Ben Parkhill          New Trier HS                            17:21.6  5:47/M        
  148     86   1875  Anthony Cipriano      Wheaton Warrenville South               17:22.0  5:47/M        
  149     87   1274  Shrey Patel           Metea Valley HS                         17:24.1  5:48/M        
  150     88   1165  Joseph Eagle          Homewood-Flossmoor HS                   17:25.1  5:48/M        
  151     89   1243  Eshan Dhar            Metea Valley HS                         17:25.2  5:48/M        
  152     90   1150  Tristan Ramirez       Hinsdale South                          17:25.6  5:48/M        
  153  (> 7)   1676  Michael Vivo          Neuqua Valley HS                        17:26.6  5:49/M        
  154  (> 7)   1442  Cullen Piper          Naperville Central HS                   17:26.7  5:49/M        
  155  (> 7)   1033  Joe Pinsky            Highland Park HS                        17:27.5  5:49/M        
  156  (> 7)   1416  Luke Laboe            Naperville Central HS                   17:28.1  5:49/M        
  157  (> 7)   1535  Rory O'Moore          Naperville North                        17:28.3  5:49/M        
  158  (> 7)   1708  Owen Eskandari        New Trier HS                            17:28.8  5:49/M        
  159  (> 7)   1690  Francis Borys         New Trier HS                            17:29.0  5:50/M        
  160     91    945  Joe Eovaldi           Evanston Township HS                    17:29.9  5:50/M        
  161  (> 7)   1053  Michael Chadwell      Hinsdale Central H.S.                   17:31.0  5:50/M        
  162  (> 7)   1720  John Izzo             New Trier HS                            17:31.0  5:50/M        
  163  (> 7)   1422  Jeevan Maddila        Naperville Central HS                   17:31.3  5:50/M        
  164  (> 7)   1570  Michael Block         Neuqua Valley HS                        17:31.3  5:50/M        
  165  (> 7)   1642  Evan Novak            Neuqua Valley HS                        17:32.3  5:51/M        
  166     92   1223  Thomas Edwards        Marian Catholic HS                      17:32.7  5:51/M        
  167  (> 7)   1089  Joe Miscimarra        Hinsdale Central H.S.                   17:33.8  5:51/M        
  168  (> 7)   1723  Ethan Jakob           New Trier HS                            17:34.0  5:51/M        
  169     93   1281  Rowan Quirk           Metea Valley HS                         17:34.3  5:51/M        
  170  (> 7)   1373  Benjamin Anderson     Naperville Central HS                   17:34.5  5:51/M        
  171  (> 7)   1833  Garrett Falotico      Palatine                                17:34.6  5:51/M        
  172     94    916  Justin Lew            Deerfield HS                            17:35.0  5:52/M        
  173  (> 7)   1740  Jordan Meyer          New Trier HS                            17:36.1  5:52/M        
  174  (> 7)   1851  Luis Medina           Palatine                                17:36.3  5:52/M        
  175     95    924  Brett Schneider       Deerfield HS                            17:36.3  5:52/M        
  176  (> 7)   1637  Matt Murray           Neuqua Valley HS                        17:36.6  5:52/M        
  177  (> 7)   1547  Carson Rey            Naperville North                        17:38.5  5:53/M        
  178     96   1904  Justin Pham           Wheaton Warrenville South               17:39.3  5:53/M        
  179     97   1175  Elijah Leake          Homewood-Flossmoor HS                   17:40.0  5:53/M        
  180     98    871  Brayan Cadena         Bolingbrook                             17:40.1  5:53/M        
  181  (> 7)   1532  Michael Nerud         Naperville North                        17:40.3  5:53/M        
  182  (> 7)   1560  Brendan Wagner        Naperville North                        17:40.7  5:53/M        
  183  (> 7)   1342  Spencer McCabe        Minooka                                 17:42.3  5:54/M        
  184     99    942  David Burkhart        Evanston Township HS                    17:42.4  5:54/M        
  185  (> 7)   1633  Evan McVittie         Neuqua Valley HS                        17:43.1  5:54/M        
  186    100   1278  Pranav Pitchala       Metea Valley HS                         17:43.5  5:54/M        
  187    101    951  Ethan Hawker          Evanston Township HS                    17:43.7  5:54/M        
  188  (> 7)   1447  Mason Redpath         Naperville Central HS                   17:45.6  5:55/M        
  189    102   1807  Brandon Nguyen        Niles North                             17:47.8  5:56/M        
  190  (> 7)   1277  Ben Piotrowski        Metea Valley HS                         17:47.8  5:56/M        
  191  (> 7)    911  Michael Hincker       Deerfield HS                            17:48.8  5:56/M        
  192  (> 7)   1320  Connor Gedwill        Minooka                                 17:49.9  5:56/M        
  193  (> 7)   1742  Gavin Mischler        New Trier HS                            17:50.4  5:57/M        
  194  (> 7)   1761  David Snower          New Trier HS                            17:51.0  5:57/M        
  195  (> 7)   1752  Miles Purcell         New Trier HS                            17:51.3  5:57/M        
  196  (> 7)    933  Ben Wolfe             Deerfield HS                            17:51.4  5:57/M        
  197  (> 7)    899  Matt Butler           Deerfield HS                            17:52.2  5:57/M        
  198  (> 7)   1556  Will Trubshaw         Naperville North                        17:52.8  5:57/M        
  199  (> 7)   1431  Trever Moore          Naperville Central HS                   17:53.4  5:58/M        
  200  (> 7)   1037  Hayden Schott         Highland Park HS                        17:54.6  5:58/M        

  201  (> 7)   1576  Patrick Conway        Neuqua Valley HS                        17:55.4  5:58/M        
  202  (< 5)    976  Alex Delgado          Glenbard East H.S.                      17:56.8  5:59/M        
  203  (> 7)   1567  Will Ackerman         Neuqua Valley HS                        17:57.2  5:59/M        
  204  (> 7)   1443  Evan Porter           Naperville Central HS                   17:57.9  5:59/M        
  205  (> 7)   1315  Chris Drey            Minooka                                 17:58.5  5:59/M        
  206  (> 7)   1821  Matt Ahlgrim          Palatine                                17:58.9  5:59/M        
  207  (> 7)    903  Jacob Daitch          Deerfield HS                            17:59.0  6:00/M        
  208  (> 7)   1239  Riley Carlson         Metea Valley HS                         17:59.5  6:00/M        
  209    103   1153  Trevor Schauer        Hinsdale South                          17:59.5  6:00/M        
  210  (> 7)   1694  Alec Chang            New Trier HS                            17:59.7  6:00/M        
  211    104    954  William Krupkin       Evanston Township HS                    18:03.0  6:01/M        
  212  (> 7)   1770  Arjun Thakkar         New Trier HS                            18:03.7  6:01/M        
  213  (> 7)   1459  Steven Sullivan       Naperville Central HS                   18:04.2  6:01/M        
  214  (> 7)   1273  Rushi Patel           Metea Valley HS                         18:06.1  6:02/M        
  215  (> 7)   1883  Nate Guerreiro        Wheaton Warrenville South               18:06.3  6:02/M        
  216  (> 7)   1432  Scott Morgan          Naperville Central HS                   18:07.1  6:02/M        
  217  (> 7)    905  William Dowell        Deerfield HS                            18:08.7  6:03/M        
  218  (> 7)   1408  Michael Keenan        Naperville Central HS                   18:08.8  6:03/M        
  219  (> 7)   1683  Brendan Adkins        New Trier HS                            18:09.9  6:03/M        
  220  (> 7)   1003  Daniel Bergman        Highland Park HS                        18:10.7  6:03/M        
  221  (> 7)   1135  Matt Harte            Hinsdale South                          18:10.9  6:03/M        
  222  (> 7)   1881  Will Follett          Wheaton Warrenville South               18:12.0  6:04/M        
  223  (> 7)   1622  Camden Leahy          Neuqua Valley HS                        18:12.4  6:04/M        
  224  (> 7)   1718  Cv Hixon              New Trier HS                            18:12.7  6:04/M        
  225  (> 7)   1350  Ezra Ortiz            Minooka                                 18:13.2  6:04/M        
  226  (> 7)   1100  Graham Reid           Hinsdale Central H.S.                   18:13.3  6:04/M        
  227  (> 7)   1847  Francisco Leon        Palatine                                18:13.9  6:04/M        
  228  (> 7)   1327  Seth Joder            Minooka                                 18:15.0  6:05/M        
  229  (> 7)   1073  Daniel Hu             Hinsdale Central H.S.                   18:16.7  6:05/M        
  230    105    868  Mark Bennett          Bolingbrook                             18:16.8  6:05/M        
  231  (> 7)   1300  Nick Abdallah         Minooka                                 18:16.8  6:05/M        
  232  (> 7)   1841  James Kieliszewski    Palatine                                18:17.3  6:06/M        
  233  (> 7)   1305  Nicolas Beck          Minooka                                 18:17.6  6:06/M        
  234  (> 7)    961  Jay Moore             Evanston Township HS                    18:18.5  6:06/M        
  235  (> 7)    938  Nick Baumann          Evanston Township HS                    18:18.5  6:06/M        
  236  (> 7)    929  Michael Warren        Deerfield HS                            18:18.9  6:06/M        
  237  (> 7)    953  Nate Holzmueller      Evanston Township HS                    18:19.2  6:06/M        
  238    106   1161  Bradley Coen          Homewood-Flossmoor HS                   18:19.7  6:06/M        
  239    107   1171  Joseph Henry          Homewood-Flossmoor HS                   18:19.9  6:06/M        
  240  (> 7)   1764  Kirk Stewart          New Trier HS                            18:21.5  6:07/M        
  241    108    877  Nathan Junkroski      Bolingbrook                             18:22.6  6:07/M        
  242  (> 7)   1688  Henry Beatty          New Trier HS                            18:23.6  6:08/M        
  243  (> 7)   1685  Lucas Alcantara       New Trier HS                            18:23.6  6:08/M        
  244  (> 7)   1144  Adrian Mo             Hinsdale South                          18:24.5  6:08/M        
  245  (> 7)   1767  Drew Suchsland        New Trier HS                            18:24.8  6:08/M        
  246  (> 7)   1154  Christian Schulte     Hinsdale South                          18:24.9  6:08/M        
  247  (> 7)    958  Daniel Meyer          Evanston Township HS                    18:25.2  6:08/M        
  248  (> 7)   1711  Justin Glynn          New Trier HS                            18:25.5  6:08/M        
  249  (< 5)    974  Justin Corrigan       Glenbard East H.S.                      18:26.1  6:09/M        
  250  (> 7)   1128  Sean Cusick           Hinsdale South                          18:27.9  6:09/M        
  251  (> 7)   1717  Charlie Hines         New Trier HS                            18:27.9  6:09/M        
  252  (> 7)    930  Lucas Wathen          Deerfield HS                            18:29.4  6:10/M        
  253  (> 7)   1869  Jeremy Ambrosio       Wheaton Warrenville South               18:31.0  6:10/M        
  254  (> 7)   1015  Josh Drummond         Highland Park HS                        18:32.1  6:11/M        
  255  (> 7)   1733  David Lee             New Trier HS                            18:32.2  6:11/M        
  256  (> 7)    898  Andrew Burmister      Deerfield HS                            18:32.6  6:11/M        
  257  (> 7)   1349  Dylan Nielsen         Minooka                                 18:33.8  6:11/M        
  258  (> 7)   1892  Shane Keogh           Wheaton Warrenville South               18:34.6  6:11/M        
  259  (> 7)   1466  Henry Underhill       Naperville Central HS                   18:35.3  6:12/M        
  260  (> 7)    956  Jared Larson          Evanston Township HS                    18:35.5  6:12/M        
  261  (> 7)   1775  Sam Wigdale           New Trier HS                            18:35.8  6:12/M        
  262  (> 7)   1245  Drew Friedlander      Metea Valley HS                         18:36.4  6:12/M        
  263  (> 7)   1371  Colin Alger           Naperville Central HS                   18:36.7  6:12/M        
  264  (> 7)   1446  Parker Rankin         Naperville Central HS                   18:37.2  6:12/M        
  265  (> 7)   1520  Trevor Limes          Naperville North                        18:37.2  6:12/M        
  266  (> 7)   1474  John Williamson       Naperville Central HS                   18:37.2  6:12/M        
  267  (> 7)   1329  Tim Jordan            Minooka                                 18:38.2  6:13/M        
  268  (> 7)   1724  Nick Kacena           New Trier HS                            18:38.3  6:13/M        
  269  (> 7)   1702  Zach Crispino         New Trier HS                            18:39.4  6:13/M        
  270    109   1224  Jalen Frazier         Marian Catholic HS                      18:39.6  6:13/M        
  271    110   1785  Davin Allen           Niles North                             18:40.2  6:13/M        
  272  (> 7)   1780  Matthias Zajdela      New Trier HS                            18:43.1  6:14/M        
  273  (> 7)   1418  Rick Li               Naperville Central HS                   18:46.5  6:15/M        
  274  (> 7)   1765  Ethan Straight        New Trier HS                            18:48.9  6:16/M        
  275  (> 7)   1444  Diego Pulido          Naperville Central HS                   18:49.9  6:16/M        
  276  (> 7)   1870  John Becker           Wheaton Warrenville South               18:50.3  6:17/M        
  277    111   1164  Max Dunlavy           Homewood-Flossmoor HS                   18:53.1  6:18/M        
  278  (< 5)    992  Josh Schaefer         Glenbard East H.S.                      18:53.3  6:18/M        
  279  (> 7)   1700  Billy Crimmins        New Trier HS                            18:53.6  6:18/M        
  280    112   1196  Johnny Gross          Latin School                            18:54.1  6:18/M        
  281  (> 7)    909  Justin Gordan         Deerfield HS                            18:56.7  6:19/M        
  282    113   1195  Luccas Eagles         Latin School                            18:58.4  6:19/M        
  283  (> 7)   1743  Jonas Monieson        New Trier HS                            18:59.8  6:20/M        
  284  (> 7)    928  Ethan Tornheim        Deerfield HS                            19:00.1  6:20/M        
  285  (> 7)   1758  Trevor Rowland        New Trier HS                            19:00.3  6:20/M        
  286    114   1228  Erick Neal            Marian Catholic HS                      19:00.8  6:20/M        
  287  (> 7)    904  Zach Dolnick          Deerfield HS                            19:01.7  6:20/M        
  288    115   1818  Dan Teague            Niles North                             19:02.4  6:21/M        
  289  (> 7)   1141  Cesar Lopez           Hinsdale South                          19:02.5  6:21/M        
  290  (> 7)   1836  Sam Gordon            Palatine                                19:02.8  6:21/M        
  291  (> 7)   1331  Peter Klepec          Minooka                                 19:03.6  6:21/M        
  292  (> 7)   1388  Michael Codo          Naperville Central HS                   19:04.8  6:21/M        
  293  (> 7)   1772  Michael Vorwald       New Trier HS                            19:08.9  6:23/M        
  294  (> 7)   1356  Hasan Sehwail         Minooka                                 19:09.9  6:23/M        
  295  (> 7)   1698  Will Conley           New Trier HS                            19:13.0  6:24/M        
  296  (> 7)    908  Andrew Gordan         Deerfield HS                            19:13.6  6:24/M        
  297    116   1203  Ethan MacUmber        Latin School                            19:14.5  6:25/M        
  298  (> 7)   1352  Jason Perez           Minooka                                 19:15.5  6:25/M        
  299  (> 7)   1311  Matheu Clark          Minooka                                 19:16.1  6:25/M        
  300  (> 7)   1686  Luke Anaclerio        New Trier HS                            19:17.5  6:26/M        

  301  (> 7)   1465  Kevin Trickey         Naperville Central HS                   19:18.8  6:26/M        
  302  (> 7)   1862  Jake Vanwolvelear     Palatine                                19:19.3  6:26/M        
  303    117   1208  James Melanides       Latin School                            19:20.2  6:27/M        
  304    118    878  Chris Karafotias      Bolingbrook                             19:21.9  6:27/M        
  305    119   1207  Dean Melanides        Latin School                            19:23.1  6:28/M        
  306  (> 7)   1747  Sean O'Connor         New Trier HS                            19:25.8  6:28/M        
  307  (> 7)   1706  Ben Dorfman           New Trier HS                            19:26.3  6:29/M        
  308  (> 7)   1016  Matthew Drummond      Highland Park HS                        19:27.0  6:29/M        
  309  (> 7)   1040  Max Zavell            Highland Park HS                        19:28.1  6:29/M        
  310  (> 7)   1714  Tom Guidotti          New Trier HS                            19:28.3  6:29/M        
  311  (> 7)   1874  Mark Choate           Wheaton Warrenville South               19:29.3  6:30/M        
  312  (> 7)   1705  Ben Dieffenbacher     New Trier HS                            19:29.5  6:30/M        
  313    120   1222  Kenny Dupree          Marian Catholic HS                      19:29.9  6:30/M        
  314  (> 7)   1771  Francis Thinnes       New Trier HS                            19:32.6  6:31/M        
  315  (> 7)   1441  Hunter Phillips       Naperville Central HS                   19:32.7  6:31/M        
  316  (> 7)   1126  Tanner Booth          Hinsdale South                          19:32.8  6:31/M        
  317  (> 7)   1889  Bailey Hennings       Wheaton Warrenville South               19:33.4  6:31/M        
  318  (> 7)   1419  Brendan Lienau        Naperville Central HS                   19:35.5  6:32/M        
  319  (> 7)   1823  Ethan Brown           Palatine                                19:35.6  6:32/M        
  320    121   1163  Jack Dunlavy          Homewood-Flossmoor HS                   19:36.3  6:32/M        
  321  (> 7)   1316  Nate Erickson         Minooka                                 19:37.2  6:32/M        
  322  (> 7)   1186  Eddie Smith           Homewood-Flossmoor HS                   19:41.0  6:34/M        
  323  (> 7)   1550  Caleb Schemmel        Naperville North                        19:41.1  6:34/M        
  324  (> 7)   1684  Christian Albrecht    New Trier HS                            19:41.3  6:34/M        
  325  (> 7)   1704  Peter Dicamillo       New Trier HS                            19:42.5  6:34/M        
  326  (> 7)   1782  Grant Zirlin          New Trier HS                            19:42.6  6:34/M        
  327  (> 7)   1335  David Kostyra         Minooka                                 19:43.5  6:34/M        
  328  (> 7)   1736  Mason Mandel          New Trier HS                            19:44.4  6:35/M        
  329  (> 7)   1885  Jacob Hands           Wheaton Warrenville South               19:48.8  6:36/M        
  330  (> 7)   1769  James Teuber          New Trier HS                            19:49.0  6:36/M        
  331  (> 7)   1387  Mark Codo             Naperville Central HS                   19:54.0  6:38/M        
  332  (> 7)    906  Jack Fisher           Deerfield HS                            19:54.5  6:38/M        
  333  (> 7)   1879  Mark Durocher         Wheaton Warrenville South               19:56.5  6:39/M        
  334  (> 7)    931  Dylan Wheatley        Deerfield HS                            20:01.6  6:40/M        
  335  (> 7)   1763  Skyler Stern          New Trier HS                            20:02.4  6:41/M        
  336  (> 7)   1368  Tim Wasilewski        Minooka                                 20:06.3  6:42/M        
  337  (> 7)   1760  Ivan Saltykov         New Trier HS                            20:08.3  6:43/M        
  338  (> 7)   1157  Porleark Tuy          Hinsdale South                          20:10.7  6:43/M        
  339  (> 7)   1023  Ian Goldberg          Highland Park HS                        20:11.6  6:44/M        
  340  (> 7)   1735  Daniel Maloney        New Trier HS                            20:15.1  6:45/M        
  341  (> 7)   1757  James Rowland         New Trier HS                            20:24.6  6:48/M        
  342  (> 7)   1729  Harry Laible          New Trier HS                            20:26.7  6:49/M        
  343  (> 7)   1781  Alistair Zeiner       New Trier HS                            20:31.5  6:50/M        
  344  (> 7)   1731  Jack Lauer            New Trier HS                            20:31.8  6:50/M        
  345  (> 7)   1876  Jim Clifford          Wheaton Warrenville South               20:40.7  6:53/M        
  346    122   1198  Salmon Jaffer         Latin School                            20:51.1  6:57/M        
  347  (> 7)   1201  Daniel Lacogue        Latin School                            20:56.2  6:59/M        
  348  (> 7)   1789  Earl Capili           Niles North                             20:58.5  6:59/M        
  349  (> 7)   1211  Matthew Neumeier      Latin School                            21:07.4  7:02/M        
  350    123   1227  Matthew McNeil        Marian Catholic HS                      21:10.5  7:03/M        
  351  (> 7)   1191  Tyler Aparti          Latin School                            21:13.3  7:04/M        
  352  (> 7)   1795  Zain Hussain          Niles North                             21:23.3  7:08/M        
  353  (> 7)   1375  Jack Anderson         Naperville Central HS                   21:31.9  7:10/M        
  354  (> 7)   1778  Winston Wolf          New Trier HS                            21:41.0  7:14/M        
  355  (> 7)   1031  Robert McLaughlin     Highland Park HS                        21:47.6  7:16/M        
  356  (> 7)   1014  Gustavo Diaz          Highland Park HS                        21:48.3  7:16/M        
  357  (> 7)   1390  Josh Deutsch          Naperville Central HS                   21:59.6  7:20/M        
  358  (> 7)   1210  Hunter Morgan         Latin School                            22:30.1  7:30/M        
  359  (> 7)   1204  Matt Maggiore         Latin School                            22:39.6  7:33/M        
  360  (> 7)   1400  Justin Groves         Naperville Central HS                   22:47.2  7:36/M        
  361  (> 7)   1192  Ben Bellick           Latin School                            23:11.7  7:44/M        
  362  (> 7)   1437  Matthew Park          Naperville Central HS                   23:39.9  7:53/M        
  363  (> 7)   1436  Andrew Page           Naperville Central HS                   23:51.7  7:57/M        
  364  (> 7)   1905  Jacob Philip          Wheaton Warrenville South               24:24.6  8:08/M        
  365  (> 7)   1406  Luke Johnson          Naperville Central HS                   27:33.2  9:11/M        
Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Neuqua Valley HS                       33               3   4   7   9  10  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:02.9

    2 Hinsdale Central H.S.                  61               1   2  17  19  22  28  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:20.9

    3 New Trier HS                           99              11  12  20  25  31  33  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:24.3

    4 Minooka                               157              15  21  35  39  47  49  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:54.4

    5 Naperville Central HS                 164              23  24  32  34  51  52  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:21.7

    6 Hinsdale South                        178               5   8  37  61  67  90 103         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:49.2

    7 Naperville North                      212              26  27  40  55  64  76  77         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:17.0

    8 Palatine                              218              30  36  43  44  65  70  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:17.5

    9 Highland Park HS                      219               6  50  53  54  56  60  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:08.9

   10 Niles North                           294              16  29  72  75 102 110 115         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:04.1

   11 Deerfield HS                          304              41  42  66  73  82  94  95         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:09.0

   12 Metea Valley HS                       344              18  71  79  87  89  93 100         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:22.9

   13 Wheaton Warrenville South             357              46  68  78  80  85  86  96         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:27.6

   14 Evanston Township HS                  413              59  81  83  91  99 101 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:01.1

   15 Bolingbrook                           431              58  62  98 105 108 118             
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:26.4

   16 Homewood-Flossmoor HS                 482              84  88  97 106 107 111 121         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:02.2

   17 Latin School                          506              48 112 113 116 117 119 122         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:46.9

   18 Marian Catholic HS                    558              92 109 114 120 123                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:53.8

 Inc. Glenbard East H.S.                   4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: