Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2015 12:37 PM
Kane County Meet - 5/8/2015
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Timing
Geneva High School
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dunner, Milik SR Dundee Crown 10.85 11.09q 1
2 Dawrant, Brad SR St Charles N 11.37 11.46q 1
3 Sidari, Dom JR St Charles N 11.54 11.47q 4
4 Dudley-Pryor, Michael SO West Aurora 11.38 11.48q 1
5 Griffin, Shawn JR South Elgin 11.22 11.51q 3
6 Allen, Dwayne JR St. Edwards 11.20 11.53q 4
7 Birkhaug, Jordan SO Batavia 11.44 11.57q 2
8 Chandler, Devon JR South Elgin 11.56 11.58q 2
9 Flanigan, Mo SR St Charles E 11.80 11.69 4
10 Swithers, Issac SR Kaneland 11.00 11.70 2
11 Thomas, Kamontez JR Batavia 11.54 11.78 4
12 Jones, Lavonte FR Dundee Crown 11.48 11.85 3
12 Uscila, Alec SO St. Edwards 11.10 11.85 4
14 Olson, Aaron SR Kaneland 11.71 12.02 1
15 Davison, Trevor SR Burlington C 11.22 12.05 2
15 Belmonte, Nick JR St Charles E 11.90 12.05 4
17 King, Dominic SR West Aurora 11.94 12.12 2
18 Rivera, Gabe FR Burlington C 11.80 12.14 2
19 Hamling, Brandon FR Marmion 12.30 12.49 1
20 Abraham, Noel SR Marmion 12.00 12.54 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dunner, Milik SR Dundee Crown 11.09 10.90 10
2 Griffin, Shawn JR South Elgin 11.51 11.19 8
3 Dudley-Pryor, Michael SO West Aurora 11.48 11.32 6
4 Sidari, Dom JR St Charles N 11.47 11.44 5
5 Chandler, Devon JR South Elgin 11.58 11.49 4
6 Allen, Dwayne JR St. Edwards 11.53 11.53 3
7 Dawrant, Brad SR St Charles N 11.46 11.55 2
8 Birkhaug, Jordan SO Batavia 11.57 11.58 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Piron, Peyton SR Batavia 22.94 22.73q 2
2 Dawrant, Brad SR St Charles N 22.84 23.11q 1
3 Majka, Zachary JR Batavia 23.34 23.37q 2
4 Behrens, Chandler SO West Aurora 23.24 23.75q 1
5 Woods, Dominique SO South Elgin 23.02 23.91q 2
6 Uscila, Alec SO St. Edwards 23.20 24.12q 1
7 Lopez, Albert JR St. Edwards 23.40 24.14q 2
8 Lawrence, Izaiah JR West Aurora 24.13 24.22q 1
9 Delarme, Cody SO Kaneland 24.07 24.24 1
10 Rivas, Adam SO Kaneland 24.43 24.26 2
11 Shydlowski, Nick JR Dundee Crown 24.44 24.53 2
12 Evers, Jeremiah FR Burlington C 24.50 24.69 1
13 Mattes, Mark SO St Charles E 24.50 24.85 2
14 Coursey, Ryan SO Burlington C 24.70 24.91 2
15 Haas, Jett SO Marmion 25.10 25.65 1
16 Abraham, Noel SR Marmion 24.50 25.91 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dawrant, Brad SR St Charles N 23.11 22.67 10
2 Piron, Peyton SR Batavia 22.73 22.88 8
3 Majka, Zachary JR Batavia 23.37 23.37 6
4 Woods, Dominique SO South Elgin 23.91 23.96 5
5 Lawrence, Izaiah JR West Aurora 24.22 24.01 4
6 Lopez, Albert JR St. Edwards 24.14 24.25 3
7 Uscila, Alec SO St. Edwards 24.12 24.34 2
8 Behrens, Chandler SO West Aurora 23.75 24.43 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Piron, Peyton SR Batavia 50.14 49.09 4 10
2 Kelly, Devon JR St Charles E 50.19 49.62 4 8
3 Komlanc, Joe SR St Charles E 50.62 50.56 4 6
4 Neubauer, Kyle SR Burlington C 50.40 50.89 4 5
5 Buck, Zeke JR Geneva 52.60 51.53 3 4
6 Brown, Isaiah JR Marmion 52.20 52.11 4 3
7 Cuartero, Matthew SR Batavia 52.34 52.72 4 2
8 Cavender, Luke SR West Aurora 53.16 53.34 3 1
9 Carpenter, Isreal JR South Elgin 53.50 53.46 3
10 Sutherland, Luke SO St Charles N 53.94 54.01 2
11 Zanis, Luke SO St Charles N 53.44 54.05 3
12 Grzelak, Ryan SO Dundee Crown 54.70 54.86 2
13 Garay, Oscar SO Dundee Crown 53.92 55.19 2
14 Carpenter, Isaiah JR South Elgin 53.30 55.28 3
15 Saloga, Jack JR Marmion 54.40 55.44 2
16 Rivas, Adam SO Kaneland 56.23 56.36 1
17 Hopkins, Roosevelt JR Larkin 55.60 56.44 1
18 Redmond, Kennard FR Larkin 1:02.10 56.88 1
19 Mann, Nathan SR Burlington C 55.10 56.99 2
20 Regalado, Gio JR Kaneland 56.47 57.39 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McCue, Connor JR West Aurora 1:54.42 1:55.24 2 10
2 Suda, Chris SR St Charles N 1:59.23 1:58.76 2 8
3 Harvey, Nick JR Burlington C 2:01.30 1:59.54 2 6
4 Lewandowski, Steve SR St Charles N 2:01.02 1:59.70 2 5
5 Bastian, Shea JR Batavia 2:00.54 1:59.80 2 4
6 Van Acker, Ben JR St Charles E 2:05.47 2:02.13 2 3
7 McMarrow, Charles SO Batavia 2:04.30 2:04.16 2 2
8 Gratz, Quinn SO Marmion 2:03.10 2:05.37 2 1
9 Nosewicz, Alex JR Geneva 2:07.18 2:07.43 1
10 Surtz, Christian JR Marmion 2:08.40 2:07.50 1
11 Battin, Kyle SR Dundee Crown 2:03.37 2:08.32 2
12 Reger, Mitch SR Kaneland 2:10.47 2:09.15 1
13 Evans, Jordan SO Geneva 2:11.90 2:09.27 1
14 Pemrick, Tommy JR St Charles E 2:08.12 2:10.13 1
15 Walker, James SR Kaneland 2:06.80 2:11.94 2
16 Barrueta, Andrew SR Burlington C 2:15.60 2:13.98 1
17 Hurgoi, Anthony FR Dundee Crown 2:11.84 2:15.28 1
18 Pineda, Emilio FR Larkin 2:19.10 2:22.08 1
19 Fuentes, Manny FR Larkin 2:26.10 2:37.97 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bobbitt, Brady SR Marmion 4:20.20 4:19.31 2 10
2 Kintz, Austin JR Kaneland 4:28.10 4:27.32 2 8
3 Sciurba, Mark JR St Charles E 4:35.54 4:27.85 2 6
4 Ronzone, Michael FR Marmion 4:35.30 4:29.55 2 5
5 McCue, Connor JR West Aurora 4:13.15 4:31.67 2 4
6 Deamantopulos, Mitcheal SR Geneva 4:35.27 4:33.63 2 3
7 Wieties, Ryan SR Batavia 4:22.74 4:33.68 2 2
8 Dau, Tyler SO Geneva 4:39.52 4:35.52 1 1
9 Musial, Clay SR Burlington C 4:29.90 4:37.22 2
10 Skora, Mike SR St Charles E 4:35.56 4:38.07 2
11 Morrison, David SR Batavia 4:27.84 4:41.50 2
12 Del Toro, Ricardo JR East Aurora 4:49.00 4:42.18 1
13 Hayes, Logan JR Dundee Crown 4:42.68 4:42.53 1
14 Stibgen, Carter JR St Charles N 4:44.24 4:42.55 1
15 Parreno, Sam SR Dundee Crown 4:37.31 4:44.42 2
16 Castillo, David SO West Aurora 4:43.06 4:47.52 1
17 Kainrath, Matt SO Kaneland 4:51.14 4:54.92 1
18 Tomich, Tyler JR St Charles N 4:46.84 4:55.10 1
19 Tlaczani, Bryan JR South Elgin 5:00.76 4:58.71 1
20 Vera, Rudy SO East Aurora 5:03.00 5:01.33 1
21 Teets, Josh SO Burlington C 4:48.50 5:10.46 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burroughs, Andrew JR Marmion 9:51.40 9:40.21 10
2 Musial, Clay SR Burlington C 9:59.50 9:50.67 8
3 Richtman, Matt FR Kaneland 10:00.33 9:53.66 6
4 Gerkin, Michael JR St Charles E 9:54.47 9:57.71 5
5 Galvan, David JR East Aurora 9:58.00 9:58.10 4
6 Lifka, Andrew SO Marmion 10:07.50 9:59.33 3
7 Markowicz, Max SR St Charles N 10:01.63 10:06.61 2
8 Tracey, Jake JR Geneva 10:24.90 10:17.12 1
9 Notolini, Isadore SO St. Edwards 12:58.10 10:18.39
10 Noreen, Todd SR Dundee Crown 10:24.47 10:20.60
11 Knanishu, Shane FR Batavia 10:07.20 10:27.50
12 Wizgird, Josh JR Dundee Crown 10:56.24 10:28.53
13 Lee, Brett SO St Charles N 10:23.90 10:32.05
14 Kuipers, Will JR Kaneland 10:31.74 10:45.70
15 Maynard, Trinity SO South Elgin 11:13.55 10:48.37
16 Gonzalez, Miguel FR East Aurora 10:51.00 11:04.17
17 Henrickson, Tate SO Burlington C 10:45.50 11:12.64
18 Villagomez, Manuel FR Larkin 12:12.10 13:18.34
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ege, Lucas SR Burlington C 14.56 14.60q 1
2 Decker, Kyle SR St Charles E 14.89 15.14q 2
3 Stuttle, Nicholas JR Batavia 15.60 15.40q 3
4 Garand, Austin SR Dundee Crown 15.94 15.91q 2
5 Girmscheid, Joseph SR Batavia 16.44 16.00q 1
6 Robertson, Tanner JR Kaneland 16.03 16.19q 1
7 Smith, Riley SO St Charles N 16.84 16.46q 3
8 Cvarkovic, Pavle SO St Charles E 16.65 16.94q 3
9 Carlton, Nick SR Geneva 16.50 17.06 2
10 Nance, Tyler FR Kaneland 17.89 18.11 1
11 Glass, Robert JR Geneva 17.70 18.46 2
12 Srocki, Collin SO St Charles N 18.30 18.61 3
13 Sevenich, Nick SO Marmion 17.70 18.74 1
14 O'Brien, Michael SR Dundee Crown 15.90 19.11 3
15 Miranda, Fernando SR West Aurora 19.40 20.07 1
16 Arnold, Rory SR Marmion 19.00 21.82 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ege, Lucas SR Burlington C 14.60 14.24 10
2 Decker, Kyle SR St Charles E 15.14 14.64 8
3 Stuttle, Nicholas JR Batavia 15.40 15.56 6
4 Garand, Austin SR Dundee Crown 15.91 15.81 5
5 Smith, Riley SO St Charles N 16.46 15.89 4
6 Girmscheid, Joseph SR Batavia 16.00 15.90 3
7 Robertson, Tanner JR Kaneland 16.19 16.05 2
8 Cvarkovic, Pavle SO St Charles E 16.94 16.47 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ege, Lucas SR Burlington C 38.55 38.08 3 10
2 Decker, Kyle SR St Charles E 39.42 39.03 3 8
3 Akers, Will SO Batavia 42.90 40.72 3 6
4 Robertson, Tanner JR Kaneland 41.37 40.80 3 5
5 Carlton, Nick SR Geneva 41.70 41.55 3 4
6 O'Brien, Michael SR Dundee Crown 42.91 42.17 3 3
7 Cooper, James SO St Charles E 43.15 42.30 3 2
8 Smith, Riley SO St Charles N 44.03 42.85 2 1
9 Melching, Christian JR Geneva 45.30 43.99 2
10 Schneider, Ethan FR South Elgin 45.04 44.27 2
11 De Paz, Leo SO Dundee Crown 45.54 44.72 2
12 Nance, Tyler FR Kaneland 44.63 45.04 2
13 Sevenich, Nick SO Marmion 44.60 45.35 2
14 Currie, Brandon SO Marmion 48.80 46.39 1
15 Miranda, Fernando SR West Aurora 48.21 47.07 1
16 Albright, Austin FR West Aurora 47.42 47.56 2
17 Srocki, Collin SO St Charles N 48.45 47.98 1
18 Feliciano, Miguel JR Larkin 54.10 55.56 1
-- Callahan, Sean JR Batavia 43.10 DQ 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kaneland 'A' 44.34 43.91 1 10
1) Olson, Aaron SR 2) Swithers, Issac SR
3) Robertson, Tanner JR 4) Barnes, Ben SR
2 Batavia 'A' 44.04 44.19 2 8
1) Birkhaug, Jordan SO 2) Piron, Peyton SR
3) Hunt, Jay SO 4) Phillips, Reggie FR
3 St Charles North 'A' 44.04 44.48 2 6
1) Baker, Christian SR 2) Dawrant, Brad SR
3) Lins, Eric SO 4) Sidari, Dom JR
4 West Aurora 'A' 44.24 44.77 2 5
1) Cross, DaQuan SO 2) King, Dominic SR
3) Warren, Daniel SR 4) Dudley-Pryor, Michael SO
5 Larkin 'A' 43.90 45.25 2 4
1) Hunter, Arthur JR 2) Mardis, D'Montrelle JR
3) Hibbler, David SO 4) Steward, Deshawn SR
6 St Charles East 'A' 45.01 45.30 1 3
1) Flanigan, Mo SR 2) Belmonte, Nick JR
3) Perry, Luke SO 4) Schweizer, Jake SO
7 Dundee Crown 'A' 43.94 46.16 2 2
1) Dunner, Milik SR 2) Seals, Kiwi SR
3) Jones, Lavonte FR 4) White, Austin SR
8 St. Edwards High Sch 'A' 45.40 46.68 1 1
1) Uscila, Alec SO 2) Mancera, Enrique SR
3) Gaston, Will FR 4) Lopez, Albert JR
9 Marmion 'A' 46.60 46.84 1
1) Brown, Isaiah JR 2) Moore, Zach SO
3) Middendorf, Michael JR 4) Saloga, Jack JR
10 Geneva 'A' 44.50 48.07 1
1) Murray, Bobby FR 2) Skibinski, Ryan JR
3) Keating, Alec JR 4) Friedel, Donny JR
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Batavia 'A' 1:32.94 1:31.47 2 10
1) Birkhaug, Jordan SO 2) Majka, Zachary JR
3) Shubert, Jonathan SR 4) Phillips, Reggie FR
2 St Charles North 'A' 1:32.99 1:32.18 2 8
1) Dawrant, Brad SR 2) Lins, Eric SO
3) Sidari, Dom JR 4) Tisdall, Colton SO
3 West Aurora 'A' 1:33.06 1:32.60 2 6
1) Dudley-Pryor, Michael SO 2) Cross, DaQuan SO
3) Cross, DaVion SO 4) Walker, Chris JR
4 Dundee Crown 'A' 1:31.01 1:32.63 2 5
1) Dunner, Milik SR 2) Garand, Austin SR
3) Jones, Lavonte FR 4) White, Austin SR
5 Kaneland 'A' 1:35.05 1:33.99 1 4
1) Baerenklau, Issaih JR 2) Delach, John JR
3) Swithers, Issac SR 4) Olson, Aaron SR
6 Larkin 'A' 1:33.90 1:34.49 1 3
1) Hunter, Arthur JR 2) Hibbler, David SO
3) Mardis, D'Montrelle JR 4) Steward, Deshawn SR
7 Burlington Central 'A' 1:33.30 1:35.56 2 2
1) Fay, Jimmy SO 2) Davison, Trevor SR
3) Berango, Jason JR 4) Goehrke, Tim JR
8 St Charles East 'A' 1:37.00 1:36.16 1 1
1) Whitley, Alex JR 2) Amendola, Vince JR
3) Pera, Zach JR 4) Andolza, Luis JR
9 St. Edwards High Sch 'A' 1:34.10 1:36.73 1
1) Uscila, Alec SO 2) Mancera, Enrique SR
3) Gaston, Will FR 4) Lopez, Albert JR
10 Marmion 'A' 1:35.50 1:38.51 1
1) Haas, Jett SO 2) Kowalkowski, Matt JR
3) Middendorf, Michael JR 4) Moore, Zach SO
11 Geneva 'A' 1:33.50 1:42.81 2
1) Nebel, Justin SR 2) Skibinski, Ryan JR
3) Taormina, Justin JR 4) Friedel, Donny JR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Burlington Central 'A' 3:23.90 3:23.71 2 10
1) Kries, Drew JR 2) Neubauer, Kyle SR
3) Harvey, Nick JR 4) Ege, Lucas SR
2 St Charles East 'A' 3:26.00 3:25.85 2 8
1) Komlanc, Joe SR 2) Sandlund, JB SO
3) Kelly, Devon JR 4) Klose, Hunter SR
3 Geneva 'A' 3:31.30 3:29.54 2 6
1) Carlton, Nick SR 2) Nebel, Justin SR
3) Dau, Tyler SO 4) Buck, Zeke JR
4 St Charles North 'A' 3:38.59 3:33.20 1 5
1) Lewandowski, Steve SR 2) Suda, Chris SR
3) Smith, Riley SO 4) Sutherland, Luke SO
5 Larkin 'A' 3:31.90 3:33.41 2 4
1) Mardis, D'Montrelle JR 2) Baltazar, Eduardo SO
3) Steward, Deshawn SR 4) Hunter, Arthur JR
6 Kaneland 'A' 3:29.05 3:34.31 2 3
1) Spaetzel, Sean JR 2) Lesak, Andrew SR
3) Franklin, Drew JR 4) Robertson, Tanner JR
7 Batavia 'A' 3:30.30 3:34.96 2 2
1) Piron, Peyton SR 2) McMarrow, Charles SO
3) Phillips, Reggie FR 4) Wieties, Ryan SR
8 Marmion 'A' 3:36.70 3:38.38 2 1
1) Brown, Isaiah JR 2) Bobbitt, Brady SR
3) Burroughs, Andrew JR 4) Saloga, Jack JR
9 West Aurora 'A' 3:38.04 3:40.16 1
1) Cavender, Luke SR 2) Johnson, Kiwanne JR
3) Cavender, Noah SO 4) McCue, Connor JR
10 Dundee Crown 'A' 3:39.34 3:43.64 1
1) Garay, Oscar SO 2) Martinez, Freddy JR
3) Shydlowski, Nick JR 4) Battin, Kyle SR
11 East Aurora 'A' 3:51.00 4:01.24 1
1) Morales, Gio SO 2) Trujillo, Ariel SO
3) Vega, Sam FR 4) Vega, Abraham FR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St Charles East 'A' 8:14.49 8:09.25 10
1) Klose, Hunter SR 2) Skora, Mike SR
3) Rzpecki, Jack JR 4) Sandlund, JB SO
2 Geneva 'A' 8:18.71 8:10.91 8
1) Dau, Tyler SO 2) Desens, Julian JR
3) Deamantopulos, Mitcheal SR 4) Kuehl, Brian SO
3 Batavia 'A' 8:08.00 8:14.61 6
1) Wieties, Ryan SR 2) Morrison, David SR
3) Drees, Keaton SR 4) Adams, Sean FR
4 Dundee Crown 'A' 8:29.24 8:16.43 5
1) Parreno, Sam SR 2) Hayes, Logan JR
3) Hurgoi, Anthony FR 4) Battin, Sean SR
5 Kaneland 'A' 8:11.92 8:19.65 4
1) Spaetzel, Sean JR 2) Lesak, Andrew SR
3) Franklin, Drew JR 4) Kintz, Austin JR
6 St Charles North 'A' 8:35.24 8:31.25 3
1) Tomich, Tyler JR 2) Stibgen, Carter JR
3) Rangel, Jose JR 4) Boone, Michael JR
7 Burlington Central 'A' 8:08.90 8:35.93 2
1) Kries, Drew JR 2) Teets, Josh SO
3) Johnson, Eric JR 4) Neubauer, Kyle SR
8 West Aurora 'A' 8:25.00 8:38.46 1
1) Vincent, Zach SR 2) Castillo, David SO
3) Dominguez, Tomas JR 4) Cavender, Noah SO
9 Marmion 'A' 8:40.60 8:50.06
1) Zimmer, Charlie SO 2) Romero-Whittaker, D'Angelo JR
3) Milder, James SO 4) Bancroft, Paul SR
10 Larkin 'A' 9:11.90 9:12.95
1) Baltazar, Eduardo SO 2) Hernandez, Adalid FR
3) Pineda, Emilio FR 4) Powers, Evan FR
11 East Aurora 'A' 9:09.00 9:20.14
1) Barajas, Allan FR 2) Morales, Gio SO
3) Vega, Sam FR 4) Vega, Abraham FR
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Freshman
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St Charles East 'A' 1:40.00 1:40.63
1) Cooper, James SO 2) Mattes, Mark SO
3) Schweizer, Jake SO 4) Perry, Luke SO
2 Batavia 'A' 1:43.42
1) Stuttle, Tom FR 2) Flinchem, Jeff FR
3) Richter, Collin FR 4) Adams, Sean FR
3 Marmion 'A' 1:44.40 1:43.43
1) Hamling, Brandon FR 2) Groom, Seth FR
3) McDonald, Calvin FR 4) Ronzone, Michael FR
4 Kaneland 'A' 1:50.00 1:44.62
1) Regelbbrugge, Nolan FR 2) Nance, Tyler FR
3) Gould, Drew FR 4) Richtman, Matt FR
5 Geneva 'A' 1:46.35
1) Anderson, Joe FR 2) Berry, Jacob FR
3) Krieger, Jack FR 4) Miller, Garrett FR
6 West Aurora 'A' 1:47.58
1) Winders, Todd SO 2) Walls, Christian FR
3) Moore, Kameren FR 4) Leon, Jiovanni FR
7 St Charles North 'A' 1:49.56
1) Eickert, Brandon FR 2) Chanthaboury, Jalen FR
3) Mikos, Bobby FR 4) Hampel, Scot FR
8 Larkin 'A' 1:38.50 1:52.45
1) Dent, Anthony FR 2) Scruggs, Roman FR
3) Ball, Damarreon FR 4) Redmond, Kennard FR
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunt, Jay SO Batavia 6-05.00 6-01.00 10
2 Seals, Kiwi SR Dundee Crown 6-01.00 6-01.00 8
3 Cross, DaQuan SO West Aurora 6-05.00 5-11.00 6
4 Sweet, Tom SR Geneva 6-01.00 5-11.00 4.50
4 Rudelich, Peter SO Batavia 6-02.00 5-11.00 4.50
6 Peterson, Connor JR Kaneland 5-11.00 5-11.00 3
7 Weathersby, Trevon JR West Aurora 6-01.00 5-09.00 2
8 Srocki, Collin SO St Charles N 5-09.00 5-09.00 1
9 Creger, Scott SO Geneva 5-11.00 5-07.00
9 Groom, Seth FR Marmion 5-11.00 5-07.00
9 Woodcock, Matt JR Marmion 5-10.00 5-07.00
9 Kalusa, Mike FR Burlington C 5-09.00 5-07.00
9 Pineda, Emilio FR Larkin 5-08.00 5-07.00
9 Reed, Grayson SO St Charles N 5-10.00 5-07.00
9 Brown, Larnell JR South Elgin 5-10.00 5-07.00
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pelock, Josh JR St Charles N 14-10.00 15-00.00 10
2 Mansfield, Tyler SR Batavia 14-00.00 13-09.00 8
3 Trupp, Jared SO Burlington C 14-00.00 13-09.00 6
4 Rinella, Mike JR Kaneland 14-06.00 13-09.00 5
5 Cornish, Jake SR Marmion 13-03.00 13-03.00 3.50
5 Walker, Dan SO Kaneland 12-09.00 13-03.00 3.50
7 Thompson, Nick JR West Aurora 12-06.00 13-03.00 2
8 Weber, Colton SO St Charles E 13-00.00 13-03.00 1
9 Whitmer, Keegan JR Burlington C 13-00.00 12-09.00
10 Buck, Zeke JR Geneva 13-00.00 12-03.00
11 Fiandaca, Joey JR St Charles N 12-00.00 11-09.00
12 Heineman, Jacob SO Marmion 10-03.00 10-09.00
13 Carroll, Dylan SO Geneva 10-06.00 9-03.00
14 Winters, Luke JR Aurora Chris 8-06.00 8-03.00
-- Schien, Josh SR Aurora Chris 14-00.00 NH
-- Fabian, Matthew SR Batavia 13-09.00 NH
-- Cozzi, Tyler JR St Charles E 11-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barnes, Ben SR Kaneland 22-02.00 21-05.75 10
2 Stuttle, Nicholas JR Batavia 21-04.00 21-02.25 8
3 Walker, Chris JR West Aurora 21-00.00 20-07.75 6
4 Cross, DaVion SO West Aurora 20-04.00 20-07.00 5
5 Brown, Isaiah JR Marmion 21-09.00 20-06.50 4
6 Delach, John JR Kaneland 20-07.00 20-05.00 3
7 Nebel, Justin SR Geneva 21-02.00 20-00.75 2
8 Seals, Kiwi SR Dundee Crown 20-11.00 19-11.00 1
9 Akers, Will SO Batavia 20-03.00 19-02.25
10 Goehrke, Tim JR Burlington C 19-11.00 18-08.50
11 Kalusa, Mike FR Burlington C 18-06.00 18-07.25
12 Tolentino, Justin SR Dundee Crown 19-10.00 18-03.50
13 Kowalkowski, Matt JR Marmion 19-09.00 18-02.75
14 Wright, Cam SO St Charles N 18-03.00 17-08.00
15 Macias, Humberto SR St Charles N 17-01.00 17-05.25
16 Loleng, Marco JR St Charles E 18-11.00 17-02.75
17 Kohler, Nathaniel SO Larkin 17-04.00 16-11.50
18 Wade, Charlie FR St Charles E 19-01.00 16-11.25
19 Powers, Evan FR Larkin 17-05.00 15-09.50
20 Montalbano, Thomas SR South Elgin 16-10.00 14-08.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barnes, Ben SR Kaneland 44-00.00 44-11.50 10
2 Seals, Kiwi SR Dundee Crown 45-11.00 44-04.50 8
3 Cross, DaVion SO West Aurora 45-03.00 42-10.00 5.50
3 Smith, Dionte SO Burlington C 44-02.00 42-10.00 5.50
5 Walker, Chris JR West Aurora 46-00.00 42-03.50 4
6 Brown, Larnell JR South Elgin 42-05.00 41-10.50 3
7 Hejna, Benjamin SR Batavia 41-02.00 41-03.50 2
8 Morgano, Howard SR Batavia 41-11.00 40-06.50 1
9 Loleng, Marco JR St Charles E 41-09.00 40-00.50
10 Delach, John JR Kaneland 39-01.00 38-07.50
11 Gorman, Eric SR Larkin 41-11.00 38-06.00
12 Wade, Charlie FR St Charles E 39-02.00 37-11.50
13 Gillespie, CJ JR Geneva 38-11.00 37-09.75
14 Macias, Humberto SR St Charles N 36-01.00 35-07.00
15 Zanis, Luke SO St Charles N 36-08.00 33-08.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Siler, Hunter SR West Aurora 54-00.00 52-11.00 10
2 Juriga, Luke SR Marmion 50-11.00 50-07.50 8
3 Davis, Jarin SR South Elgin 50-05.00 47-05.50 6
4 Vollbrecht, Louden JR Geneva 45-09.00 46-02.00 5
5 Colon, Leo JR West Aurora 46-02.00 45-11.00 4
6 Thielk, Zach SR Kaneland 45-06.00 45-04.00 3
7 Boenzi, John JR Geneva 45-03.00 44-01.00 2
8 Krusz, Mitchell SR Batavia 46-10.00 43-07.00 1
9 Turner, Ryan SR St Charles N 43-11.00 43-04.00
10 Gamble, Patrick SR Batavia 45-09.00 43-00.00
11 Walsh, Jared SR Burlington C 40-06.00 40-01.00
12 Hannula, Clayton FR Kaneland 42-08.00 40-00.50
13 Christensen, Anton SR Burlington C 44-11.00 39-02.50
14 Doyle, Matt SR St Charles E 39-02.00 38-10.00
15 McDonald, Calvin FR Marmion 38-06.00 38-05.00
16 Ohse, Nathan SR St Charles E 42-02.00 38-03.00
17 Lara, Roy JR Larkin 35-03.00 35-00.00
18 Sanchez, Christian FR Dundee Crown 36-10.00 34-07.50
19 Poe, Kamiri SR East Aurora 36-06.00 34-06.50
20 Padilla, Ramses JR Dundee Crown 35-04.00 31-02.00
21 Huerte, Lino JR East Aurora 32-03.00 28-01.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeffries, Rashaud SR West Aurora 151-04 154-04 10
2 Bradley, Kenton SR South Elgin 150-00 146-01.50 8
3 Krusz, Mitchell SR Batavia 133-00 145-03 6
4 Robinson, Johnny SR Batavia 139-08 142-05.50 5
5 Juriga, Luke SR Marmion 141-10 135-02 4
6 Kinder, Tristian JR Kaneland 139-01 135-00 3
7 Gorman, Zach SR Burlington C 134-03 134-10 2
8 Capobianco, Danny JR Geneva 125-08 132-01 1
9 Weston, Matt SR Geneva 137-10 126-06
10 Hull, Brent SO St Charles E 121-08 125-09.50
11 Turner, Ryan SR St Charles N 139-11 122-08.50
12 Fowler, Karl SR West Aurora 134-02 122-03
13 Ohse, Nathan SR St Charles E 116-09 116-01
14 Walsh, Sean SR South Elgin 117-00 110-10
15 Hannula, Clayton FR Kaneland 135-01 104-07
16 Lara, Roy JR Larkin 96-08 103-08
17 Sanchez, Christian FR Dundee Crown 104-09 100-05
18 Navarro, Salvador FR East Aurora 91-10 97-03
19 Hopkins, Roosevelt JR Larkin 96-08 96-11
20 Huerte, Lino JR East Aurora 96-06 82-08.50
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Batavia 121.50 2) West Aurora 92.50
3) Kaneland 82.50 4) St Charles North 70
4) St Charles East 70 6) Burlington Central 66.50
7) Marmion 52.50 8) Dundee Crown 47
9) Geneva 41.50 10) South Elgin 34
11) Larkin 11 12) St. Edwards High Sch 9
13) East Aurora 4