Wheaton-Warrenville South Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.38 | Ben Jackson | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
11.40 | Josh Prueter | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
11.82 | Dan Sveen | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.01 | Ben Jackson | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
23.47 | Josh Prueter | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
23.63 | Dan Sveen | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.46 | SB | Josh Prueter | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
51.93 | Carson Discher | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
53.22 | SB | Matt Brocious | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.06 | SB | Drew Andersen | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:08.10 | Jack Havey | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:08.35 | Mike Malvenda | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:17.36 | Luke Schroer | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:33.38 | SB | Kyle Cepeda | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:34.31 | SB | Gabe Lightbody | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:20.23 | SB | Nolan McKenna | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10:12.88 | Dave Santana | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:24.44 | SB | J T Moscardini | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.65 | Dan Noonan | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
20.03 | Sam Cripe | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.05 | SB | Brandonne Lingao | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
46.01 | Dan Noonan | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.69 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:32.72 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:28.53 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:27.36 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-7 (1.7m) | Kyle Thompson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-3 (1.6m) | Luca Garceau | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-9.5 (6.03m) | Dan Waskiewicz | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18-8.5 (5.7m) | Dan Sveen | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-6 (5.33m) | SB | Brandon Bell | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-8 (11.79m) | Blaze Barista | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
37-8 (11.48m) | Anthony Karahalious | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
36-1 (11m) | Luca Garceau | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-3 (3.73m) | Anthony Dohse | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-3 (3.43m) | SB | Jon Bikulcius | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10-9 (3.28m) | Andrew Ives | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
145-7 (44.37m) | Cain Bialas | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
126-2 (38.46m) | Jon Callaway | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
123-5 (37.62m) | Leo Perez | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
47-8 (14.53m) | Jon Callaway | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
46-10 (14.27m) | Tom Hutchison | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
46-3.5 (14.11m) | Tommy Sullivan | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |