Complete Results

Licensed to York High School - IL      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2014 09:08 AM
                      WSC Boy's Track Outdoor - 5/16/2014                      
                          York Community High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Oak Park                                          8:39.40    8:21.50   10   
  2 Hinsdlale Central                                 8:40.00    8:25.37    8   
  3 Lyons Twp.                                        8:40.00    8:41.99    6   
  4 Glenbard West                                                8:43.19    4   
  5 Downers North                                     9:42.90    9:05.76    2   
 -- York Dukes                                        8:30.00         DQ  
 
Event 2  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyons Twp.                                        7:52.50    7:52.34   10   
  2 Downers North                                     7:55.87    7:55.36    8   
  3 Hinsdlale Central                                 8:00.00    7:55.55    6   
  4 Glenbard West                                     8:07.00    7:59.50    4   
  5 York Dukes                                        8:15.00    8:14.42    2   
  6 Oak Park                                          8:14.40    8:30.32    1   
 
Event 3  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oak Park                                            44.90      45.26   10   
  2 York Dukes                                          46.07      45.39    8   
  3 Proviso West                                        45.00      46.04    6   
  4 Lyons Twp.                                          46.00      46.34    4   
  5 Downers North                                       48.84      48.61    2   
  6 Glenbard West                                       49.10      49.21    1   
  7 Hinsdlale Central                                   49.40      49.98  
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York Dukes                                          41.86      42.40   10   
  2 Oak Park                                            42.86      42.72    8   
  3 Downers North                                       43.24      43.41    6   
  4 Glenbard West                                       45.40      44.02    4   
  5 Lyons Twp.                                          43.52      44.17    2   
 -- Hinsdlale Central                                   44.80         DQ  
 -- Proviso West                                        43.09        SCR  
 
Event 5  Men 3200 Yard Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Irwin Loud                   Oak Park             9:49.20    9:49.90   10   
  2 Andrew Irvine                Hinsdlale Centra     9:52.00    9:51.37    8   
  3 Chris Brenk                  Hinsdlale Centra    10:00.00   10:00.08    6   
  4 Alec Danner                  Downers North       10:04.90   10:00.24    4   
  5 Tom Deveraux                 York Dukes          10:17.22   10:09.84    2   
  6 Creighton Wolfe              York Dukes          10:10.40   10:11.06    1   
  7 Marti Pimentel               Oak Park            10:14.40   10:14.86  
  8 Simon Peterson               Glenbard West       10:36.00   10:24.95  
  9 Dan Palmer                   Lyons Twp.          10:36.00   10:37.12  
 10 Dominic Gialliluisi          Glenbard West       11:00.00   10:39.63  
 11 Drew Pyburn                  Downers North       10:52.10   10:40.75  
 12 John Hagen                   Lyons Twp.          10:37.00   10:41.37  
 
Event 6  Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Clevenger               Downers North        9:15.80    9:07.22   10   
  2 Alex Bashgawi                York Dukes           9:18.93    9:22.32    8   
  3 Kyle Mattes                  York Dukes           9:20.01    9:28.69    6   
  4 Alex Domiano                 Hinsdlale Centra     9:43.00    9:29.19    4   
  5 Jack Billings                Glenbard West        9:38.00    9:30.01    2   
  6 Paul Christian               Glenbard West       10:04.00    9:41.24    1   
  7 Jared Spilky                 Downers North        9:41.99    9:41.30  
  8 Josh Feldman                 Hinsdlale Centra     9:45.00    9:41.72  
  9 James Ryan                   Lyons Twp.           9:47.00   10:02.77  
 10 Ryan Hodes                   Oak Park            10:17.90   10:14.92  
 11 Dom Zona                     Lyons Twp.          10:07.00   10:18.01  
 12 Paul Clancy                  Oak Park            10:02.40   10:27.72  
 
Event 7  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joe Keys                     Downers North          16.74      17.19Q  1 
  2 Obi Nnam                     York Dukes             17.24      17.51Q  2 
  3 Connor Murphy                York Dukes             17.61      17.96q  2 
  4 Shawn Zhou                   Hinsdlale Centra       17.70      18.63q  1 
  5 Jakob Mogorovic              Lyons Twp.             16.70      18.66q  2 
  6 Tyler Delitko                Lyons Twp.             17.20      19.00q  1 
  7 Josh Cohn                    Glenbard West          18.50      19.73q  2 
  8 Jeremiah Kennedy             Oak Park               18.90      19.80q  1 
  9 Michael Licata               Hinsdlale Centra       18.10      19.96   1 
 10 Vince Divinere               Glenbard West          18.50      21.90   2 
 11 Aaron Favero                 Oak Park               19.90      22.85   1 
 
Event 7  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Keys                     Downers North          17.19      16.93   10   
  2 Connor Murphy                York Dukes             17.96      17.26    8   
  3 Obi Nnam                     York Dukes             17.51      17.42    6   
  4 Jakob Mogorovic              Lyons Twp.             18.66      17.72    4   
  5 Shawn Zhou                   Hinsdlale Centra       18.63      18.48    2   
  6 Tyler Delitko                Lyons Twp.             19.00      18.73    1   
  7 Jeremiah Kennedy             Oak Park               19.80      19.15  
  8 Josh Cohn                    Glenbard West          19.73      19.92  
Preliminaries
  9 Michael Licata               Hinsdlale Centra       19.96             
 10 Vince Divinere               Glenbard West          21.90             
 11 Aaron Favero                 Oak Park               22.85             
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jarvis Hill                  York Dukes             14.99      15.65Q  2 
  2 Connor Schrauth              Glenbard West          16.34      16.67Q  1 
  3 Kabi Mwakyoma                Oak Park               15.74      16.84q  1 
  4 Kevin May                    York Dukes                        16.86q  1 
  5 Charles Creamer              Downers North          16.34      16.89q  2 
  6 Sebastien Johnson            Oak Park               15.83      17.33q  2 
  7 TJ Thurmond                  Glenbard West          18.34      18.18q  1 
  8 Adrian Sokol                 Lyons Twp.             16.70      18.66q  1 
  9 Jarred Neumann               Hinsdlale Centra       18.12      18.98   2 
  9 Tom Cushing                  Lyons Twp.             18.20      18.98   1 
 11 Nikolai Vorobiev             Hinsdlale Centra       17.92      19.74   2 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarvis Hill                  York Dukes             15.65      15.36   10   
  2 Charles Creamer              Downers North          16.89      15.74    8   
  3 Connor Schrauth              Glenbard West          16.67      15.96    6   
  4 Kabi Mwakyoma                Oak Park               16.84      16.01    4   
  5 Sebastien Johnson            Oak Park               17.33      16.45    2   
  6 Kevin May                    York Dukes             16.86      16.81    1   
  7 Adrian Sokol                 Lyons Twp.             18.66      17.73  
  8 TJ Thurmond                  Glenbard West          18.18      17.74  
Preliminaries
  9 Jarred Neumann               Hinsdlale Centra       18.98             
  9 Tom Cushing                  Lyons Twp.             18.98             
 11 Nikolai Vorobiev             Hinsdlale Centra       19.74             
 
Event 9  Men High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabe Lewis                   York Dukes           5-04.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Obi Nnam                     York Dukes           5-06.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Dennis Bryan                 Proviso West         5-05.00   J5-04.00    6   
  4 Ofor Ntukogu                 Oak Park             5-06.00   J5-04.00    4   
  5 Franklin Buczkowski          Oak Park             5-04.00    5-02.00    2   
  6 Ross Andresik                Glenbard West        5-08.00   J5-02.00    1   
  7 Ben Hall                     Hinsdlale Centra     5-00.00   J5-02.00  
  8 Jim McKay                    Hinsdlale Centra     5-02.00    5-00.00  
  8 Timo Curtis                  Glenbard West        5-02.00    5-00.00  
  8 Reggie Terrell               Lyons Twp.           5-06.00    5-00.00  
 
Event 10  Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reid Smith                   York Dukes           6-08.25    6-04.00   10   
  2 Chris Wright-Madison         Oak Park             6-08.00   J6-04.00    8   
  3 Jermante Steward             Proviso West         6-04.00   J6-04.00    6   
  4 Kenny Brown                  Oak Park             6-04.00    5-10.00    4   
  5 Nate Abrams                  Glenbard West        6-02.00   J5-10.00    2   
  6 Will Muckian                 York Dukes           5-08.00    5-06.00    0.20
  6 Jimmy Rhode                  Lyons Twp.           5-10.00    5-06.00    0.20
  6 Matt Grider                  Lyons Twp.           5-10.00    5-06.00    0.20
  6 Rokas Venkus                 Hinsdlale Centra     5-04.00    5-06.00    0.20
  6 Greg Betman                  Hinsdlale Centra     5-06.00    5-06.00    0.20
 11 Nick Markurias               Glenbard West        5-08.00    5-04.00  
 -- Pat Drabik                   Downers North        5-00.00         NH  
 -- Yaroslaw Kovalchek           Downers North        5-00.00        SCR  
 -- Justin Blackwell             Proviso West         5-08.00        SCR  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacques Hayes                Proviso West           11.50      11.70Q  2 
  2 Robert Hatch                 Lyons Twp.             11.60      11.90Q  1 
  3 Lucas Alexander              York Dukes             11.65      11.71q  2 
  4 Matt Hillock                 Hinsdlale Centra       11.12      12.01q  2 
  5 Jaylon Banks                 Lyons Twp.             11.60      12.02q  2 
  6 Jamarri Watson               Oak Park               11.40      12.12q  1 
  7 Antonio Cannon               Oak Park               11.40      12.13q  1 
  8 Brian Mezera                 York Dukes             12.14      12.48q  2 
  9 Adam Miller                  Glenbard West          12.34      12.57   2 
 10 Cody Dejesus                 Proviso West           11.60      12.75   1 
 11 Tyler Pathradecha            Glenbard West          12.14      12.92   1 
 12 Justin Daughtery             Hinsdlale Centra       12.30      13.10   1 
 13 Mason Monen                  Downers North          12.64      13.17   2 
 14 Johnny Anderson              Downers North          12.84      13.27   1 
 
Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacques Hayes                Proviso West           11.70      11.66   10   
  2 Lucas Alexander              York Dukes             11.71      11.76    8   
  3 Antonio Cannon               Oak Park               12.13      11.77    6   
  4 Jamarri Watson               Oak Park               12.12      11.91    4   
  5 Matt Hillock                 Hinsdlale Centra       12.01      12.04    2   
  6 Robert Hatch                 Lyons Twp.             11.90      12.16    1   
  7 Jaylon Banks                 Lyons Twp.             12.02      12.29  
  8 Brian Mezera                 York Dukes             12.48      12.56  
Preliminaries
  9 Adam Miller                  Glenbard West          12.57             
 10 Cody Dejesus                 Proviso West           12.75             
 11 Tyler Pathradecha            Glenbard West          12.92             
 12 Justin Daughtery             Hinsdlale Centra       13.10             
 13 Mason Monen                  Downers North          13.17             
 14 Johnny Anderson              Downers North          13.27             
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Josh Farrar                  York Dukes             10.90      10.90Q  2 
  2 Charles Creamer              Downers North          11.42      11.39Q  1 
  3 Jazz Charrier                Downers North          11.18      10.91q  2 
  4 Jared Jacobsel               Oak Park               11.40      10.92q  2 
  5 Ian Martell                  Hinsdlale Centra       12.10      10.93q  2 
  6 Jake Sacksteder              York Dukes             11.24      11.41q  1 
  7 Lionel Towns                 Oak Park               10.96      11.42q  1 
  8 Phil Selman                  Glenbard West          11.24      11.46q  1 
  9 Trevor Edgerton              Lyons Twp.             11.10      11.73   1 
 10 Tim Acker                    Lyons Twp.             11.40      12.04   1 
 11 Dezard Jenkins               Proviso West           11.16      13.13   2 
 12 Angel Smith                  Proviso West           11.30      13.14   2 
 13 Sahm Muhammad                Hinsdlale Centra       11.95      13.15   2 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Farrar                  York Dukes             10.90      11.09   10   
  2 Lionel Towns                 Oak Park               11.42      11.39    8   
  3 Charles Creamer              Downers North          11.39      11.42    6   
  4 Phil Selman                  Glenbard West          11.46      11.43    4   
  5 Jake Sacksteder              York Dukes             11.41      11.52    2   
  6 Jazz Charrier                Downers North          10.91      11.61    1   
  7 Jared Jacobsel               Oak Park               10.92      11.68  
  8 Ian Martell                  Hinsdlale Centra       10.93      11.76  
Preliminaries
  9 Trevor Edgerton              Lyons Twp.             11.73             
 10 Tim Acker                    Lyons Twp.             12.04             
 11 Dezard Jenkins               Proviso West           13.13             
 12 Angel Smith                  Proviso West           13.14             
 13 Sahm Muhammad                Hinsdlale Centra       13.15             
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Nelson                  Oak Park            11-09.00   12-03.00   10   
  2 Ethan Kett                   York Dukes          12-00.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Josh Cohn                    Glenbard West       11-06.00   11-06.00    6   
  4 Brian Manderino              York Dukes          11-06.00  J11-06.00    4   
  5 Austin Iturralde             Lyons Twp.          11-06.00   11-00.00    2   
  6 Christian Zadlo              Oak Park            10-06.00   10-00.00    1   
  7 Ryan O'Malley                Lyons Twp.          11-00.00    9-06.00  
 -- Collin Leger                 Downers North        7-06.00         NH  
 -- Justin Weisner               Downers North       11-00.00        SCR  
 -- Max Savino                   Glenbard West        9-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reid Smith                   York Dukes          14-06.00   14-00.00   10   
  2 Steven Chun                  Hinsdlale Centra    13-06.00   13-06.00    8   
  3 Eric Wisz                    Downers North       13-03.00  J13-06.00    6   
  4 David Prigg                  York Dukes          13-06.00   13-00.00    4   
  5 Michael Wilkie               Oak Park            12-06.00   12-06.00    2   
  6 Erik Knecht                  Hinsdlale Centra    12-06.00   12-00.00    1   
  7 Nate Powell                  Downers North       12-00.00  J12-00.00  
  8 Marcus Shenouda-Coburn       Oak Park            13-00.00  J12-00.00  
  9 Tyrone Harris                Glenbard West       10-06.00   10-06.00  
 10 Nolan Stelter                Glenbard West       10-00.00   10-00.00  
 -- Mike Shea                    Lyons Twp.           9-06.00         NH  
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Max Denning                  York Dukes           2:09.00    2:05.56   10   
  2 Ethan Planson                Hinsdlale Centra     2:10.00    2:07.52    8   
  3 Kimathi Johnson              Oak Park             2:02.50    2:07.78    6   
  4 Jack Barkei                  Downers North        2:06.22    2:08.25    4   
  5 Yuji Cusick                  Hinsdlale Centra     2:07.00    2:09.05    2   
  6 Jack Fiegl                   Glenbard West        2:10.00    2:09.62    1   
  7 Andrew Best                  Lyons Twp.           2:10.00    2:11.15  
  8 Graham Kutcher               Lyons Twp.           2:10.00    2:11.49  
  9 Eric Mulshine                Oak Park             2:11.30    2:12.52  
 10 Collin Griffin               Glenbard West        2:12.00    2:12.87  
 11 Bradly Wilcoxen              Downers North        2:14.30    2:15.72  
 12 Jose Jimenez                 Proviso West         2:30.00    2:18.03  
 -- Devin Davies                 York Dukes           2:08.20        SCR  
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================-
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================-
  1 Matt Plowman                 York Dukes           1:54.27    1:54.00   10   
  2 Ben Hecht                    Glenbard West        1:58.00    1:54.50    8   
  3 Alex Lima                    Lyons Twp.           1:56.00    1:55.30    6   
  4 Dan Lupano                   Lyons Twp.           1:58.00    1:56.22    4   
  5 Matt McBrien                 Hinsdlale Centra     2:01.00    1:57.20    2   
  6 Zac Christenson              Downers North        2:01.24    1:59.22    1   
  7 Joe Carter                   Downers North        2:03.29    1:59.98  
  8 Aria Darbandi                Hinsdlale Centra     2:04.00    2:00.32  
  9 Julian Cuyeu                 York Dukes           2:04.12    2:02.20  
 10 Sam Demaree                  Oak Park             2:02.70    2:04.20  
 11 Noah Deck                    Oak Park             2:08.90    2:10.01  
 12 Carlos Diaz                  Proviso West         2:25.00    2:36.13  
 13 Aaron Dianonde               Proviso West         2:25.00    2:39.88  
 -- Nate Crail                   Glenbard West        2:01.00        SCR  
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chase Nacker                 Lyons Twp.          42-07.00   44-10.50   10   
  2 Armon Obic                   Glenbard West       42-00.00   41-00.50    8   
  3 Nick Sassanelli              York Dukes          38-00.00   39-03.50    6   
  4 Adam Zybko                   Glenbard West       39-00.00   38-07.00    4   
  5 Andrew Hubona                Lyons Twp.          39-08.00   38-06.00    2   
  6 Jacob Hale                   Oak Park            36-00.00   36-06.50    1   
  7 Doug Kramer                  Hinsdlale Centra    34-03.00   35-08.50  
  8 Tyler Sullivan               Oak Park            33-00.00   35-01.00  
  9 Nick Kallas                  Hinsdlale Centra    36-01.00   34-04.00  
 10 Antonio Ferrer               Downers North       32-02.00   33-00.00  
 11 Ben Norgle                   York Dukes          32-00.00   32-11.00  
 12 Mike Hardy                   Downers North       30-03.00   31-03.50  
 
Event 18  Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Schawfelberger          Lyons Twp.          46-07.00   49-11.00   10   
  2 Nick Stiechmann              Downers North       50-01.00   48-09.50    8   
  3 Brian Lipkin                 York Dukes          45-02.00   47-04.50    6   
  4 Sam Brodner                  Glenbard West       46-03.00   47-03.50    4   
  5 Max Sale                     Downers North       46-10.00   44-10.50    2   
  6 Graham Failor                Oak Park            44-00.00   44-01.50    1   
  7 Jose Lopez                   Glenbard West       44-00.00   42-10.00  
  8 Mike Pukala                  York Dukes          42-00.00   40-11.00  
  9 Josh Simpson                 Oak Park            44-00.00   40-07.00  
 10 Stefan Ivanisevic            Hinsdlale Centra    39-10.00   38-10.00  
 11 Nick Groves                  Hinsdlale Centra    40-00.00   38-02.50  
 -- F. Christian                 Proviso West        38-05.00        SCR  
 -- Ceicntae Hulpar              Proviso West        42-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 19  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Proviso West                                      1:37.00    1:35.87   10   
  2 Oak Park                                          1:34.90    1:36.04    8   
  3 York Dukes                                        1:36.93    1:37.67    6   
  4 Lyons Twp.                                        1:37.00    1:38.41    4   
  5 Downers North                                     1:40.86    1:42.78    2   
  6 Hinsdlale Central                                 1:40.60    1:44.23    1   
 -- Glenbard West                                     1:40.00         DQ  
 
Event 20  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York Dukes                                        1:27.92    1:28.61   10   
  2 Lyons Twp.                                        1:29.80    1:29.56    8   
  3 Oak Park                                          1:31.40    1:30.79    6   
  4 Hinsdlale Central                                 1:30.10    1:31.84    4   
  5 Glenbard West                                     1:31.90    1:35.10    2   
  6 Downers North                                     1:31.84    1:35.45    1   
 -- Proviso West                                      1:30.00        SCR  
 
Event 21  Men Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Hubona                Lyons Twp.            124-00     123-08   10   
  2 Adam Zybko                   Glenbard West         110-00     118-02    8   
  3 Jim Rick                     Lyons Twp.            115-00     114-07    6   
  4 Phil Barrett                 Hinsdlale Centra      103-05     104-10    4   
  5 Antonio Ferrer               Downers North          84-05      97-02    2   
  6 Alex Staples                 Oak Park               98-00      94-08    1   
  7 Mark Cybor                   Hinsdlale Centra       92-05      93-02  
  8 Nick Sassanelli              York Dukes             90-00      91-02  
  9 Ben Norgle                   York Dukes             78-00      85-06  
 10 Armon Obic                   Glenbard West          95-00      82-09  
 11 Eric Mulshine                Oak Park               79-00      71-09  
 12 Will Skarnulis               Downers North          69-11      71-04  
 
Event 22  Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Janicki                 Downers North         158-00     162-04   10   
  2 Max Sale                     Downers North         150-03     150-05    8   
  3 Will Demos                   Glenbard West         142-00     136-01    6   
  4 Graham Failor                Oak Park              132-00     132-01    4   
  5 Nick Daniels                 Oak Park              135-00     128-05    2   
  6 Josh Mysliwiec               Hinsdlale Centra      125-03     125-03    1   
  7 Frank Toohey                 York Dukes            122-00     121-01  
  8 Mike Pukala                  York Dukes            128-03     120-01  
  9 Adam Schawfelberger          Lyons Twp.            132-00     117-10  
 10 Mitch Adair                  Glenbard West         123-00     112-02  
 11 Mark Potocki                 Hinsdlale Centra      105-00      87-02  
 -- F. Christian                 Proviso West           98-00        SCR  
 -- Ceicntae Hulpar              Proviso West          103-00        SCR  
 
Event 23  Men Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gabe Ryan                    York Dukes          19-06.00   18-09.50   10   
  2 Robert Hatch                 Lyons Twp.          17-06.00   18-08.50    8   
  3 Seamus Ward                  York Dukes          18-05.00   18-04.50    6   
  4 Austin Gravely               Oak Park            18-00.00   18-02.50    4   
  5 Ofor Ntukogu                 Oak Park            18-00.00   18-01.50    2   
  6 Dan Lillard                  Hinsdlale Centra    19-00.00   17-07.50    1   
  7 Jack Luxem                   Lyons Twp.          17-00.00   17-05.25  
  8 Alex Konstantinovic          Hinsdlale Centra    17-11.00   17-05.00  
  9 Mike Advich                  Downers North       17-05.00   16-00.50  
 10 Luis Ruiz                    Proviso West        18-06.00   15-03.00  
 11 Dante Fields                 Downers North       15-00.00   14-10.00  
 -- Anthony Henry                Proviso West        17-09.00        SCR  
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jazz Charrier                Downers North       21-05.75   21-05.00   10   
  2 Louis Brown                  Proviso West        21-10.50   20-10.00    8   
  3 Mike Grace                   Lyons Twp.          21-06.00   20-09.00    6   
  4 Nkemjika Nwosu               Hinsdlale Centra    21-03.00   20-05.50    4   
  5 Andrew Geoly                 York Dukes          20-06.00   20-05.25    2   
  6 Kenny Brown                  Oak Park            20-00.00   20-03.00    1   
  7 Zach Hogan                   Downers North       20-06.50   19-10.50  
  8 Hanry Roth                   York Dukes          20-02.00   19-04.50  
  9 Kyle Stiff                   Hinsdlale Centra    19-08.00   19-02.00  
 10 Jermante Steward             Proviso West        20-00.00   18-11.00  
 11 Ben Marcus                   Glenbard West       20-08.00   18-09.50  
 12 David Herwalt                Glenbard West       19-11.00   18-09.00  
 13 John Ignacio                 Lyons Twp.          18-06.00   16-10.00  
 14 Kahrion Martin               Oak Park            20-00.00   16-06.00  
 -- Justin Blackwell             Proviso West        18-09.00        SCR  
 
Event 25  Men 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dan Lillard                  Hinsdlale Centra       52.41      52.85   2  10   
  2 Austin Iturralde             Lyons Twp.             53.90      53.73   2   8   
  3 Matt Loffredo                York Dukes             54.51      54.48   2   6   
  4 Will Gilmore                 Oak Park               54.40      54.49   2   4   
  5 Brandon Gage                 Oak Park               55.20      55.99   1   2   
  6 Ross Andresik                Glenbard West          54.50      56.40   2   1   
  7 John Guse                    Glenbard West          55.60      56.46   1 
  8 Corey Kline                  Lyons Twp.             55.00      56.85   2 
  9 Suny Kurian                  York Dukes             57.43      57.69   1 
 10 Chris Bielawa                Downers North          59.90      59.58   1 
 11 Nate Jeffries                Downers North          59.64      59.71   1 
 12 Jorge Ocampo                 Proviso West           54.30    1:00.12   2 
 -- Anthony Henry                Proviso West           54.50        SCR   2 
 -- Alec Johnson                 Hinsdlale Centra       55.61        SCR   1 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Byron Jackson                Proviso West           50.00      50.95   2  10   
  2 Jimmy Rhode                  Lyons Twp.             50.80      51.02   2   8   
  3 Tony Zea                     Downers North          50.90      51.07   2   6   
  4 Phil Selman                  Glenbard West          51.24      51.49   2   4   
  5 Andrew Adams                 Downers North          51.62      51.57   2   2   
  6 Isaac McKinley               York Dukes             51.35      52.00   2   1   
  7 Kyle Stearns                 York Dukes             52.02      52.42   1 
  8 Keaton Tatooles              Hinsdlale Centra       52.61      53.03   1 
  9 Griffin Gartner              Hinsdlale Centra       53.10      53.87   1 
 10 Andrew Lindstrom             Glenbard West          51.94      54.79   2 
 11 Sam Conde                    Lyons Twp.             53.90      55.77   1 
 12 Liam Sundling                Oak Park               55.20      56.49   1 
 13 Kejuan Ratcliff              Oak Park               54.90      57.52   1 
 14 Anthony Morrow               Proviso West           52.00      59.58   2 
 
Event 27  Men Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cavase Rutherford            Lyons Twp.          41-00.00   40-09.50   10   
  2 Ofor Ntukogu                 Oak Park            41-00.00   39-09.50    8   
  3 Jack Luxem                   Lyons Twp.          36-00.00   37-08.50    6   
  4 Seamus Ward                  York Dukes          38-02.00   37-00.00    4   
  5 Alex Konstantinovic          Hinsdlale Centra    35-08.00   35-07.00    2   
  6 Ross Andresik                Glenbard West       36-06.00   35-02.50    1   
  7 Mike Stumpf                  York Dukes          37-00.00   34-11.50  
  8 Austin Gravely               Oak Park            38-00.00   34-01.50  
  9 Mike Advich                  Downers North       35-00.00   33-11.00  
 10 Dante Fields                 Downers North       33-02.00   32-03.00  
 11 Luis Ruiz                    Proviso West        36-00.00   31-02.00  
 -- Dan Lillard                  Hinsdlale Centra    38-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kahrion Martin               Oak Park            44-00.00   43-11.50   10   
  2 Nkemjika Nwosu               Hinsdlale Centra    43-07.00   43-04.00    8   
  3 Nate Abrams                  Glenbard West       43-08.00   43-00.00    6   
  4 Collin Hamel                 York Dukes          41-06.00   41-02.00    4   
  5 Ben Lefley                   York Dukes          42-00.00  J41-02.00    2   
  6 Zach Hogan                   Downers North       44-10.00   41-00.00    1   
  7 Alex Zawjoski                Lyons Twp.          39-00.00   40-04.00  
  8 James Benak                  Hinsdlale Centra    40-01.00   40-02.00  
  9 DeViaughn Benion             Oak Park            42-00.00   39-04.00  
 10 Sam Conde                    Lyons Twp.          40-00.00   39-02.00  
 11 Ben Marcus                   Glenbard West       41-05.00   39-00.75  
 12 Pat Drabik                   Downers North       38-02.00   37-08.00  
 13 Justin Blackwell             Proviso West        40-02.00   37-07.00  
 14 Roderick Morrow              Proviso West        38-05.00   32-07.00  
 
Event 29  Men 300 Yard Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mike Geiger                  York Dukes             44.82      43.57   2  10   
  2 Jakob Mogorovic              Lyons Twp.             43.00      44.52   2   8   
  3 Michael Licata               Hinsdlale Centra       43.70      44.55   2   6   
  4 Joe Keys                     Downers North          45.44      45.12   2   4   
  5 Tyler Delitko                Lyons Twp.             45.00      45.87   2   2   
  6 Romeo Jones                  Downers North          43.44      46.19   2   1   
  7 Joey Armanda                 Hinsdlale Centra       44.81      46.37   2 
  8 Connor Murphy                York Dukes             45.32      47.11   2 
  9 Vince Divinere               Glenbard West          48.50      48.25   1 
 10 Jeremiah Kennedy             Oak Park               47.50      48.64   1 
 11 Aaron Favero                 Oak Park               59.90      57.33   1 
 -- Josh Cohn                    Glenbard West          48.50        SCR   1 
 
Event 30  Men 300 Yard Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jarvis Hill                  York Dukes             39.17      39.42   2  10   
  2 Victor Ciardelli             Hinsdlale Centra       40.35      40.62   2   8   
  3 Lorenzo Gaddy                Proviso West           40.20      41.69   2   6   
  4 Sebastien Johnson            Oak Park               41.42      42.24   2   4   
  5 Kabi Mwakyoma                Oak Park               41.73      42.87   2   2   
  6 Sergio Bolivar               York Dukes                        43.32   2   1   
  7 Connor Schrauth              Glenbard West          42.94      43.91   2 
  8 Josh Stirn                   Downers North          46.84      44.33   1 
  9 Tom Cushing                  Lyons Twp.             45.40      44.90   1 
 10 Jarred Neumann               Hinsdlale Centra       43.80      45.25   1 
 11 Reese Dellios                Lyons Twp.             45.50      46.23   1 
 12 Ben Buchnat                  Glenbard West          45.50      46.43   1 
 13 Charles Creamer              Downers North          43.14      48.88   2 
 -- Alex Teague                  York Dukes             40.29        SCR     
 
Event 31  Men 1600 Yard Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack Monaghan                Oak Park             4:29.10    4:34.34   10   
  2 Nathan Hill                  Hinsdlale Centra     4:37.00    4:34.54    8   
  3 Blake Eversten               Hinsdlale Centra     4:29.00    4:35.09    6   
  4 John May                     York Dukes           4:40.77    4:36.31    4   
  5 Eric Newman                  Glenbard West        4:40.00    4:37.79    2   
  6 Liam Hill                    York Dukes           4:50.20    4:39.38    1   
  7 Vince Zona                   Lyons Twp.           4:44.00    4:42.43  
  8 Irwin Loud                   Oak Park             4:35.90    4:44.62  
  9 Tim McCarthy                 Lyons Twp.           4:52.00    4:48.29  
 10 Nick Lombardo                Glenbard West        4:51.00    4:48.69  
 11 Alec Danner                  Downers North        4:48.28    4:55.33  
 -- Mike Brooks                  Downers North        5:00.73        SCR  
 
Event 32  Men 1600 Yard Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zack Smith                   Downers North        4:14.93    4:14.01   10   
  2 Billy Magnesen               Hinsdlale Centra     4:22.00    4:16.65    8   
  3 Matt Plowman                 York Dukes           4:24.10    4:19.92    6   
  4 Alex Bashgawi                York Dukes           4:13.61    4:20.47    4   
  5 TJ Caveny                    Hinsdlale Centra     4:27.00    4:21.39    2   
  6 Connor Madell                Lyons Twp.           4:27.00    4:21.69    1   
  7 Chris Buechner               Glenbard West        4:27.00    4:26.83  
  8 Ed McCarter                  Lyons Twp.           4:24.00    4:28.30  
  9 Jeremy Craven                Downers North        4:34.18    4:28.43  
 10 Jake Jaskowiak               Glenbard West        4:35.00    4:37.50  
 11 Jordan Vear                  Oak Park             4:52.40    4:56.24  
 12 Jack Puhalovich              Oak Park             4:55.20    5:09.80  
 
Event 33  Men 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaylon Banks                 Lyons Twp.             24.00      24.28Q  2 
  2 Matt Hillock                 Hinsdlale Centra       23.61      24.33Q  1 
  3 Rino Watson                  Oak Park               24.40      24.48q  1 
  4 Antwon Billups               Oak Park               24.50      24.71q  2 
  5 Temitepe Ashibahjo           Proviso West           23.60      24.98q  2 
  6 Brian Mezera                 York Dukes             24.85      25.26q  2 
  7 Kevin Falkenberg             York Dukes             25.11      25.33q  1 
  8 Jack Luxem                   Lyons Twp.             24.20      25.48q  1 
  9 Spencer Carr                 Downers North          26.34      25.51   2 
 10 Shawn Zhou                   Hinsdlale Centra       24.00      25.60   1 
 11 Tyler Pathradecha            Glenbard West          25.00      25.90   1 
 12 Jorge Ocampo                 Proviso West           24.20      26.57   2 
 13 Shayne Burns                 Glenbard West          26.30      26.98   2 
 14 Chris Bielawa                Downers North          26.41      27.02   1 
 
Event 33  Men 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Hillock                 Hinsdlale Centra       24.33      23.70   10   
  2 Jaylon Banks                 Lyons Twp.             24.28      24.29    8   
  3 Antwon Billups               Oak Park               24.71      24.32    6   
  4 Rino Watson                  Oak Park               24.48      24.35    4   
  5 Brian Mezera                 York Dukes             25.26      25.19    2   
  6 Temitepe Ashibahjo           Proviso West           24.98      25.24    1   
  7 Kevin Falkenberg             York Dukes             25.33      25.41  
  8 Jack Luxem                   Lyons Twp.             25.48      25.71  
Preliminaries
  9 Spencer Carr                 Downers North          25.51             
 10 Shawn Zhou                   Hinsdlale Centra       25.60             
 11 Tyler Pathradecha            Glenbard West          25.90             
 12 Jorge Ocampo                 Proviso West           26.57             
 13 Shayne Burns                 Glenbard West          26.98             
 14 Chris Bielawa                Downers North          27.02             
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Josh Farrar                  York Dukes             22.04      22.73Q  1 
  2 Greg Gornick                 York Dukes             22.57      22.77Q  2 
  3 Mike Grace                   Lyons Twp.             22.40      23.01q  1 
  4 Byron Jackson                Proviso West           21.90      23.02q  2 
  5 Derek Roberts                Hinsdlale Centra       22.64      23.17q  2 
  6 Kyle Stiff                   Hinsdlale Centra       22.71      23.29q  1 
  7 Will Gibson                  Glenbard West          23.60      23.51q  1 
  8 Alex Zawjoski                Lyons Twp.             22.90      23.61q  2 
  9 Jazz Charrier                Downers North          23.08      23.86   2 
 10 DeViaughn Benion             Oak Park               24.40      24.05   1 
 11 Kejuan Ratcliff              Oak Park               24.40      24.93   2 
 12 Justin Fortes                Downers North          24.84      25.64   2 
 -- Marque Kinsey                Proviso West           22.70        SCR   1 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Farrar                  York Dukes             22.73      22.51   10   
  2 Mike Grace                   Lyons Twp.             23.01      22.57    8   
  3 Greg Gornick                 York Dukes             22.77      22.77    6   
  4 Kyle Stiff                   Hinsdlale Centra       23.29      22.78    4   
  5 Derek Roberts                Hinsdlale Centra       23.17      23.04    2   
  6 Byron Jackson                Proviso West           23.02      23.14    1   
  7 Alex Zawjoski                Lyons Twp.             23.61      24.02  
  7 Will Gibson                  Glenbard West          23.51      24.02  
Preliminaries
  9 Jazz Charrier                Downers North          23.86             
 10 DeViaughn Benion             Oak Park               24.05             
 11 Kejuan Ratcliff              Oak Park               24.93             
 12 Justin Fortes                Downers North          25.64             
 -- Marque Kinsey                Proviso West            SCR              
 
Event 35  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Oak Park                                          3:34.50    3:36.94   10   
  2 York Dukes                                        3:40.41    3:38.46    8   
  3 Lyons Twp.                                                   3:40.18    6   
  4 Glenbard West                                     3:45.00    3:45.75    4   
  5 Hinsdlale Central                                 3:39.00    3:50.54    2   
  6 Downers North                                     3:55.64    3:51.16    1   
 -- Proviso West                                      3:37.00        SCR  
 
Event 36  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyons Twp.                                        3:20.10    3:21.91   10   
  2 Glenbard West                                     3:27.00    3:22.21    8   
  3 Hinsdlale Central                                 3:25.10    3:27.44    6   
  4 York Dukes                                        3:26.80    3:27.46    4   
  5 Downers North                                     3:32.56    3:34.30    2   
 -- Oak Park                                          3:24.18         DQ  
 -- Proviso West                                      3:30.00        SCR