Event 4 Boys 3 Mile Run CC VARSITY
==================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Humen, Patrick Libertyville 5:21 16:03 1
2 Hallman, Blake Prospect 5:23 16:09 2
3 Pederson, Ben Prospect 5:29 16:25 3
4 Anderson, Mike Prospect 5:30 16:28 4
5 Gamboa, Bryan Hoffman Estates 5:31 16:32 5
6 Daleiden, Max Prospect 5:33 16:37 6
7 Rush, Atticus Libertyville 5:34 16:41 7
8 Heyde, Alec Prospect 5:34 16:41 8
9 Patel, Shiv Hoffman Estates 5:35 16:45 9
10 Lussenhopp, Will Prospect 5:36 16:46 10
11 Simac, Thomas Hoffman Estates 5:38 16:54 11
12 Thomas, Billy Hoffman Estates 5:38 16:54 12
13 Anaclerio, Nick New Trier 5:39 16:57 13
14 Zoellick, Alexander Libertyville 5:40 16:59 14
15 Petersen, Matt Hoffman Estates 5:42 17:05 15
16 Iserloth, Barr New Trier 5:45 17:13 16
17 Merrill, Nick New Trier 5:45 17:13 17
18 Solon, Jack New Trier 5:45 17:14 18
19 Kupets, Charlie New Trier 5:47 17:19 19
20 Jostes, Logan Elgin 5:47 17:20 20
21 Mekaelian, Matthew Lake Forest 5:47 17:21 21
22 Roberts, Maxwell Libertyville 5:48 17:22 22
23 Mazurek, Evan Libertyville 5:48 17:23 23
24 Mathews, Tommy Prospect 5:49 17:26 24
25 Bardina, Lionello Libertyville 5:53 17:37 25
26 Chen, Tyler Libertyville 5:58 17:54 26
27 Sanfillippo, Michael Hoffman Estates 6:00 17:58 27
28 Childs, Richard Elgin 6:05 18:14 28
29 Maher, Charlie New Trier 6:07 18:19 29
30 Streightiff, Zachary Lake Forest 6:08 18:23 30
31 Buddell, Matthew Lake Forest 6:09 18:26 31
32 Mendez, Nate Northside Co 6:10 18:29 32
33 Grum, Samuel Lake Forest 6:14 18:40 33
34 Thorsberg, Christian Northside Co 6:16 18:46 34
35 Pigott, Charlie New Trier 6:16 18:48 35
36 Mancha, Emilio Elgin 6:18 18:52 36
37 McCoy, Max Northside Co 6:18 18:54 37
38 Abbey, Porter Northside Co 6:21 19:01 38
39 Gonzales, Chaoyian Northside Co 6:21 19:02 39
40 Szmurlo, Robert Northside Co 6:29 19:25 40
41 Gedritis, Matt Elgin 6:31 19:32 41
42 Spehlmann, Max Lake Forest 6:39 19:56 42
43 Pierce, Ryan Lake Forest 6:40 20:00 43
44 Goodman, Matthew Lake Forest 6:55 20:45 44
45 O'Donnell, Jack Northside Co 7:03 21:07 45
46 Lavengco, JP Elgin 7:22 22:05 46
47 Adan, Roger Elgin 7:23 22:08 47
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Prospect 23 2 3 4 6 8 10 24
Total Time: 1:22:20.00
Average: 16:28.00
2 Hoffman Estates 52 5 9 11 12 15 27
Total Time: 1:24:10.00
Average: 16:50.00
3 Libertyville 67 1 7 14 22 23 25 26
Total Time: 1:24:28.00
Average: 16:53.60
4 New Trier 83 13 16 17 18 19 29 35
Total Time: 1:25:56.00
Average: 17:11.20
5 Lake Forest 157 21 30 31 33 42 43 44
Total Time: 1:32:46.00
Average: 18:33.20
6 Elgin 171 20 28 36 41 46 47
Total Time: 1:36:03.00
Average: 19:12.60
7 Northside College Prep 180 32 34 37 38 39 40 45
Total Time: 1:34:12.00
Average: 18:50.40