Indiana Wesleyan University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.05 | SB | Talia Benware | 15th | Prelims | Complete Results |
13.27 | SB | Anna Henry | 23rd | Prelims | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.14 | w SB | Kyla Morgan | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
26.49 | SB | Talia Benware | 14th | Prelims | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:24.23 | SB | Angel Gaesser | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:24.35 | SB | Julie Kamp | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:26.55 | SB | Jordan Hofer | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:33.13 | Kyla Morgan | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:56.53 | SB | Christina Sandberg | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:01.60 | SB | Amanda Wolfe | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:08.09 | SB | Avery Malmgren | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
19:10.48 | SB | Isabel Wharton | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
19:40.15 | Brooke Horswell | 20th | Finals | Complete Results | |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
39:44.34 | SB | Katherine Arch | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
40:18.30 | SB | Natasha Greenwood | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
43:06.18 | SB | Wendy Mickelson | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.41 | SB | Kyla Morgan | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
16.95 | w SB | Kendra Smith | 19th | Prelims | Complete Results |
17.87 | Lizzy Skinner | 20th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:12.90 | SB | Katherine Hockett | 13th | Prelims | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
11:30.79 | SB | Kayla Ewert | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
12:12.18 | SB | Courtney Jensen | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
12:22.70 | SB | Onna Drake | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.68 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
50.71 | Relay Team | 8th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:04.07 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:05.30 | Relay Team | 5th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:36.01 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-3 (1.6m) | Allison Trevchick | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4-8 (1.42m) | Kyla Morgan | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-8.5 (4.79m) | Kyla Morgan | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 (3.05m) | Courtni Fryer | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
140-3.75 (42.77m) | Page Smith | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
143-3.25 (43.67m) | SB | Lynn Miller | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
88-7.5 (27.01m) | Kyla Morgan | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-1 (12.83m) | Tina Huffman | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
39-9.5 (12.13m) | SB | Page Smith | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
38-1.5 (11.62m) | SB | Kyla Morgan | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Heptathlon | |||||
4197 | Kyla Morgan | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.37 | SB | Jay Filson | 22nd | Prelims | Complete Results |
11.56 | w SB | Mason Depeal | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
13.43 | SB | Jonathon Carder | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.01 | SB | Malcolm Dias | 9th | Prelims | Complete Results |
51.98 | SB | Alex Hendricks | 21st | Prelims | Complete Results |
53.39 | SB | Mason Depeal | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
55.53 | Alex Fritz | 29th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.66 | SB | Connor Mcknight | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
1:58.82 | SB | Hansen Martin | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:02.80 | Matt Mitchell | 18th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:25.80 | SB | Gus Ozmun | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
5:01.57 | SB | Mason Depeal | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:55.69 | SB | Tyler Laubach | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
16:45.97 | Alex Brown | 19th | Finals | Complete Results | |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
33:22.17 | John Wilson | 12th | Finals | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.00 | Jake Smith | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
15.12 | Jake Smith | 4th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
15.58 | Andy Lipiec | 8th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
16.84 | SB | Mason Depeal | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.83 | Andrew Hamilton | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
55.32 | Andrew Hamilton | 4th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
57.64 | Justin Shaffer | 11th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
9:28.59 | Andrew Albert | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
10:01.78 | SB | Matt McAndrews | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.87 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
42.93 | Relay Team | 6th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:20.39 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
3:23.14 | Relay Team | 6th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
7:54.75 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-9 (2.06m) | SB | Michael Moffitt | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
6-2.75 (1.9m) | Mason Depeal | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
6-0.75 (1.85m) | Caleb King | 14th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
23-5.5 (7.15m) | Darrin Mikel | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
20-3.75 (6.19m) | SB | Mason Depeal | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
14-11.5 (4.56m) | Casey Gauss | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
13-0 (3.96m) | SB | Preston Murrell | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
10-2 (3.1m) | SB | Mason Depeal | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
156-3.5 (47.64m) | James Allen | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
148-5.5 (45.25m) | SB | Kyle Abney | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
80-6.5 (24.55m) | Mason Depeal | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
158-8.75 (48.38m) | Adam Miller | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
121-9.5 (37.12m) | SB | Mason Depeal | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
54-6.75 (16.63m) | Kyle Abney | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
48-11.75 (14.93m) | James Allen | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
36-3 (11.05m) | SB | Mason Depeal | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Decathlon | |||||
5628 | SB | Mason Depeal | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |