Collinsville Invitational 2013

Collinsville, IL

Complete Results

                       Collinsville Invitational - 2013-05-04                        
                     Collinsville High School, Collinsville, IL                      

                    Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                     
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Belleville (West) A                        7:59.86    10   
  2 Lyons Township HS A                        8:00.26     8   
  3 East St Louis (Sr) High School A           8:13.51     6   
  4 Highland High School A                     8:13.77     5   
  5 Cahokia High School A                      8:14.96     4   
  6 Mt Vernon High School A                    8:24.54     3   
  7 Troy Triad High School A                   8:28.17     2   
  8 O'Fallon H.S A                             8:29.52     1   

                    Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                     
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Edwardsville High School A                   42.72    10   
  2 Troy Triad High School A                     43.33     8   
  3 Lyons Township HS A                          43.45     6   
  4 East St Louis (Sr) High School A             43.75     5   
  5 Cahokia High School A                        43.87     4   
  6 O'Fallon H.S A                               44.18     3   
  7 Belleville (East) A                          44.43     2   
  8 Peoria Richwoods A                           44.50     1   

                        Boys 3200 Meter Run                         
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ryan Speir               Lyons Township HS      9:40.54    10   
  2 Mike Accetura            Lyons Township HS      9:41.50     8   
  3 Joe Gough                Springfield H.S        9:43.19     6   
  4 Brydon Groves-Scott      Edwardsville High Sc   9:44.11     5   
  5 David Modert             Mt Vernon High Schoo   9:48.38     4   
  6 Ethan Townzen            Edwardsville High Sc   9:56.60     3   
  7 Lance Mueller            Waterloo High School   9:57.07     2   
  8 Kenny Heaton             Sparta HS             10:01.17     1   

                          Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gary Hickman             Cahokia High School      14.86          10   
  2 Marcus Greer             East St Louis (Sr) H     15.14           8   
  3 Matt Harris              Lyons Township HS        15.16           6   
  4 William Session          Belleville (East)        15.18           5   
  5 John Piper               Alton High School        15.33           4   
  6 Jordan Tyson             Centralia High Schoo     15.61           3   
  7 Roosevelt McNeil         Lanphier High School     15.64           2   
  8 Damon Boone              O'Fallon H.S             15.66           1   

                           Boys 100 Meter Dash                            
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eddie Lusk               Troy Triad High Scho     11.08          10   
  2 Story Trey               Cahokia High School      11.29           8   
  3 Mikail Davis             Peoria Richwoods         11.33           6   
  4 Kendrick Foster          Peoria Richwoods         11.34           5   
  5 Josh Clark               Edwardsville High Sc     11.43           4   
  6 Trevor Edgerton          Lyons Township HS        11.49           3   
  7 Shayeen Edwards          Cahokia High School      11.51           2   
  8 Mon Franklin Tae         O'Fallon H.S             11.58           1   

                         Boys 800 Meter Run                         
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sam Welbourne            Jersey Community Hig   1:57.98    10   
  2 Ed McCarter              Lyons Township HS      1:58.48     8   
  3 Heath Warren             Springfield H.S        1:58.63     6   
  4 Alex Lima                Lyons Township HS      1:59.01     5   
  5 Dorrian Gordon           O'Fallon H.S           1:59.38     4   
  6 Karson Hahn              Mt Vernon High Schoo   1:59.78     3   
  7 Chad Maxwell             Edwardsville High Sc   1:59.95     2   
  8 Steven Chorma            O'Fallon H.S           2:00.72     1   

                    Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                     
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lyons Township HS A                        1:31.11    10   
  2 Edwardsville High School A                 1:31.30     8   
  3 Troy Triad High School A                   1:31.58     6   
  4 Cahokia High School A                      1:32.33     5   
  5 O'Fallon H.S A                             1:32.37     4   
  6 East St Louis (Sr) High School A           1:32.38     3   
  7 Quincy High School A                       1:33.92     2   
  8 Mt Vernon High School A                    1:34.31     1   

                        Boys 400 Meter Dash                         
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marlin Brady             Cahokia High School      50.22    10   
  2 Jalon Monigan            Cahokia High School      50.72     8   
  3 Josh Freivogel           Belleville (West)        50.97     6   
  4 Jimmy Rhode              Lyons Township HS        51.97     5   
  5 Vernon Halloway          Springfield H.S          52.01     4   
  6 Tyshawn Stainback        East St Louis (Sr) H     52.02     3   
  7 Antwan Swan              Lyons Township HS        52.03     2   
  8 Nick Simmonds            Belleville (West)        52.17     1   

                       Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marcus Greer             East St Louis (Sr) H     38.74    10   
  2 Craig James              Edwardsville High Sc     39.33     8   
  3 Chris Moore              Cahokia High School      40.23     6   
  4 Isaiah Michl             Edwardsville High Sc     40.29     5   
  5 Gary Hickman             Cahokia High School      40.41     4   
  6 Brandon Gray             Belleville (East)        41.95     3   
  7 Darnell Allen            O'Fallon H.S             41.98     2   
  8 Brykell Patton           Mt Vernon High Schoo     42.58     1   

                        Boys 1600 Meter Run                         
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alex Riba                O'Fallon H.S           4:10.41    10   
  2 Patrick Perrier          O'Fallon H.S           4:13.36     8   
  3 Josh Rodenberg           Waterloo High School   4:26.84     6   
  4 Michael Matusiak         Lyons Township HS      4:30.78     5   
  5 Greg Rogers              Granite City High Sc   4:32.16     4   
  6 Dan Lupano               Lyons Township HS      4:35.85     3   
  7 Cole Rodenberg           Waterloo High School   4:36.32     2   
  8 David Modert             Mt Vernon High Schoo   4:40.02     1   

                           Boys 200 Meter Dash                            
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eddie Lusk               Troy Triad High Scho     22.30          10   
  2 Fontez Davis             Edwardsville High Sc     22.59           8   
  3 Mikail Davis             Peoria Richwoods         22.65           6   
  4 Matt Grider              Lyons Township HS        22.69           5   
  5 Trevor Edgerton          Lyons Township HS        23.12           4   
  6 Steve Boss               Mt Vernon High Schoo     23.24           3   
  7 John Piper               Alton High School        23.37           2   

                    Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                     
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Belleville (West) A                        3:23.30    10   
  2 Edwardsville High School A                 3:23.58     8   
  3 Cahokia High School A                      3:28.27     6   
  4 Lyons Township HS A                        3:28.74     5   
  5 East St Louis (Sr) High School A           3:29.40     4   
  6 Belleville (East) A                        3:29.59     3   
  7 Quincy High School A                       3:33.82     2   
  8 O'Fallon H.S A                             3:34.92     1   

                           Boys High Jump                           
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Justin Kretchmer         Waterloo High School   6-08.00    10   
  2 Julian Harvey            Edwardsville High Sc   6-04.00     8   
  3 Antonio Pierce           Cahokia High School    6-02.00     6   
  4 Kyle Holtmeyer           Quincy Sr High Schoo   6-00.00     5   
  5 Keenan Dailey            Peoria Richwoods       6-00.00     4   
  6 Brian Hill               Belleville (West)      5-08.00     3   
  7 Dwight Bolden            Lanphier High School   5-08.00     2   

                              Boys Long Jump                              
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chris Moore              Cahokia High School   22-06.00   NWI    10   
  2 Matt Harris              Lyons Township HS     22-05.75   NWI     8   
  3 Julian Harvey            Edwardsville High Sc  22-03.75   NWI     6   
  4 Ja'mari Ward             Cahokia High School   21-10.50   NWI     5   
  5 Justin Kretchmer         Waterloo High School  21-01.25   NWI     4   
  6 Roman Hill               Centralia High Schoo  20-08.50   NWI     3   
  7 Mikail Davis             Peoria Richwoods      20-08.00   NWI     2   
  8 Josiah Pottorff          Troy Triad High Scho  20-01.00   NWI     1   

                             Boys Triple Jump                             
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chris Moore              Cahokia High School   45-11.75   NWI    10   
  2 Julian Harvey            Edwardsville High Sc  44-04.50   NWI     8   
  3 Garret Covington         Edwardsville High Sc  44-03.00   NWI     6   
  4 Deion Garwood            Troy Triad High Scho  44-01.25   NWI     5   
  5 Aaron Dunn               Belleville (East)     43-08.00   NWI     4   
  6 Steve Smith              East St Louis (Sr) H  43-07.25   NWI     3   
  7 Roosevelt McNeil         Lanphier High School  43-01.00   NWI     2   
  8 Ramon Stacker            Belleville (West)     42-03.50   NWI     1   

                           Boys Shot Put                            
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brendan Duncan           Waterloo High School  55-07.00    10   
  2 Tyler Brown              Peoria Richwoods      55-04.00     8   
  3 James Torgerson          Springfield H.S       54-07.00     6   
  4 Rashad Campbell          Centralia High Schoo  54-04.50     5   
  5 Martinus Mitchell        Collinsville High Sc  54-01.50     4   
  6 Jimmy Mitchell           Lyons Township HS     53-11.00     3   
  7 Nick Demes               Lyons Township HS     50-06.50     2   
  8 Matt Compton             Edwardsville High Sc  50-00.00     1   

                         Boys Discus Throw                          
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brendan Duncan           Waterloo High School    190-00    10   
  2 James Torgerson          Springfield H.S         168-11     8   
  3 Dan Ryan                 O'Fallon H.S            150-10     6   
  4 Pierre Gee-Tucker        Belleville (West)       148-10     5   
  5 Nick Demes               Lyons Township HS       147-10     4   
  6 Marquis Cherry           Belleville (West)       146-11     3   
  7 Tyler Brown              Peoria Richwoods        145-03     2   
  8 Jimmy Mitchell           Lyons Township HS       144-07     1   

                          Boys Pole Vault                           
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jack Klopfenstein        O'Fallon H.S          14-00.00    10   
  2 Patrick Riley            O'Fallon H.S          13-00.00     8   
  3 Dereck Rowand            Quincy Sr High Schoo  11-06.00     5   
  3 Alex Smith               Collinsville High Sc  11-06.00     5   
  3 Zach Bramstedt           Highland High School  11-06.00     5   
  6 Brendan Northcutt        Edwardsville High Sc  11-06.00     3   
  7 Sam Griffin              Edwardsville High Sc  11-06.00     2   
  8 Mason Lee                Highland High School  11-00.00     1   



            Varsity Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)             
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lyons Township HS           111    19   39    6   29   18    0  
  2 Cahokia High School         98     28    0   20   19   31    0  
  3 Edwardsville High School    95     12   10   13   26   34    0  
  4 O'Fallon H.S                60      1   23    3    9   24    0  
  5 Waterloo High School        44      0   10    0    0   34    0  
  6 Troy Triad High School      42     20    0    0   16    6    0  
  6 East St Louis (Sr) High S   42      3    0   18   18    3    0  
  8 Belleville (West)           39      7    0    0   20   12    0  
  9 Peoria Richwoods            34     17    0    0    1   16    0  
 10 Springfield H.S             30      4   12    0    0   14    0  
 11 Belleville (East)           17      0    0    8    5    4    0  
 12 Mt Vernon High School       16      3    8    1    4    0    0  
 13 Centralia High School       11      0    0    3    0    8    0  
 13 Highland High School        11      0    0    0    5    6    0  
 15 Quincy Sr High School       10      0    0    0    0   10    0  
 15 Jersey Community High Sch   10      0   10    0    0    0    0  
 17 Collinsville High School     9      0    0    0    0    9    0  
 18 Lanphier High School         6      0    0    2    0    4    0  
 18 Alton High School            6      2    0    4    0    0    0  
 20 Granite City High School     4      0    4    0    0    0    0  
 20 Quincy High School           4      0    0    0    4    0    0  
 22 Sparta HS                    1      0    1    0    0    0    0