2013 Bolingbrook fast times - 3/23/2013
Romeoville, IL
Results
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wesley, Jauan Thornton 6.60q 2
2 Parks, Torian Bremen 6.66q 5
3 Banks, Jalen Thornton 6.69q 5
4 Johnson, Dwight Thornwood 6.76q 2
5 Wade, Charles Bremen 6.76q 1
6 Balderas, Anthony romeoville 6.78q 3
7 Ibarra, Eric romeoville 6.87q 1
8 Kennedy, Kedar Niles North 6.88q 3
9 Moses, Deonta Thornridge 6.89q 2
10 Cross, Khiree Thornridge 6.91q 5
11 Scott, Darnyell Shepard 6.92q 4
12 Hall, John Bolingbrook 6.92q 4
13 Horton, Grayson Joliet Catho 6.93 2
14 Tatar, Alex Niles North 6.93 4
15 Westphal, Parrker Bolingbrook 6.97 2
16 Ogbebor, Victor Marist High 6.98 5
17 Neal, Tre Joliet Centr 7.01 1
18 Ghilardi, Dominic Benet Academ 7.03 3
19 McCullough, Darshon Marist High 7.07 5
20 Brown, Byron Hillcrest 7.08 5
21 Butler, Peter Benet Academ 7.10 2
22 Shavers, Niko Jones Colleg 7.13 4
23 Lansdown, Ahmir Shepard 7.15 1
23 Worley, Jason Joliet Centr 7.15 1
25 Urgo, Guy Fenwick Csd 7.22 3
26 Dzik, Joe Joliet Catho 7.26 3
27 Smith, Aldreiron Hillcrest 7.34 3
28 Camp, Eddie Jones Colleg 7.54 4
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Wesley, Jauan Thornton 6.49 2
2 Parks, Torian Bremen 6.63 2
3 Banks, Jalen Thornton 6.67 2
4 Balderas, Anthony romeoville 6.69 2
5 Moses, Deonta Thornridge 6.79 1
6 Johnson, Dwight Thornwood 6.82 2
7 Ibarra, Eric romeoville 6.83 1
8 Cross, Khiree Thornridge 6.84 1
9 Wade, Charles Bremen 6.90 2
10 Kennedy, Kedar Niles North 6.90 1
11 Hall, John Bolingbrook 6.98 1
Preliminaries
11 Scott, Darnyell Shepard
13 Horton, Grayson Joliet Catho
14 Tatar, Alex Niles North
15 Westphal, Parrker Bolingbrook
16 Ogbebor, Victor Marist High
17 Neal, Tre Joliet Centr
18 Ghilardi, Dominic Benet Academ
19 McCullough, Darshon Marist High
20 Brown, Byron Hillcrest
21 Butler, Peter Benet Academ
22 Shavers, Niko Jones Colleg
23 Lansdown, Ahmir Shepard
23 Worley, Jason Joliet Centr
25 Urgo, Guy Fenwick Csd
26 Dzik, Joe Joliet Catho
27 Smith, Aldreiron Hillcrest
28 Camp, Eddie Jones Colleg
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Kenneth Thornwood 22.94 8
2 Johnson, Dwight Thornwood 23.01 8
3 Balderas, Anthony romeoville 23.49 8
4 Ibarra, Eric romeoville 23.69 6
5 Goodell, Nick Bolingbrook 24.09 4
6 Neal, Ahmad Marist High 24.23 4
6 Fizer, Nick Thornridge 24.23 6
8 Ghilardi, Dominic Benet Academ 24.32 2
9 Mackey, Kobek Hillcrest 24.38 7
10 Smith, Devante Thornton 24.64 6
11 Williams, Corry Shepard 24.67 5
12 Lipscomb, D'Andre Hillcrest 24.75 6
13 Kennedy, Kedar Niles North 24.84 8
14 Butler, Peter Benet Academ 24.86 3
15 Jenkins, Kevin Thornton 24.87 5
16 Neal, Tre Joliet Centr 24.90 2
17 Howard, Aladonte Thornridge 25.02 4
18 Pearson, MyIsmail Bremen 25.12 7
19 Ogbebor, Victor Marist High 25.19 5
20 Worley, Jason Joliet Centr 25.27 2
21 Shavers, Niko Jones Colleg 25.28 4
22 Shelton, Demetrius Bremen 25.41 7
23 Blakemore, Kieran Bolingbrook 25.81 1
24 Johnson, Sean Shepard 25.94 5
25 Korst, Chris Joliet Catho 26.37 3
26 Camp, Eddie Jones Colleg 27.40 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Allen, Kenneth Thornwood 49.31 7
2 Horton, Grayson Joliet Catho 52.85 7
3 Dalton, Corey Bremen 54.14 7
4 Andrews, Anthony Thornwood 54.90 7
5 Montenegro, Julio Joliet Centr 55.20 4
6 Johnson, Jemaine Thornton 55.29 6
7 Thompson, Phillip Thornridge 55.47 5
8 Dale, Tyler Benet Academ 55.62 2
9 Taylor, Adrian Thornton 55.87 3
10 Trejo, Gonzalo romeoville 55.96 4
11 Nwoke, Nwofer Bolingbrook 56.04 2
12 Cortez, Conwell Bremen 56.95 5
13 Allen, Tyree Hillcrest 57.28 1
14 Cross, Khiree Thornridge 58.63 4
15 Fit, Erik Marist High 1:00.00 2
16 Rhoney, Stephen Niles North 1:00.49 5
17 Dotson, Channel Shepard 1:01.80 1
18 Martini, Ryan Benet Academ 1:01.96 1
19 House, Tomas Marist High 1:04.02 4
-- Boadu, Chris Bolingbrook DNF 5
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Perry, Kokeith Bolingbrook 1:59.96
2 Chapman, Peyton Bolingbrook 2:03.08
3 Childress, Fred Thornton 2:03.64
4 Daramola, Wole Thornwood 2:03.67
5 Hupp, Chad Thornridge 2:05.07
6 Suh, Justin Niles North 2:06.61
7 Admas, Levi Thornton 2:09.09
8 Navarro, Julian Thornwood 2:09.74
9 Zuiker, Nick Shepard 2:09.88
10 Morales, Anthony Jones Colleg 2:10.73
11 Kirwan, Sean Benet Academ 2:10.89
12 Geiger, Keinte Thornridge 2:11.55
13 Alsup, Darien Hillcrest 2:11.61
14 Hannah, Caleb Joliet Centr 2:12.20
15 Cordova, Daryl Jones Colleg 2:12.53
16 Brewer, Devonte Hillcrest 2:12.64
17 McSteen, Harry Joliet Catho 2:12.98
18 Tracy, Jake Marist High 2:14.76
19 Mauge, Richie Marist High 2:15.16
20 Ortega, Nate Joliet Centr 2:17.85
21 Thomas, Jon Fenwick Csd 2:20.21
22 Flores, Jacob Bremen 2:20.24
23 DeLafuente, Omar Bremen 2:23.68
24 DeRouin, Alex Fenwick Csd 2:28.36
25 Bertoni, Louis Joliet Catho 2:38.13
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hauser, Kyle Marist High 4:27.47
2 Orban, J.T. Thornton 4:30.87
3 Evancich, Mike Shepard 4:31.94
4 Hernandez, Abel Shepard 4:31.96
5 Lazaro, Salvador Joliet Centr 4:34.17
6 Johnson, Kevin Jones Colleg 4:35.82
7 Lightbourne, Khalil Thornwood 4:38.23
8 Sarchet, Will Jones Colleg 4:42.25
9 Davis, Jerome Bolingbrook 4:45.58
10 Rizzi, Anthony Fenwick Csd 4:47.54
11 Suh, Justin Niles North 4:49.01
12 Cook, Johnathan Bolingbrook 4:50.56
13 McLaughlin, Brady Benet Academ 4:50.89
14 Aguilera, Jose Joliet Centr 4:51.61
15 Samuelson, Mike romeoville 4:52.60
16 Strain, Chris Thornton 4:54.73
17 Kowalczyk, Matthew Benet Academ 4:59.12
18 Zawacki, Daniel Fenwick Csd 5:04.27
19 Ramirez, Abraham Bremen 5:04.88
20 Hart, Marquise Thornridge 5:06.68
21 King, Matthew Thornwood 5:09.13
22 McNulty, Conner Joliet Catho 5:09.66
23 Widstrom, Jacob Bremen 5:11.53
24 Blakey, Cam Marist High 5:19.57
25 Alsup, Darien Hillcrest 5:22.11
26 Vodicka, Anthony romeoville 5:22.96
27 Ramey, Deshaun Thornton 5:24.03
28 Wallace, Ronaldo Thornridge 5:32.69
29 Thornton, Khaizal Hillcrest 5:34.04
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hauser, Kyle Marist High 9:47.93
2 Unzueta, Jesse Thornwood 10:03.81
3 Mohammed, Nebil Niles North 10:08.11
4 Maier, Josh Shepard 10:09.81
5 Stoppelman, John Benet Academ 10:33.31
6 Solis, Tony Jones Colleg 10:33.88
7 Harnik, Sean Benet Academ 10:41.66
8 Shroda, Bjorn Bolingbrook 10:44.54
9 Sopczak, Josh romeoville 11:00.95
10 Cimino, Caine Joliet Centr 11:07.69
11 Heidinger, Nick Shepard 11:08.30
12 Meza, Eric Bremen 11:09.63
13 Hernandez, Alex Joliet Centr 11:10.18
14 Salmi, David Jones Colleg 11:12.27
15 Pape, Tim Bolingbrook 11:23.51
16 Bush, Matt romeoville 11:31.52
17 Adams, Jeremy Joliet Catho 11:31.54
18 Flenory, Elgin Thornwood 11:34.08
19 Gonzalez, Santiago Thornton 11:41.15
20 Copp, Andrew Fenwick Csd 11:45.85
21 Gattone, Alex Marist High 11:55.41
22 Herrera, Peter Bremen 11:56.64
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fizer, Nick Thornridge 7.90q 3
2 Hunt, Tifonte Thornton 7.95q 2
3 Moore, Joe Thornton 7.98q 4
4 Howell, Charles Thornwood 8.13q 2
5 Ogunbameru, Yemi Thornridge 8.16q 1
6 Young, Jalen Bolingbrook 8.23q 1
7 Bernhard, Drake Joliet Centr 8.32q 1
8 Dzik, Austin Benet Academ 8.37q 4
9 Eshun, Bernard Bolingbrook 8.57q 3
10 Coardos, Adrian Niles North 8.65q 1
11 Regan, Patrick Fenwick Csd 8.86q 2
12 Smith, Daniel Niles North 8.92q 4
13 Cooper, Rayvon Hillcrest 9.15 1
14 Arzu, Darian Hillcrest 9.34 3
15 Jackson, Jamal Shepard 9.46 2
16 Povilaitis, Marco romeoville 10.19 3
17 Davis, Shawn Fenwick Csd 10.21 3
18 Dalton, Corey Bremen 10.41 2
19 LaFond, Mitch romeoville 10.95 3
20 Moore, Larry Thornwood 11.72 4
-- Keiser, Josh Joliet Centr DQ 2
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hunt, Tifonte Thornton 7.73 2
2 Ogunbameru, Yemi Thornridge 7.84 2
3 Fizer, Nick Thornridge 8.01 2
4 Howell, Charles Thornwood 8.10 2
5 Smith, Daniel Niles North 8.16 1
6 Moore, Joe Thornton 8.20 2
7 Young, Jalen Bolingbrook 8.22 2
8 Bernhard, Drake Joliet Centr 8.37 1
9 Eshun, Bernard Bolingbrook 8.45 1
10 Coardos, Adrian Niles North 8.53 1
11 Dzik, Austin Benet Academ 8.55 1
12 Regan, Patrick Fenwick Csd 8.97 1
Preliminaries
13 Cooper, Rayvon Hillcrest
14 Arzu, Darian Hillcrest
15 Jackson, Jamal Shepard
16 Povilaitis, Marco romeoville
17 Davis, Shawn Fenwick Csd
18 Dalton, Corey Bremen
19 LaFond, Mitch romeoville
20 Moore, Larry Thornwood
-- Keiser, Josh Joliet Centr
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Thornton Township High School 'A' 1:32.02 4
2 Thornridge 'A' 1:35.16 3
3 Bolingbrook 'A' 1:35.71 2
4 Niles North 'A' 1:35.79 4
5 Shepard 'A' 1:37.00 3
6 Bremen 'A' 1:37.70 4
7 Hillcrest 'A' 1:38.07 3
8 Joliet Central 'A' 1:38.83 2
9 Fenwick Csd 'A' 1:42.18 1
10 Marist High School 'A' 1:43.07 1
11 Thornwood 'A' 1:43.77 2
12 Benet Academy 'A' 1:48.86 2
13 romeoville 'A' 1:49.82 3
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thornwood 'A' 3:31.82 4
2 Joliet Catholic 'A' 3:35.28 4
3 Bolingbrook 'A' 3:35.72 2
4 Thornton Township High School 'A' 3:36.17 4
5 Thornridge 'A' 3:36.45 3
6 romeoville 'A' 3:47.37 3
7 Niles North 'A' 3:48.48 4
8 Benet Academy 'A' 3:50.35 3
9 Shepard 'A' 3:51.20 1
10 Joliet Central 'A' 3:53.03 2
11 Bremen 'A' 3:53.79 2
12 Marist High School 'A' 4:12.35 2
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bolingbrook 'A' 8:15.21
2 Joliet Central 'A' 8:32.27
3 Niles North 'A' 8:38.12
4 romeoville 'A' 8:50.64
5 Thornwood 'A' 8:52.50
6 Thornton Township High School 'A' 9:12.85
7 Jones College Prep 'A' 9:14.37
8 Hillcrest 'A' 9:16.91
9 Benet Academy 'A' 9:17.10
10 Shepard 'A' 9:25.08
11 Marist High School 'A' 9:30.03
12 Bremen 'A' 9:30.57
13 Thornridge 'A' 9:36.52
14 Fenwick Csd 'A' 10:33.80
Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bolton, Patrick Thornwood 6-04.00
2 Johnson, Adonis Thornton 6-00.00
3 Young, Jalen Bolingbrook J6-00.00
4 McClinton, Jimmy Shepard 5-10.00
5 Banks, Demetrius Thornwood J5-10.00
6 Bernhard, Drake Joliet Centr 5-08.00
6 Carlisle, Joshua Fenwick Csd 5-08.00
6 Buchanan, Maurice Thornton 5-08.00
9 Rhoney, Stephen Niles North 5-06.00
9 Eshun, Bernard Bolingbrook 5-06.00
9 Williams, Corry Shepard 5-06.00
12 Evans, Leeshaun Thornridge 5-04.00
12 Murphy, Dwayne Hillcrest 5-04.00
12 LaFond, Mitch romeoville 5-04.00
15 Barber, Rashad Thornridge 5-02.00
15 Carson, Malik Joliet Centr 5-02.00
15 Harris, Matt romeoville 5-02.00
-- Sewell, Paul Hillcrest NH
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 fish, Patrick Thornton 14-00.00
2 Junkroski, Ben Bolingbrook 13-00.00
3 Volterarl, Jake Thornton J13-00.00
4 Hannah, Caleb Joliet Centr J13-00.00
5 Quan, Dan romeoville J13-00.00
6 Pape, Jesse Bolingbrook 11-06.00
7 Bhalia, Mustafa Niles North 10-06.00
8 Formato, James Fenwick Csd 9-00.00
9 Douglass, Liam Fenwick Csd 8-10.00
10 Van Meerten, David romeoville 8-06.00
10 Bahar, Wali Thornwood 8-06.00
10 Muhammed, Luqman Thornwood 8-06.00
13 Collins, Jacob Joliet Centr 7-00.00
-- Haymer, Joseph Hillcrest NH
Men Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Briggs, Donte Thornwood 21-04.25
2 Wesley, Jauan Thornton 21-03.50
3 Volterarl, Jake Thornton 20-07.75
3 Buchanan, Maurice Thornton 20-07.75
5 Terracciano, Giorgio romeoville 20-04.50
6 Hall, John Bolingbrook 20-02.75
7 Thompson, Phillip Thornridge 20-01.50
8 Portis, Damari Bolingbrook 19-11.50
9 Coardos, Adrian Niles North 19-08.50
10 Dye, Kyle Shepard 18-09.50
11 Bolton, Patrick Thornwood 18-06.75
12 Regan, Patrick Fenwick Csd 18-06.25
13 Parks, Torian Bremen 18-05.50
13 Murphy, Dwayne Hillcrest 18-05.50
15 Rhoney, Stephen Niles North 18-04.75
16 Carson, Malik Joliet Centr 18-04.50
17 Van Meerten, David romeoville 18-02.75
18 Sharpe, Jerweon Joliet Centr 17-10.75
19 Williams, Emmanuel Shepard 17-08.00
20 Gardener, Sean Benet Academ 17-05.50
21 Brewer, Devonte Hillcrest 17-00.00
22 Salata, Anthony Joliet Catho 16-05.50
23 Maloney, Ryan Joliet Catho 16-05.25
24 Delfin, Evan Benet Academ 16-00.75
25 Cortez, Conwell Bremen 12-10.00
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thompson, Phillip Thornridge 43-04.25
2 Barber, Rashad Thornridge 42-07.50
3 Murphy, Dwayne Hillcrest 42-02.00
4 Goodell, Nick Bolingbrook 41-05.50
5 Briggs, Donte Thornwood 39-11.75
6 Smith, Brian Thornwood 39-06.50
7 Cross, DeAngelo romeoville 39-04.75
8 Carson, Malik Joliet Centr 39-03.50
9 Terracciano, Giorgio romeoville 39-02.25
10 Hall, John Bolingbrook 39-00.00
11 Anderson, Chris Joliet Centr 38-08.00
12 Douglass, Liam Fenwick Csd 38-07.00
13 Wade, Charles Bremen 37-11.25
14 Dotson, Channel Shepard 37-07.50
15 Williams, Emmanuel Shepard 37-01.75
16 Collins, Odell Marist High 37-00.25
17 Michareune, Ben Benet Academ 35-08.75
18 Davis, Shawn Fenwick Csd 35-05.00
19 Sewell, Paul Hillcrest 34-11.25
20 Hussain, Kevin Niles North 33-00.50
21 Gardener, Sean Benet Academ 31-00.50
-- Clanton, Calvion Thornton ND
-- Johnson, Adonis Thornton ND
-- Dalton, Corey Bremen ND
Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ponce, Chris Joliet Centr 49-07.50
2 Connor, Ryan Joliet Centr 49-05.00
3 Jones, Kelvin romeoville 47-02.00
4 Smith, Shannon Marist High 44-04.50
5 Franklin, Dwayne Thornwood 43-10.00
6 Tyznik, Stephen Benet Academ 43-09.50
7 Osin-Loye, Prosper romeoville 43-05.50
8 Rogers, Jawan Thornridge 42-11.00
9 Edmonds, James Niles North 41-06.00
10 Johnson, David Thornwood 41-04.00
11 Fricano, Dan Niles North 41-03.00
12 Miller, Adam Marist High 40-06.50
13 Ciolek, Paul Fenwick Csd 40-05.00
14 Carbajal, Eli Bolingbrook 40-03.50
15 O'Connor, Sean Benet Academ 40-02.00
16 Ramierz, Sal Thornton 39-05.00
17 Glenn, Zach Thornridge 38-11.00
18 Rauh, Jack Fenwick Csd 38-09.00
19 Bartholomew, Aaron Thornton 37-07.00
20 Dew-Treadway, Micah Bolingbrook 37-01.25
21 Shivers, Chris Hillcrest 34-01.50
22 Aker, Ian Joliet Catho 32-07.00
23 Green, Harry Shepard 32-06.00