3A West Chicago Regional - 2012-10-20
Reed Keppler Park, West Chicago, IL
Girls 3 Mile Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Elly Deturris NAP NORTH 17:19.90 1
2 Maria McDaniel NAP NORTH 17:34.60 2
3 Judy Pendergast NAP NORTH 17:40.10 3
4 Hope Schmelzle WHEATON WARRENVILLE 17:47.60 4
5 Kendall Cast METEA VALLEY 17:55.60 5
6 Kate Shannon NAP NORTH 18:07.70 6
7 Kimber Meyer NAP NORTH 18:09.80 7
8 Lexi Slome BATAVIA 18:10.70 8
9 Jenny Smith NAP NORTH 18:11.80 9
10 Mckenna Kiple WHEATON WARRENVILLE 18:13.30 10
11 Erin Herrmann WHEATON WARRENVILLE 18:16.40 11
12 Audrey Blazek BENET 18:17.70 12
13 Kayla Kightlinger WHEATON WARRENVILLE 18:22.10 13
14 Ruta Raulickis NAP CENTRAL 18:25.70 14
15 Katie Hoffman NAP CENTRAL 18:32.90 15
16 Alex Moxon NAP NORTH 18:36.70 16
17 Helen Majer WHEATON WARRENVILLE 18:39.20 17
18 Clare McCabe BENET 18:48.20 18
19 Ellie Marcet NAP CENTRAL 18:48.60 19
20 Isabel Lopez NAP CENTRAL 18:49.30 20
21 Emily White NAP CENTRAL 18:50.00 21
22 Claire Loran AURORA WEST 18:51.20 22
23 Rachel Hoffman NAP CENTRAL 18:55.30 23
24 Elli Chalkey BENET 18:55.80 24
25 Lindsey Sayner WEST CHICAGO 18:58.30 25
26 Allison Wilson WAUBONSIE VALLEY 19:01.30 26
27 Rachel Mann BENET 19:04.90 27
28 Alicia Grant BATAVIA 19:08.00 28
29 Mary Erdman WHEATON WARRENVILLE 19:08.40 29
30 Ashley Bruner WAUBONSIE VALLEY 19:08.90 30
31 Gracie Ball BATAVIA 19:21.80 31
32 Jenny Muehlbauer BATAVIA 19:34.30 32
33 Miranda Gollwitzer AURORA WEST 19:38.00 33
34 Elise Stout BENET 19:39.60 34
35 Rachel Dorencz METEA VALLEY 19:40.30 35
36 Ana Flores WEST CHICAGO 19:40.70 36
37 Emily Blair METEA VALLEY 19:43.30 37
38 Rachael Harris METEA VALLEY 19:48.70 38
39 Kristina Chapman WAUBONSIE VALLEY 19:50.10 39
40 Lia Kruse BATAVIA 19:52.90 40
41 Mae Elizabeth Gimre WEST CHICAGO 19:55.50 41
42 Analise Carmona METEA VALLEY 20:00.20 42
43 Emma Sliwinski BENET 20:02.60 43
44 Allie Ciha NAP CENTRAL 20:05.80 44
45 Kathleen Adolf METEA VALLEY 20:11.60 45
46 Gabriela Aguilar AURORA WEST 20:12.50 46
47 Kristin Ullberg BATAVIA 20:13.50 47
48 Amy Hennessy METEA VALLEY 20:15.70 48
49 Diana Beltran WEST CHICAGO 20:21.90 49
50 Alejandra Rios AURORA WEST 20:23.90 50
51 Allison Carroll BENET 20:29.50 51
52 Michelle Franch WEST CHICAGO 20:30.60 52
53 Elizabeth Sapoznik WAUBONSIE VALLEY 20:31.60 53
54 Victoria Adomshick WHEATON WARRENVILLE 20:41.20 54
55 Julia Caithamer WEST CHICAGO 20:47.70 55
56 Hannah Born WAUBONSIE VALLEY 20:50.60 56
57 Lauren Newmyer WAUBONSIE VALLEY 20:55.90 57
58 Gena Rodriguez WEST CHICAGO 21:00.40 58
59 Jessica Roach BATAVIA 21:03.40 59
60 Vanessa Martinez AURORA EAST 21:05.50 60
61 Alison Schenone WAUBONSIE VALLEY 21:08.00 61
62 Stephanie Nino AURORA EAST 21:33.20 62
63 Angela Hatcher AURORA WEST 23:04.50 63
64 Karina Garcia AURORA EAST 23:12.60 64
65 Carmen Barry AURORA WEST 23:14.00 65
66 Nixa Delreal AURORA EAST 23:18.70 66
67 Alondra Hernandez AURORA EAST 23:42.00 67
68 Beth Kulisek AURORA WEST 24:52.00 68
69 Diana Carrillo AURORA EAST 25:09.60 69
Girls 3 Mile Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 NAP NORTH 19 1 2 3 6 7 9 16
Total Time: 1:28:53 Average: 17:46.42 1-5 Split: 50
2 WHEATON WARRENVILLE 55 4 10 11 13 17 29 54
Total Time: 1:31:19 Average: 18:15.72 1-5 Split: 52
3 NAP CENTRAL 89 14 15 19 20 21 23 44
Total Time: 1:33:27 Average: 18:41.30 1-5 Split: 25
4 BENET 115 12 18 24 27 34 43 51
Total Time: 1:34:47 Average: 18:57.24 1-5 Split: 1:22
5 BATAVIA 139 8 28 31 32 40 47 59
Total Time: 1:36:08 Average: 19:13.54 1-5 Split: 1:43
6 METEA VALLEY 157 5 35 37 38 42 45 48
Total Time: 1:37:09 Average: 19:25.62 1-5 Split: 2:05
7 WEST CHICAGO 203 25 36 41 49 52 55 58
Total Time: 1:39:27 Average: 19:53.40 1-5 Split: 1:33
8 WAUBONSIE VALLEY 204 26 30 39 53 56 57 61
Total Time: 1:39:23 Average: 19:52.50 1-5 Split: 1:50
9 AURORA WEST 214 22 33 46 50 63 65 68
Total Time: 1:42:11 Average: 20:26.02 1-5 Split: 4:14
10 AURORA EAST 319 60 62 64 66 67 69 -
Total Time: 1:52:52 Average: 22:34.40 1-5 Split: 2:37