Geneseo F/S Invite 2012

--
--, IL

Complete Results

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2012 11:36 AM
                        Geneseo F/S Invite - 4/24/2012                         
                            Entries by TRXC Timing                             
                                Bob Reade Field                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lekowski, Andrew          FR Alleman               100-00     118-05   10   
  2 Jacobsen, Jess            FR Bettendorf            115-00     117-01    8   
  3 Murphy, Kier              FR Alleman                89-00     104-07    6   
  4 Klutho, Chuck             FR Bettendorf                        93-06    4   
  5 Cole-Brodnax, Josh        FR Rock Island            90-00      92-03    2   
  6 Jensen, Tanner            FR Sterling               95-00      90-04    1   
  7 Brouilette, Joseph        FR Sterling               97-09      86-10  
  8 Mannon, Dylan             FR Geneseo                84-02      82-11  
  9 Decker, .                 FR Moline (Hs)                       69-05  
 10 Kastorff, Paul            FR Geneseo                73-06      67-09  
 
Event 2  Boys Discus Throw Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marmion, A.J.             SO Geneseo               145-05     147-03   10   
  2 Jefferson, Rick           SO Bettendorf                       126-10    8   
  3 Knie, Josh                SO Sterling              131-06     121-01    6   
  4 Ford, Aiden               SO Alleman               100-00     117-04    4   
  5 Verbeck, Nick             SO Geneseo               130-01     116-11    2   
  6 Diab, Alec                SO Alleman               113-09     115-03    1   
  7 Grell, Bentley            SO Sterling              121-09     112-11  
  8 Wilcox, Alex              SO Moline (Hs)                      112-08  
  9 Deidrich, Austin          SO Bettendorf            130-00     102-04  
 10 Kramer, Matt              SO Moline (Hs)           105-00     101-10  
 11 Morrow, Jamal             SO Rock Island            95-00      87-02  
 12 Stephenson, Cody          SO East Moline            85-00      69-10  
 13 Ross, Alex                SO East Moline                       64-00  
 
Event 3  Boys Shot Put Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Kier              FR Alleman             32-08.00   38-07.00   10   
  2 Lekowski, Andrew          FR Alleman             39-06.00   37-10.00    8   
  3 Brouilette, Joseph        FR Sterling            37-08.00   37-09.00    6   
  4 Jacobsen, Jess            FR Bettendorf          38-00.00   36-04.00    4   
  5 Wyatt, Alex               FR Bettendorf          36-00.00   36-02.00    2   
  6 Jensen, Tanner            FR Sterling            35-07.00   34-04.00    1   
  7 Bustard, Tommy            FR Rock Island         36-00.00   33-10.50  
  8 Mannon, Dylan             FR Geneseo             34-05.00   32-07.50  
  9 Kastorff, Paul            FR Geneseo             31-05.00   30-09.00  
 10 Decker, .                 FR Moline (Hs)                    24-10.50  
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marmion, A.J.             SO Geneseo             47-00.75   48-00.00   10   
  2 Morrow, Jamal             SO Rock Island         44-00.00   43-09.50    8   
  3 Jefferson, Rick           SO Bettendorf                     43-02.00    6   
  4 Verbeck, Nick             SO Geneseo             43-09.25   42-02.00    4   
  5 Grell, Bentley            SO Sterling            42-11.00   41-00.00    2   
  6 Deidrich, Austin          SO Bettendorf          43-00.00   40-08.00    1   
  7 Knie, Josh                SO Sterling            40-04.00   40-03.00  
  8 Ford, Aiden               SO Alleman             41-05.00   39-09.50  
  9 Diab, Alec                SO Alleman             41-02.00   37-10.00  
 10 Ford, Vince               SO Moline (Hs)         36-00.00   35-05.00  
 11 Kramer, Matt              SO Moline (Hs)                    32-05.00  
 12 Ross, Alex                SO East Moline         32-04.00   30-05.00  
 13 Stephenson, Cody          SO East Moline                    29-05.00  
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Merideth, Ryan            FR East Moline         20-03.00   19-01.50   10   
  2 Beard, Josh               FR Geneseo             18-03.00   18-02.50    8   
  3 Pitra, Ryan               FR Geneseo             18-11.00   17-11.50    6   
  4 O'Connor, Justice         FR Bettendorf          18-02.00   17-05.50    4   
  5 Cheshire, Logan           FR Sterling            17-06.00   16-04.50    2   
  6 Contreras, Teddy          FR Alleman             17-00.00   14-05.50    1   
  7 Campbell, Lucas           FR Sterling            16-04.00   13-10.00  
 -- Weindruch, Archie         FR Bettendorf          17-04.00         ND  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seeley, Justin            SO Geneseo             19-08.00   19-05.00   10   
  2 Aldridge, Travon          SO Rock Island         19-09.00   18-11.50    8   
  3 Driscal, Abe              SO Moline (Hs)         18-05.00   18-02.00    6   
  4 Cahalan, Chase            SO Geneseo             19-01.75   18-01.50    4   
  5 Kirchhoff, Jacob          SO Sterling            17-03.00   17-07.50    2   
  6 Ewald, Steven             SO Alleman             18-09.00   17-00.00    1   
  7 Chapman, Matt             SO East Moline         18-05.00   16-08.00  
  8 Tousseau, Thomas          SO Moline (Hs)         17-02.00   16-05.00  
  9 Parks, Dominique          SO East Moline         17-03.00   15-09.00  
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beard, Josh               FR Geneseo             39-03.50   37-08.00   10   
  2 Cheshire, Logan           FR Sterling            36-05.00   34-05.00    8   
  3 Contreras, Teddy          FR Alleman             33-08.00   34-00.50    6   
  4 Lyon, Dylan               FR Geneseo             31-11.00   32-08.00    4   
  5 Campbell, Lucas           FR Sterling            32-01.00   30-10.00    2   
  6 Isenberger, Kalob         FR Moline (Hs)                    30-06.00    1   
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ehimwinmon, Chris         SO Rock Island         40-00.00   39-05.00   10   
  2 Kirchhoff, Jacob          SO Sterling            36-02.00   38-05.00    8   
  3 Mielke, Jordan            SO Geneseo                        37-06.50    6   
  4 Parks, Dominique          SO East Moline         37-03.00   37-02.00    4   
  5 Oakes, Dalton             SO East Moline         38-06.00   35-00.00    2   
  6 Weber, Bailey             SO Geneseo                        32-03.00    1   
 
Event 9  Boys Pole Vault Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hillyer, Reid             FR Alleman              9-06.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Coursey, Cade             FR Sterling             9-09.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Barry, Jon                FR Geneseo              6-00.00    6-06.00    6   
 -- Grey, Andrew              FR Sterling             6-06.00         NH  
 
Event 10  Boys Pole Vault Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Kyle               SO Moline (Hs)         10-06.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Chapman, Matt             SO East Moline         11-00.00  J10-00.00    8   
  3 Shewell, Tyler            SO Rock Island         10-00.00  J10-00.00    6   
  4 Eades, Evan               SO Moline (Hs)          9-06.00    9-06.00    4   
  5 Sebben, Quentin           SO Alleman              9-00.00    9-00.00    2   
  6 Weber, Bailey             SO Geneseo              8-06.00    8-06.00    1   
  7 Cain, Justin              SO Geneseo              8-03.00   J8-06.00  
 
Event 11  Boys High Jump Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Kylee             FR Alleman              6-00.00    6-03.00   10   
  2 Ramsey, Ian               FR Geneseo              5-06.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Merideth, Ryan            FR East Moline          5-10.00   J5-06.00    6   
  4 Sears, Gage               FR Geneseo              5-04.00    5-04.00    4   
  5 Strong, Willie            FR Sterling             5-02.00   J5-04.00    1.50
  5 Hayles, Jake              FR Bettendorf           5-06.00   J5-04.00    1.50
  7 Wallace, Blake            FR Bettendorf           5-04.00    5-02.00  
  8 Quiroz, Javier            FR Sterling             5-00.00    5-00.00  
  8 Braet, Drew               FR Alleman              5-00.00    5-00.00  
  8 Isenberger, Kalob         FR Moline (Hs)          5-04.00    5-00.00  
 
Event 12  Boys High Jump Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan, Marquez             SO Moline (Hs)          6-09.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Wilson, Seth              SO Geneseo              5-08.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Penaflor, Draque          SO Sterling             5-08.00   J5-06.00    6   
  4 Webster, Ryan             SO Geneseo              5-08.00   J5-06.00    4   
 -- Terronez, Michael         SO East Moline          5-08.00         NH  
 
Event 13  Boys 3200 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alston, Zach              FR Sterling            10:43.40   10:47.72   10   
  2 Otto, Kienan              FR Alleman             11:30.24   10:51.47    8   
  3 Graham, Wesley            FR Alleman             11:30.00   10:51.70    6   
  4 Arevalo, Nick             FR Bettendorf          10:39.24   11:08.35    4   
  5 Hawthorne, Josh           FR Rock Island         11:00.24   11:15.81    2   
  6 Puebla, Kody              FR Moline (Hs)         11:45.24   11:38.74    1   
  7 Steffen, Cristian         FR Bettendorf          11:12.24   11:39.58  
  8 Levesque, Andrew          FR Moline (Hs)         12:00.24   12:05.98  
 -- Chenoweth, David          FR Geneseo             10:43.34         NT  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sophomore
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Moline (United)  'A'                         8:17.24    8:17.28   10   
     1) Dopler, Sean SO                 2) Rasso, Tyler SO                
     3) Webster, Austin SO              4) Boore, Pauly SO                
  2 Rock Island (Hs)  'A'                             8:50.24    8:52.84    8   
     1) Ramirez, Thomas SO              2) Nsengiyumva, Dieudonne SO      
     3) Prince, Gbeddeh FR              4) Anderson, Sean FR              
  3 Sterling (Hs)  'A'                                8:52.24    8:54.98    6   
     1) Cheshire, Logan FR              2) Hansen, Cody SO                
     3) Trancoso, Dakota SO             4) Palmer, Micah SO               
  4 Geneseo  'A'                                      9:10.24    9:21.28    4   
     1) Lamb, Mitchell SO               2) Bagley, Chris FR               
     3) Krause, Carson FR               4) Welfer, Griffin SO             
  5 Bettendorf  'A'                                   8:52.24    9:57.59    2   
     1) Hill, Parker FR                 2) Malik, Josh FR                 
     3) Robinson, James SO              4) Schlichting, Kolton SO         
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rock Island (Hs)  'A'                               45.04      44.96   2  10   
     1) Aldridge, Travon SO             2) Ehimwinmon, Chris SO           
     3) Ellis, Isaiah FR                4) Jones, Dayqwon SO              
  2 Geneseo  'A'                                        47.74      45.31   1   8   
     1) Seeley, Justin SO               2) Webster, Ryan SO               
     3) Snyder, Luke SO                 4) Cahalan, Chase SO              
  3 East Moline (United)  'A'                           46.24      46.44   2   6   
     1) Chapman, Matt SO                2) Williams, Jeff SO              
     3) Brown, Jaydon FR                4) Merideth, Ryan FR              
  4 Sterling (Hs)  'A'                                  46.29      47.09   2   4   
     1) Penaflor, Draque SO             2) Gillihan, Caanan FR            
     3) Mikan, Dillion FR               4) Mikan, Dale SO                 
  5 Rock Island (Alleman)  'A'                          46.60      47.70   2   2   
     1) Klauer, Chandler SO             2) Lommell, David FR              
     3) Larson, Matt FR                 4) Ewald, Steven SO               
  6 Bettendorf  'A'                                     47.04      48.26   1   1   
     1) Scheib, Tyler SO                2) Cassady, Matt FR               
     3) O'Connor, Justice FR            4) Weindruch, Archie FR           
 -- Moline (Hs)  'A'                                                  DQ   1 
     1) Driscal, Abe SO                 2) Carius, Clayton SO             
     3) Meier, Travis SO                4) Avila, Ever SO                 
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hird, Zach                SO Alleman              9:45.00    9:56.30   10   
  2 Henson, Tyler             SO Bettendorf          10:17.24   10:39.90    8   
  3 Dir, Keaton               SO Sterling            11:15.24   11:18.10    6   
  4 Gatter, Tony              SO Geneseo             11:05.54   11:23.40    4   
  5 Blakley, Chaise           SO Geneseo             11:08.24   11:33.70    2   
  6 Lopez, Ricardo            SO East Moline         12:00.24   12:02.20    1   
  7 Adams, Brandon            SO Sterling            16:26.21   17:37.20  
 
Event 17  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Freshman
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Airgood, Jake             FR Bettendorf             17.40      17.02   2  10   
  2 Braet, Drew               FR Alleman                18.60      18.79   2   8   
  3 Oldenburg, Reece          FR Moline (Hs)            19.94      18.90   2   6   
  4 Quiroz, Javier            FR Sterling               20.02      19.54   2   4   
  5 Contreras, Teddy          FR Alleman                19.00      20.22   2   2   
  6 Lyon, Dylan               FR Geneseo                22.94      20.59   1   1   
  7 Uresti, Jose              FR Sterling                          20.92   1 
  8 Harper, Jeremy            FR Geneseo                23.24      22.45   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oakes, Dalton             SO East Moline            16.24      16.50   10   
  2 Jackson, Marcus           SO Rock Island            17.04      16.73    8   
  3 Seeley, Justin            SO Geneseo                16.54      16.91    6   
  4 Mielke, Jordan            SO Geneseo                16.94      17.23    4   
  5 Ryan, Marquez             SO Moline (Hs)            16.94      17.45    2   
 -- Titus, Josh               SO Alleman                17.50         DQ  
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Kylee             FR Alleman                11.44      10.90   2  10   
  2 Pitra, Ryan               FR Geneseo                12.14      11.79   2   8   
  3 O'Connor, Justice         FR Bettendorf             12.21      11.81   2   6   
  4 Lommell, David            FR Alleman                12.00      12.03   2   4   
  5 Brown, Jaydon             FR East Moline            12.24      12.12   1   2   
  6 Garcia, Ricardo           FR Moline (Hs)            12.74      12.20   1   0.50
  6 Weindruch, Archie         FR Bettendorf             11.83      12.20   2   0.50
  8 Medina, Joey              FR Geneseo                12.04      12.50   2 
  9 Gillihan, Caanan          FR Sterling               12.58      12.65   1 
 10 Mikan, Dillion            FR Sterling               12.44      12.99   1 
 11 Harris, Elijah            FR East Moline            14.24      14.18   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Brandon       SO Rock Island            11.34      11.01   2  10   
  2 Hubbell, Matt             SO Alleman                11.70      11.32   2   8   
  3 Williams, Jeff            SO East Moline            11.84      11.85   2   6   
  4 Webster, Ryan             SO Geneseo                11.64      11.99   2   4   
  5 Snyder, Luke              SO Geneseo                11.54      12.11   2   2   
  6 Tousseau, Thomas          SO Moline (Hs)            11.94      12.15   1   1   
  7 Mikan, Dale               SO Sterling               11.94      12.17   2 
  8 Klauer, Chandler          SO Alleman                12.10      12.24   1 
  9 Overstreet, Davoria       SO Moline (Hs)            12.24      12.31   1 
 10 Pierce, Matt              SO Bettendorf                        13.39   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 800 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krist, Noah               FR Bettendorf           2:08.24    2:12.34   10   
  2 Prince, Gbeddeh           FR Rock Island          2:10.24    2:17.06    8   
  3 Malik, Josh               FR Bettendorf           2:14.24    2:18.58    6   
  4 Cheshire, Logan           FR Sterling             2:10.24    2:19.18    4   
  5 Hantz, Brandon            FR Moline (Hs)          2:20.24    2:20.81    2   
  6 Pizano, Brandon           FR East Moline          2:25.24    2:21.90    1   
  7 Bagley, Chris             FR Geneseo              2:21.84    2:24.87  
  8 Campbell, Lucas           FR Sterling             2:26.94    2:25.41  
  9 Krause, Carson            FR Geneseo              2:23.54    2:25.92  
 10 Andon, Christian          SO Moline (Hs)          2:40.24    2:43.74  
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Welfer, Griffin           SO Geneseo              2:09.24    2:07.49   10   
  2 Martinez, Julian          SO Moline (Hs)          2:08.24    2:07.72    8   
  3 Barr, Jake                SO Moline (Hs)          2:07.74    2:08.53    6   
  4 Mends, Nicholar           SO East Moline          2:08.24    2:09.26    4   
  5 Fredy, Justin             SO Rock Island          2:09.24    2:12.82    2   
  6 Trancoso, Dakota          SO Sterling             2:13.62    2:14.96    1   
  7 Raya, Omar                SO East Moline          2:18.24    2:15.08  
  8 Schlichting, Kolton       SO Bettendorf           2:22.24    2:22.38  
  9 Palmer, Micah             SO Sterling             2:20.68    2:23.73  
 10 Ewers, Alec               SO Alleman              2:30.00    2:24.07  
 11 Rosas, Andres             SO Alleman              2:26.00    2:26.43  
 12 Petsche, Ryan             SO Geneseo              2:42.84    2:42.28  
 
Event 23  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rock Island (Hs)  'A'                             1:32.74    1:32.72   2  10   
     1) Aldridge, Travon SO             2) Ehimwinmon, Chris SO           
     3) Ellis, Isaiah FR                4) Jones, Dayqwon SO              
  2 Rock Island (Alleman)  'A'                        1:36.32    1:37.10   2   8   
     1) Ewald, Steven SO                2) Hoskins, Brady FR              
     3) Hubbell, Matt SO                4) Dorsey, Kylee FR               
  3 Geneseo  'A'                                      1:40.24    1:37.45   1   6   
     1) Webster, Ryan SO                2) Snyder, Luke SO                
     3) Cahalan, Chase SO               4) Pitra, Ryan FR                 
  4 Sterling (Hs)  'A'                                1:39.34    1:38.22   1   4   
     1) Gillihan, Caanan FR             2) Kirchhoff, Jacob SO            
     3) Mikan, Dillion FR               4) Mikan, Dale SO                 
  5 Moline (Hs)  'A'                                  1:43.24    1:38.65   1   2   
     1) Avila, Ever SO                  2) Carius, Clayton SO             
     3) Driscal, Abe SO                 4) Meier, Travis SO               
  6 East Moline (United)  'A'                         1:36.24    1:39.22   2   1   
     1) Brown, Jaydon FR                2) Williams, Jeff SO              
     3) Chapman, Matt SO                4) Merideth, Ryan FR              
  7 Bettendorf  'A'                                   1:38.24    1:45.69   2 
     1) Cassady, Matt FR                2) Hayles, Jake FR                
     3) O'Connor, Justice FR            4) Weindruch, Archie FR           
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Atwater, Alaivier         FR Moline (Hs)            56.74      55.45   2  10   
  2 Beard, Josh               FR Geneseo                56.44      55.84   2   8   
  3 Larson, Matt              FR Alleman                           56.82   1   6   
  4 Cropp, Josiah             FR Geneseo                57.44      57.21   2   4   
  5 Enstrom, Logan            FR Rock Island            59.24      58.18   1   2   
  6 Lekowski, Andrew          FR Alleman                58.90      58.40   2   1   
  7 DeLaFuente, Peter         FR Sterling             1:02.62      58.57   1 
  8 Bruce, Dimitri            FR Sterling             1:00.90      58.68   1 
  9 Wallace, Blake            FR Bettendorf             56.18      59.02   2 
 10 Hayles, Jake              FR Bettendorf             55.72      59.82   2 
 
Event 25  Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Penaflor, Draque          SO Sterling               53.35      52.19   2  10   
  2 Wilson, Seth              SO Geneseo              1:02.74      59.57   1   8   
  3 Sebben, Quentin           SO Alleman                57.85    1:00.08   2   6   
  4 Weber, Bailey             SO Geneseo              1:02.74    1:00.31   1   4   
  5 Lewis, Nick               SO Alleman                58.80    1:03.11   2   2   
  6 Robinson, James           SO Bettendorf             59.24    1:09.23   2   1   
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Freshman
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Braet, Drew               FR Alleman                48.30      46.77   2  10   
  2 Airgood, Jake             FR Bettendorf             47.24      48.08   2   8   
  3 Oldenburg, Reece          FR Moline (Hs)            47.24      49.45   2   6   
  4 Coursey, Cade             FR Sterling                          50.69   1   4   
  5 Quiroz, Javier            FR Sterling               51.86      50.72   2   2   
  6 Contreras, Teddy          FR Alleman                49.10      55.72   2   1   
  7 Lyon, Dylan               FR Geneseo                58.94      58.54   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seeley, Justin            SO Geneseo                44.24      42.32   10   
  2 Jackson, Marcus           SO Rock Island            45.24      44.24    8   
  3 Oakes, Dalton             SO East Moline            43.24      44.67    6   
  4 Titus, Josh               SO Alleman                46.32      45.39    4   
  5 Ryan, Marquez             SO Moline (Hs)            45.24      46.36    2   
 
Event 28  Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chenoweth, David          FR Geneseo              4:50.24    4:47.50   10   
  2 Vonor, Koffivi            FR Moline (Hs)          4:47.24    4:52.41    8   
  3 Anderson, Sean            FR Rock Island          5:01.24    4:59.94    6   
  4 Krist, Noah               FR Bettendorf           4:49.24    5:06.98    4   
  5 Alston, Zach              FR Sterling             4:52.69    5:10.83    2   
  6 Prince, Gbeddeh           FR Rock Island          5:15.10    5:18.20    1   
  7 Arevalo, Nick             FR Bettendorf           5:10.24    5:24.89  
  8 Pease, Carter             FR East Moline          5:38.24    5:29.33  
  9 DeBisschop, PJ            FR Alleman              6:10.00    6:13.56  
 
Event 29  Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gray, Zach                SO Moline (Hs)          4:56.24    4:49.19   10   
  2 Henson, Tyler             SO Bettendorf           4:48.24    4:53.18    8   
  3 Lamb, Mitchell            SO Geneseo              5:02.74    4:56.59    6   
  4 Hansen, Cody              SO Sterling             4:58.18    4:58.62    4   
  5 Ramirez, Thomas           SO Rock Island          4:55.24    5:04.01    2   
  6 Fredy, Justin             SO Rock Island          5:12.30    5:12.19    1   
  7 Dir, Keaton               SO Sterling             5:07.55    5:14.20  
  8 Rodriguez, Salomon        SO East Moline          5:32.24    5:15.39  
  9 Blakley, Chaise           SO Geneseo              5:08.14    5:20.87  
 10 Ewers, Alec               SO Alleman              5:34.00    5:30.89  
 11 Rosas, Andres             SO Alleman              5:45.00    5:46.51  
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Kylee             FR Alleman                23.35      23.28   3  10   
  2 Arndt, Sam                FR Geneseo                25.74      24.87   2   8   
  3 Ramsey, Ian               FR Geneseo                25.44      24.94   3   6   
  4 Garcia, Ricardo           FR Moline (Hs)            25.24      25.12   3   4   
  5 Atwater, Alaivier         FR Moline (Hs)            26.04      25.15   2   2   
  6 Lommell, David            FR Alleman                25.90      25.20   2   1   
  7 Enstrom, Logan            FR Rock Island            26.24      25.40   2 
  8 Strong, Willie            FR Sterling               26.74      26.78   1 
  9 Cassady, Matt             FR Bettendorf             24.74      26.88   3 
 10 Massey, Tanner            FR Sterling               26.64      27.76   1 
 11 Brown, Jaydon             FR East Moline            25.24      28.42   3 
 12 Harris, Elijah            FR East Moline            30.24      28.70   1 
 13 Hill, David               FR Bettendorf                        29.13   3 
 
Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Brandon       SO Rock Island            23.14      23.43   2  10   
  2 Hubbell, Matt             SO Alleman                24.90      24.12   1   8   
  3 Williams, Jeff            SO East Moline            24.24      24.18   2   6   
  4 Tousseau, Thomas          SO Moline (Hs)            24.64      24.41   2   4   
  5 Mikan, Dale               SO Sterling               24.91      24.63   1   2   
  6 Klauer, Chandler          SO Alleman                26.10      24.80   1   1   
  7 Overstreet, Davoria       SO Moline (Hs)            25.24      25.25   1 
  8 Palmer, Micah             SO Sterling                          26.77   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rock Island (Hs)  'A'                             3:37.24    3:36.33   2  10   
     1) Aldridge, Travon SO             2) Ehimwinmon, Chris SO           
     3) Ellis, Isaiah FR                4) Jones, Dayqwon SO              
  2 Sterling (Hs)  'A'                                3:42.74    3:40.42   2   8   
     1) Gillihan, Caanan FR             2) Cheshire, Logan FR             
     3) Penaflor, Draque SO             4) Trancoso, Dakota SO            
  3 East Moline (United)  'A'                         3:40.24    3:41.46   2   6   
     1) Dopler, Sean SO                 2) Webster, Austin SO             
     3) Rasso, Tyler SO                 4) Boore, Pauly SO                
  4 Geneseo  'A'                                      3:45.24    3:43.24   2   4   
     1) Welfer, Griffin SO              2) Mielke, Jordan SO              
     3) Beard, Josh FR                  4) Pitra, Ryan FR                 
  5 Rock Island (Alleman)  'A'                        4:00.00    3:52.16   1   2   
     1) Lekowski, Andrew FR             2) Sebben, Quentin SO             
     3) Lewis, Nick SO                  4) Ewald, Steven SO               
  6 Moline (Hs)  'A'                                  3:47.24    3:52.18   1   1   
     1) Martinez, Julian SO             2) Barr, Jake SO                  
     3) Gray, Zach SO                   4) Meier, Travis SO               
  7 Bettendorf  'A'                                   3:48.24    3:58.02   1 
     1) Hayles, Jake FR                 2) Krist, Noah FR                 
     3) Scheib, Tyler SO                4) Trumbo, Taylor SO              
 
               Men - Freshman - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rock Island (Alleman)      128        2) Geneseo                    91   
    3) Bettendorf                  72        4) Sterling (HS)              55.50
    5) Moline (HS)                 40.50     6) Rock Island (HS)           21   
    7) East Moline (United)        19                                           
 
              Men - Sophomore - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Geneseo                    142        2) Rock Island (HS)          111   
    3) East Moline (United)        70        4) Sterling (HS)              69   
    5) Moline (HS)                 66        6) Rock Island (Alleman)      59   
    7) Bettendorf                  35