Men's 100m Dash Varsity - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Evans, Germaine JR Bremen 11.59 4
2 White, Danny SR Tinley Park 11.62 1
3 Clark, Matius SO Kankakee 11.71 -
4 Prater, Orrin SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 11.76 -
5 Wells, Keyshawn FR Bremen 12.16 -
6 Gladney, Tre JR Brother Rice 12.63 -
7 Rhodes, Timmion JR Tinley Park 12.87 -
Lillard, Daniel SR Oak Lawn Community DNS -
Men's 100m Dash Varsity - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Tyler, Sean JR Rich Central 11.06 10
2 Vance, VanHarvey SR Rich Central 11.14 8
3 Marsh, Jovan FR Marist 11.22 6
4 Ferguson , Brian SO Marist 11.62 2
5 Olejniczak, Zach SO Oak Lawn Community 11.70 -
6 Iraci, Giacomo SO Brother Rice 11.72 -
Whitaker, Tristian JR Richards (Oak Lawn) DNS -
Scott, Deshon SO Fenger DNS -
Men's 200m Dash Varsity - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Glover, Anthony SR Oak Lawn Community 23.72 6
2 Lillard, Daniel SR Oak Lawn Community 23.87 2
3 Clark, Matius SO Kankakee 24.39 1
4 Croom, Elijah SR Kankakee 24.69 -
5 Gladney, Tre JR Brother Rice 25.44 -
6 Clemmons, Kirklyn SO Tinley Park 25.60 -
Dukes, Montell SR Richards (Oak Lawn) DNS -
Davis, Antoine SO Marist DNS -
Men's 200m Dash Varsity - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Marsh, Jovan FR Marist 23.00 10
2 Wilson-Smith, Solomo SR Tinley Park 23.53 8
3 Tyler, Sean JR Rich Central 23.81 4
4 Hart, Obadiah SO Rich Central 24.50 -
5 Yaya, Rasheed SO Fenger 25.92 -
6 Warren, Cornelius SO Fenger 26.17 -
Iraci, Giacomo SO Brother Rice DNF -
Jones, Evan SR Illiana Christian DNS -
Men's 400m Dash Varsity - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Cabalona, Masato JR Oak Lawn Community 55.80 6
2 Perez, Nico SR Brother Rice 57.35 2
3 Hernandez, Jose JR Oak Lawn Community 59.29 -
4 Vargus, Erick JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 59.69 -
5 Arreloa, Alexis JR Marist 1:00.09 -
6 Dudek, Davion SO Tinley Park 1:01.02 -
7 Estrada, Erik JR Brother Rice 1:02.88 -
8 Rhodes, Timmion JR Tinley Park 1:15.82 -
Men's 400m Dash Varsity - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Vance, VanHarvey SR Rich Central 51.96 10
2 Miller, Mehki JR Rich Central 55.35 8
3 Razvi, Shauhamm SR Bremen 56.78 4
4 Delk, Kris SR Bremen 58.89 1
House, Lance JR Richards (Oak Lawn) DNS -
Pitman, Aarron SR Kankakee DNS -
Croom, Elijah SR Kankakee DNS -
Ferguson , Brian SO Marist DNS -
Men's 800m Run Varsity - Finals
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Gleeson, Tommy JR Brother Rice 2:01.23 10
2 Van Prooyen, Derek SR Illiana Christian 2:04.09 8
3 Kennedy, John SR Tinley Park 2:09.93 6
4 McElligott, Brian SR Brother Rice 2:13.01 4
5 Wondaal, Alex JR Illiana Christian 2:13.07 2
6 Agapito, Alfred SR Oak Lawn Community 2:15.56 1
7 Trella, Elijah SR Bremen 2:18.95 -
8 Pennix, Lucas JR Marist 2:18.97 -
9 Zobak, Zach JR Oak Lawn Community 2:19.70 -
10 Shegog, Devin JR Fenger 2:20.43 -
11 Bell, Michael SO Rich Central 2:20.65 -
12 Bruno-Lind , Nichola JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:28.76 -
Martin, Nick SO Tinley Park DNS -
Harris, Kevon FR Rich Central DNS -
McIntyre, Jason SR Richards (Oak Lawn) DNS -
Davis, Caleb SO Marist DNS -
Trella, Elijah SR Bremen NT -
Men's 1,600m Run Varsity - Finals
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Ohm, Austin SR Illiana Christian 4:42.08 10
2 Pennix, Lucas JR Marist 4:56.31 8
3 Spellman, Dan JR Brother Rice 4:57.92 6
4 Fuentes, William SR Bremen 4:58.68 4
5 Ludtke, Jason SR Tinley Park 5:01.53 2
6 Reyes, Angel SO Oak Lawn Community 5:09.40 1
7 Russell, Damian FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:09.98 -
8 Tawil, Ibraheem JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:10.17 -
9 Turkstra, Dominic SO Illiana Christian 5:17.81 -
10 Avila, Fabian JR Bremen 5:20.72 -
11 Bell, Michael SO Rich Central 5:30.34 -
12 Brosseau, Zach JR Brother Rice 5:37.03 -
13 Berrones, Nate SO Tinley Park 5:53.16 -
Rios, Joshua SR Oak Lawn Community DNS -
Leonard, Thomas SO Marist DNS -
Men's 3,200m Run Varsity - Finals
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Leonard, Thomas SO Marist 9:43.06 10
2 Spellman, Dan JR Brother Rice 9:59.86 8
3 Meza, Danny SR Bremen 10:25.87 6
4 Burcell, Damia Richards (Oak Lawn) 10:55.71 4
5 Olmos, David Richards (Oak Lawn) 10:55.74 2
6 Justin, VanProoyen FR Illiana Christian 10:55.75 1
7 Hortsman, Luke SO Marist 11:10.19 -
8 Corral, Angel JR Oak Lawn Community 11:10.46 -
9 Hartman, Josh JR Tinley Park 11:16.10 -
10 Froukh, Musaab SR Bremen 11:19.48 -
11 MacFarlane, Alex SO Brother Rice 11:25.83 -
12 Majcherek, Michael JR Oak Lawn Community 11:29.56 -
13 Ben, Ipema JR Illiana Christian 11:33.88 -
14 Marfoe, Nick JR Tinley Park 12:16.59 -
Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Zapata, Dan FR Brother Rice 20.09 -
2 Thurmond, Kyran FR Tinley Park 20.65 -
3 Sylvester, Josh FR Illiana Christian 21.30 -
Johnson, Tom JR Marist DNS -
Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Wilson-Smith, Solomo SR Tinley Park 13.90 10
2 Colbert, Ivan SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 14.80 8
3 Goins, Quintin SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 15.93 6
4 Palmer, Justin JR Brother Rice 17.17 4
5 Evans, Darren SR Rich Central 17.56 2
6 Taylor, Jibri SR Marist 18.52 1
7 pittman, aveon FR Kankakee 19.43 -
Hayles, Devyon SO Rich Central DNS -
Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles Varsity - Finals Heat 1
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Evans, Darren SR Rich Central 47.29 1
2 Taylor, Jibri SR Marist 48.94 -
3 Johnson, Tom JR Marist 50.62 -
4 Zapata, Dan FR Brother Rice 53.90 -
Hayles, Devyon SO Rich Central DNS -
Sylvester, Josh FR Illiana Christian DNS -
Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles Varsity - Finals Heat 2
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Wilson-Smith, Solomo SR Tinley Park 40.95 10
2 Olejniczak, Zach SO Oak Lawn Community 41.51 8
3 Colbert, Ivan SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 42.37 6
4 Palmer, Justin JR Brother Rice 42.46 4
5 Goins, Quintin SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 46.72 2
6 pittman, aveon FR Kankakee 48.33 -
7 Thurmond, Kyran FR Tinley Park 49.42 -
8 Bucio-Garcia, Jairo JR Kankakee 51.74 -
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Frosh/Soph - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Richards 48.22 -
2 Bremen 48.41 -
3 Tinley Park 48.70 -
4 Fenger 49.38 -
5 Marist 49.71 -
6 Brother Rice 51.39 -
7 Oak Lawn Community 52.52 -
8 Rich Central DNS -
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Varsity - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Rich Central 43.07 10
2 Richards 44.90 8
3 Kankakee 45.04 6
4 Brother Rice 45.20 4
5 Oak Lawn Community 46.02 2
6 Tinley Park 46.65 1
7 Marist 47.11 -
8 Bremen 47.23 -
Men's 4 x 200m Relay Frosh/Soph - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Richards 1:42.63 -
2 Bremen 1:43.47 -
3 Marist 1:44.63 -
4 Tinley Park 1:45.69 -
5 Brother Rice 1:46.14 -
6 Oak Lawn Community 1:53.03 -
7 Rich Central DNS -
Men's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Kankakee 1:36.89 10
2 Marist 1:37.09 8
3 Brother Rice 1:38.03 6
4 Richards 1:40.25 4
5 Tinley Park 1:42.11 2
6 Fenger 1:46.68 1
7 Oak Lawn Community DQ -
8 Rich Central DQ -
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Frosh/Soph - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Brother Rice 4:02.75 -
2 Illiana Christian 4:03.09 -
3 Tinley Park 4:10.61 -
4 Richards 4:11.61 -
5 Bremen 4:14.87 -
6 Rich Central 4:15.34 -
7 Marist 4:18.47 -
8 Oak Lawn Community 4:34.18 -
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Brother Rice 3:38.73 10
2 Rich Central 3:41.34 8
3 Oak Lawn Community 3:47.63 6
4 Tinley Park 3:48.66 4
5 Kankakee 3:53.79 2
6 Marist 3:54.57 1
7 Illiana Christian DQ -
8 Richards DNS -
Men's 4 x 800m Relay Frosh/Soph - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Brother Rice 9:22.01 -
2 Bremen 9:53.39 -
3 Oak Lawn Community 10:08.08 -
4 Marist 11:05.70 -
Men's 4 x 800m Relay Varsity - Finals
============================================================================
Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Illiana Christian 8:47.94 10
2 Brother Rice 8:59.66 8
3 Oak Lawn Community 9:08.07 6
4 Marist 9:31.90 4
5 Richards 10:02.15 2
6 Kankakee 10:06.07 1
7 Bremen 10:23.13 -
8 Tinley Park 10:25.89 -
Men's High Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Rowe, Steven SR Marist 5-10 10
2 Lillard, Daniel SR Oak Lawn Community 5-8 8
3 Lott, Trishawn SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 5-6 6
4 Hart, Obadiah SO Rich Central 5-2 4
5 Miller, Bryant SO Bremen 5-0 2
6 Davis, Darelle SO Kankakee 5-00.33
6 Dameron, Malachi SO Brother Rice 5-00.33
6 Jones, Michael SR Tinley Park 5-00.33
Jones, Evan SR Illiana Christian NH -
Rueda, Austin JR Oak Lawn Community NH -
Hicks, Jobari JR Bremen NH -
Washington, Dion SR Rich Central NH -
Smith, Martin SR Marist NH -
Kennedy, Marquise JR Brother Rice NH -
Men's Pole Vault Varsity
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Olejniczak, Zach SO Oak Lawn Community 9-6 10
2 Fairchild, Donovan SR Tinley Park 9-6 8
3 Rios, Joshua SR Oak Lawn Community 9-0 6
Dudek, Davion SO Tinley Park NH -
Drezinski, Peter SO Marist NH -
Men's Long Jump Varsity - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
2 Williams, Justin SR Marist 19-9 8
5 Daniels, David SR Marist 19-3.5 2
10 Tolliver, Malik SR Tinley Park 17-1.5 -
11 Aguirre , Anthony SO Bremen 16-4.5 -
12 Porter, Tristen SO Illiana Christian 16-3 -
13 Chacon, Jonathan JR Oak Lawn Community 15-9.5 -
Evans, Darren SR Rich Central ND -
Valencia, Joshua JR Oak Lawn Community ND -
1 Boulanger, Josh SR Brother Rice 20-2 10
3 Whitaker, Tristian JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 19-5.5 6
4 autman, quavon FR Kankakee 19-5 4
6 Dolan, Ronan SO Brother Rice 19-3 1
7 Karajeh, Jad SR Tinley Park 18-5 -
8 Gholar, Josiah SR Rich Central 18-2 -
9 Jones, Evan SR Illiana Christian 17-8 -
Lott, Willie SR Richards (Oak Lawn) ND -
Men's Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
7 Chacon, Jonathan JR Oak Lawn Community 35-10.25 -
8 Thurmond, Kyran FR Tinley Park 35-8.25 -
9 Hernandez, Ivan JR Bremen 33-11 -
10 House, Lance JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 33-1.5 -
Prater, Orrin SR Richards (Oak Lawn) ND -
Gholar, Josiah SR Rich Central ND -
Thomas, Maurice SR Fenger ND -
1 Boulanger, Josh SR Brother Rice 41-10.5 10
2 Karajeh, Jad SR Tinley Park 41-10 8
3 Daniels, David SR Marist 40-2.5 6
4 Perez, Nico SR Brother Rice 38-8 4
5 Shorter, Javaris SR Oak Lawn Community 37-5.75 2
6 autman, quavon FR Kankakee 37-3.75 1
Miller, Mehki JR Rich Central ND -
Williams, Justin SR Marist ND -
Men's Shot Put Varsity - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
5 sullivan, maurice SR Illiana Christian 37-8.5 2
6 Esparza, Alex SR Brother Rice 37-7 1
11 Bardach, Pat SR Brother Rice 34-5.5 -
12 Avila, Ben SO Bremen 33-11 -
13 Pitman, Aarron SR Kankakee 33-6 -
14 Roman, Jose SR Bremen 30-9 -
15 King, Isaiah JR Illiana Christian 28-10.5 -
Beeson, Francis FR Marist ND -
Harris, Josh FR Marist ND -
1 Michaels, Patrick SR Oak Lawn Community 51-10.5 10
2 Brown, Leo SR Rich Central 45-7 8
3 Joos, Alex SR Oak Lawn Community 41-2 6
4 Price, Jaheim JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 38-1 4
7 Whaley, Joshua JR Rich Central 37-6 -
8 Howard, Dunn SR Tinley Park 36-9.75 -
9 Pizano, Christopher SR Tinley Park 36-4 -
10 Jackson, Marqise SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 36-1 -
Men's Discus Throw Varsity - Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Score
==============================================================================
1 Michaels, Patrick SR Oak Lawn Community 144-3.5 10
2 Walker, Deshun SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 129-3 8
4 Green, Keylian JR Rich Central 113-0 4
5 Joos, Alex SR Oak Lawn Community 103-10 2
7 Knox, Hamilton JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 96-1 -
9 Pizano, Christopher SR Tinley Park 86-6.5 -
11 Samuel, Emmanuel JR Rich Central 81-0 -
Howard, Dunn SR Tinley Park ND -
3 Deramus, Daniel SO Illiana Christian 113-4 6
6 Avila, Ben SO Bremen 97-7.5 1
8 Roman, Jose SR Bremen 93-5.5 -
10 Vander Zee, Jacob FR Illiana Christian 82-7 -
12 Conn, Louie FR Brother Rice 77-7 -
13 Bardach, Pat SR Brother Rice 72-5 -
autman, quavon FR Kankakee ND -
Beeson, Francis FR Marist ND -
Harris, Josh FR Marist ND -