11-12

    Refresh
    Print Result
 University of Illinois - Site License                           1/6/2018 - 10:31 AM
                             2018 Dorothy Dawson Invite                             
               Live Results:  www.fightingillini.com/track/livestats                
 
Event 123  Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Lucas, Hadley                Unattached              10.00m   32-09.75          
  2 Wood, Isabella               Indiana State AC         6.85m   22-05.75          
  3 Kersh, Kierra                Brown Track Team         6.83m   22-05.00          
  4 Vanderbilt, Aniyah           Brown Track Team         5.73m   18-09.75          
  5 Williams, Syniah             Brown Track Team         5.06m   16-07.25          
  6 Hammons, Adrianna            Staley Striders          3.95m   12-11.50          

    Refresh
    Print Result
 University of Illinois - Site License                           1/6/2018 - 12:45 PM
                             2018 Dorothy Dawson Invite                             
               Live Results:  www.fightingillini.com/track/livestats                
 
Event 124  Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Clayborn, Cameron            St. Louis Blues TC      10.72m   35-02.00          
  2 Norwood, Evan                Ultimate Spe             8.05m   26-05.00          
  3 Fillmore, Jalynn             LgendBound               6.93m   22-09.00          
  4 Sangster, Davon              University o             6.03m   19-09.50          
  5 Cates, Spencer               Indiana State AC         4.86m   15-11.50          
  6 Cato, Josiah                 Brown Track Team         4.46m   14-07.75          
  7 Racey, Isaiah                Indiana State AC        J4.46m   14-07.75          
  8 Kersh, Kamarion              Brown Track Team         3.93m   12-10.75          



    Refresh
    Print Result
 University of Illinois - Site License                           1/6/2018 - 10:46 AM
                             2018 Dorothy Dawson Invite                             
               Live Results:  www.fightingillini.com/track/livestats                
 
Event 135  Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Skanes, Imani                Peak Perfomance TC       3.95m   12-11.50          
  2 Hamilton, R'Legend           Unattached               3.63m   11-11.00          
  3 Price, Autumn                Saints Track Club        3.53m   11-07.00          
  4 Franklin, Madison            One Motion A             3.52m   11-06.75          
  5 Kersh, Kierra                Brown Track Team         3.48m   11-05.00          
  6 Jackson, Lena                One Motion A             3.44m   11-03.50          
  7 Faust, Jamira                Brown Track Team         3.32m   10-10.75          
  8 McIntyre, Lydia              Central Il T             3.00m    9-10.25          
  9 Williams, Syniah             Brown Track Team         2.93m    9-07.50          
 10 Vanderbilt, Aniyah           Brown Track Team         2.46m    8-01.00          
 -- Adjibade, Latifah            Brown Track Team          FOUL                     
 -- Herrington, Alexcia          Brown Track Team          FOUL                     


    Refresh
    Print Result
 University of Illinois - Site License                           1/6/2018 - 10:02 AM
                             2018 Dorothy Dawson Invite                             
               Live Results:  www.fightingillini.com/track/livestats                
 
Event 136  Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Robinson, Daniel             Zephyrs Track Club       3.60m   11-09.75          
  2 Williamson, Ian              Indiana State AC         3.48m   11-05.00          
  3 Bremer, Iyan                 Aurora Flyers            3.42m   11-02.75          
  4 Mason, Edward                Aurora Flyers            3.33m   10-11.25          
  5 Mohr, Aaron                  One Motion A             3.18m   10-05.25          
  6 Taziyah, Ali                 Indy's Racin             2.72m    8-11.25          

    Refresh
    Print Result
 University of Illinois - Site License                  1/6/2018 - 8:52 AM
                        2018 Dorothy Dawson Invite                        
          Live Results:  www.fightingillini.com/track/livestats           
 
Event 9  60 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Alternate
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ukawuba, Inara               Aurora Flyers            11.12           


    Refresh
    Print Result
 University of Illinois - Site License                  1/6/2018 - 8:52 AM
                        2018 Dorothy Dawson Invite                        
          Live Results:  www.fightingillini.com/track/livestats           
 
Event 10  60 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Alternate
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Trotter, Dion                Saints Track Club        11.25           


    Refresh
    Print Result
 University of Illinois - Site License                     1/6/2018 - 9:45 AM
                         2018 Dorothy Dawson Invite                          
            Live Results:  www.fightingillini.com/track/livestats            
 
Event 21  60 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Skanes, Imani                Peak Perfomance TC        8.98  8.971       
  2 McIntyre, Lydia              Central Il T              9.72              
  3 Carter, Jaleah               Peak Perfomance TC        9.82  9.815       
  4 Holmes, Tanaya               Unattached               11.04              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Jackson, Lena                One Motion A              9.15              
  2 Adjibade, Latifah            Brown Track Team         10.22              
  3 Vanderbilt, Aniyah           Brown Track Team         10.57              
  4 Castleberry, Kaia            Unattached               10.58              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Harbour, Kashae              Peak Perfomance TC        8.98  8.973       
  2 Nalls, Sanaa                 University o              9.74              
  3 Pulliam, Genesis             Gary Steelers TC          9.82  9.817       
  4 Smith, Simone                University o             10.35              
  5 Secor, Kyla                  Central Il T             10.49              
Section  4                                                                   
  1 Hamilton, R'Legend           Unattached                8.98  8.979       
  2 Franklin, Madison            One Motion A              9.14              
  3 DeGroote, Kyarra             Indiana State AC          9.66              
  4 Ingram, Nasya K.             University o              9.99              
  5 Shannon, Rachel              Unattached               10.23              
Section  5                                                                   
  1 Brown, Aniyah                St. Louis Blues TC        8.12              
  2 Brooks, Sabree               Athletes Liv              8.41              
  3 Biddings, Delores            Athletes Liv              8.55              
  4 Williams, Chelsea            Aurora Flyers             8.60              
  5 Bernard, Simone              University o              9.00              
  6 Ukawuba, Inara               Aurora Flyers             9.04              
  7 Ward, Angel                  Ohio Heat                 9.48              
  8 Price, Autumn                Saints Track Club         9.57              
=============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Brown, Aniyah                St. Louis Blues TC        8.12   5          
  2 Brooks, Sabree               Athletes Liv              8.41   5          
  3 Biddings, Delores            Athletes Liv              8.55   5          
  4 Williams, Chelsea            Aurora Flyers             8.60   5          
  5 Skanes, Imani                Peak Perfomance TC        8.98   1 8.971    
  6 Harbour, Kashae              Peak Perfomance TC        8.98   3 8.973    
  7 Hamilton, R'Legend           Unattached                8.98   4 8.979    
  8 Bernard, Simone              University o              9.00   5          
  9 Ukawuba, Inara               Aurora Flyers             9.04   5          
 10 Franklin, Madison            One Motion A              9.14   4          
 11 Jackson, Lena                One Motion A              9.15   2          
 12 Ward, Angel                  Ohio Heat                 9.48   5          
 13 Price, Autumn                Saints Track Club         9.57   5          
 14 DeGroote, Kyarra             Indiana State AC          9.66   4          
 15 McIntyre, Lydia              Central Il T              9.72   1          
 16 Nalls, Sanaa                 University o              9.74   3          
 17 Carter, Jaleah               Peak Perfomance TC        9.82   1 9.815    
 18 Pulliam, Genesis             Gary Steelers TC          9.82   3 9.817    
 19 Ingram, Nasya K.             University o              9.99   4          
 20 Adjibade, Latifah            Brown Track Team         10.22   2          
 21 Shannon, Rachel              Unattached               10.23   4          
 22 Smith, Simone                University o             10.35   3          
 23 Secor, Kyla                  Central Il T             10.49   3          
 24 Vanderbilt, Aniyah           Brown Track Team         10.57   2          
 25 Castleberry, Kaia            Unattached               10.58   2          
 26 Holmes, Tanaya               Unattached               11.04   1          

    Refresh
    Print Result
 University of Illinois - Site License                     1/6/2018 - 9:53 AM
                         2018 Dorothy Dawson Invite                          
            Live Results:  www.fightingillini.com/track/livestats            
 
Event 22  60 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Lee, Daniel                  Herbert Hoover            9.03              
  2 Mu'Min, Amari                Herbert Hoover            9.20              
  3 Stocks, Keller               Staley Striders           9.48              
  4 Williams, Arius              Gary Steelers TC          9.66              
  5 Robinson, Daniel             Zephyrs Track Club        9.87              
  6 Gray, Idonis                 University o              9.88              
  7 Goff, Ethan                  Staley Striders          11.74              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Norwood, Evan                Ultimate Spe              9.89              
  2 Kersh, Kamario               Brown Track Team         10.13              
  3 Collins, Camren              Saints Track Club        10.27              
  4 Sangster, Davon              University o             10.73              
  5 O'Shields, Mason             University o             10.94              
  6 Cato, Josiah                 Brown Track Team         11.65              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Williams, James              University o              9.23              
  2 Garland, James               Indy's Racin              9.27              
  3 Smith, Luke                  Springfield               9.28              
  4 Trotter, Dion                Saints Track Club         9.31              
  5 Smith, Langston              University o              9.36              
  6 Taziyah, Ali                 Indy's Racin              9.69              
  7 Bourque, Dylan               Aurora Flyers            10.14              
  8 Racey, Isaiah                Indiana State AC         10.83              
Section  4                                                                   
  1 Stanley, Jacob               Ohio Heat                 8.40              
  2 Miskel, Miles                Aurora Flyers             8.45              
  3 Brown, Mekhi                 Ultimate Spe              8.53              
  4 Brooks, Isaiah               Athletes Liv              8.76              
  5 Scott, Emmanuel              St.ouis Expr              9.13              
  6 Fillmore, Jalynn             LgendBound                9.49              
  7 Williamson, Ian              Indiana State AC         10.09              
=============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Stanley, Jacob               Ohio Heat                 8.40   4          
  2 Miskel, Miles                Aurora Flyers             8.45   4          
  3 Brown, Mekhi                 Ultimate Spe              8.53   4          
  4 Brooks, Isaiah               Athletes Liv              8.76   4          
  5 Lee, Daniel                  Herbert Hoover            9.03   1          
  6 Scott, Emmanuel              St.ouis Expr              9.13   4          
  7 Mu'Min, Amari                Herbert Hoover            9.20   1          
  8 Williams, James              University o              9.23   3          
  9 Garland, James               Indy's Racin              9.27   3          
 10 Smith, Luke                  Springfield               9.28   3          
 11 Trotter, Dion                Saints Track Club         9.31   3          
 12 Smith, Langston              University o              9.36   3          
 13 Stocks, Keller               Staley Striders           9.48   1          
 14 Fillmore, Jalynn             LgendBound                9.49   4          
 15 Williams, Arius              Gary Steelers TC          9.66   1          
 16 Taziyah, Ali                 Indy's Racin              9.69   3          
 17 Robinson, Daniel             Zephyrs Track Club        9.87   1          
 18 Gray, Idonis                 University o              9.88   1          
 19 Norwood, Evan                Ultimate Spe              9.89   2          
 20 Williamson, Ian              Indiana State AC         10.09   4          
 21 Kersh, Kamario               Brown Track Team         10.13   2          
 22 Bourque, Dylan               Aurora Flyers            10.14   3          
 23 Collins, Camren              Saints Track Club        10.27   2          
 24 Sangster, Davon              University o             10.73   2          
 25 Racey, Isaiah                Indiana State AC         10.83   3          
 26 O'Shields, Mason             University o             10.94   2          
 27 Cato, Josiah                 Brown Track Team         11.65   2          
 28 Goff, Ethan                  Staley Striders          11.74   1          


    Refresh
    Print Result
 University of Illinois - Site License                 1/6/2018 - 11:25 AM
                        2018 Dorothy Dawson Invite                        
          Live Results:  www.fightingillini.com/track/livestats           
 
Event 69  800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Alternate
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 West, Jordynn                Unattached             2:35.75           
  2 Palmberg, Olivia             Waukegan Invaders      2:43.61           
  3 Griffin, Karina              Ultimate Spe           2:43.65           
  4 Palmberg, Alexandra          Waukegan Invaders      2:44.99           
  5 Ward, Angel                  Ohio Heat              2:50.44           
  6 Marschel, Audrey             Kenosha Phlyerz        2:54.56           
  7 Harris, Madison              One Motion A           2:54.68           
  8 Spain, Kyndall               St. Louis Blues TC     2:55.89           
  9 Dade, Amira                  Aurora Flyers          3:03.18           
 10 Moore, Nevaeh                Aurora Flyers          3:31.91           

    Refresh
    Print Result
 University of Illinois - Site License                 1/6/2018 - 11:32 AM
                        2018 Dorothy Dawson Invite                        
          Live Results:  www.fightingillini.com/track/livestats           
 
Event 70  800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Alternate
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ifeajekwu, Kamsiyochukwu     Aurora Flyers          2:44.26           
  2 Harris, Christian            One Motion A           2:49.51           
  3 Finn, Maxwell                Waukegan Invaders      2:55.17           
  4 Ward, Jacob                  University o           3:01.47           
  5 Marit, Levy                  Indiana State AC       3:01.89           
  6 Utsey, Jeremyah              Herbert Hoover         3:03.52           
  7 Mason, Edward                Aurora Flyers          3:06.71           
  8 White, Alexander             Aurora Flyers          3:07.03           
  9 Frazier, Owen                Indiana State AC       3:11.03  3:11.021 
 10 Wheeler, Oneil               Indy's Racin           3:11.03  3:11.030 
 11 Lithila, Christian           Springfield            3:13.13           
 -- Adams, Elijah                Indiana State AC           DNF           

    Refresh
    Print Result
 University of Illinois - Site License                 1/6/2018 - 12:30 PM
                        2018 Dorothy Dawson Invite                        
          Live Results:  www.fightingillini.com/track/livestats           
 
Event 57  4x200 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Alternate
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 University of Chicago TC  'A'                       2:08.72           
     1) Brown, Chloe                    2) Ingram, Nasya K.               
     3) Bernard, Simone                 4) Smith, Simone                  
  2 Brown Track Team  'A'                               2:10.52           
     1) Herrington, Alexcia             2) Faust, Jamira                  
     3) Kersh, Kierra                   4) Williams, Syniah               

    Refresh
    Print Result
 University of Illinois - Site License                 1/6/2018 - 12:30 PM
                        2018 Dorothy Dawson Invite                        
          Live Results:  www.fightingillini.com/track/livestats           
 
Event 58  4x200 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Alternate
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 University of Chicago TC  'A'                       2:12.71           
     1) Gray, Idonis                    2) Ward, Jacob                    
     3) Williams, James                 4) Woodberry, Zachary-Andrew      



    Refresh
    Print Result
 University of Illinois - Site License                  1/6/2018 - 1:48 PM
                        2018 Dorothy Dawson Invite                        
          Live Results:  www.fightingillini.com/track/livestats           
 
Event 2  3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Alternate
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Junig, Jacob                 Tri J Jets            13:13.33           
  2 Cates, Spencer               Indiana State AC      13:27.92           
  3 Lithila, Christian           Springfield           13:56.41           


    Refresh
    Print Result
 University of Illinois - Site License                     1/6/2018 - 2:22 PM
                         2018 Dorothy Dawson Invite                          
            Live Results:  www.fightingillini.com/track/livestats            
 
Event 33  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Harbour, Kashae              Peak Perfomance TC     1:15.99              
  2 Jefferson, Ella              Evansville S           1:17.12              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Spain, Kyndall               St. Louis Blues TC     1:09.92              
  2 Carter, Jaleah               Peak Perfomance TC     1:19.37              
  3 Dade, Amira                  Aurora Flyers          1:23.50              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Williams, Chelsea            Aurora Flyers          1:13.08              
  2 Harris, Madison              One Motion A           1:14.97              
  3 Allen, Alivia                Milwaukee Mustangs     1:16.86              
  4 DeGroote, Kyarra             Indiana State AC       1:17.45              
  5 Moore, Nevaeh                Aurora Flyers          1:24.97              
  6 Pulliam, Genesis             Gary Steelers TC       1:28.21              
Section  4                                                                   
  1 Brown, Aniyah                St. Louis Blues TC     1:05.06              
  2 Biddings, Delores            Athletes Liv           1:09.58              
  3 Brooks, Sabree               Athletes Liv           1:11.79              
  4 Ward, Angel                  Ohio Heat              1:13.61              
=============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Brown, Aniyah                St. Louis Blues TC     1:05.06   4          
  2 Biddings, Delores            Athletes Liv           1:09.58   4          
  3 Spain, Kyndall               St. Louis Blues TC     1:09.92   2          
  4 Brooks, Sabree               Athletes Liv           1:11.79   4          
  5 Williams, Chelsea            Aurora Flyers          1:13.08   3          
  6 Ward, Angel                  Ohio Heat              1:13.61   4          
  7 Harris, Madison              One Motion A           1:14.97   3          
  8 Harbour, Kashae              Peak Perfomance TC     1:15.99   1          
  9 Allen, Alivia                Milwaukee Mustangs     1:16.86   3          
 10 Jefferson, Ella              Evansville S           1:17.12   1          
 11 DeGroote, Kyarra             Indiana State AC       1:17.45   3          
 12 Carter, Jaleah               Peak Perfomance TC     1:19.37   2          
 13 Dade, Amira                  Aurora Flyers          1:23.50   2          
 14 Moore, Nevaeh                Aurora Flyers          1:24.97   3          
 15 Pulliam, Genesis             Gary Steelers TC       1:28.21   3          

    Refresh
    Print Result
 University of Illinois - Site License                     1/6/2018 - 2:51 PM
                         2018 Dorothy Dawson Invite                          
            Live Results:  www.fightingillini.com/track/livestats            
 
Event 34  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Jones, Anthony               Herbert Hoover         1:08.52              
  2 Utsey, Jeremyah              Herbert Hoover         1:17.60              
  3 Stocks, Keller               Staley Striders        1:20.57              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Mu'Min, Amari                Herbert Hoover         1:19.23              
  2 Jones, Jeremiah              Herbert Hoover         1:20.99              
  3 Wheeler, Oneil               Indy's Racin           1:21.88              
  4 Gray, Idonis                 University o           1:26.83              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Marit, Levy                  Indiana State AC       1:16.79              
  2 Smith, Luke                  Springfield            1:23.19              
  3 White, Alexander             Aurora Flyers          1:24.09              
  4 Robinson, Daniel             Zephyrs Track Club     1:24.90              
  5 Lithila, Christian           Springfield            1:30.41              
  6 Woodberry, Zachary-Andre     University o           1:35.59              
Section  4                                                                   
  1 Ifeajekwu, Kamsiyochukwu     Aurora Flyers          1:11.78              
  2 Finn, Maxwell                Waukegan Invaders      1:15.26              
  3 Bremer, Iyan                 Aurora Flyers          1:15.84              
  4 Bourque, Dylan               Aurora Flyers          1:18.44              
  5 Major, Tyrell                Saints Track Club      1:20.43              
  6 Mohr, Aaron                  One Motion A           1:21.60              
Section  5                                                                   
  1 Miskel, Miles                Aurora Flyers          1:05.08              
  2 Garland, James               Indy's Racin           1:13.11              
  3 Mason, Edward                Aurora Flyers          1:17.00              
=============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Miskel, Miles                Aurora Flyers          1:05.08   5          
  2 Jones, Anthony               Herbert Hoover         1:08.52   1          
  3 Ifeajekwu, Kamsiyochukwu     Aurora Flyers          1:11.78   4          
  4 Garland, James               Indy's Racin           1:13.11   5          
  5 Finn, Maxwell                Waukegan Invaders      1:15.26   4          
  6 Bremer, Iyan                 Aurora Flyers          1:15.84   4          
  7 Marit, Levy                  Indiana State AC       1:16.79   3          
  8 Mason, Edward                Aurora Flyers          1:17.00   5          
  9 Utsey, Jeremyah              Herbert Hoover         1:17.60   1          
 10 Bourque, Dylan               Aurora Flyers          1:18.44   4          
 11 Mu'Min, Amari                Herbert Hoover         1:19.23   2          
 12 Major, Tyrell                Saints Track Club      1:20.43   4          
 13 Stocks, Keller               Staley Striders        1:20.57   1          
 14 Jones, Jeremiah              Herbert Hoover         1:20.99   2          
 15 Mohr, Aaron                  One Motion A           1:21.60   4          
 16 Wheeler, Oneil               Indy's Racin           1:21.88   2          
 17 Smith, Luke                  Springfield            1:23.19   3          
 18 White, Alexander             Aurora Flyers          1:24.09   3          
 19 Robinson, Daniel             Zephyrs Track Club     1:24.90   3          
 20 Gray, Idonis                 University o           1:26.83   2          
 21 Lithila, Christian           Springfield            1:30.41   3          
 22 Woodberry, Zachary-Andre     University o           1:35.59   3          


    Refresh
    Print Result
 University of Illinois - Site License                  1/6/2018 - 4:41 PM
                        2018 Dorothy Dawson Invite                        
          Live Results:  www.fightingillini.com/track/livestats           
 
Event 45  1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Alternate
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 West, Jordynn                Unattached             5:15.47           
  2 Griffin, Karina              Ultimate Spe           5:44.32           
  3 Palmberg, Alexandra          Waukegan Invaders      5:46.50           
  4 Palmberg, Olivia             Waukegan Invaders      5:54.72           
  5 Marschel, Audrey             Kenosha Phlyerz        6:13.60           

    Refresh
    Print Result
 University of Illinois - Site License                  1/6/2018 - 4:56 PM
                        2018 Dorothy Dawson Invite                        
          Live Results:  www.fightingillini.com/track/livestats           
 
Event 46  1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Alternate
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ifeajekwu, Kamsiyochukwu     Aurora Flyers          5:28.26           
  2 Harris, Christian            One Motion A           5:40.94           
  3 Stocks, Keller               Staley Striders        6:02.69           
  4 Frazier, Owen                Indiana State AC       6:09.80           
  5 Ward, Jacob                  University o           6:09.83           
  6 Junig, Jacob                 Tri J Jets             6:16.35           
  7 Goff, Ethan                  Staley Striders        7:03.14           
  8 Cates, Spencer               Indiana State AC       7:04.56           

    Refresh
    Print Result
 University of Illinois - Site License                     1/6/2018 - 6:23 PM
                         2018 Dorothy Dawson Invite                          
            Live Results:  www.fightingillini.com/track/livestats            
 
Event 81  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Skanes, Imani                Peak Perfomance TC       31.73              
  2 Nalls, Sanaa                 University o             32.69  32.687      
  3 Pulliam, Genesis             Gary Steelers TC         34.77              
  4 Moore, Nevaeh                Aurora Flyers            35.74              
  5 Smith, Simone                University o             35.94              
  6 Castleberry, Kaia            Unattached               36.43              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Jackson, Lena                One Motion A             30.96              
  2 Harbour, Kashae              Peak Perfomance TC       31.10              
  3 Allen, Alivia                Milwaukee Mustangs       32.69  32.687      
  4 DeGroote, Kyarra             Indiana State AC         34.76              
  5 Secor, Kyla                  Central Il T             35.56              
  6 Holmes, Tanaya               Unattached               37.43              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Ukawuba, Inara               Aurora Flyers            29.24              
  2 Spain, Kyndall               St. Louis Blues TC       30.47              
  3 Franklin, Madison            One Motion A             31.21              
  4 Faust, Jamira                Brown Track Team         31.49              
  5 Price, Autumn                Saints Track Club        32.42              
  6 Carter, Jaleah               Peak Perfomance TC       33.04              
Section  4                                                                   
  1 Brown, Aniyah                St. Louis Blues TC       27.35              
  2 Biddings, Delores            Athletes Liv             28.67              
  3 Brooks, Sabree               Athletes Liv             29.44              
  4 Williams, Chelsea            Aurora Flyers            31.09              
  5 Hamilton, R'Legend           Unattached               31.14              
=============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Brown, Aniyah                St. Louis Blues TC       27.35   4          
  2 Biddings, Delores            Athletes Liv             28.67   4          
  3 Ukawuba, Inara               Aurora Flyers            29.24   3          
  4 Brooks, Sabree               Athletes Liv             29.44   4          
  5 Spain, Kyndall               St. Louis Blues TC       30.47   3          
  6 Jackson, Lena                One Motion A             30.96   2          
  7 Williams, Chelsea            Aurora Flyers            31.09   4          
  8 Harbour, Kashae              Peak Perfomance TC       31.10   2          
  9 Hamilton, R'Legend           Unattached               31.14   4          
 10 Franklin, Madison            One Motion A             31.21   3          
 11 Faust, Jamira                Brown Track Team         31.49   3          
 12 Skanes, Imani                Peak Perfomance TC       31.73   1          
 13 Price, Autumn                Saints Track Club        32.42   3          
 14 Nalls, Sanaa                 University o             32.69   1 32.687   
 14 Allen, Alivia                Milwaukee Mustangs       32.69   2 32.687   
 16 Carter, Jaleah               Peak Perfomance TC       33.04   3          
 17 DeGroote, Kyarra             Indiana State AC         34.76   2          
 18 Pulliam, Genesis             Gary Steelers TC         34.77   1          
 19 Secor, Kyla                  Central Il T             35.56   2          
 20 Moore, Nevaeh                Aurora Flyers            35.74   1          
 21 Smith, Simone                University o             35.94   1          
 22 Castleberry, Kaia            Unattached               36.43   1          
 23 Holmes, Tanaya               Unattached               37.43   2          

    Refresh
    Print Result
 University of Illinois - Site License                     1/6/2018 - 6:33 PM
                         2018 Dorothy Dawson Invite                          
            Live Results:  www.fightingillini.com/track/livestats            
 
Event 82  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Alternate   
==========================================================================   
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Lee, Daniel                  Herbert Hoover           30.84              
  2 Williams, Arius              Gary Steelers TC         33.68              
  3 Jones, Jeremiah              Herbert Hoover           42.34              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Mu'Min, Amari                Herbert Hoover           31.73              
  2 Kersh, Kamario               Brown Track Team         35.07              
  3 Woodberry, Zachary-Andre     University o             35.81              
  4 O'Shields, Mason             University o             35.83              
  5 White, Alexander             Aurora Flyers            38.28              
  6 Collins, Camren              Saints Track Club        39.21              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Jones, Anthony               Herbert Hoover           30.63              
  2 Williams, James              University o             30.91              
  3 Smith, Langston              University o             31.60              
  4 Bremer, Iyan                 Aurora Flyers            32.85              
  5 Major, Tyrell                Saints Track Club        33.79              
Section  4                                                                   
  1 Stanley, Jacob               Ohio Heat                27.89              
  2 Brown, Mekhi                 Ultimate Spe             28.10              
  3 Brooks, Isaiah               Athletes Liv             29.63              
  4 Smith, Luke                  Springfield              32.41              
=============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Stanley, Jacob               Ohio Heat                27.89   4          
  2 Brown, Mekhi                 Ultimate Spe             28.10   4          
  3 Brooks, Isaiah               Athletes Liv             29.63   4          
  4 Jones, Anthony               Herbert Hoover           30.63   3          
  5 Lee, Daniel                  Herbert Hoover           30.84   1          
  6 Williams, James              University o             30.91   3          
  7 Smith, Langston              University o             31.60   3          
  8 Mu'Min, Amari                Herbert Hoover           31.73   2          
  9 Smith, Luke                  Springfield              32.41   4          
 10 Bremer, Iyan                 Aurora Flyers            32.85   3          
 11 Williams, Arius              Gary Steelers TC         33.68   1          
 12 Major, Tyrell                Saints Track Club        33.79   3          
 13 Kersh, Kamario               Brown Track Team         35.07   2          
 14 Woodberry, Zachary-Andre     University o             35.81   2          
 15 O'Shields, Mason             University o             35.83   2          
 16 White, Alexander             Aurora Flyers            38.28   2          
 17 Collins, Camren              Saints Track Club        39.21   2          
 18 Jones, Jeremiah              Herbert Hoover           42.34   1