Rushville Industry High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:41 PM 5/10/2017 Page 1
2017 IHSA Rushville-Industry Girls Sectional - 5/10/2017
Rushville-Industry HS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
12.96 QUAL Advance State
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Wiskirchen, Zakila Jr Camp Point ( 13.09 10
2 Morley, Alli So Pleasant Pla 13.44 8
3 Lehne, Kate Fr Mt. Sterling 13.49 6
4 Flesner, Kamryn Jr Payson (Seym 13.60 4
5 Gille, Lauren So Camp Point ( 13.88 2
6 Seay, DeLayshia Fr Liberty 13.94 1
7 Bedzra, Akouvi Fr Beardstown 14.02
8 Garcia, Elizabeth So Beardstown 14.03
9 Evans, Brianna Sr White Hall ( 14.04
10 Babington, Eniola So Pleasant Pla 14.19
11 Tate, Trashauna Jr Jacksonville 14.30
12 Knuffman, Paige Fr Liberty 14.37
13 Hughes, Zoe Fr Warsaw 14.42
14 Hull, Jade So Mt. Sterling 14.43
15 Tedrow, Melina Jr Payson (Seym 14.56
16 Sayre, Kira So Virginia 14.78
17 Billingsley, Grace So Rushville (R 14.86
18 Scheirl, Lacy Fr Jacksonville 14.99
19 Turnbaugh, Julia Sr Pittsfield 15.20
20 McBride, Emily Jr Pleasant Hil 15.21
21 Tobin, Kelly Jr Jacksonville 15.30
22 Ballard, Lydia So Winchester 15.77
23 Schlieper, Aspen Jr Meredosia (M 16.03
24 Chailand, Allison So Mendon (Unit 16.08
25 Voss, Alaina So Mendon (Unit 16.22
26 Carl, Maddie Fr Meredosia (M 16.68
27 Richards, Mary So Warsaw 17.24
28 Hernandez, Dahlia Fr Jacksonville 19.87
Girls 200 Meter Dash
26.99 QUAL Advance State
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Morley, Alli So Pleasant Pla 27.66 10
2 Frey, Emma Fr Liberty 28.23 8
3 Bedzra, Akouvi Fr Beardstown 28.42 6
4 Genenbacher, Blair Sr Liberty 28.73 4
5 Makolo, Jemima Jr Rushville (R 29.20 2
6 Wessel, Gretchen So Pittsfield 29.35 1
7 Benton, Carley Fr Rushville (R 29.40
8 Tate, Trashauna Jr Jacksonville 29.68
9 Wilshitze, Rose Sr Pleasant Hil 30.51
10 Babington, Eniola So Pleasant Pla 30.53
11 Sayre, Kira So Virginia 30.99
12 Turnbaugh, Julia Sr Pittsfield 31.08
13 Lammy, Kayla Sr Pleasant Hil 31.58
14 Baker, Alexis Jr Beardstown 31.63
15 Cramm, Erica Jr Mendon (Unit 32.00
16 Walker, Brooke Sr Meredosia (M 32.63
17 Robonson, Ellie Fr Jacksonville 32.67
18 Parrish, Karleigh Fr Mendon (Unit 32.77
19 Robinson, Madison Jr Jacksonville 32.99
20 Ballard, Lydia So Winchester 33.47
21 Carl, Maddie Fr Meredosia (M 36.15
22 Biles, Alexis So Jacksonville 40.75
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1:02.15 QUAL Advance State
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Bauer, Sydney So Pittsfield 1:02.03 QUAL
2 Evans, Brianna Sr White Hall ( 1:02.57 8
3 Turner, Leah So Camp Point ( 1:03.73 6
4 Kuhn, Kaylee Sr Mendon (Unit 1:04.47 4
5 Miller, Sierra So Mendon (Unit 1:05.91 2
6 Coonrod, Allison Fr Liberty 1:06.34 1
7 Welch, Riley So Warsaw 1:08.49
8 Huffman, Allyson Jr Jacksonville 1:09.87
9 Robinson, MacKenzie Fr Pleasant Pla 1:11.15
10 Tate, Trashauna Jr Jacksonville 1:12.10
11 Hauer, Laura Jr Pleasant Pla 1:12.48
12 Garcia, Elizabeth So Beardstown 1:14.88
13 Hood, Sidney Fr Rushville (R 1:15.38
14 Rankins, Trinity Jr Jacksonville 1:15.73
15 Schlieper, Aspen Jr Meredosia (M 1:22.78
16 Walker, Zoey So Virginia 1:25.92
Girls 800 Meter Run
2:27.62 QUAL Advance State
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Humphry, Zarra So Warsaw 2:26.87 QUAL
2 Morgan, Allison Jr Warsaw 2:27.08 QUAL
3 Smith, Tori Fr White Hall ( 2:28.78 6
4 Conry, Katie Jr Mendon (Unit 2:29.34 4
5 Utterback, Madison So Pleasant Pla 2:31.15 2
6 Houser, MacKenzie Fr Pleasant Pla 2:37.55 1
7 Wellman, Kaela So Liberty 2:39.46
8 Balzer, Christen Jr Liberty 2:44.51
9 Brown, Lakeleigh Fr White Hall ( 2:48.36
10 Lashmett, Allie So Winchester 2:52.54
11 Porter, Taylor Fr Mendon (Unit 2:59.62
12 Link, Abbie Sr Virginia 2:59.94
13 Coop, Kaylee So Jacksonville 3:00.95
14 Wilson, Sara Jr Rushville (R 3:03.15
15 Ennis, Brooke Jr Camp Point ( 3:04.37
16 Marshall, Rose So Jacksonville 3:06.38
17 Perry, McKenzee Jr Beardstown 3:07.09
18 Turner, Chloe So Camp Point ( 3:10.06
19 Nash, Mary So Meredosia (M 3:10.70
20 Brown, Karmen Fr Pleasant Hil 3:12.07
21 Orr, Kaitlyn Fr Rushville (R 3:23.39
Rushville Industry High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:41 PM 5/10/2017 Page 2
2017 IHSA Rushville-Industry Girls Sectional - 5/10/2017
Rushville-Industry HS
Results
Girls 1600 Meter Run
5:33.95 QUAL Advance State
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Robbins, Katelyn So Liberty 5:22.42 QUAL
2 Jachino, Caroline Fr Pleasant Pla 5:30.35 QUAL
3 Huffman, Kirsten Fr Jacksonville 5:39.64 6
4 Balzer, Carrie Fr Liberty 5:53.43 4
5 Williams, Kara Fr Pittsfield 5:59.97 2
6 Long, Lydia So Warsaw 6:13.23 1
7 Brown, Lakeleigh Fr White Hall ( 6:24.10
8 Bedwell, Kiah So Rushville (R 6:24.81
9 Schultz, Sarah So Pleasant Pla 6:35.12
10 Shelts, Payton So Rushville (R 6:40.18
11 Smith, Tori Fr White Hall ( 6:40.53
12 Rodriguez, Ashley So Beardstown 6:43.50
13 Link, Abbie Sr Virginia 6:55.97
14 Tate, Shavon Jr Jacksonville 7:09.35
15 Serratos, Daniela Sr Jacksonville 7:09.46
16 Jackson, Hannah Sr Jacksonville 7:27.21
17 Wagy, Victoria So Camp Point ( 7:40.75
Girls 3200 Meter Run
12:12.49 QUAL Advance State
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Robbins, Katelyn So Liberty 11:29.01 QUAL
2 Jachino, Caroline Fr Pleasant Pla 11:42.19 QUAL
3 Huffman, Kirsten Fr Jacksonville 11:53.73 QUAL
4 Lee, Megan Sr Camp Point ( 13:10.11 4
5 Long, Lydia So Warsaw 13:17.87 2
6 Barry, Megan Sr Liberty 13:22.68 1
7 Bedwell, Kiah So Rushville (R 13:57.19
8 Haskell, Marisa Fr White Hall ( 14:53.71
9 Higginson, Emily Fr Pleasant Pla 15:38.61
10 Brickey, Haylee Jr White Hall ( 17:16.14
11 Fyans-Jimenez, Natalya Sr Jacksonville 19:42.69
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
16.60 QUAL Advance State
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Briney, Gracie Sr Rushville (R 17.40 10
2 Nassirpour, Roya Jr Pleasant Pla 17.49 8
3 Welch, Emma Jr Meredosia (M 18.66 6
4 Clay, Ally So Jacksonville 18.85 4
5 Walker, Brooke Sr Meredosia (M 18.86 2
6 McKay, Skyler Sr Warsaw 18.90 0.5
6 Volk, Emma Fr Mt. Sterling 18.90 0.5
8 Robinson, Madison Jr Jacksonville 18.91
9 Nelson, Taylor So Pittsfield 19.02
10 Krohe, Gracelyn Fr Rushville (R 19.04
11 Parkhill, Whitney Fr Liberty 19.10
12 Cox, Abby Fr Pittsfield 19.46
13 Afatsawo, Kayi Fr Beardstown 19.74
14 Maiers, Megan Jr Payson (Seym 20.80
15 Hauer, Lindsey Jr Pleasant Pla 21.06
16 DeMoss, Madalin So Camp Point ( 22.17
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
48.72 QUAL Advance State
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Orwig, Kailey Jr Rushville (R 49.36 10
2 Glick, Lauren Jr Camp Point ( 50.04 8
3 Briney, Gracie Sr Rushville (R 53.45 6
4 Weder, Darcie So Winchester 53.91 4
5 Nassirpour, Roya Jr Pleasant Pla 55.12 2
6 Altman, Brynn Jr Winchester 57.27 1
7 McKay, Skyler Sr Warsaw 57.44
8 Cramm, Erica Jr Mendon (Unit 58.36
9 Sprague, Anna So Pleasant Pla 58.37
10 Parkhill, Whitney Fr Liberty 1:00.18
11 Robinson, Madison Jr Jacksonville 1:00.59
12 Nash, Mary So Meredosia (M 1:02.92
13 Kyle, Katie So Warsaw 1:03.15
14 DeMoss, Madalin So Camp Point ( 1:06.87
15 Jackson, Hannah Sr Jacksonville 1:12.61
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
52.01 QUAL Advance State
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Camp Point (Central) 51.36 QUAL
2 Pleasant Plains 51.51 QUAL
3 Liberty 52.10 6
4 Winchester 53.02 4
5 Rushville (R 54.06 2
6 Mt. Sterling 55.46 1
7 Payson (Seymour) 56.02
8 Pleasant Hill 57.00
9 Jacksonville (Routt) 57.20
10 Warsaw 57.71
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
1:51.28 QUAL Advance State
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Pleasant Plains 1:50.43 QUAL
2 Winchester 1:51.13 QUAL
3 Liberty 1:51.46 6
4 Rushville (R 1:57.30 4
5 Pittsfield 1:57.49 2
6 Beardstown 1:57.56 1
7 Mt. Sterling 1:59.88
8 Warsaw 2:04.36
9 Jacksonville (Routt) 2:05.02
10 Mendon (Unity) 2:06.44
11 Payson (Seymour) 2:19.47
Rushville Industry High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:41 PM 5/10/2017 Page 3
2017 IHSA Rushville-Industry Girls Sectional - 5/10/2017
Rushville-Industry HS
Results
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
4:17.57 QUAL Advance State
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Mendon (Unity) 4:15.97 QUAL
2 Warsaw 4:16.26 QUAL
3 Pleasant Plains 4:16.93 QUAL
4 Liberty 4:26.29 4
5 Camp Point (Central) 4:29.07 2
6 Pittsfield 4:45.58 1
7 Rushville (R 4:46.44
8 Jacksonville (Routt) 4:49.95
9 White Hall ( 4:51.16
10 Beardstown 5:07.49
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
10:23.87 QUAL Advance State
Pl Team Finals
Finals
1 Warsaw 10:16.43 QUAL
2 Pleasant Plains 10:23.07 QUAL
3 Pittsfield 10:41.90 6
4 Liberty 10:48.49 4
5 Camp Point (Central) 11:42.72 2
6 Rushville (R 12:19.33 1
7 Jacksonville (Routt) 12:24.45
8 Mt. Sterling 12:40.81
9 Beardstown 12:58.88
10 Jacksonville 13:21.86
Girls High Jump
5-01.00 QUAL Advance State
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Feagans, Lauren Sr Pleasant Pla 4-11.00 10
2 Wellman, Kaela So Liberty J4-11.00 8
3 Coonrod, Allison Fr Liberty 4-09.00 6
4 Utterback, Madison So Pleasant Pla J4-09.00 4
5 Kaufmann, Annika So Winchester J4-09.00 2
6 Krohe, Gracelyn Fr Rushville (R 4-05.00 0.3
6 Robinson, Madison Jr Jacksonville 4-05.00 0.3
6 Coonrod, Abby Fr Payson (Seym 4-05.00 0.3
9 Benton, Carley Fr Rushville (R J4-05.00
10 Clay, Ally So Jacksonville 4-03.00
Girls Pole Vault
9-01.00 QUAL Advance State
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Royer, Brinnley Fr Rushville (R 9-03.00 QUAL
2 Orwig, Kailey Jr Rushville (R 8-03.00 8
3 Rodriguez, Priscila Jr Beardstown 7-03.00 6
4 Afatsawo, Kayi Fr Beardstown J7-03.00 4
Girls Long Jump
16-02.00 QUAL Advance State
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Glick, Lauren Jr Camp Point ( 16-05.00q QUAL
2 Knuffman, Paige Fr Liberty 15-10.00q
3 Klockenga, Kortney So Pleasant Pla 15-09.50q
4 Leonard, Lauryn Sr Pleasant Pla 15-03.00q
5 Lashmett, Maddie Jr Winchester 15-02.00q
6 Doyle, Alexis Jr Mt. Sterling 14-07.00q
6 Wieneke, Kristen Sr Pleasant Hil 14-07.00q
8 McKenna, Hallie Jr Mendon (Unit 13-11.00q
9 Coonrod, Abby Fr Payson (Seym 13-05.50q
10 Tobin, Kelly Jr Jacksonville 13-05.00
11 Orwig, Kailey Jr Rushville (R 13-03.00
12 McBride, Emily Jr Pleasant Hil 13-00.50
13 Mellon, Kayla Sr Payson (Seym 12-10.50
14 Trujillo, Karina Jr Beardstown 12-09.50
15 Walker, Brooke Sr Meredosia (M 12-09.00
16 Jackson, Hannah Sr Jacksonville 12-07.50
17 Sayre, Kira So Virginia 12-02.00
18 Gomez, Etrella So Jacksonville 11-11.00
19 Tate, Shavon Jr Jacksonville 11-06.00
20 Walker, Zoey So Virginia 10-04.00
Girls Long Jump
16-02.00 QUAL Advance State
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Glick, Lauren Jr Camp Point ( 17-00.00 QUAL
2 Knuffman, Paige Fr Liberty 16-08.00 QUAL
3 Klockenga, Kortney So Pleasant Pla 16-03.00 QUAL
4 Wieneke, Kristen Sr Pleasant Hil 15-08.00 4
5 Lashmett, Maddie Jr Winchester 15-04.50 2
6 Leonard, Lauryn Sr Pleasant Pla 15-03.00 1
7 Doyle, Alexis Jr Mt. Sterling 14-09.00
8 McKenna, Hallie Jr Mendon (Unit 13-11.00
9 Coonrod, Abby Fr Payson (Seym 13-09.00
Girls Triple Jump
33-06.00 QUAL Advance State
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Genenbacher, Blair Sr Liberty 33-00.50q
2 Gille, Lauren So Camp Point ( 32-07.50q
3 Wieneke, Kristen Sr Pleasant Hil 31-05.50q
4 Lee, Megan Sr Camp Point ( 31-02.00q
5 Welch, Emma Jr Meredosia (M 31-00.50q
6 Nassirpour, Roya Jr Pleasant Pla 30-00.50q
7 Wilshitze, Rose Sr Pleasant Hil 29-08.00q
8 Tobin, Kelly Jr Jacksonville 26-11.00q
9 Jackson, Hannah Sr Jacksonville 26-03.00q
10 Turnbaugh, Julia Sr Pittsfield 25-01.00
Rushville Industry High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:41 PM 5/10/2017 Page 4
2017 IHSA Rushville-Industry Girls Sectional - 5/10/2017
Rushville-Industry HS
Results
Girls Triple Jump
33-06.00 QUAL Advance State
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Genenbacher, Blair Sr Liberty 33-00.50 10
2 Gille, Lauren So Camp Point ( 32-08.00 8
3 Wieneke, Kristen Sr Pleasant Hil 31-11.50 6
4 Lee, Megan Sr Camp Point ( 31-02.00 4
5 Welch, Emma Jr Meredosia (M 31-00.50 2
6 Wilshitze, Rose Sr Pleasant Hil 30-04.50 1
7 Nassirpour, Roya Jr Pleasant Pla 30-00.50
8 Tobin, Kelly Jr Jacksonville 27-08.00
9 Jackson, Hannah Sr Jacksonville 26-03.00
Girls Shot Put
35-09.00 QUAL Advance State
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Hayden, Chandler So Pittsfield 40-09.50q QUAL
2 Lamb, Ellie So Rushville (R 35-06.50q
3 Abell, Katie So Jacksonville 32-10.50q
4 Moberly, Gabi Jr Pleasant Pla 32-07.00q
5 Sibert, Shae Sr Pleasant Pla 32-00.50q
6 Raftery, Emma Jr Pittsfield 31-10.50q
7 Cockerill, Maggie So Winchester 31-07.50q
8 Walker, Mazi Sr Winchester 31-04.00q
9 Smith, Kialee Fr Rushville (R 29-02.00q
10 Abell, Ellie Jr Jacksonville 29-01.00
11 Ingram, Hannah Jr Mt. Sterling 28-07.00
12 Hummel, Katelyn Fr Liberty 27-06.00
13 Dormire, Janel Sr Mt. Sterling 26-06.00
14 Voss, Alaina So Mendon (Unit 26-00.00
15 Holtschlag, Ronni Sr Camp Point ( 25-10.00
16 Vradenburg, Breann Jr Warsaw 23-11.50
17 Jackson, Hayley Jr Beardstown 23-07.50
18 Waddill, Macie Fr Camp Point ( 23-01.50
19 Walker, Zoey So Virginia 22-08.00
20 Gabriel, Yasmin Jr Beardstown 22-05.00
21 Hinegarder, Madi Sr White Hall ( 22-03.50
22 Ippensen, Ailaa So Payson (Seym 21-09.00
23 Paar, Breanna Jr Warsaw 21-03.50
24 Kilgore, Destiny Fr Jacksonville 20-02.50
25 Turner, Paula So Pleasant Hil 19-05.00
Girls Shot Put
35-09.00 QUAL Advance State
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Hayden, Chandler So Pittsfield 40-09.50 QUAL
2 Lamb, Ellie So Rushville (R 38-09.00 QUAL
3 Abell, Katie So Jacksonville 33-00.00 6
4 Moberly, Gabi Jr Pleasant Pla 32-07.00 4
5 Sibert, Shae Sr Pleasant Pla 32-00.50 2
6 Raftery, Emma Jr Pittsfield 31-10.50 1
7 Cockerill, Maggie So Winchester 31-07.50
8 Walker, Mazi Sr Winchester 31-04.00
9 Smith, Kialee Fr Rushville (R 30-03.50
Girls Discus Throw
1 07-06 QUAL Advance State
Pl Name Yr Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Hayden, Chandler So Pittsfield 123-03.00q QUAL
2 Lamb, Ellie So Rushville (R 110-03.00q QUAL
3 Smith, Kialee Fr Rushville (R 93-04.00q
4 Cockerill, Maggie So Winchester 90-07.00q
5 Raftery, Emma Jr Pittsfield 85-08.00q
6 Voss, Alaina So Mendon (Unit 85-02.00q
7 Ingram, Hannah Jr Mt. Sterling 84-11.00q
8 Walker, Mazi Sr Winchester 84-05.00q
9 Abell, Katie So Jacksonville 83-10.00q
10 Holtschlag, Ronni Sr Camp Point ( 78-09.00
11 Hummel, Katelyn Fr Liberty 78-06.00
12 Yakel, Jillian Jr Pleasant Pla 78-02.50
13 Tedrow, Melina Jr Payson (Seym 72-02.00
13 Vradenburg, Breann Jr Warsaw 72-02.00
15 Long, Lydia So Warsaw 71-08.00
16 Sibert, Shae Sr Pleasant Pla 69-01.00
17 Davidsmeier, Lydia So Beardstown 62-07.00
18 Abell, Ellie Jr Jacksonville 61-08.00
19 Guilavogui, Jacqueline Jr Beardstown 60-05.00
20 Gomez, Etrella So Jacksonville 56-08.50
21 Waddill, Macie Fr Camp Point ( 55-07.00
22 Hinegarder, Madi Sr White Hall ( 51-09.50
23 Turner, Paula So Pleasant Hil 44-01.00
Girls Discus Throw
1 07-06 QUAL Advance State
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
Finals
1 Hayden, Chandler So Pittsfield 123-03.00 QUAL
2 Lamb, Ellie So Rushville (R 113-00.00 QUAL
3 Smith, Kialee Fr Rushville (R 103-11.00 6
4 Walker, Mazi Sr Winchester 97-09.00 4
5 Cockerill, Maggie So Winchester 90-07.00 2
6 Abell, Katie So Jacksonville 85-10.00 1
7 Raftery, Emma Jr Pittsfield 85-08.00
8 Voss, Alaina So Mendon (Unit 85-02.00
9 Ingram, Hannah Jr Mt. Sterling 84-11.00
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
1) Pleasant Plains 106
2) Liberty 91
3) Rushville (R.-Industry) 75.3333
4) Camp Point (Central) 66
5) Pittsfield 43
6) Warsaw 39.5
7) Winchester 27
8) Jacksonville (Routt) 23.3333
9) Mendon (Unity) 20
10) Beardstown 17
11) White Hall (North Greene) 14
12) Pleasant Hill 11
Rushville Industry High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:41 PM 5/10/2017 Page 5
2017 IHSA Rushville-Industry Girls Sectional - 5/10/2017
Rushville-Industry HS
Results
13) Meredosia (M.-Chambersbur 10
14) Mt. Sterling (Brown Count 7.5
15) Payson (Seymour) 4.33333