Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2015 01:17 PM
St. Charles North Invitational - 4/11/2015
St. Charles North High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peters, Brenna FR Glenbard Eas 13.80 13.91Q 1
2 Nardella, Sarah FR Glenbard Sou 13.90 14.02Q 2
3 Williams, Ashley JR West Aurora 13.40 14.01q 1
4 Rayford, Essence FR West Aurora 13.40 14.05q 2
5 Diltz, Molly FR Benet Academ 14.60 14.11q 2
6 Crowe, Madison SO Glenbard Eas 14.00 14.20q 2
7 Burke, Allyson SO Wheaton Nort 14.50 14.56q 1
8 Chavez, Estelle SO Benet Academ 14.60 14.67q 1
9 Benson, Michelle SO Conant 14.90 14.86 1
10 Bonga, Maggie FR Wheaton Nort 14.91 2
11 Schmitt, Liliana FR St Charles North 15.20 15.09 1
12 Yang, Brooke SR St Charles North 14.90 15.13 2
13 Vinson, Brittany SO Conant 15.00 15.16 2
14 Helck, GiDeanLeigh JR Glenbard Sou 14.20 15.16 1
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rayford, Essence FR West Aurora 14.05 14.35 10
2 Williams, Ashley JR West Aurora 14.01 14.48 8
3 Nardella, Sarah FR Glenbard Sou 14.02 14.79 6
4 Crowe, Madison SO Glenbard Eas 14.20 14.89 4
5 Peters, Brenna FR Glenbard Eas 13.91 15.00 2
6 Diltz, Molly FR Benet Academ 14.11 15.04 1
7 Burke, Allyson SO Wheaton Nort 14.56 15.07
8 Chavez, Estelle SO Benet Academ 14.67 15.19
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luna, Aime JR Glenbard Eas 17.50 18.38Q 2
2 Blunt, Qianna SO West Aurora 18.00 18.85Q 1
3 Myers, Grace FR Wheaton Nort 18.40 18.46q 2
4 Brown, Alyssa SO St Charles East 19.20 18.85q 2
5 Stapella, Arden FR St Charles North 18.95q 1
6 Di Giovanni, Mattie SO St Charles East 18.50 18.99q 1
7 Feldsien, Ellie SR St Charles North 19.04q 2
8 Taylor, Emma FR Glenbard Sou 19.51 19.44q 2
9 Rummel, Julianna JR Conant 18.20 19.58 2
10 McGovern, Aine FR Glenbard Sou 21.42 19.69 1
11 Smith, Jacara JR West Aurora 21.00 20.24 2
12 Garrett, Lindsey FR Conant 20.00 20.40 1
13 Naughton, Sam JR Glenbard Eas 18.20 20.57 1
14 Giles, Megan FR Wheaton Nort 21.00 20.68 1
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Myers, Grace FR Wheaton Nort 18.46 18.41 10
2 Luna, Aime JR Glenbard Eas 18.38 18.50 8
3 Blunt, Qianna SO West Aurora 18.85 18.68 6
4 Di Giovanni, Mattie SO St Charles East 18.99 18.71 4
5 Taylor, Emma FR Glenbard Sou 19.44 18.75 2
6 Brown, Alyssa SO St Charles East 18.85 18.76 1
7 Stapella, Arden FR St Charles North 18.95 18.76
8 Feldsien, Ellie SR St Charles North 19.04 19.24
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peters, Brenna FR Glenbard Eas 28.10 29.07Q 2
2 Ray, Marissa FR Glenbard Sou 29.24 29.69Q 1
3 Rayford, Essence FR West Aurora 30.00 29.53q 2
4 Jones, Dania SO Wheaton Nort 30.42 30.09q 1
5 Kweewa, Kumba Glenbard Eas 30.30q 1
6 Diltz, Molly FR Benet Academ 30.50 30.45q 2
7 Chavez, Estelle SO Benet Academ 30.50 30.64q 1
8 Spence, Anna JR St Charles North 30.44 30.66q 1
9 Pawlowski, Jannae SO St Charles North 30.20 30.66 2
10 Benson, Michelle SO Conant 30.30 30.86 1
11 Dinu, Savannah FR Conant 30.90 31.40 2
12 Chavez, Alegra SO West Aurora 32.50 32.07 1
13 Schulz, Savannah SR Wheaton Nort 31.50 33.25 2
14 Drake, Justine FR Glenbard Sou 34.39 2
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rayford, Essence FR West Aurora 29.53 29.23 10
2 Ray, Marissa FR Glenbard Sou 29.69 29.81 8
3 Jones, Dania SO Wheaton Nort 30.09 30.27 6
4 Spence, Anna JR St Charles North 30.66 30.49 4
5 Kweewa, Kumba Glenbard Eas 30.30 30.67 2
6 Chavez, Estelle SO Benet Academ 30.64 30.80 1
7 Diltz, Molly FR Benet Academ 30.45 32.10
Event 12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Benet Academy 'A' 11:00.00 10:56.25 10
2 Wheaton North 'A' 10:45.00 11:06.00 8
3 Glenbard East 'A' 11:05.00 11:14.12 6
4 St Charles North 'A' 11:01.00 11:17.23 4
5 St Charles East 'A' 11:30.00 11:31.07 2
6 West Aurora 'A' 12:30.00 11:36.60 1
7 Conant 'A' 11:57.00 11:50.75
Event 15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Aurora 'A' 54.00 54.29 10
2 Glenbard South 'A' 57.60 55.12 8
3 Glenbard East 'A' 55.80 55.18 6
4 Wheaton North 'A' 56.20 56.96 4
5 Benet Academy 'A' 55.00 57.48 2
6 Conant 'A' 58.50 58.28 1
-- St Charles North 'A' 58.20 DQ
Event 18 Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moxley, Morgan JR Wheaton Nort 13:00.00 12:35.06 10
2 Lanagan, Katherine FR Wheaton Nort 12:49.25 12:39.85 8
3 Pappas, Alexa JR St Charles North 13:17.77 13:10.59 6
4 Rukavina, Callie JR St Charles East 13:10.00 13:15.76 4
5 Erickson, Steph SO Benet Academ 13:27.10 13:17.58 2
6 Lorenz, Sarah JR St Charles East 13:30.00 13:50.45 1
7 Cunningham, Katy FR Benet Academ 14:25.14
8 Ruzich, Amy JR Conant 12:49.60 14:38.29
9 Bolek, Jennifer JR Conant 12:24.40 14:48.45
10 Chapman, Amanda SO Glenbard Eas 15:50.00 15:26.53
11 McCleary, Kara JR West Aurora 15:45.00 15:28.41
Event 20 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Horowitz, Taylor FR Benet Academ 2:40.00 2:34.54 2 10
2 Scull, Reiney FR St Charles East 2:36.00 2:35.33 2 8
3 Isbrandt, Alyssa JR St Charles North 2:42.00 2:35.72 2 6
4 Peters, Jayne JR Glenbard Eas 2:32.70 2:35.89 2 4
5 Davidson, Britney SO St Charles East 2:34.00 2:40.29 2 2
6 Paoli, Julia SO Benet Academ 2:47.00 2:41.44 1 1
7 Cecil, James SR Wheaton Nort 2:43.00 2:45.62 2
8 Fonseca, Bri JR Glenbard Sou 2:44.61 2:46.60 2
9 Torres, Evelyn SO West Aurora 2:52.00 2:50.93 1
10 Serrano, Katherine FR Conant 2:51.25 1
11 Wrona, Amanda FR Conant 2:51.55 1
12 Annen, Grace SR Wheaton Nort 2:50.00 2:51.84 1
13 Flores, Alyssa SO Glenbard Sou 2:39.78 2:56.95 2
14 Rachow, Leah JR West Aurora 2:54.00 2:57.49 1
15 Filippelli, Ariana FR St Charles North 3:03.00 2:58.96 1
16 Ludwig, Grace JR Glenbard Eas 3:00.00 3:01.05 1
Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Strons, Rachel SO Benet Academ 2:28.70 2:24.09 10
2 Scull, Alexia SO St Charles East 2:29.00 2:25.28 8
3 Noyes, Naomi JR Wheaton Nort 2:30.00 2:27.72 6
4 Healy, MaryKate SO Benet Academ 2:43.90 2:34.71 4
5 Knight, Courtney SO Glenbard Sou 2:35.38 2:35.67 2
6 Steele, Courtney JR St Charles North 2:39.00 2:36.61 1
7 Fiandaca, Ava SO St Charles North 2:38.00 2:36.72
8 Abbinante, Emily JR Wheaton Nort 2:32.00 2:36.88
9 Phillips, Madison SR St Charles East 2:32.00 2:37.14
10 Cizek, Heather JR Conant 2:44.90 2:45.35
11 Patel, Shreenath JR Conant 2:48.80 2:54.53
Event 23 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Aurora 'A' 1:55.00 1:56.07 10
2 Glenbard East 'A' 1:58.20 1:57.49 8
3 St Charles North 'A' 2:02.00 1:59.44 6
4 Glenbard South 'A' 1:57.84 2:00.55 4
5 Conant 'A' 2:00.20 2:02.47 2
6 Wheaton North 'A' 2:04.00 2:04.70 1
7 Benet Academy 'A' 2:10.00 2:06.65
Event 24 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Aurora 'A' 1:52.00 1:49.72 10
2 St Charles East 'A' 1:53.00 1:50.82 8
3 Wheaton North 'A' 1:51.36 1:53.16 6
4 St Charles North 'A' 2:00.00 1:54.43 4
5 Glenbard South 'A' 1:52.96 1:54.46 2
6 Conant 'A' 1:52.30 1:56.74 1
7 Glenbard East 'A' 1:55.60 1:58.28
8 Benet Academy 'A' 2:03.00 1:58.33
Event 26 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Albrecht, Sydney SR St Charles East 1:08.00 1:07.37 2 10
2 Stephens, Jillian SO St Charles North 1:12.40 1:10.13 2 8
3 Nicholson, Tricia SO Conant 1:10.00 1:10.16 2 6
4 King, Clare JR Benet Academ 1:15.00 1:10.26 1 4
5 Lenz, Kathryn JR Benet Academ 1:12.00 1:12.48 2 2
6 Smith, Mackenzie SO St Charles North 1:13.10 1:13.75 2 1
7 Costenaro, Jodi SR Glenbard Eas 1:13.60 1:13.85 1
8 Cecil, Judith SO Wheaton Nort 1:16.00 1:14.17 1
9 Marson, Alexandra SO Wheaton Nort 1:12.66 1:14.65 2
10 Moreno, Canderlaria SO West Aurora 1:14.00 1:14.70 1
11 Cruz, Janet SR Glenbard Eas 1:15.00 1:15.24 1
12 Tennial, Ayriona FR West Aurora 1:17.00 1:15.27 1
13 Vazquez, Alianna FR Conant 1:12.70 1:19.19 2
Event 27 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rayford, Tamia SO West Aurora 1:00.00 58.22 2 10
2 Williams, Lauren FR St Charles East 1:03.20 1:03.83 2 8
3 Humecke, Jill JR Wheaton Nort 1:03.50 1:04.08 2 6
4 Volle, Sarah JR Wheaton Nort 1:05.91 1:04.16 2 4
5 Jackson, Sophia FR St Charles East 1:03.10 1:04.43 2 2
6 Cooney, Emma SO Benet Academ 1:06.00 1:05.31 2 1
7 England, Stephanie SO St Charles North 1:08.50 1:06.30 1
8 Marzec, Wiktoria FR Conant 1:06.00 1:06.31 2
9 Fry, Chloe SR Glenbard Sou 1:06.22 1:07.08 1
10 Dyrda, Anna JR Glenbard Sou 1:06.41 1:07.47 1
11 Dal Santo, Allison SO Benet Academ 1:09.80 1:08.58 1
Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blunt, Qianna SO West Aurora 54.00 54.00 2 10
2 Sandrzyk, Sophia JR St Charles North 53.00 54.73 2 8
3 Brown, Alyssa SO St Charles East 55.30 55.20 2 6
4 Garrett, Lindsey FR Conant 58.80 57.00 1 4
5 Di Giovanni, Mattie SO St Charles East 55.90 57.32 2 2
6 Tilton, Jona SR Glenbard Eas 56.50 57.38 2 1
7 Heidlauf, Olivia FR St Charles North 58.30 57.78 2
8 McNett, Ella SO Glenbard Eas 56.70 57.79 2
9 Gail, Kendall SO Wheaton Nort 59.99 1
10 Taylor, Emma FR Glenbard Sou 58.56 1:00.28 2
11 Moore, Rachel FR Conant 58.60 1:00.58 1
12 Myers, Grace FR Wheaton Nort 59.72 1:01.22 1
13 Mondragon, Stephanie JR Glenbard Sou 1:00.76 1:02.92 1
14 Schultz, Anne JR West Aurora 1:12.00 1:06.61 1
Event 30 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kerndl, Angela SR Glenbard Eas 49.90 47.05 2 10
2 Schilb, Hannah JR St Charles North 50.30 48.51 2 8
3 McNichols, Casey SO St Charles East 47.80 49.33 2 6
4 Jones, Emma SO Benet Academ 51.00 51.41 2 4
5 Urbanski, Alexandra SR Conant 50.80 52.47 2 2
6 Andrews, Rajiah SO West Aurora 51.00 52.92 2 1
7 Everhart, Becca SR Glenbard Sou 53.90 52.97 1
8 Zimmerman, Lucy JR Benet Academ 53.10 53.03 1
9 Muntz, Kyah SO Glenbard Eas 56.60 53.32 1
10 Jones, Jonniece SR Conant 52.20 53.74 2
11 Kreshpanji, Krista SO Glenbard Sou 55.39 54.04 1
12 Rodgers, Kiyanna FR West Aurora 53.00 54.25 2
13 Abbinante, Emily JR Wheaton Nort 56.29 1
14 Dinglasan, Samantha JR St Charles East 54.10 56.98 1
15 Garcia, Rachel SR Wheaton Nort 57.30 1:00.67 1
Event 32 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oslund, Kiersten SO Wheaton Nort 6:03.70 5:41.10 10
2 Kacmar, Nadia JR St Charles East 5:48.00 5:57.36 8
3 Meadows, McKenzie SO Glenbard Eas 5:59.21 6
4 Strohaker, Kathleen SO St Charles East 5:50.00 6:00.82 4
5 McCabe, Riley SR West Aurora 6:13.00 6:10.62 2
6 Scheib, Alexandra SR Wheaton Nort 6:09.00 6:15.08 1
7 Muth, Lindsay JR West Aurora 6:31.00 6:15.60
8 Oh, Jacqueline FR St Charles North 6:12.88 6:21.20
9 Mote, Erica JR Glenbard Sou 6:16.21 6:26.47
10 Tyburski, Ashley FR Benet Academ 6:26.53
11 August, Maddie SR St Charles North 6:17.20 6:28.24
12 Peisker, Melissa FR Conant 6:05.10 6:31.79
13 Cunningham, Katy FR Benet Academ 6:29.00 6:39.08
14 Arlasky, Kendall SO Glenbard Sou 6:39.66
15 Shindo, Itsuki SR Conant 6:00.00 6:47.26
Event 33 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ernst, Audrey FR St Charles North 5:07.00 5:11.48 10
2 Davis, Sydney SO Conant 5:28.20 5:25.15 8
3 Lakomski, Natalia JR Conant 5:24.40 5:25.89 6
4 DeSitter, Amanda SO Benet Academ 5:37.00 5:26.05 4
5 Arrick, Anna SO St Charles East 5:33.00 5:31.61 2
6 Berry, Bridget JR Wheaton Nort 5:44.50 5:37.40 1
7 Arlasky, Caroline SR Glenbard Sou 5:39.46 5:38.66
8 McGivern, Kathleen SR Wheaton Nort 5:49.70 5:41.34
9 Woelffer, Lauren SO St Charles East 5:43.00 5:44.92
10 Toledo, Yoselin JR Glenbard Eas 5:49.00 5:49.31
11 Heniff, Kelly SR Glenbard Eas 5:42.00 5:54.99
12 Schihl, Reganne JR Glenbard Sou 5:54.40 5:55.68
13 Walchessen, Julia JR Benet Academ 6:01.18
14 Francissen, Katie JR St Charles North 5:51.01 6:04.20
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glenbard East 'A' 4:32.20 4:31.49 10
2 West Aurora 'A' 4:40.00 4:37.11 8
3 St Charles North 'A' 4:45.00 4:37.74 6
4 Glenbard South 'A' 4:33.46 4:37.76 4
5 Wheaton North 'A' 4:26.00 4:40.15 2
6 St Charles East 'A' 4:40.00 4:42.47 1
7 Benet Academy 'A' 4:48.00 4:51.08
8 Conant 'A' 4:54.50 4:59.37
Event 36 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St Charles East 'A' 4:10.00 4:14.43 10
2 Wheaton North 'A' 4:15.00 4:16.22 8
3 Glenbard South 'A' 4:21.53 4:18.75 6
4 Benet Academy 'A' 4:34.00 4:21.18 4
5 West Aurora 'A' 4:20.00 4:21.77 2
6 Glenbard East 'A' 4:29.60 4:26.49 1
7 St Charles North 'A' 4:36.00 4:27.85
8 Conant 'A' 4:24.70 4:34.79
Event 38 Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brady, Micah SO Wheaton Nort 4-09.75 4-08.00 10
2 Stapella, Arden FR St Charles North 4-06.00 4-06.00 8
3 Taylor, Emma FR Glenbard Sou 4-07.75 4-04.00 6
4 Giles, Megan FR Wheaton Nort 4-06.00 J4-04.00 4
5 Cadman, Maggie JR Benet Academ 4-06.00 J4-04.00 1.50
5 Krantz, Amelia FR West Aurora 4-04.00 J4-04.00 1.50
7 Blacha, Sofia SO Benet Academ J4-04.00
8 Tilton, Jona SR Glenbard Eas 4-04.00 4-02.00
8 Sandrzyk, Sophia JR St Charles North 4-02.00
10 Kralicek, Rachel SR Glenbard Sou 4-02.00 4-00.00
11 Moore, Rachel FR Conant 4-04.00 J4-00.00
12 Garrett, Lindsey FR Conant 4-02.00 3-10.00
Event 39 Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brady, Micah SO Wheaton Nort 8-06.00 8-06.00 10
2 Kresl, Parker JR St Charles East 6-06.75 J8-06.00 8
3 Nardella, Sarah FR Glenbard Sou 8-00.00 8-00.00 6
4 Vella, Victoria JR St Charles North 6-11.75 7-06.00 4
5 Nichols, Brooke FR West Aurora 6-06.00 7-00.00 1.50
5 Payne, Cassie FR Glenbard Eas 7-00.00 1.50
7 Morawski, Lily JR Conant 6-06.75 6-08.00
7 Kresl, Molly FR St Charles East 7-06.00 6-08.00
7 Russell, Kelly JR St Charles North 6-11.75 6-08.00
-- Robinson, Sarah SO Glenbard Sou NH
-- Parker, Cara FR Wheaton Nort NH
-- Rummel, Julianna JR Conant 6-06.75 NH
-- Srey, Veronica SO Glenbard Eas 6-00.00 NH
-- Schultz, Molly JR West Aurora 6-06.00 NH
Event 40 Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hartman, Taylor SO West Aurora 15-02.00 14-01.00 10
2 Graf, Alyssa JR St Charles North 13-07.00 13-11.00 8
3 Zec, Angela SO Conant 13-09.50 13-07.75 6
4 Moore, Rachel FR Conant 14-05.25 13-03.00 4
5 Quewa, Kumba Glenbard Eas 12-09.50 2
6 Bonga, Maggie FR Wheaton Nort 13-01.50 12-02.50 1
7 Robinson, Sarah SO Glenbard Sou 12-00.75
8 McGovern, Aine FR Glenbard Sou 13-06.00 12-00.25
9 Heidlauf, Olivia FR St Charles North 13-11.00 11-08.50
10 Dever, Cassie FR Benet Academ 11-02.00 11-04.00
11 Prendiville, Zoe FR Wheaton Nort 10-09.50
Event 41 Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stapella, Arden FR St Charles North 30-11.75 30-09.00 10
2 Luna, Aime JR Glenbard Eas 31-06.50 30-03.00 8
3 Hibbler, Joslynn FR Glenbard Sou 25-10.75 29-06.00 6
4 Smith, Mackenzie SO St Charles North 26-11.50 4
5 McGovern, Aine FR Glenbard Sou 25-10.75 26-09.00 2
6 Heniff, Erin SO Glenbard Eas 25-11.50 1
7 Schulz, Savannah SR Wheaton Nort 26-05.00 25-09.00
8 Muskala, Jagoda SO Conant 26-07.00 25-08.00
9 Cadman, Maggie JR Benet Academ 23-02.50 25-07.50
10 Burke, Allyson SO Wheaton Nort 23-00.00 25-01.00
11 Pacheco, Airelle SO West Aurora 23-11.75 22-11.00
12 Vazquez, Alianna FR Conant 24-03.50 22-05.50
Event 42 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Gwyneth SO Wheaton Nort 86-04 97-02.50 10
2 Breen, Kelsey SO Glenbard Sou 75-04.25 91-00 8
3 Crawford, Maya SO Conant 89-11 86-09 6
4 Fezzuoglio, Jenna SO Wheaton Nort 82-07.25 85-01 4
5 Kresto, Poli SR Glenbard Sou 70-04 73-05.50 2
6 Turi, Mena JR St Charles North 57-10 70-00 1
7 Rybinski, Kylie SO Conant 65-07.75 65-06
8 Doby, Skylar FR West Aurora 61-01 63-08
9 Schramm, Katiana FR St Charles North 57-01 63-00
10 Dible, Emily SR Glenbard Eas 60-11.75 57-08.50
11 Difino, Julia FR Glenbard Eas 59-08.50 55-06
12 dunlap, isabella FR St Charles East 52-07 50-06
13 Onwuta, Nneka FR St Charles East 49-03.50 47-10
14 Vonphakdy, Ashley FR West Aurora 52-02.25 47-03
Event 43 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rybinski, Kylie SO Conant 31-10.00 31-00.00 10
2 Johnson, Gwyneth SO Wheaton Nort 29-01.75 30-03.00 8
3 Bullock, Shaziah JR Glenbard Sou 29-04.00 28-01.00 6
4 Crawford, Maya SO Conant 28-10.50 27-07.00 4
5 Tran, Naomi SO Wheaton Nort 29-06.00 26-00.50 2
6 Turi, Mena JR St Charles North 27-01.00 25-11.00 1
7 Kresto, Poli SR Glenbard Sou 27-02.00 25-03.00
8 Onwuta, Nneka FR St Charles East 22-11.00 24-05.00
8 Busby, Liz SR Glenbard Eas 21-06.75 24-05.00
10 Doby, Skylar FR West Aurora 23-06.75 23-10.00
11 Pryor, Keyani FR West Aurora 21-06.75 22-11.00
12 Difino, Julia FR Glenbard Eas 23-05.25 22-08.00
13 Schramm, Katiana FR St Charles North 24-09.75 22-00.00
14 Stoops, Allyson FR St Charles East 19-07.00 19-04.00
Event 44 Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whitaker, Mercedes SO Glenbard Sou 41-03.00 37-09.50 10
2 Brown, Shea SO St Charles East 33-00.25 35-02.50 8
3 Hunt, SaMya JR West Aurora 33-06.75 34-09.00 6
4 Epich, Shelby JR Conant 33-01.75 33-09.00 4
5 Andersen, Carly JR St Charles East 31-08.00 32-11.00 2
6 Bozeman, Kari SR Conant 32-09.75 32-07.00 1
7 Uzoewulu, Stella JR Wheaton Nort 32-05.00 J32-07.00
8 Holmberg, Abigail SR Wheaton Nort 31-09.50 29-01.00
9 Leerschen, Candice SR Glenbard Sou 27-04.50
10 Flones, Cassie SO St Charles North 27-08.75 25-11.00
10 Freeman, Jasmine JR Glenbard Eas 24-10.00 25-11.00
12 Imlah, Abbi SR Glenbard Eas 25-06.75 24-09.00
Event 45 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunt, SaMya JR West Aurora 115-03 114-00 10
2 Whitaker, Mercedes SO Glenbard Sou 105-00 106-07 8
3 Bozeman, Kari SR Conant 95-10 99-06 6
4 Andersen, Carly JR St Charles East 88-10 97-08.50 4
5 Mazanke, Alexandra SR St Charles East 95-02 94-09 2
6 Holmberg, Abigail SR Wheaton Nort 91-00 88-00 1
7 Epich, Shelby JR Conant 95-10 86-03.50
8 Schulz, Katherine SO Wheaton Nort 84-02 86-00
9 Leerschen, Candice SR Glenbard Sou 88-03 85-01
10 Escobedo, Karla SO Glenbard Eas 64-06.25 74-11
11 Flones, Cassie SO St Charles North 71-01 74-02
12 Freeman, Jasmine JR Glenbard Eas 65-10.50 71-09.50
Event 46 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schilb, Hannah JR St Charles North 36-03.50 37-01.50 10
2 Chmelik, Allison SR St Charles East 36-04.00 35-05.50 8
3 Zimmerman, Lucy JR Benet Academ 34-09.00 34-04.00 6
4 Buerster, Hayden FR St Charles North 34-00.75 33-05.50 4
5 Bennett, Jaemie SO Conant 33-09.50 31-04.00 2
6 Andrews, Rajiah SO West Aurora 34-00.00 31-02.50 1
7 Blake, Renee JR Wheaton Nort 29-06.75 31-00.00
8 Marzec, Wiktoria FR Conant 30-10.25 30-09.00
9 Williams, Lauren FR St Charles East 30-04.25 30-07.00
10 Brambora, Jenna SR Glenbard Sou 31-10.75 30-04.00
11 Zander, Mattelin FR Wheaton Nort 29-02.00 29-05.00
12 Rodgers, Kiyanna FR West Aurora 29-03.50
13 Kohler, Caroline SR Benet Academ 27-08.75 27-04.00
Event 47 Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schilb, Hannah JR St Charles North 17-08.00 17-02.50 10
2 Munson, Ali SO Benet Academ 15-09.00 16-10.50 8
3 Chmelik, Allison SR St Charles East 16-09.25 16-04.75 6
4 Cassel, Sarah SR Wheaton Nort 16-05.75 16-04.50 4
5 Jones, Emma SO Benet Academ 15-09.00 16-04.00 2
6 Battle, Kayla SO West Aurora 15-06.75 16-01.25 1
7 Blake, Renee JR Wheaton Nort 13-04.00 15-03.00
8 Heidlauf, Ashley SR St Charles North 15-06.75 15-01.00
9 Arrington, Daziyah FR Glenbard Sou 14-10.00 14-11.00
10 Bennett, Jaemie SO Conant 14-09.25 14-08.75
11 McKenzie, Rachel JR Conant 14-09.25 14-08.00
12 Brambora, Jenna SR Glenbard Sou 15-06.00 14-02.25
13 Rowland, Cece FR St Charles East 14-05.00 14-01.75
14 Muntz, Kyah SO Glenbard Eas 14-11.25 13-09.25
Event 48 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Klisch, Jessica JR Wheaton Nort 10-02.75 10-00.00 10
2 Klein, Lenna SR Wheaton Nort 9-11.75 J10-00.00 8
3 Rumel, Kate SR Glenbard Sou 10-02.75 9-06.00 4
3 Munson, Ali SO Benet Academ 9-00.25 9-06.00 4
3 Stay, Hailee SR St Charles North 9-05.75 9-06.00 4
6 Easterday, Hunter SR Glenbard Eas 8-11.75 9-00.00 0.50
6 Brunk, Anna SO Benet Academ 9-06.25 9-00.00 0.50
7 Kohout, Libby SR Glenbard Sou 8-06.00 J9-00.00
9 Gier, Emily JR St Charles East 6-10.25 8-06.00
9 Gift, Kennedy JR St Charles East 6-10.25 8-06.00
11 Horlbeck, Autumn FR St Charles North 7-05.75 7-00.00
Event 49 Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Mia SR Benet Academ 4-11.75 5-02.00 10
2 Battle, Kayla SO West Aurora 4-07.75 5-00.00 8
3 Raysby, Briana FR Glenbard Eas 4-11.75 J5-00.00 6
4 Hoh, Abbey SO Glenbard Eas 3-05.25 4-10.00 3
4 Munos, Marin SO West Aurora 4-07.75 4-10.00 3
6 Andersen, Makenna SR St Charles East 4-09.75 J4-10.00 1
7 Cassel, Sarah SR Wheaton Nort 4-11.75 J4-10.00
8 Jackson, Sophia FR St Charles East 4-07.75 4-06.00
9 Palan, Jordan JR St Charles North 4-08.75 4-04.00
10 Urbanski, Alexandra SR Conant 4-02.00 4-00.00
Event 50 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rayford, Tamia SO West Aurora 12.90 12.68Q 1
2 Chmelik, Allison SR St Charles East 12.75 13.11Q 2
3 Klein, Lenna SR Wheaton Nort 13.40 13.18q 1
4 Garcia, Stephanie FR St Charles East 13.20 13.22q 1
5 Harris-Williams, Lauren JR West Aurora 13.30 13.29q 2
6 Waight, Lindsey SO Benet Academ 13.50 13.56q 1
7 Cederblad, Jenna SR Glenbard Eas 14.30 13.63q 1
8 Williams, Suvannah FR Glenbard Sou 13.60 13.63q 1
9 Dal Santo, Allison SO Benet Academ 13.90 13.68 2
10 Samanic, Quinn SR St Charles North 13.90 13.69 2
11 Tate, TeJanae SO Glenbard Sou 13.50 13.78 2
12 Howell, Amber JR Glenbard Eas 13.80 13.96 2
13 Ford, Johanna SR St Charles North 14.30 14.29 1
14 Munnings, Kiaerra SO Conant 13.80 14.38 1
15 Blake, Renee JR Wheaton Nort 14.40 14.39 2
Event 50 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rayford, Tamia SO West Aurora 12.68 12.88 10
2 Chmelik, Allison SR St Charles East 13.11 13.18 8
3 Garcia, Stephanie FR St Charles East 13.22 13.38 6
4 Klein, Lenna SR Wheaton Nort 13.18 13.54 4
5 Harris-Williams, Lauren JR West Aurora 13.29 13.67 2
6 Williams, Suvannah FR Glenbard Sou 13.63 13.84 1
7 Waight, Lindsey SO Benet Academ 13.56 14.10
8 Cederblad, Jenna SR Glenbard Eas 13.63 14.24
Event 51 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrews, Rajiah SO West Aurora 16.20 16.60Q 1
2 Rodgers, Kiyanna FR West Aurora 17.00 16.87Q 2
3 Kerndl, Angela SR Glenbard Eas 16.00 17.00q 2
4 Schilb, Hannah JR St Charles North 16.60 17.28q 1
5 Jones, Emma SO Benet Academ 16.80 17.44q 2
6 McNichols, Casey SO St Charles East 17.30 17.56q 1
7 Muntz, Kyah SO Glenbard Eas 17.70 18.44q 1
8 Loznjakovic, Kristina FR Conant 17.50 18.62q 2
9 Heidlauf, Ashley SR St Charles North 18.90 18.86 2
10 Zimmerman, Lucy JR Benet Academ 18.20 19.02 1
11 Everhart, Becca SR Glenbard Sou 18.51 19.07 2
12 Dinglasan, Samantha JR St Charles East 17.80 19.15 2
13 Kreshpanji, Krista SO Glenbard Sou 19.24 19.16 1
14 Urbanski, Alexandra SR Conant 17.20 19.69 1
15 Garcia, Rachel SR Wheaton Nort 19.30 19.79 1
Event 51 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Andrews, Rajiah SO West Aurora 16.60 15.97 10
2 Rodgers, Kiyanna FR West Aurora 16.87 16.49 8
3 Kerndl, Angela SR Glenbard Eas 17.00 16.54 6
4 Schilb, Hannah JR St Charles North 17.28 16.74 4
5 Jones, Emma SO Benet Academ 17.44 17.42 2
6 McNichols, Casey SO St Charles East 17.56 17.53 1
7 Loznjakovic, Kristina FR Conant 18.62 17.99
8 Muntz, Kyah SO Glenbard Eas 18.44 19.01
Event 52 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rayford, Tamia SO West Aurora 27.40 25.89Q 1
2 Chmelik, Allison SR St Charles East 26.10 27.12Q 2
3 McClendon, JeMya SO West Aurora 27.60 27.28q 2
4 Humecki, Malia FR Wheaton Nort 27.44 27.62q 2
5 Munson, Ali SO Benet Academ 29.30 28.03q 1
6 Samanic, Quinn SR St Charles North 28.80 28.46q 1
7 McKenzie, Rachel JR Conant 28.20 28.50q 1
8 Williams, Suvannah FR Glenbard Sou 28.56 28.83q 2
9 Milani, Megan JR St Charles North 29.80 28.94 2
10 Cederblad, Jenna SR Glenbard Eas 28.20 29.07 1
11 Dal Santo, Allison SO Benet Academ 29.00 29.17 2
12 Volle, Sarah JR Wheaton Nort 28.20 29.29 1
13 Howell, Amber JR Glenbard Eas 29.10 29.43 2
14 Loznjakovic, Kristina FR Conant 29.10 30.32 2
15 Dyrda, Anna JR Glenbard Sou 29.47 30.67 1
Event 52 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chmelik, Allison SR St Charles East 27.12 26.25 10
2 Rayford, Tamia SO West Aurora 25.89 27.42 8
3 Humecki, Malia FR Wheaton Nort 27.62 27.77 6
4 McClendon, JeMya SO West Aurora 27.28 27.99 4
5 Munson, Ali SO Benet Academ 28.03 28.26 2
6 McKenzie, Rachel JR Conant 28.50 28.87 1
7 Samanic, Quinn SR St Charles North 28.46 28.90
8 Williams, Suvannah FR Glenbard Sou 28.83 29.12
Event 53 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St Charles North 'A' 10:36.00 10:06.73 10
2 Wheaton North 'A' 10:15.00 10:24.50 8
3 Glenbard East 'A' 10:40.00 10:50.48 6
4 St Charles East 'A' 10:40.00 11:01.34 4
5 Conant 'A' 10:45.00 11:11.70 2
Event 54 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Aurora 'A' 53.00 51.52 10
2 Wheaton North 'A' 52.50 53.02 8
3 Glenbard South 'A' 52.90 53.81 6
4 Glenbard East 'A' 54.60 54.10 4
5 Benet Academy 'A' 54.70 54.13 2
6 St Charles North 'A' 56.30 54.38 1
7 Conant 'A' 56.30 54.40
Event 55 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sippel, Becca SR Glenbard Sou 12:05.68 11:44.61 10
2 Hansen, Allison SR Glenbard Eas 11:55.00 11:58.01 8
3 Maher, Jacelyn SR St Charles North 12:12.74 12:22.74 6
4 McCabe, Clare JR Benet Academ 12:10.00 12:23.51 4
5 Haworth, Abigail SO Wheaton Nort 12:34.33 12:23.99 2
6 Biegalski, Cailyn FR Glenbard Eas 12:20.00 12:34.78 1
7 Walchessen, Julia JR Benet Academ 12:46.10 12:41.43
8 Emmanuel, Johanna SO Wheaton Nort 12:37.38 12:47.08
9 Vance, Heather SR St Charles East 12:58.00 13:08.63
10 Tripp, Abby SR Conant 11:49.00 13:15.88
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Aurora 104 1) St Charles East 104
3) Wheaton North 82 4) St Charles North 72
5) Benet Academy 67.50 6) Glenbard South 49
7) Glenbard East 45.50 8) Conant 33
Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wheaton North 109 2) West Aurora 88
3) St Charles North 85 4) Glenbard East 69.50
5) Glenbard South 68 6) St Charles East 61
7) Conant 43 8) Benet Academy 34.50