JV Boys

                       Edwardsville Invitational - 2013-09-21                        
                    SIU-E Cross Country Course, Edwardsville, IL                     

                     JV Boys 5000 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Daniel Pearson        10 Mascoutah             17:54.86     1
  2 Ian Bivins            10 Timberland            17:58.56     2
  3 Isaac Baer            10 St Vincent            18:01.33    --
  4 Hunter Cason          10 Belleville (West)     18:13.39     3
  5 Addam Leavitt         10 Timberland            18:16.86     4
  6 Ethan Price            9 Mascoutah             18:18.17     5
  7 Peter Powell           9 Edwardsville          18:36.72     6
  8 Jacob Estabrook        9 Jacksonville          18:40.03    --
  9 Evan Rathgeb           9 Alton (Sr.)           18:44.60     7
 10 Nathaniel Schoonover  10 Timberland            18:51.37     8
 11 Nick Ernst            10 Belleville (West)     18:53.19     9
 12 Sam Gentelin           9 Alton (Sr.)           18:53.24    10
 13 Andrew Berndt          9 Timberland            18:56.82    11
 14 Brandon Willard        9 Timberland            18:58.45    12
 15 Jacob Schoenthal       9 Edwardsville          19:01.75    13
 16 Dashawn Baldwin       10 East St. Louis (Sr.)  19:04.92    14
 17 KaShawn Baldwin       10 East St. Louis (Sr.)  19:05.55    15
 18 Adam Henson           10 Waterloo              19:07.92    --
 19 Keonte Pearson        10 East St. Louis (Sr.)  19:11.53    16
 20 Julian Johnson        10 Mascoutah             19:12.86    17
 21 Drake Claxton         10 Collinsville          19:17.11    18
 22 Michael Hudspeth       9 East St. Louis (Sr.)  19:17.99    19
 23 Jacob Plocher          9 Highland              19:19.49    20
 24 Corey Jones            9 East St. Louis (Sr.)  19:27.81    21
 25 Nate Montemayor        9 Mascoutah             19:32.93    22
 26 Kyle Berger              Timberland            19:35.80    23
 27 Collin Meyer           9 Highland              19:43.13    24
 28 Andrew Molinari        9 Highland              19:44.62    25
 29 Sam Hurst              9 Bethalto (Civic Memo  19:49.72    26
 30 Nick Aramowicz        10 Edwardsville          19:50.81    27
 31 Zachary Adams         10 Timberland            19:52.35    28
 32 Robert Frisbee         9 Collinsville          19:53.49    29
 33 Luke Raffaelle         9 Edwardsville          19:56.56    30
 34 Seth Davey             9 Edwardsville          20:02.81    31
 35 Liam Donovan           9 John Burroughs        20:03.11    --
 36 Joshua Tolson          9 East St. Louis (Sr.)  20:05.68    32
 37 Alex Mosley           11 Timberland            20:06.49    --
 38 Josh Breckel          10 Mascoutah             20:08.65    33
 39 Cody Klein            10 Alton (Sr.)           20:09.98    34
 40 Wilson Rosner          9 St Charles            20:12.25    35
 41 Isreal Renteria       10 Belleville (West)     20:16.16    36
 42 Zach Knaust           10 Timberland            20:17.01    --
 43 Mark Wendell          10 Jerseyville           20:17.48    37
 44 Joe Daab               9 Waterloo              20:23.01    --
 45 Alex Davis             9 Alton (Sr.)           20:26.13    38
 46 Darryl Harlan          9 Edwardsville          20:28.36    39
 47 Jacob Bednara         10 Collinsville          20:30.97    40
 48 Layne Konneman         9 Timberland            20:32.47    --
 49 Brock Schrage          9 Highland              20:33.40    41
 50 Ben Geppert            9 Highland              20:33.43    42
 51 Weihua Li             10 Bethalto (Civic Memo  20:36.56    43
 52 Nicholas Sparacino    10 Timberland            20:39.99    --
 53 Kaelin Goodlett       10 Belleville (West)     20:40.13    44
 54 Andrew Bryden          9 Jerseyville           20:40.40    45
 55 Nick Loepker          10 Jerseyville           20:41.90    46
 56 Christian Held        10 Alton (Sr.)           21:00.63    47
 57 Grant Theide           9 Edwardsville          21:04.09    48
 58 Zeke Chism             9 Timberland            21:06.41    --
 59 Jacob Auringer         9 Timberland            21:12.78    --
 60 Robert Paz            10 Mascoutah             21:14.31    49
 61 Micah Ritt            10 Mascoutah             21:16.06    50
 62 Delano Anderson        9 East St. Louis (Sr.)  21:16.21    51
 63 Leo Gonzales           9 St Charles            21:24.72    52
 64 Andrew Glynn           9 Staunton              21:25.98    53
 65 Will Autenrieth        9 Collinsville          21:27.50    54
 66 Andrew Ickler         10 Bethalto (Civic Memo  21:28.86    55
 67 Bryce Gilbert          9 St Charles            21:30.26    56
 68 Austin Redington      10 Timberland            21:35.62    --
 69 Dane Cleveland        10 Alton (Sr.)           21:38.18    57
 70 Sam Baer               9 St Vincent            21:43.43    --
 71 Cameron Johnston       9 Edwardsville          21:44.56    --
 72 Alex Basler            9 Alton (Sr.)           21:51.43    58
 73 David Steimel          9 Staunton              22:07.20    59
 74 Jake McGiles           9 Jacksonville          22:07.29    --
 75 Justin Rogers         10 Mascoutah             22:17.12    --
 76 Jarrett Lacquement    10 Bethalto (Civic Memo  22:17.71    60
 77 Pradeep Kandula       10 Edwardsville          22:20.16    --
 78 Blake Rusteberg       10 Waterloo              22:21.51    --
 79 Zach Scmidt           10 John Burroughs        22:22.06    --
 80 Brett Cochran          9 Highland              22:28.34    61
 81 Noah Young             9 Staunton              22:36.54    62
 82 Ben Carlson            9 Collinsville          22:39.50    63
 83 Schroeder Kinman       9 John Burroughs        22:40.24    --
 84 Ryan Eckstein         10 Jacksonville          22:42.28    --
 85 Jesse Baalman         10 Jerseyville           22:48.75    64
 86 Mathew Barton          9 Edwardsville          23:02.08    --
 87 Jacob White            9 Highland              23:18.95    65
 88 Cameron Tanzyus       10 Collinsville          23:20.24    66
 89 Alex Killebrew         9 Bethalto (Civic Memo  23:25.17    67
 90 Alex Lambert          10 St Vincent            23:36.27    --
 91 Caleb Pikoriatis       9 Collinsville          23:39.70    68
 92 Keaton Poolle          9 Edwardsville          23:41.34    --
 93 Adam Kelso            10 Highland              23:52.84    --
 94 Sam Bosse              9 Alton (Sr.)           23:58.76    --
 95 Robert Speidel        10 Jerseyville           23:59.24    69
 96 Brendan Preston        9 Belleville (West)     24:08.85    70
 97 Cody Pease            10 Timberland            24:14.64    --
 98 KeAndre Allison       10 St Charles            24:23.40    71
 99 Erik Nielsen           9 Timberland            24:25.00    --
100 Austin Parish          9 Staunton              24:39.46    72
101 Nick Clifford         10 Belleville (West)     25:21.54    73
102 Gabriel Buelow         9 Belleville (West)     25:25.34    74
103 Eian McIntire          9 Bethalto (Civic Memo  25:45.65    75
104 Ryan Davis             9 Mascoutah             26:05.19    --
105 Reid Bayliss           9 St Charles            26:10.66    76
106 Amado Medina          10 Timberland            26:45.71    --
107 Nate Hoffman          10 Alton (Sr.)           26:53.19    --
108 Adam Martin           10 John Burroughs        27:29.53    --
109 Sam Whitfield          9 Staunton              27:33.41    77
110 Dane Wibbenmeyer       9 St Vincent            27:49.10    --
111 Nicholas Akers        10 Timberland            28:40.99    --
112 Crane Chan Woo        10 Mascoutah             29:22.46    --
113 Ryan Mentzer           9 Belleville (West)     29:49.75    --
114 David Brenner          9 Bethalto (Civic Memo  31:45.52    78
115 Austin Grant           9 Staunton              32:38.29    79
116 Josh Drinkhouse       10 First Baptist Academ  33:17.05    --



               JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Timberland             37      2    4    8   11   12   23   28  
      Total Time: 1:33:03      Average: 18:36.42      1-5 Split: 60
  2 Mascoutah              78      1    5   17   22   33   49   50  
      Total Time: 1:35:08      Average: 19:01.50      1-5 Split: 2:14
  3 East St. Louis (Sr.)   85     14   15   16   19   21   32   51  
      Total Time: 1:36:08      Average: 19:13.56      1-5 Split: 23
  4 Edwardsville           107     6   13   27   30   31   39   48  
      Total Time: 1:37:29      Average: 19:29.73      1-5 Split: 1:27
  5 Alton (Sr.)            136     7   10   34   38   47   57   58  
      Total Time: 1:39:15      Average: 19:50.92      1-5 Split: 2:17
  6 Highland               152    20   24   25   41   42   61   65  
      Total Time: 1:39:55      Average: 19:58.82      1-5 Split: 1:14
  7 Belleville (West)      162     3    9   36   44   70   73   74  
      Total Time: 1:42:12      Average: 20:26.35      1-5 Split: 5:56
  8 Collinsville           204    18   29   40   54   63   66   68  
      Total Time: 1:43:49      Average: 20:45.72      1-5 Split: 3:23
  9 Bethalto (Civic Memo   251    26   43   55   60   67   75   78  
      Total Time: 1:47:39      Average: 21:31.61      1-5 Split: 3:36
 10 Jerseyville            261    37   45   46   64   69    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:48:28      Average: 21:41.56      1-5 Split: 3:42
 11 St Charles             290    35   52   56   71   76    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:53:42      Average: 22:44.26      1-5 Split: 5:59
 12 Staunton               323    53   59   62   72   77   79    -  
      Total Time: 1:58:23      Average: 23:40.52      1-5 Split: 6:08