Midwest Pirate Indoor Classic

Chicago, IL

Complete Results

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2013 11:13 AM
                     Proviso East High School - 3/23/2013                      
                         Midwest Pirate Indoor Classic                         
                              Hillside, Illinois                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hylton, Julian               Lincoln-Way             6.40       6.56q  2 
  2 Jones, Wilbert               East St. Lou            6.87       6.68q  6 
  3 Johnson, Langdon             Proviso East            6.35       6.76q  1 
  4 Thompson, Marvell            Thornton Fra            6.85       6.77q  4 
  5 Hoosman, Quintin             Plainfield N            6.75       6.78q  3 
  6 Cunningham, Darius           Conant                  6.70       6.82q  4 
  7 Taylor, Tevin                Young                   6.60       6.83q  6 
  8 Harriel, James               Bloom Twp.              6.70       6.85q  3 
  9 DeLoach, Charles             Bloom Twp.              6.81       6.85   1 
 10 Jackson, Demarco             East St. Lou            6.88       6.85   7 
 11 Stewart, Wesley              Homewood-Flo            6.50       6.88   4 
 12 Gilmore, Eric                Zion-Benton             6.70       6.89   1 
 13 Musa, UK                     Marquette Un            6.80       6.90   4 
 14 Montgomery, Kahmari          Plainfield C            6.46       6.90   3 
 15 Shannon, Jarius              Glenbard Sou            6.70       6.91   1 
 16 Garcia, Sam                  Prospect                6.70       6.93   2 
 17 Riley, Brandon               Morgan Park             6.80       6.95   6 
 18 Okpa, Ejike                  Conant                  6.79       6.95   4 
 19 Daniels, Will                Homewood-Flo            6.55       6.96   5 
 20 Moscatelli, Dane             Plainfield C            6.61       6.96   6 
 21 Benson, Joseph               De La Salle             6.80       6.97   3 
 21 Kelly, Selywn                Milwaukee Ri            6.80       6.97   6 
 23 Austin, Mason                Marquette Un            6.80       6.99   7 
 24 Edwards, Jaquarius           Rockford Aub            6.90       7.00   7 
 25 Dortch, Otis                 Riverside-Br            6.75       7.01   2 
 26 Pearson, Brian               Oak Forest              6.60       7.01   7 
 27 Charles, Bournes             Morgan Park             6.82       7.03   1 
 28 Forgue, Jacob                De La Salle             6.83       7.03   2 
 29 Baker, Robert                Plainfield N            6.85       7.05   5 
 30 Darcy, Dan                   Buffalo Grov            6.95       7.07   1 
 31 Colston, Shauntee            Young                   6.80       7.07   2 
 32 Gonzales, Marceous           Zion-Benton             6.90       7.08   6 
 33 Lai, Vinny                   Prospect                6.90       7.11   5 
 34 Curtis, Jack                 Glenbard Sou            6.80       7.12   5 
 35 Richman, Juwvane             Rockford Aub                       7.13   7 
 36 Miller, Trelijah             Milwaukee Ri            6.80       7.16   5 
 37 Barron, Elmer                Proviso East            6.60       7.16   7 
 38 Anderson, Jalen              Hoffman Esta            6.90       7.22   3 
 39 Stewart, Sean                Hoffman Esta                       7.25   7 
 40 Graham, Demetrius            Oak Forest              6.90       7.27   2 
 41 Parker, Malik                Simeon                             7.34   6 
 42 Harris, Justin               Simeon                             7.35   5 
 43 Martin, Kevon                Thornton Fra            6.90       7.46   4 
 44 Berry, Raamen                Payton Prep             7.44       7.66   2 
 45 Palacios, Rene               Payton Prep             7.55       7.73   3 
 46 Licka, Frank                 Lincoln-Way             7.80       7.95   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hylton, Julian               Lincoln-Way             6.56       6.49   10   
  2 Jones, Wilbert               East St. Lou            6.68       6.64    8   
  3 Johnson, Langdon             Proviso East            6.76       6.67    6   
  4 Thompson, Marvell            Thornton Fra            6.77       6.71    4   
  5 Harriel, James               Bloom Twp.              6.85       6.78    2   
  6 Cunningham, Darius           Conant                  6.82       6.81    1   
  7 Taylor, Tevin                Young                   6.83       6.83  
  8 Hoosman, Quintin             Plainfield N            6.78       8.77  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Keontay            Zion-Benton            22.50      22.79   9  10   
  2 Fraizer, Micah               Bloom Twp.             22.76      22.95   9   8   
  3 Barnes, Adonis               Thornton Fra           23.00      23.59   9   6   
  4 Culpepper, Jordan            Homewood-Flo           23.10      23.61   9   4   
  5 Riley, Brandon               Morgan Park            23.90      23.62   6   2   
  6 Brown, Louis                 Proviso West           25.90      23.63   3   1   
  7 Johnson, Langdon             Proviso East           23.50      23.67   8 
  8 Shannon, Jarius              Glenbard Sou           24.10      23.74   6 
  9 Gooch, Aaron                 Homewood-Flo           23.70      23.89   7 
 10 Okpa, Ejike                  Conant                 23.84      23.97   7 
 11 Roberts, John                Zion-Benton            23.00      24.05   9 
 12 Montgomery, Kahmari          Plainfield C           24.16      24.10   5 
 13 Wiley, Jonah                 Bloom Twp.             23.32      24.21   8 
 14 Cunningham, Darius           Conant                 23.90      24.31   7 
 15 Shaw, Xavier                 Plainfield N           24.81      24.57   5 
 16 Taylor, Tevin                Young                  23.70      24.58   8 
 17 Willis, Connor               Glenbard Sou           25.00      24.58   4 
 18 Rideout, Tramel              Rockford Aub           24.60      24.69   5 
 19 Jennings, Jamarius           De La Salle            23.91      24.72   6 
 20 Pearson, Brian               Oak Forest             26.00      24.86   3 
 21 Garcia, Sam                  Prospect               25.10      24.95   4 
 22 Guitron, Chris               Plainfield C           25.17      25.33   4 
 23 Grond, Ken                   Buffalo Grov           24.06      25.35   6 
 24 Schwartz, Brady              Prospect               25.60      25.39   3 
 25 Fields, Deion                Morgan Park            25.00      25.42   4 
 26 Colston, Shauntee            Young                  24.60      25.54   5 
 27 Parker, Anquan               Rockford Aub           26.67      25.67   2 
 27 Dotson, Elijah               Milwaukee Ri           26.20      25.67   3 
 29 Barnes, Dexter               Marquette Un           23.80      25.68   7 
 30 Darcy, Dan                   Buffalo Grov           24.90      25.69   4 
 31 Jones, Jordan                Plainfield N           24.11      25.71   6 
 32 Stewart, Sean                Hoffman Esta                      25.83   2 
 33 Anderson, Jalen              Hoffman Esta           24.60      25.86   5 
 34 Witken, Zach                 Riverside-Br           25.90      25.91   3 
 35 Bell, Ramal                  Lincoln-Way            24.90      25.92   5 
 36 Bucci, Nick                  Lincoln-Way            24.90      26.08   4 
 37 Donoby, Cameron              East St. Lou           23.20      26.08   8 
 38 Ogunkunle, Dan               Marquette Un           23.90      26.20   7 
 39 McClain, Gregory             Thornton Fra           23.90      26.25   6 
 40 Evans, Irie                  Payton Prep            27.10      26.29   2 
 41 Kalanik, Mike                Payton Prep                       26.47   1 
 42 Watkins, Timon               Simeon                            26.49   1 
 43 Wickcliffe, Devonte          Milwaukee Ri           27.90      26.53   2 
 44 Taylor, Greg                 East St. Lou           22.10      26.94   9 
 45 Mallett, Geri                Oak Forest             28.00      27.08   2 
 46 Fleming, Matt                Simeon                            29.50   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holiday, Jalen               De La Salle            51.34      51.03   9  10   
  2 Harriel, James               Bloom Twp.             51.29      51.13   9   8   
  3 Burkes, Frederick            Proviso East           51.00      51.47   9   6   
  4 Thompson, Marvell            Thornton Fra           52.80      51.98   8   4   
  5 O'Donoghue, Austin           Homewood-Flo           52.80      52.41   8   2   
  6 English, Quinn               Marquette Un           53.50      52.46   7   1   
  7 Franklin, John               Young                  52.30      52.79   9 
  8 Fraizer, Micah               Bloom Twp.             51.34      52.87   9 
  9 Paoletti, Nick               Glenbard Nor           53.80      54.71   7 
 10 Jenkins, Dennis              Glenbard Nor           54.80      54.90   6 
 11 Gardner, Keith               East St. Lou           52.90      55.11   8 
 12 Aguirre, Juan                Payton Prep            53.50      55.23   8 
 13 Williams, Gabe               Glenbard Sou           56.30      55.32   5 
 14 Clemon, Travell              Homewood-Flo           53.90      55.33   7 
 15 Warren, Josh                 Young                  51.80      55.53   9 
 16 Suarez, Greg                 Prospect               55.70      55.58   5 
 17 Dixon, David                 De La Salle            53.36      55.82   8 
 18 Bell, Andrew                 Riverside-Br           56.50      56.02   5 
 19 Doherty, Conor               Lincoln-Way            56.40      56.06   5 
 20 Brown, Kyle                  Conant                 54.00      56.15   7 
 21 Abdullah, Elijah             Zion-Benton            54.00      56.31   6 
 22 Hoffman, Ryan                Glenbard Sou           56.10      56.34   5 
 23 Shintaku, Chris              Conant                 56.70      56.49   4 
 24 Miles, Dominique             Milwaukee Ri         1:03.00      56.53   2 
 25 Ordman, Jack                 Marquette Un           54.00      56.69   7 
 26 Garst, Brett                 Rockford Aub           55.03      56.70   6 
 27 Douglas, Jessie              East St. Lou           54.00      56.82   6 
 28 Rivera, Darius               Oak Forest             57.00      57.10   4 
 29 Bartos, Kyle                 Hoffman Esta           57.10      58.06   4 
 30 Barbee, Myles                Thornton Fra           54.00      58.20   6 
 31 Egan, Mike                   Buffalo Grov           58.80      58.27   4 
 32 Kurinec, Casey               Prospect               57.10      58.38   4 
 33 Hosler, Matt                 Plainfield N           59.00      59.09   3 
 34 Ortiz, Ulises                Plainfield C           59.20      59.16   3 
 35 Miller, Julian               Proviso West         1:01.40      59.53   3 
 36 Rago, Connor                 Oak Forest           1:02.00      59.66   3 
 37 Janca, Mitchell              Buffalo Grov           53.06    1:00.33   8 
 38 Banks, Eshaun                Riverside-Br         1:02.00    1:01.11   3 
 39 Lor, Tsmmunj                 Milwaukee Ri         1:06.00    1:01.57   2 
 40 Fred, Laroc                  Morgan Park                     1:03.07   1 
 41 Garcia, Arturo               Plainfield C         1:09.00    1:03.69   2 
 42 Adams, Raekwon               Simeon                          1:04.31   2 
 43 Moreland, Barry              Zion-Benton            57.00    1:04.88   4 
 44 inman, anthony               Rockford Aub                    1:05.75   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Byars, Anthony               Bloom Twp.           1:23.20    1:27.05   5  10   
  2 Hutchison, Jack              Conant               1:27.77    1:27.15   5   8   
  3 Escobar, Alex                Hoffman Esta         1:27.00    1:29.15   5   6   
  4 Hurley, Billy                Lincoln-Way          1:31.00    1:29.52   4   4   
  5 Hutchison, Hugh              Conant               1:27.80    1:29.58   5   2   
  6 Ackins, Devonte              East St. Lou         1:18.00    1:30.18   5   1   
  7 LaSota, Sam                  Payton Prep          1:30.00    1:30.57   4 
  8 red, douglas                 Proviso East         1:29.00    1:31.42   4 
  9 McCarthy, Jack               Marquette Un         1:29.60    1:31.48   4 
 10 Gonzalez, Max                Prospect             1:33.00    1:32.47   3 
 11 Steinhafel, Jeremy           Marquette Un         1:28.50    1:32.69   4 
 12 Paczko, Tom                  Prospect             1:33.00    1:32.88   3 
 13 Hoover, Christian            Homewood-Flo         1:31.50    1:33.08   4 
 14 Vasquez, Jeremy              Riverside-Br         1:31.00    1:33.53   4 
 15 Brown, Frank                 Bloom Twp.           1:24.10    1:34.85   5 
 16 Chan, Wesley                 Payton Prep          1:36.00    1:36.17   3 
 17 White, Ian                   Thornton Fra         1:37.00    1:37.52   2 
 18 Steen, Jeremiah              De La Salle          1:25.00    1:38.12   5 
 19 Bucio, Ivan                  Young                1:37.00    1:38.47   2 
 20 Johnson, Elijah              Thornton Fra         1:29.00    1:39.05   4 
 21 Lee, Sam                     Plainfield C         1:49.00    1:39.09   2 
 22 Jawad, Ibrahim               Glenbard Sou         1:35.00    1:39.19   3 
 23 Eischen, Ryan                Buffalo Grov         1:34.60    1:39.70   3 
 24 Ngo, Stephen                 Young                1:37.00    1:40.40   3 
 25 Ibrahim, Dan                 Homewood-Flo         1:35.60    1:40.50   3 
 26 Ferris, Owen                 Glenbard Sou                    1:40.62   1 
 27 Espinoza, Gus                Hoffman Esta         1:31.00    1:41.24   4 
 28 Barrios, Mario               Plainfield C         1:50.00    1:42.58   2 
 29 Pierce, Devin                Zion-Benton          1:37.00    1:42.76   3 
 30 Bedian, Daron                Buffalo Grov         1:35.90    1:43.00   3 
 31 Cobb, Walter                 Simeon                          1:43.23   1 
 32 Baker, Drevion               East St. Lou         1:20.00    1:47.85   5 
 33 Vrba, Tabin                  Oak Forest           1:54.00    1:55.37   2 
 34 Cole, Jeremiah               Simeon                          2:06.57   1 
 35 Kellum, Hakim                Morgan Park          2:15.00    2:08.61   1 
 36 Hamilton, Justin             Morgan Park          3:00.00    2:19.40   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anyiwo, Matt                 Homewood-Flo         2:00.00    2:00.01   4  10   
  2 Means, Logan                 Young                2:02.00    2:02.83   4   8   
  3 Greenwell, Erik              Glenbard Sou         2:05.00    2:04.81   4   6   
  4 red, douglas                 Proviso East         2:06.00    2:05.00   4   4   
  5 Warren, Josh                 Young                2:02.00    2:05.05   4   2   
  6 Bird, Josh                   Glenbard Nor         2:08.00    2:05.64   4   1   
  7 Weber, Kyle                  Lincoln-Way          2:09.00    2:06.00   3 
  8 Curtin, Dan                  Riverside-Br         2:08.00    2:06.82   4 
  9 Meyer, Phillip               Zion-Benton          2:07.00    2:07.06   4 
 10 Campagna, Joey               Glenbard Nor         2:09.00    2:07.14   3 
 11 Burries, Brian               East St. Lou         2:08.00    2:07.94   3 
 12 Szablewski, Chris            Thornton Fra         2:10.00    2:08.00   3 
 13 Quesea, Bryan                Prospect             2:11.00    2:08.88   3 
 14 Lee, Sam                     Plainfield C         2:23.00    2:10.79   2 
 15 Keen, John                   Riverside-Br         2:10.00    2:12.17   3 
 16 Brown, Larry                 Oak Forest           2:30.00    2:12.19   1 
 17 Afaro, Jose                  Bloom Twp.           2:06.00    2:12.60   4 
 18 Blackmon, Silas              Bloom Twp.           2:12.10    2:13.84   3 
 19 Dressler, Connor             Hoffman Esta         2:10.00    2:14.37   3 
 20 Andress, Matt                Conant               2:10.00    2:15.66   3 
 21 Lenard, Jack                 Buffalo Grov         2:20.70    2:16.56   2 
 22 Welch, Mitchell              Marquette Un         2:13.50    2:16.60   2 
 23 Gordon, Justin               Milwaukee Ri         2:31.00    2:17.00   1 
 24 Torres, Johnny               De La Salle          2:08.00    2:17.37   4 
 25 Randell, Darius              Homewood-Flo         2:17.00    2:17.84   2 
 26 Simac, Thomas                Hoffman Esta         2:13.00    2:18.99   3 
 27 Meza, Eduardo                Oak Forest           2:25.00    2:19.01   1 
 28 Bondi, Zach                  Conant               2:15.00    2:20.92   2 
 29 Barrios, Mario               Plainfield C         2:19.00    2:21.54   2 
 30 Curry, Armani                Thornton Fra         2:33.00    2:23.03   1 
 31 Solano, Oscar                Proviso West         2:23.00    2:23.73   2 
 32 Flores, Adrian               Plainfield N         2:18.00    2:23.97   2 
 33 Garcia, Luis                 Buffalo Grov         2:18.70    2:24.24   2 
 34 Gibson, Dan                  Plainfield N         2:17.00    2:24.25   2 
 35 Kimble-Jones, Blake          Milwaukee Ri         2:34.00    2:28.59   1 
 36 Smith, Corey                 Simeon                          2:29.08   1 
 37 Schwartz, Isaac              Payton Prep          2:30.00    2:29.12   1 
 38 Annicks, Jonathan            Payton Prep          2:28.00    2:30.50   1 
 39 Paiz, Carlos                 Proviso West         2:25.00    2:35.00   2 
 40 Mayer, Jordan                Rockford Aub         2:19.00    2:35.06   2 
 41 Taylor, Temaine              Simeon                          2:42.66   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dale, Zach                   Conant               4:28.00    4:23.26   3  10   
  2 Thomas, Billy                Hoffman Esta         4:32.00    4:27.69   3   8   
  3 Leet, Mike                   Prospect             4:33.20    4:31.45   3   6   
  4 Enright, Tom                 Marquette Un         4:45.00    4:32.59   3   4   
  5 Krutikov, Yegor              Buffalo Grov         4:37.90    4:39.75   3   2   
  6 Albuck, Brennan              Hoffman Esta         4:45.00    4:39.84   3   1   
  7 Anderson, Mike               Prospect             4:34.50    4:41.16   3 
  8 Burbach, Joe                 Marquette Un         4:45.00    4:43.10   3 
  9 Cizek, Mark                  Glenbard Sou         4:50.00    4:44.52   2 
 10 Salvano, Kevin               Buffalo Grov         4:47.30    4:45.45   3 
 11 Rysiewicz, Richie            Plainfield N         4:55.00    4:46.34   2 
 12 Simmons, Dorian              Bloom Twp.           4:50.00    4:46.93   3 
 13 Pesce, James                 Conant               4:53.00    4:47.43   2 
 14 Szablewski, Chris            Thornton Fra         4:53.00    4:49.30   2 
 15 Faje, Kevin                  Riverside-Br         4:50.00    4:50.84   2 
 16 Anderson, Kevin              Homewood-Flo         4:38.20    4:52.18   3 
 17 Chomiak, John                Lincoln-Way          4:55.00    4:52.32   2 
 18 Emmanuel, Ryan               Glenbard Nor         4:52.80    4:52.66   2 
 19 Burroughs, Dakota            Zion-Benton          4:50.00    4:53.26   3 
 20 Schmidt, Zach                Plainfield C         4:59.00    4:56.74   2 
 21 Purcell, Spencer             Riverside-Br         5:00.00    4:57.68   2 
 22 Bruyere, Adam                Plainfield N         5:00.00    4:57.88   2 
 23 Murray, Isaac                Zion-Benton          4:50.00    4:58.08   3 
 24 Zalud, Terry                 Oak Forest           5:07.00    4:58.81   1 
 25 Niendorf, Nick               Lincoln-Way          5:05.00    4:59.01   2 
 26 Turner, Jacob                Payton Prep          5:00.00    4:59.24   2 
 27 Hilliard, Riccardo           Glenbard Sou         4:55.00    5:01.09   2 
 28 Hatler, Nick                 Glenbard Nor         5:00.20    5:04.24   2 
 29 Bello, Augie                 Payton Prep          5:00.00    5:04.58   2 
 30 Boyajian, Peter              Oak Forest           5:21.00    5:09.86   1 
 31 Rizo, Jose                   Milwaukee Ri         5:28.00    5:10.37   1 
 32 Perez, Daniel                Bloom Twp.           5:09.00    5:14.35   1 
 33 Valdez, Joaquin              Milwaukee Ri         5:42.00    5:17.28   1 
 34 Atekha, Willis               Thornton Fra         5:33.00    5:18.15   1 
 35 Mcgruder, Edmund             Morgan Park          5:15.00    5:21.48   1 
 36 Burries, Brian               East St. Lou         4:48.00    5:25.03   3 
 37 Lyons, John                  Plainfield C         5:14.00    5:30.03   1 
 38 Mayer, Jordan                Rockford Aub                    6:03.77   1 
 39 Hundt, B                     Rockford Aub         6:29.36    6:16.09   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Steven, Salvano              Buffalo Grov         9:38.30    9:55.48   2  10   
  2 Serrano, Chris               Conant              10:15.00    9:58.87   2   8   
  3 Daleiden, Max                Prospect            10:07.00   10:01.49   2   6   
  4 Ntim, Andrew                 Zion-Benton          9:55.00   10:02.44   2   4   
  5 Stoffels, Tommy              Glenbard Sou        10:17.50   10:08.67   2   2   
  6 Heinrich, Jack               Marquette Un        10:20.00   10:09.71   2   1   
  7 Smolik, Rob                  Conant              10:15.00   10:10.53   2 
  8 Mayster, Ian                 Lincoln-Way         10:27.00   10:11.11   2 
  9 Simmons, Dorian              Bloom Twp.          10:20.10   10:12.46   2 
 10 Faje, Kevin                  Riverside-Br        10:30.00   10:17.97   2 
 11 Dixon, Tyler                 Glenbard Nor        10:17.00   10:23.74   2 
 12 Bruyere, Sean                Plainfield N        10:26.00   10:24.45   2 
 13 Buhe, Luke                   Lincoln-Way         10:50.00   10:37.91   1 
 14 Sebok, Jack                  Plainfield N        11:20.00   10:41.15   1 
 15 Meade, Colin                 Glenbard Sou        11:10.20   10:49.44   1 
 16 Long, Adam                   Hoffman Esta        10:40.00   10:56.05   1 
 17 Medina, Isaac                Glenbard Nor        10:58.00   11:03.93   1 
 18 Turner, Malik                Simeon                         11:09.21   1 
 19 Perez, Daniel                Bloom Twp.          10:59.00   11:10.13   1 
 20 Olvera, Daniel               Zion-Benton         11:30.00   11:22.80   1 
 21 Sprague, Ken                 Riverside-Br        11:15.00   11:23.71   1 
 22 Detmer, Sam                  Payton Prep         12:20.00   11:45.09   1 
 23 Vrba, Tabin                  Oak Forest          12:50.00   11:50.54   1 
 24 Dorta, Richard               Hoffman Esta        12:00.00   11:58.42   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patten, Quentin              De La Salle             7.64       7.90q  1 
  2 Housen, Castel               Milwaukee Ri            8.24       7.90q  1 
  3 Smith, Nikita                Thornton Fra            7.70       8.01q  2 
  4 Barnes, Adonis               Thornton Fra            7.80       8.12q  3 
  5 Beryozkin, Maurice           Buffalo Grov            8.70       8.14q  1 
  6 Eilrich, Scott               Conant                  7.88       8.19q  6 
  7 Wiley, Jonah                 Bloom Twp.              7.86       8.27q  5 
  8 Williams, Annile             Plainfield N            8.11       8.30q  2 
  9 Hubbard, Daylen              Bloom Twp.              7.85       8.31   4 
 10 Ross, Willie                 Homewood-Flo            8.18       8.35   1 
 11 Framke, Marcus               Glenbard Sou            7.90       8.37   5 
 12 Sims, Danny                  Homewood-Flo            8.00       8.43   4 
 13 Aloff, Zach                  Glenbard Sou            8.30       8.45   3 
 14 Frausto, Alex                Plainfield C            8.25       8.50   2 
 15 Ratini, Bobby                Plainfield N            8.35       8.54   4 
 16 Slupski, Jon                 Prospect                8.40       8.61   5 
 17 Simenthal, Arturo            Payton Prep            10.20       8.68   1 
 18 Moody, Gerrand               Riverside-Br            8.70       8.71   2 
 19 Heideman, Jon                Glenbard Nor            8.50       8.73   5 
 20 Boldt, Nathan                Marquette Un            8.40       8.80   6 
 21 Miskell, Keelan              Young                   9.10       8.88   6 
 22 Woods, Terrance              Zion-Benton             9.12       8.90   6 
 23 Brown, Brian                 East St. Lou            7.90       8.95   6 
 24 Kim, Dan                     Buffalo Grov            9.03       9.00   5 
 25 Almodovar, Joel              Conant                  8.40       9.02   6 
 26 O'Callaghan, Joe             Marquette Un            8.60       9.11   4 
 27 Graff, Kyle                  Lincoln-Way             8.95       9.38   4 
 28 McCreary, Connor             Hoffman Esta                       9.84   6 
 29 Nuskiewicz, David            Oak Forest             10.00       9.86   2 
 30 Baureis, Mike                Hoffman Esta                      10.19   6 
 31 Czeszewski, Nick             Oak Forest             10.50      10.20   4 
 32 Cheung, James                Young                   9.80      10.24   3 
 33 Margarella, Nick             Plainfield C           10.31      10.29   3 
 34 Rogers, Lewis                Riverside-Br            8.70      10.54   1 
 35 Zeringue, Terrion            Zion-Benton            10.10      10.58   1 
 36 Watkins, Mahid               Rockford Aub           10.27      11.18   2 
 37 Wasiak, Evan                 Prospect                8.90      11.62   3 
 38 Adams, Raekwon               Simeon                            12.14   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patten, Quentin              De La Salle             7.90       7.78   10   
  2 Smith, Nikita                Thornton Fra            8.01       7.84    8   
  3 Housen, Castel               Milwaukee Ri            7.90       7.85    6   
  4 Barnes, Adonis               Thornton Fra            8.12       7.86    4   
  5 Eilrich, Scott               Conant                  8.19       8.04    2   
  6 Williams, Annile             Plainfield N            8.30       8.31    1   
  7 Wiley, Jonah                 Bloom Twp.              8.27       9.55  
 -- Beryozkin, Maurice           Buffalo Grov            8.14         DQ   Hurdle Violation
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Housen, Castel               Milwaukee Ri           26.65      26.13   6  10   
  2 Hubbard, Daylen              Bloom Twp.                        26.26   1   8   
  3 Smith, Nikita                Thornton Fra           26.50      27.27   6   6   
  4 Framke, Marcus               Glenbard Sou           28.00      27.35   5   4   
  5 Eilrich, Scott               Conant                 28.30      27.36   5   2   
  6 Ratini, Bobby                Plainfield N           28.00      27.64   5   1   
  7 Lee, Jesse                   Plainfield N           29.00      27.67   4 
  8 Rogers, Lewis                Riverside-Br           29.00      28.07   4 
  9 Harris, Jefferson            Homewood-Flo           28.00      28.16   5 
  9 Boldt, Nathan                Marquette Un           27.80      28.16   6 
 11 Kim, Dan                     Buffalo Grov           28.90      28.31   4 
 11 Sims, Danny                  Homewood-Flo           27.80      28.31   6 
 13 Santiago, Ben                Oak Forest             35.00      28.33   3 
 14 Venegas, Henry               Oak Forest             33.00      28.34   3 
 15 Patten, Quentin              De La Salle                       28.42   3 
 16 Brown, Brian                 East St. Lou                      28.58   1 
 17 Woods, Terrance              Zion-Benton            29.00      28.75   4 
 18 Lolov, George                Buffalo Grov                      28.80   1 
 19 Paden, Anthony               Bloom Twp.                        29.26   1 
 20 Aloff, Zach                  Glenbard Sou           28.00      29.38   6 
 21 Baureis, Mike                Hoffman Esta                      29.52   2 
 22 Almodovar, Joel              Conant                 28.50      29.75   5 
 23 Moody, Gerrand               Riverside-Br           29.00      29.88   4 
 24 Smith, Javon                 Young                  29.50      30.32   4 
 25 McCreary, Connor             Hoffman Esta                      30.43   2 
 26 Zeringue, Terrion            Zion-Benton            32.00      30.45   3 
 27 Malone, Frank                Milwaukee Ri                      30.81   2 
 28 Margarella, Nick             Plainfield C           35.00      31.93   3 
 29 Epps, Keishawn               Thornton Fra           27.00      32.37   6 
 30 Simenthal, Arturo            Payton Prep                       32.91   3 
 31 Watkins, Mahid               Rockford Aub                      33.17   2 
 32 Garfias, Avery               Plainfield C                      37.04   1 
 -- Miskell, Keelan              Young                  28.60         DQ   5  Impeded Ln 2
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Weightmen's
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Milwaukee Riverside                                            55.26   1 
  2 Homewood-Flossmoor                                             56.20   1 
  3 Young                                                          58.66   2 
  4 Buffalo Grove                                                  59.12   2 
  5 East St. Louis                                               1:00.51   1 
  6 Proviso East                                                 1:00.65   2 
  7 Payton Prep                                                  1:03.65   1 
  8 Thornton Fractional North                                    1:03.97   2 
  9 Rockford Auburn                                              1:04.46   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thornton Fractional North                         1:32.90    1:34.47   4  10   
     1) Barnes, Adonis                  2) Thompson, Marvell              
     3) Smith, Nikita                   4) Barbee, Myles                  
  2 Plainfield North                                  1:37.00    1:35.08   2   8   
     1) Harris, Thomas                  2) Williams, Annile               
     3) Ruscitti, Alex                  4) Ratini, Bobby                  
  3 Proviso West                                      1:34.35    1:35.08   3   6   
     1) Payton, Jamal                   2) Dorsey, Anthony                
     3) Jackson, Byron                  4) Kinsey, Marquise               
  4 Homewood-Flossmoor                                1:34.38    1:35.17   3   4   
     1) Stewart, Wesley                 2) Gooch, Aaron                   
     3) Roberson, Vincent               4) Culpepper, Jordan              
  5 Lincoln-Way North                                 1:35.00    1:35.76   3   2   
     1) Keenan, Colton                  2) Goodwin, Kyle                  
     3) Jackson, Chris                  4) Hylton, Julian                 
  6 Proviso East                                      1:34.00    1:35.86   4   1   
     1) Burkes, Frederick               2) riggins, kevyon                
     3) smith, lance                    4) Barron, Elmer                  
  7 De La Salle                                       1:35.11    1:36.18   3 
     1) Tate, Justin                    2) Patten, Quentin                
     3) Jennings, Jamarius              4) Benson, Joseph                 
  8 Glenbard South                                    1:36.80    1:36.21   2 
     1) Shannon, Jarius                 2) Willis, Connor                 
     3) Blankenship, Brandon            4) Henderson, Sean                
  9 Rockford Auburn                                   1:39.34    1:37.04   1 
     1) Flemming, Anthony               2) Edwards, Jaquarius             
     3) Jefferson, Corey                4) Lopez, Christian               
 10 Zion-Benton                                       1:34.19    1:38.01   4 
     1) Gilmore, Eric                   2) Williams, Keontay              
     3) Williams, Kendall               4) Roberts, John                  
 11 Morgan Park                                       1:35.00    1:38.39   3 
     1) Riley, Brandon                  2) Charles, Bournes               
     3) Edwards, Jaylin                 4) Thomas, Deante                 
 12 Milwaukee Riverside                               1:32.70    1:38.91   4 
     1) Housen, Castel                  2) Miller, Trelijah               
     3) Scott, Xavier                   4) Kelly, Selywn                  
 13 East St. Louis                                    1:33.00    1:38.94   4 
     1) Jackson, Demarco                2) Taylor, Greg                   
     3) Gardner, Keith                  4) Jones, Wilbert                 
 14 Simeon                                            1:48.20    1:39.36   1 
     1) Watson, Jamari                  2) Fleming, Matt                  
     3) Parker, Malik                   4) Cockrell, Darnell              
 15 Prospect                                          1:37.60    1:39.81   2 
     1) Lai, Vinny                      2) Garcia, Sam                    
     3) Eckert, Brady                   4) Tuttle, Jack                   
 16 Marquette University                              1:36.10    1:39.99   3 
     1) Musa, UK                        2) Austin, Mason                  
     3) Ogunkunle, Dan                  4) Barnes, Dexter                 
 17 Plainfield Central                                1:46.00    1:40.10   1 
     1) Guitron, Chris                  2) Frausto, Alex                  
     3) Moscatelli, Dane                4) Sterr, Dom                     
 18 Buffalo Grove                                     1:37.40    1:40.38   2 
     1) Pallister, John                 2) Grond, Ken                     
     3) Schwartz, Joe                   4) Janca, Mitchell                
 19 Bloom Twp.                                        1:33.90    1:40.51   4 
     1) Paden, Anthony                  2) DeLoach, Charles               
     3) Wiley, Jonah                    4) Johnson, Cedric                
 20 Hoffman Estates                                   1:39.00    1:40.52   1 
     1) Anderson, Jalen                 2) Williams, Fred                 
     3) Swietek, Jimmy                  4) Badejo, Ridwan                 
 21 Payton Prep                                       1:46.00    1:47.77   1 
     1) Finan, John                     2) Berry, Raamen                  
     3) Palacios, Rene                  4) Smith, James                   
 -- Oak Forest                                        1:38.00        DNF   2 
     1) Pearson, Brian                  2) Graham, Demetrius              
     3) Osaghae, Osama                  4) Barr, Jeremy                   
 -- Young                                             1:38.00         DQ   2  Outside the Zone
     1) Taylor, Tevin                   2) Bradley, David                 
     3) Ashford, Donta                  4) Sebek, Noah                    
 -- Conant                                            1:39.50         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Killian, Eric                   2) Block, Tyler                   
     3) Cowans, Andre                   4) Nelson, Syron                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Homewood-Flossmoor                                3:33.01    3:28.69   4  10   
     1) O'Donoghue, Austin              2) King, Bryant                   
     3) Bolton, Prestunn                4) Anyiwo, Matt                   
  2 Thornton Fractional North                         3:31.00    3:32.40   4   8   
     1) Barnes, Adonis                  2) Barbee, Myles                  
     3) Smith, Nikita                   4) Thompson, Marvell              
  3 Bloom Twp.                                        3:31.20    3:32.44   4   6   
     1) Weathersby, Darrick             2) Byars, Anthony                 
     3) DeLoach, Charles                4) Johnson, Cedric                
  4 De La Salle                                       3:31.26    3:34.54   4   4   
     1) Benson, Joseph                  2) Tate, Justin                   
     3) Owens, Carneal                  4) Dixon, David                   
  5 Proviso East                                      3:35.00    3:35.57   3   2   
     1) Barron, Elmer                   2) barker, adonis                 
     3) Burkes, Frederick               4) Clinkscales, Tevin             
  6 Lincoln-Way North                                 3:35.62    3:36.09   3   1   
     1) Keenan, Colton                  2) Goodwin, Kyle                  
     3) Jackson, Chris                  4) Hylton, Julian                 
  7 Young                                             3:30.00    3:39.82   4 
     1) Ma, Kevin                       2) Franklin, John                 
     3) Warren, Josh                    4) Means, Logan                   
  8 Marquette University                              3:36.90    3:39.92   3 
     1) Ordman, Jack                    2) Crowley, Kevin                 
     3) Boldt, Nathan                   4) English, Quinn                 
  9 Glenbard South                                    3:40.00    3:43.49   2 
     1) Aloff, Zach                     2) Framke, Marcus                 
     3) Hoffman, Ryan                   4) Williams, Gabe                 
 10 Buffalo Grove                                     3:38.40    3:46.11   3 
     1) Janca, Mitchell                 2) Lolov, George                  
     3) Delano, Mark                    4) Newman, Kevin                  
 11 Proviso West                                      3:43.00    3:46.44   2 
     1) Christian, Ed                   2) Dorsey, Anthony                
     3) Jackson, Byron                  4) McKeel, William                
 12 Zion-Benton                                       3:33.50    3:48.67   3 
     1) Edwards, Michael                2) Mclean, Kealin                 
     3) Abdullah, Elijah                4) Gonzales, Marceous             
 13 Riverside-Brookfield                              3:45.00    3:49.84   2 
     1) Bell, Andrew                    2) Moody, Gerrand                 
     3) Rogers, Lewis                   4) Vasquez, Jeremy                
 14 Plainfield North                                  3:40.00    3:50.69   2 
     1) Samms, Jared                    2) Ruscitti, Alex                 
     3) Harris, Thomas                  4) Williams, Annile               
 15 Prospect                                          3:45.10    3:51.70   1 
     1) Inserra, Andrew                 2) Tuttle, Jack                   
     3) Ryan, Sean                      4) Garmoe, Eric                   
 16 Plainfield Central                                3:55.00    3:53.79   1 
     1) Frausto, Alex                   2) Ortiz, Ulises                  
     3) Moscatelli, Dane                4) Schmidt, Zach                  
 17 Payton Prep                                       4:00.00    3:58.46   1 
     1) Berry, Raamen                   2) Palacios, Rene                 
     3) Finan, John                     4) Smith, James                   
 18 Milwaukee Riverside                               4:06.50    4:05.08   2 
     1) Malone, Frank                   2) Collins, Jaree                 
     3) Scott, Xavier                   4) Briggs, Elijah                 
 19 Morgan Park                                       4:10.00    4:06.42   2 
     1) Beaird, Quincy                  2) Truman, Justin                 
     3) Fuller, Jerome                  4) Smith, Mauryell                
 20 Rockford Auburn                                   3:46.23    4:09.53   1 
     1) Flemming, Anthony               2) Garst, Brett                   
     3) curry, contrell                 4) Redd, Cleveland                
 21 Simeon                                            4:11.37    4:11.86   1 
     1) Reid, Jordan                    2) Fleming, Matt                  
     3) Parker, Patrick                 4) Jackson, Jordan                
 22 Oak Forest                                        3:56.00    4:43.28   1 
     1) Venegas, Henry                  2) Santiago, Ben                  
     3) Rivera, Darius                  4) Barr, Jeremy                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Conant                                            8:11.00    8:06.77   2  10   
     1) Dale, Zach                      2) Hutchison, Hugh                
     3) Hutchison, Jack                 4) Sulentic, Joe                  
  2 Homewood-Flossmoor                                8:24.10    8:09.06   2   8   
     1) Anyiwo, Matt                    2) King, Bryant                   
     3) Hoover, Christian               4) Anderson, Kevin                
  3 Young                                             8:30.00    8:30.82   2   6   
     1) Ma, Kevin                       2) Sebek, Zach                    
     3) Perez, Michael                  4) Villasenor, Jon                
  4 Marquette University                              8:31.00    8:38.02   2   4   
     1) Jimenez, Luis                   2) Frederick, Tom                 
     3) McCarthy, Jack                  4) Steinhafel, Jeremy             
  5 Hoffman Estates                                   8:25.00    8:39.22   2   2   
     1) Thomas, Billy                   2) Dressler, Connor               
     3) Espinoza, Gus                   4) Albuck, Brennan                
  6 Prospect                                          8:16.00    8:39.99   2   1   
     1) Pederson, Ben                   2) Leet, Mike                     
     3) Gonzalez, Max                   4) Suarez, Greg                   
  7 Lincoln-Way North                                 8:50.00    8:45.06   1 
     1) Doherty, Conor                  2) Chomiak, John                  
     3) Hurley, Billy                   4) Weber, Kyle                    
  8 Riverside-Brookfield                              8:40.00    8:45.52   1 
     1) Keen, John                      2) Curtin, Dan                    
     3) Purcell, Spencer                4) Rogers, Lewis                  
  9 Bloom Twp.                                        8:29.80    8:46.48   2 
     1) Byars, Anthony                  2) Afaro, Jose                    
     3) Brown, Frank                    4) Weathersby, Darrick            
 10 Zion-Benton                                       8:30.00    8:56.28   2 
     1) Ulteras, John                   2) Meyer, Phillip                 
     3) Murray, Isaac                   4) Burroughs, Dakota              
 11 Morgan Park                                       9:30.00    9:06.08   1 
     1) Truman, Justin                  2) Mcgruder, Edmund               
     3) Buckley, Semaj                  4) Morris, Ezekiel                
 12 Buffalo Grove                                     8:49.40    9:07.32   1 
     1) Krutikov, Yegor                 2) Bedian, Daron                  
     3) Eischen, Ryan                   4) Nimmerfroh, Montana            
 13 Plainfield North                                  9:05.00    9:10.17   1 
     1) Sanders, Jon                    2) Oudin, Alex                    
     3) Malec, Jack                     4) Schrank, Tim                   
 14 Oak Forest                                        9:40.00    9:22.64   1 
     1) Zalud, Terry                    2) Boyajian, Peter                
     3) Meza, Eduardo                   4) Brown, Larry                   
 15 Milwaukee Riverside                              10:06.00    9:42.51   1 
     1) Valdez, Joaquin                 2) Rizo, Jose                     
     3) Gordon, Justin                  4) Kimble-Jones, Blake            
 16 Simeon                                           10:19.20   10:49.61   1 
     1) Cole, Jeremiah                  2) Turner, Malik                  
     3) Cobb, Walter                    4) Taylor, Temaine                
 -- East St. Louis                                    8:30.00         DQ   2  Lane Violation (Off
     1) Baker, Drevion                  2) Burries, Brian                 
     3) Johnson, Tommie                 4) Shelton, Ramon                 
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Daubon, Alex                 Homewood-Flo         6-07.00    6-03.00      1.90m  10   
  2 Newman, Kevin                Buffalo Grov         6-03.00    6-01.00      1.85m   8   
  3 Jackson-Lucas, Ontonio       Bloom Twp.           6-00.00    6-01.00      1.85m   6   
  4 Washington, Travis           Homewood-Flo         6-00.00    5-11.00      1.80m   4   
  5 Mclean, Kealin               Zion-Benton          5-10.00    5-11.00      1.80m   2   
  6 Hopkins, Julian              De La Salle          5-10.00    5-09.00      1.75m   1   
  7 Brandon, Dustin              De La Salle          6-00.00    5-09.00      1.75m 
  8 Rogers, Jarred               Morgan Park          6-06.75    5-09.00      1.75m 
  9 Curtis, Jack                 Glenbard Sou         5-10.00    5-09.00      1.75m 
 10 VandeMerkt, Jack             Riverside-Br         6-00.00    5-09.00      1.75m 
 11 Samms, Jared                 Plainfield N         6-00.00    5-09.00      1.75m 
 11 Ahlers, Todd                 Buffalo Grov         5-09.00    5-09.00      1.75m 
 13 Eilrich, Scott               Conant               6-04.00    5-09.00      1.75m 
 14 Fuller, Jerome               Morgan Park          6-06.75    5-07.00      1.70m 
 14 Ruscitti, Alex               Plainfield N         5-08.00    5-07.00      1.70m 
 14 Miller, Jordan               Glenbard Nor         5-08.00    5-07.00      1.70m 
 17 Graves, Lamarr               Thornton Fra         5-10.00    5-05.00      1.65m 
 17 Smith, Devon                 Glenbard Nor         5-08.00    5-05.00      1.65m 
 17 Jones, Marquise              Bloom Twp.           5-10.00    5-05.00      1.65m 
 -- Redd, Cleveland              Rockford Aub         5-05.00         NH            
 -- Green, Kenard                Simeon                               NH            
 -- Kaczmarczyk, James           Riverside-Br         5-06.00         NH            
 -- Adams, Raekwon               Simeon                               NH            
 -- Freeman, Derek               Young                5-04.00         NH            
 -- Woods, Milton                Young                5-04.00         NH            
 -- Wilson, Quintell             Zion-Benton          5-06.00         NH            
 -- Badejo, Ridwan               Hoffman Esta                         NH            
 -- Robinson, Jordan             Hoffman Esta                         NH            
 -- Singh, Vikas                 Conant               5-06.00         NH            
 -- Smith, James                 East St. Lou         6-00.00         NH            
 -- Robinson, Steve              Glenbard Sou         5-04.00         NH            
 -- Higgins, Tim                 Oak Forest           5-06.00         NH            
 -- Walsh, Mike                  Oak Forest           5-04.00         NH            
 -- MacDonald, JT                Plainfield C         4-06.00         NH            
 -- Lee, Calvin                  Plainfield C         5-06.00         NH            
 -- Jackson, Chris               Lincoln-Way          5-08.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Beljung, Dominic             Glenbard Nor        12-09.00   13-06.00      4.11m  10   
  2 DeLoach, Charles             Bloom Twp.          13-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m   7   
  2 Bruemmer, Jared              Hoffman Esta        12-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m   7   
  4 Heyl, Will                   Plainfield N        11-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m   4   
  5 Simpson, Matt                Homewood-Flo        11-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m   2   
  6 VanDenburgh, Charlie         Homewood-Flo        12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m   1   
  7 Engebretsen, Kevin           Conant              10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  7 Mandel, Richard              Riverside-Br        11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  9 Pallister, John              Buffalo Grov        11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 10 Walsh, Mike                  Oak Forest          10-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Gilpin, Steve                Marquette Un        11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 McTizic, Dwight              Young                8-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Gulino, Danny                Plainfield N        10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Conaty, Ronan                Buffalo Grov        10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 15 Lee, Sam                     Glenbard Sou         9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 15 Sykes, Omar                  East St. Lou         9-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 15 Slupski, Jon                 Prospect             9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 15 Collins, Eric                Bloom Twp.          10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 19 Cheung, James                Young                8-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 20 Leppert, Michael             Glenbard Sou         8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 20 Regnier, Zach                Riverside-Br         9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Riley, Quinlan               Plainfield C         7-06.00         NH            
 -- Kurinec, Casey               Prospect            11-00.00         NH            
 -- Higgins, Tim                 Oak Forest           9-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Corey             Rockford Aub        22-00.00   22-07.25      6.88m  10   
  2 Burkes, Frederick            Proviso East        21-11.75   21-08.00      6.60m   8   
  3 Culpepper, Jordan            Homewood-Flo        21-06.00   21-07.25      6.58m   6   
  4 Harriel, James               Bloom Twp.          22-04.00   21-02.75      6.47m   3   
  4 Williams, Kendall            Zion-Benton         20-10.50   21-02.75      6.47m   3   
  6 Williams, Markese            Glenbard Nor        20-03.50   20-08.50      6.31m   1   
  7 Smith, Davonte               East St. Lou        21-00.00   20-07.75      6.29m 
  8 Flemming, Anthony            Rockford Aub        20-02.50   20-02.25      6.15m 
  9 Henderson, Sean              Glenbard Sou        20-07.50   20-01.00      6.12m 
 10 Tate, Justin                 De La Salle         19-09.00   19-10.50      6.05m 
 10 Aikins, Akwasi               Plainfield C        20-00.50   19-10.50      6.05m 
 12 Pallister, John              Buffalo Grov        19-04.00   19-06.50      5.95m 
      17-09.25  19-00.25  18-09  19-06.50      
 13 Pierce, Tommy                Thornton Fra                   19-03.50      5.88m 
      16-05.50  19-03.50  FOUL  19-03.50       
 14 Harris, Lester               Payton Prep         20-02.00   19-03.25      5.87m 
 14 Keenan, Colton               Lincoln-Way         19-06.50   19-03.25      5.87m 
 16 Blankenship, Brandon         Glenbard Sou        20-06.75   19-02.00      5.84m 
 16 Riley, Brandon               Morgan Park         22-00.00   19-02.00      5.84m 
 18 Fullerton, Aaron             Homewood-Flo        19-04.00   19-01.50      5.82m 
      18-08.50  18-09.50  18-04  19-01.50      
 18 Paden, Anthony               Bloom Twp.          20-05.00   19-01.50      5.82m 
 20 Pearson, Keonta              East St. Lou        20-00.00   19-00.00      5.79m 
 21 Swon, David                  Riverside-Br        18-06.00   18-10.00      5.74m 
      18-07.25  18-10  16-01.50  FOUL      
 21 Thomas, Deante               Morgan Park         20-00.00   18-10.00      5.74m 
 21 Bucci, Nick                  Lincoln-Way         19-06.00   18-10.00      5.74m 
 24 Okpa, Ejike                  Conant              19-05.00   18-09.75      5.73m 
 25 Miller, Trelijah             Milwaukee Ri        19-00.00   18-09.00      5.71m 
      18-01  18-09  17-10.50  18-00      
 26 Goodman, Malachi             Young               17-11.00   18-04.00      5.58m 
      18-04  16-00  17-03.50  FOUL       
 27 Edwards, Michael             Zion-Benton         19-04.00   18-03.50      5.57m 
      18-03.50  FOUL  16-10  FOUL       
 27 Kim, Dan                     Buffalo Grov        18-06.00   18-03.50      5.57m 
      17-09.50  FOUL  17-07  18-03.50      
 29 Lai, Vinny                   Prospect            18-02.00   18-01.50      5.52m 
      17-01.25  16-10.50  17-08.50  18-01.50        
 30 Cowans, Andre                Conant              19-06.00   18-00.00      5.48m 
 31 Badejo, Ridwan               Hoffman Esta        18-08.00   17-11.00      5.46m 
      17-03  17-11  17-06  17-02      
 32 Galloway, Jaylen             Thornton Fra                   17-07.00      5.35m 
      FOUL  14-02.50  15-09  17-07       
 33 Finan, John                  Payton Prep         19-04.00   17-06.00      5.33m 
      16-09  17-03  17-06  FOUL      
 33 Shelton, Zach                Plainfield N        18-06.00   17-06.00      5.33m 
      16-02  17-06  17-05.50  17-02.50      
 35 O'Callaghan, Joe             Marquette Un        18-10.00   17-04.00      5.28m 
      14-06.25  17-04  16-08  FOUL      
 36 Ashogbon, Mashood            Oak Forest          16-00.00   17-01.50      5.21m 
      13-09.25  FOUL  17-01.50  15-04.50      
 37 Wilson, Triston              Young               17-11.00   17-01.00      5.20m 
      16-03.50  17-01  14-08  17-00      
 38 Briggs, Elijah               Milwaukee Ri                   17-00.50      5.19m 
      17-00.50  16-05  FOUL  FOUL       
 39 Bal, Aramis                  Oak Forest          16-00.00   17-00.00      5.18m 
      15-04  15-01  15-09  17-00      
 40 Barnes, Dexter               Marquette Un        18-00.00   16-11.50      5.16m 
      16-11.50  16-00  16-07  FOUL      
 41 Schroeder, Jake              Prospect            17-09.00   16-07.00      5.05m 
      15-08  16-01.50  15-10  16-07      
 42 Dunson, Isaiah               Plainfield C        18-07.00   16-06.50      5.04m 
      15-11  16-06.50  16-05.50  15-07.50      
 43 Fleming, Matt                Simeon                         16-04.00      4.97m 
      15-00  16-04  15-06.25  16-02       
 -- Clark, Anthony               De La Salle         17-00.00         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND      
 -- Swietek, Jimmy               Hoffman Esta        18-02.00         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND      
 -- Parker, Cyris                Glenbard Nor        20-04.75         ND            
 -- riggins, kevyon              Proviso East        21-00.00         ND            
 -- Payton, Jamal                Proviso West        22-03.00         ND            
 -- McKenzie, Marvin             Riverside-Br        19-06.00         ND            
 -- Samms, Jared                 Plainfield N        19-06.00         ND            
 -- Reid, Jordan                 Simeon                               ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND       
 -- Kinsey, Marquise             Proviso West        18-06.00         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND      
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Corey             Rockford Aub        45-00.50   45-06.00     13.86m  10   
  2 Harris, Lester               Payton Prep         43-09.00   43-06.00     13.25m   8   
  3 Lane, Antione                Thornton Fra        44-06.00   42-10.00     13.05m   6   
  4 Duncan, Matthew              Zion-Benton         42-10.00   42-06.50     12.96m   4   
  5 Fullerton, Aaron             Homewood-Flo        42-08.00   42-02.50     12.86m   2   
  6 Flemming, Anthony            Rockford Aub        38-01.00   42-00.50     12.81m   1   
  7 Sykes, Omar                  East St. Lou        42-00.00   42-00.00     12.80m 
  8 Houston, Landis              De La Salle         42-02.00   41-08.00     12.70m 
  9 Blankenship, Brandon         Glenbard Sou        41-05.75   40-10.00     12.44m 
 10 Ahlers, Todd                 Buffalo Grov        37-08.50   40-07.00     12.36m 
 11 Williams, Fred               Hoffman Esta        40-08.00   39-11.00     12.16m 
 12 Parker, Cyris                Glenbard Nor        40-06.75   39-02.00     11.93m 
 13 Washington, Travis           Homewood-Flo        41-04.00   39-01.00     11.91m 
 14 O'Callaghan, Joe             Marquette Un        40-00.00   38-10.50     11.84m 
 14 Smith, Devon                 Glenbard Nor        39-04.50   38-10.50     11.84m 
 16 Thomas, Deante               Morgan Park         40-00.00   38-10.25     11.84m 
 17 Osaghae, Osama               Oak Forest          33-03.50   38-07.00     11.76m 
 18 Finan, John                  Payton Prep         39-00.00   38-01.00     11.60m 
 19 Swon, David                  Riverside-Br        38-06.00   37-11.50     11.56m 
 20 Harvell, Quintin             Zion-Benton         40-07.00   37-07.50     11.46m 
 21 Frausto, Alex                Plainfield C        38-02.00   37-07.00     11.45m 
 22 Schroeder, Jake              Prospect            36-10.00   37-05.00     11.40m 
 23 Block, Tyler                 Conant              38-01.00   37-02.50     11.34m 
 24 Jackson, Martin              De La Salle         38-00.00   36-10.50     11.23m 
 25 Johnson, Marlo               Buffalo Grov        38-10.00   36-09.00     11.20m 
 26 Shin, Jack                   Conant              37-10.00   36-08.00     11.17m 
 27 Cage, Will                   Hoffman Esta        37-07.00   36-03.50     11.06m 
 28 Dortch, Otis                 Riverside-Br        37-00.00   35-11.00     10.94m 
 28 Bajic, Ben                   Lincoln-Way         33-00.00   35-11.00     10.94m 
 30 Hermon, Demetrius            Milwaukee Ri                   35-05.00     10.79m 
 31 Schumacher, Eric             Marquette Un        38-06.00   35-03.50     10.75m 
 32 Mallett, Geri                Oak Forest          33-00.00   34-06.00     10.51m 
 33 Illes, Alex                  Glenbard Sou        35-06.00   34-04.50     10.47m 
 34 Leguer, Louis                Prospect            36-02.00   33-08.50     10.27m 
 35 Enright, John                Plainfield C        28-00.00   29-05.00      8.96m 
 -- Wiggins, Anthony             Young               35-00.00         ND            
 -- Reid, Jordan                 Simeon                               ND            
 -- Williams, Elisha             Young                                ND            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Siver, Mitch                 Glenbard Nor        50-03.00   50-00.00     15.24m  10   
  2 Tooren, Alex                 Hoffman Esta        49-09.00   48-11.00     14.90m   8   
  3 Hilbert, Will                Marquette Un        50-05.00   48-05.00     14.75m   5   
  3 Costello, Pat                Prospect            50-01.00   48-05.00     14.75m   5   
  5 Ebeling, Bobby               Lincoln-Way         49-06.50   47-07.00     14.50m   2   
  6 George, Shola                Prospect            49-11.00   47-04.00     14.42m   1   
  7 Brownlee, Javonte            Hoffman Esta        48-08.00   47-03.00     14.40m 
  8 Taccola, Luke                Oak Forest          49-00.00   46-11.00     14.30m 
  9 Marshall, Clifton            Proviso East        46-00.00   45-01.00     13.74m 
 10 Clark, Mr                    Bloom Twp.          46-11.00   44-11.00     13.69m 
 11 Hornung, Mike                Riverside-Br        44-08.00   44-10.00     13.66m 
 12 Bergstrom, Nick              Plainfield N        48-06.00   44-07.00     13.58m 
 13 Griffith, Tyler              Homewood-Flo        44-01.00   43-07.00     13.28m 
 14 Carpenter, Doug              Homewood-Flo        45-06.00   43-03.00     13.18m 
 15 Honey, James                 Plainfield N        44-00.00   42-09.00     13.03m 
 16 Chafer, Brandon              Glenbard Nor        46-08.00   41-09.00     12.72m 
 17 Jackson, Erik                East St. Lou        45-00.00   41-05.00     12.62m 
 18 McBride, Joel                Zion-Benton         42-01.00   41-00.00     12.49m 
 18 Shields, Alex                Payton Prep         41-11.00   41-00.00     12.49m 
 18 Washington, LC               East St. Lou        42-00.00   41-00.00     12.49m 
 18 Chambers, Russell            Milwaukee Ri        39-10.50   41-00.00     12.49m 
 22 Pierce, Anthony              De La Salle         41-00.00   40-11.00     12.47m 
 23 Augustyn, Jonah              Buffalo Grov        44-03.00   40-08.00     12.39m 
 24 Scheck, Wyatt                Zion-Benton         43-09.00   39-10.00     12.14m 
 25 Ssteiger, Andre              Glenbard Sou        41-06.00   39-08.00     12.09m 
 26 Ramos, Ricardo               Milwaukee Ri        37-07.00   39-06.00     12.03m 
 27 Barker, Joel                 Oak Forest          42-00.00   39-00.00     11.88m 
 28 Casey, Peter                 Young               38-06.00   38-11.00     11.86m 
 29 StanFord, John               Rockford Aub        39-05.50   38-03.00     11.65m 
 30 Hulbert, Carionte            Proviso West        35-00.00   37-11.00     11.55m 
 31 Howard, Alex                 Riverside-Br        43-00.00   37-08.00     11.48m 
 32 Smith, Najee                 De La Salle         38-00.00   37-06.00     11.43m 
 33 Novak, Joe                   Conant                         37-05.00     11.40m 
 34 Franklin, Greg               Young               38-08.00   37-01.00     11.30m 
 35 Molina, Hilvin               Conant              36-05.00   35-07.00     10.84m 
 35 Smetek, Dan                  Marquette Un        40-03.50   35-07.00     10.84m 
 37 Sylvester, Adam              Lincoln-Way         38-10.00   35-04.00     10.76m 
 38 scott, randy                 Rockford Aub        32-07.00   33-07.00     10.23m 
 39 Payne, Brandon               Plainfield C        33-00.00   32-09.00      9.98m 
 40 Alm, Terry                   Proviso East        29-00.00   29-06.00      8.99m 
 41 McClinton, Martece           Simeon                         28-07.00      8.71m 
 42 Jones, Chris                 Simeon              32-06.00   25-04.00      7.72m 
 43 Hernandez, Nick              Payton Prep         28-00.00   23-10.00      7.26m 
 44 Conn, Larry                  Glenbard Sou        38-07.50       0.25         ND 
 -- Ryen, Jamrock                Morgan Park         30-00.00         ND            
 -- Wright, Braxton              Bloom Twp.          43-00.00         ND            
 -- Leo, Wilson                  Morgan Park         30-00.00         ND            
 -- Mitchell, Kyle               Plainfield C        52-08.00         ND            
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Homewood-Flossmoor                                1:37.80    1:37.36   4  10   
     1) Bello, Tony                     2) Spearman, Emanuel              
     3) Curtis, Jordan                  4) Simpson, Matt                  
  2 East St. Louis                                    1:33.00    1:37.60   4   8   
     1) Baldwin, Dashawn                2) Pearson, Keonta                
     3) Robinson, Jarrod                4) Johnson, Kevin                 
  3 Plainfield Central                                1:43.00    1:38.90   2   6   
     1) Dunson, Isaiah                  2) Aikins, Akwasi                 
     3) Thigpen, Roger                  4) Montgomery, Kahmari            
  4 Morgan Park                                       1:40.00    1:39.58   3   4   
     1) Joiner, Kendall                 2) Kush, Baxter                   
     3) Kellum, Hakim                   4) Parker, Chris                  
  5 Zion-Benton                                       1:42.20    1:39.92   3   2   
     1) Miller, Devaughn                2) Mclean, Kyree                  
     3) Collins, Tavarus                4) Ruple, Deryk                   
  6 Lincoln-Way North                                 1:42.00    1:40.02   3   1   
     1) McClendon, Will                 2) Bajic, Ben                     
     3) Elizarraras, Nick               4) Panici, Demetri                
  7 Riverside-Brookfield                              1:37.50    1:40.58   4 
     1) McKenzie, Marvin                2) Dortch, Otis                   
     3) McCabe, Mike                    4) Chapp, Matt                    
  8 Plainfield North                                  1:39.95    1:40.67   4 
     1) Hrobowski, DeVaughn             2) McConnaughey, Johnny           
     3) Matway, Richie                  4) Shelton, Zach                  
  9 Glenbard South                                    1:40.00    1:41.18   4 
     1) Walker, Jonathon                2) Curtis, Jack                   
     3) Sandiford, Kiran                4) Murdoch, Mark                  
 10 Bloom Twp.                                        1:36.10    1:41.66   4 
     1) Williams, Tajai                 2) Bishop, Brandon                
     3) Raheem, Godson                  4) Jefferson, Daishaun            
 11 Conant                                            1:41.50    1:41.98   3 
     1) Elms, Nick                      2) Shaikh, Shan                   
     3) Cheema, Juskarun                4) Kim, Joe                       
 12 Hoffman Estates                                              1:42.19   1 
     1) Riley, Corey                    2) McCreary, Connor               
     3) Cage, Will                      4) Baureis, Mike                  
 13 Milwaukee Riverside                               1:43.00    1:43.21   2 
     1) Mora, Eduardo                   2) Dixion, Patrick                
     3) Dotson, Elijah                  4) Hermon, Demetrius              
 14 Proviso West                                                 1:43.43   1 
     1) Nathaniel, Davin                2) Paiz, Carlos                   
     3) Brown, Louis                    4) Neal, Tyrone                   
 15 Payton Prep                                       1:46.00    1:44.01   1 
     1) Herrera, Chris                  2) Simenthal, Arturo              
     3) Evans, Irie                     4) Kalanik, Mike                  
 16 Young                                             1:45.00    1:45.20   2 
     1) Bufkin, PJ                      2) Torres, Justin                 
     3) Taylor, Nathan                  4) Franklin, Greg                 
 17 Thornton Fractional North                         1:44.00    1:48.45   2 
     1) Taylor, Avery                   2) Okolo, Patrick                 
     3) Silas, Davion                   4) Galloway, Jaylen               
 18 Oak Forest                                        1:41.00    1:51.25   3 
     1) Nuskiewicz, David               2) Czeszewski, Nick               
     3) Gale, Joe                       4) Mallett, Geri                  
 -- Glenbard North                                    1:41.00         DQ   3  Lane Violation
     1) Adamatis, Steve                 2) Hodges, Devion                 
     3) Gawlik, Andrew                  4) Pitts, Justin                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East St. Louis                                    3:31.00    3:44.94   4  10   
     1) Baldwin, Dashawn                2) Pearson, Keonta                
     3) Smith, James                    4) Stanback, Tyshaun              
  2 Glenbard South                                    3:40.00    3:45.54   4   8   
     1) Walker, Jonathon                2) Ebbole, James                  
     3) Sandiford, Kiran                4) King, Michael                  
  3 Payton Prep                                       3:48.00    3:46.30   3   6   
     1) Herrera, Chris                  2) Chan, Wesley                   
     3) LaSota, Sam                     4) Holloway, Tyler                
  4 Homewood-Flossmoor                                3:46.80    3:46.34   3   4   
     1) Smith, Fred                     2) Lopez, Aaron                   
     3) Ibrahim, Dan                    4) Spearman, Emanuel              
  5 Conant                                            3:52.00    3:48.04   3   2   
     1) Cheema, Juskarun                2) Elms, Nick                     
     3) Shaikh, Shan                    4) Sultan, Shujaat                
  6 Zion-Benton                                       3:41.50    3:50.67   4   1   
     1) Mclean, Kyree                   2) Miller, Devaughn               
     3) Collins, Tavarus                4) Ruple, Deryk                   
  7 Plainfield North                                  3:48.00    3:52.07   3 
     1) McConnaughey, Johnny            2) Matway, Richie                 
     3) Shelton, Zach                   4) Hrobowski, DeVaughn            
  8 Lincoln-Way North                                 3:55.00    3:54.17   2 
     1) Elizarraras, Nick               2) Panici, Demetri                
     3) Curtin, Chris                   4) Bechtold, Kyle                 
  9 Bloom Twp.                                        3:37.70    3:54.23   4 
     1) Bishop, Brandon                 2) Williams, Tajai                
     3) Jefferson, Daishaun             4) Raheem, Godson                 
 10 Buffalo Grove                                     3:42.40    3:54.35   4 
     1) Kreszeszowski, John             2) Bwayo, Arun                    
     3) Wallner, Tripp                  4) Maddox, John                   
 11 Hoffman Estates                                   3:38.00    3:54.97   4 
     1) McCreary, Connor                2) Gamboa, Bryan                  
     3) Patel, Shiv                     4) Riley, Corey                   
 12 Plainfield Central                                4:03.00    3:57.45   2 
     1) Riley, Quinlan                  2) Ahrens, Quinn                  
     3) Herrera, Javier                 4) Brady, Dylan                   
 13 Milwaukee Riverside                               4:06.50    4:00.36   2 
     1) Mora, Eduardo                   2) Dixion, Patrick                
     3) Howard, Michael                 4) Hermon, Demetrius              
 14 Riverside-Brookfield                              3:46.00    4:00.51   3 
     1) McKenzie, Marvin                2) Dortch, Otis                   
     3) McCabe, Mike                    4) Chapp, Matt                    
 15 Oak Forest                                        4:09.00    4:02.85   1 
     1) Nuskiewicz, David               2) Gale, Joe                      
     3) Rago, Connor                    4) Ashogbon, Mashood              
 16 Prospect                                          3:52.10    4:04.91   3 
     1) Lai, Vinny                      2) Eckert, Brady                  
     3) Wasiak, Evan                    4) Suarez, Greg                   
 17 Young                                             4:00.00    4:06.62   2 
     1) Gayles, Kenjuan                 2) Bucio, Ivan                    
     3) Sebek, Jason                    4) Sanders, Aaron                 
 18 Morgan Park                                       4:10.00    4:14.45   1 
     1) Buckley, Semaj                  2) Smith, Casey                   
     3) Joiner, Kendall                 4) Palmer, George                 
 -- Thornton Fractional North                         4:03.00         DQ   2  Cut too soon
     1) Atekha, Willis                  2) Taylor, Avery                  
     3) Silas, Davion                   4) Galloway, Jaylen               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buffalo Grove                                     8:49.40    8:53.40   2  10   
     1) Cleary, Tom                     2) Salvano, Kevin                 
     3) Wallner, Tripp                  4) Hinkle, Eli                    
  2 Conant                                            8:50.00    8:53.70   2   8   
     1) Janczy, James                   2) Sultan, Shujaat                
     3) Sanchez, Christian              4) Chaudhari, Bhavin              
  3 Plainfield North                                  8:55.00    9:01.92   2   6   
     1) Flores, Adrian                  2) Gibson, Dan                    
     3) Thurman, Tanner                 4) Richard, Timmy                 
  4 Young                                             8:40.00    9:06.31   2   4   
     1) Sebek, Zach                     2) Sandberg, Charles              
     3) Gayles, Kenjuan                 4) Ngo, Stephen                   
  5 Payton Prep                                       9:15.00    9:06.32   1   2   
     1) Chan, Wesley                    2) Bello, Augie                   
     3) Adams, Elliot                   4) O'Sullivan, Michael            
  6 Prospect                                          9:02.00    9:07.54   2   1   
     1) Ryan, Sean                      2) Tuttle, Jack                   
     3) Garmoe, Eric                    4) Inserra, Andrew                
  7 Hoffman Estates                                   8:25.00    9:08.91   2 
     1) Gamboa, Bryan                   2) Patel, Shiv                    
     3) Nardi, Anthony                  4) Mireles, Isaiah                
  8 East St. Louis                                    8:30.00    9:13.28   2 
     1) Baldwin, Dashawn                2) Stanback, Tyshaun              
     3) Smith, James                    4) Hill, Javon                    
  9 Lincoln-Way North                                 9:20.00    9:23.36   1 
     1) Bechtold, Kyle                  2) Curtin, Chris                  
     3) Harrington, Robbie              4) Niendorf, Nick                 
 10 Plainfield Central                                9:26.00    9:27.98   1 
     1) Ahrens, Quinn                   2) Kauffman, Tyler                
     3) Lyons, John                     4) Brady, Dylan                   
 11 Homewood-Flossmoor                                9:46.30    9:32.01   1 
     1) Morrow, Michael                 2) Dunlevy, Jack                  
     3) Eagle, Joe                      4) Fallah, Ramin                  
 12 Thornton Fractional North                                    9:35.11   1 
     1) Buchannan, Zerian               2) Heard, Douglas                 
     3) Robertson, Marcus               4) Taylor, Avery                  
 13 Riverside-Brookfield                             10:20.00    9:52.14   1 
     1) Janney, Ryan                    2) Schaffer, Mike                 
     3) Makovetskiy, Eugene             4) Arenas, Matt                   
 14 Bloom Twp.                                        9:00.00    9:59.84   2 
     1) Lopez-Smith, Keith              2) Estrada, Andres                
     3) Barraz, Jose                    4) Martinez, Gabriel              
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East St. Louis              18        2) Homewood-Flossmoor         14   
    3) Buffalo Grove               10        3) Conant                     10   
    5) Payton Prep                  8        5) Glenbard South              8   
    7) Plainfield North             6        7) Plainfield Central          6   
    9) Young                        4        9) Morgan Park                 4   
   11) Zion-Benton                  3       12) Prospect                    1   
   12) Lincoln-Way North            1