Bjorn Shroda

North Central College Class of 2016 Bolingbrook, IL, USA
  • Total Results 82
  • Total Events 14
Personal Records
  • 1600m (in) - 4:56.14
  • 1600m - 4:45.14
  • 3000m (in) - 9:38.85
  • 3200m (in) - 10:17.33
  • 3200m - 10:12.72
  • 3 Mile (xc) - 15:58.00
  • 5K (xc) - 17:18.00
  • 8K (xc) - 26:03.70
  • 1500m - 4:18.84
  • 3000m - 9:28.54
  • 2.x Mile (xc) - 15:48.00
  • 5K - 16:29.41
  • 6K (xc) - 21:10.70
  • 10K - 34:51.16

To see all performances, subscribe to

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
1500m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 4:18.84 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 9th Finals >
2013
x:xx.xx USATF Illinois Region 7 Championship 7th Finals >
1600m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 4:45.14 Graph
2016
x:xx.xx Palatine Relays 10th Finals >
x:xx.xx Ottawa ABC Invitational (Boys) 11th Finals >
2015
x:xx.xx Carlin Nalley Invitational 14th Finals >
x:xx.xx Ottawa ABC Invitational (Boys) 4th Finals >
2014
x:xx.xx Naperville Central Fresh/Soph Boys ABC Invite 4th Finals >
Indoor PR: 4:56.14 Graph
2016
x:xx.xx SWSC Boys Conference Championship 17th Finals >
x:xx.xx Homewood-Flossmoor Co-Ed Invitational 7th Finals >
2014
x:xx.xx Lockport Indoor Invitational 9th Finals >
2013
x:xx.xx Lockport Indoor Invitational 6th Finals >
3000m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 9:28.54 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx Benedictine University Eagle Invitational 6th Finals >
2013
xx:xx.xx USATF Illinois Region 7 Championship 5th Finals >
Indoor PR: 9:38.85 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx Olivet Nazarene Invitational 15th Finals >
x:xx.xx NCC Quad 8th Finals >
3200m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 10:12.72 Graph
2016
xx:xx.xx 3A Downers Grove North Sectional (Boys) 12th Finals >
xx:xx.xx SWSC Blue Boys Championship 8th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Carlin Nalley Invitational 10th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Terry Englund Relays 7th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Ottawa ABC Invitational (Boys) 3rd Finals >
2015
xx:xx.xx 3A Downers Grove South Sectional (Boys) 19th Finals >
xx:xx.xx SWSC Blue Boys Championship 6th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Southwest Suburban Blue Boys Conference Championship 6th Finals >
xx:xx.xx 83rd Palatine Relays 7th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Ottawa ABC Invitational (Boys) 5th Finals >
2014
xx:xx.xx 3A Romeoville Sectional (Boys) 12th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Carlin Nalley Invitational 20th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Ottawa ABC Invitational 5th Finals >
2013
xx:xx.xx 3A Downers Grove North Sectional (Boys) 15th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Carlin Nalley Invitational 21st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Palatine Relays 12th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Ottawa ABC Invitational 9th Finals >
Indoor PR: 10:17.33 Graph
2016
xx:xx.xx Bolingbrook Fast Times Invitational 8th Finals >
xx:xx.xx SWSC Boys Conference Championship 10th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Homewood-Flossmoor Co-Ed Invitational 4th Finals >
2015
xx:xx.xx SWSC Boys Conference Championship 12th Finals >
2013
xx:xx.xx Bolingbrook Fast Times Invitational 8th Finals >
2.x Mile Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 15:48.00 Graph
2015
xx:xx.xx David Brady Invitational 10th Finals >
3 Mile Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 15:58.00 Graph
2015
xx:xx.xx 3A Sectional - Hinsdale Central 65th Finals >
xx:xx.xx 3A Regional - Plainfield South 28th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Benet Academy Invitational Finals >
xx:xx.xx Tolefree/Farley Invite 14th Finals >
xx:xx.xx First to the Finish Invitational 157th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Breman Invitational 26th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Hornet/Red Devil Invitational 79th Finals >
xx:xx.xx SWSC Pre-Season Meet 36th Finals >
2014
xx:xx.xx 3A Chicago (Marist) Sectional 73rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx 3A Lockport Regional 23rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Tolefree/Farley Invite 8th Finals >
xx:xx.xx David Brady Invitational 13th Finals >
xx:xx.xx First to the Finish Invitational 132nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Bremen Invite 3rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Hornet/Red Devil Invitational 44th Finals >
xx:xx.xx SWSC Pre-Season Meet 14th Finals >
2013
xx:xx.xx 3A Regional - Plainfield South 41st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Southwest Suburban Conference (Blue) Championships 24th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Benet Academy Invitational 23rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Kevin Keogh Mustang Run 20th Finals >
xx:xx.xx First to the Finish Invitational 190th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Breman Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Hornet/Red Devil Invitational 21st Finals >
2012
xx:xx.xx 3A Marist Sectional 110th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Southwest Suburban Blue Conference 23rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Kevin Keogh Mustang Run 14th Finals >
xx:xx.xx First to the Finish Invitational 284th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Breman Invitational 5th Finals >
5K Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 16:29.41 Graph
2017
xx:xx.xx Wheaton College Invitational 18th Finals >
XC PR: 17:18.00 Graph
2015
xx:xx.xx Southwest Suburban Blue Conference Championships 19th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Lockport Invitational 73rd Finals >
2014
xx:xx.xx Lockport Invitational 115th Finals >
2013
xx:xx.xx Lockport Invitational 107th Finals >
2012
xx:xx.xx Foot Locker Midwest Regional 97th Finals >
xx:xx.xx 3A Lockport Regional 45th Finals >
6K Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 21:10.70 Graph
2016
xx:xx.xx Elmhurst College Earlybird Invitational 67th Finals >
8K Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 26:03.70 Graph
2017
xx:xx.xx Benedictine University Eagle XC 15th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Wheaton Gil Dodds Invitational 18th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Spartan Classic 8th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Aurora Unversity Spartan Classic 8th Finals >
2016
xx:xx.xx Benedictine University Eagle Invitational 22nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Illinois Intercollegiate Invitational 71st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Wheaton College "Gil Dodds" Invitational 61st Finals >
10K Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 34:51.16 Graph
2017
xx:xx.xx NCC Gregory Invitational 6th Finals >