Illinois Boys XC Team Scores Rankings: As Of September 5

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Check out the current XC team scores rankings for Illinois boys as of September 5th.

1Downers Grove North High School (IL)119
1) Jacob Ridderhoff15:00.008
2) Miles Christensen15:09.0019
3) Ryan Birkmeier15:11.0023
4) Nicholas Chudzik15:12.0024
5) Matthew Moravec15:23.0045
Average Time: 15:11.00 Total Time: 1:15:55.00 1-5 Split: 23.00
6) Jack Roberts15:33.1067
7) Matt Shimenetto16:08.00179
2Mundelein High School (IL)242
1) Dillon Blake15:04.0012
2) Robert St. Clair15:06.0014
3) Michael Parduhn15:14.0028
4) Dario Carrillo15:40.0080
5) Aidan Afonso15:50.90108
Average Time: 15:22.98 Total Time: 1:16:54.90 1-5 Split: 46.90
6) Carl Schoenfield16:00.30152
7) Kaleb Carlson16:25.00267
3Neuqua Valley High School (IL)268
1) Zachary Kinne15:07.6016
2) Ryan Kennedy15:10.7022
3) Tyler Bombacino15:29.7058
4) Chris Keeley15:39.6079
5) Alexander Johnson15:45.0093
Average Time: 15:26.52 Total Time: 1:17:12.60 1-5 Split: 37.40
6) Michael Madiol15:51.40109
7) Daniel Winek15:51.40110
4Lyons Township High School (IL)288
1) Danny Kilrea14:10.251
2) Charles Harders15:14.6829
3) Andrew Tarasuk15:25.8349
4) Colin Costello15:45.1895
5) Patrick Kane15:52.29114
Average Time: 15:17.65 Total Time: 1:16:28.23 1-5 Split: 1:42.04
6) Ryan Bonfiglio16:10.58195
7) Jack Ehlert16:23.54261
5Chatham-Glenwood High School (IL)364
1) Dathan Maton15:20.6343
2) Drey Maton15:27.6251
3) Cooper Peterson15:29.7759
4) Chris Durr15:33.0065
5) Graham Turk15:58.50146
Average Time: 15:33.90 Total Time: 1:17:49.52 1-5 Split: 37.87
6) Logan Capps16:03.54164
7) Eli Rudin16:21.05249
6Edwardsville High School (IL)391
1) Roland Prenzler15:15.2031
2) Franky Romano15:35.4972
3) Max Hartmann15:41.8286
4) Zach Walters15:47.5598
5) Jack Pifer15:48.92104
Average Time: 15:37.80 Total Time: 1:18:08.98 1-5 Split: 33.72
6) Holden Potter16:18.31240
7) Jack Perulfi17:10.59533
7Wheaton Warrenville South High School (IL)401
1) William Hauenstein15:16.9036
2) Sean Maison15:18.1037
3) Scott Maison15:24.5047
4) Jacob Kluckhohn15:35.1071
5) David Zeller16:13.70210
Average Time: 15:33.66 Total Time: 1:17:48.30 1-5 Split: 56.80
6) Jared Peaslee16:36.80323
7) Joseph Kim17:03.40490
8Naperville Central High School (IL)422
1) Thomas Shilgalis15:01.009
2) Jake Mceneaney15:25.0048
3) Jackson Jett15:37.0075
4) Adam Balutowski15:40.7082
5) Seth Klein-collins16:13.20208
Average Time: 15:35.38 Total Time: 1:17:56.90 1-5 Split: 1:12.20
6) Luke Laboe16:16.70229
7) Parker Rankin16:20.00247
9Mahomet-Seymour High School (IL)460
1) Ryan Hodge14:56.006
2) Mathias Powell14:56.007
3) Bryson Keeble15:28.0053
4) Riley Fortune16:05.00168
5) Evan Burge16:16.00226
Average Time: 15:32.20 Total Time: 1:17:41.00 1-5 Split: 1:20.00
6) Kaelan Davis16:26.50277
7) Joe Churm17:20.00602
10St. Ignatius College Prep High School (IL)462
1) Michael Obroin15:20.5042
2) Trey Johnson15:38.2077
3) John Walls15:39.0078
4) Christian Coletta15:47.70100
5) Jacob Flynn16:03.80165
Average Time: 15:41.84 Total Time: 1:18:29.20 1-5 Split: 43.30
6) John Rittereiser16:08.50182
7) James Mangan16:10.00193
11Hinsdale Central High School (IL)500
1) Alec Hill15:28.3055
2) Sean O'Connell15:34.9069
3) Matt Kusak15:41.0083
4) Colin Yandel15:42.5088
5) Sam Schiavitti16:12.50205
Average Time: 15:43.84 Total Time: 1:18:39.20 1-5 Split: 44.20
6) Keegan Caveney16:23.20260
7) Neil Cumberland16:27.10280
12York High School (IL)527
1) Charlie Kern14:31.002
2) Sean Macgregor14:55.005
3) Tim Stevenson15:19.0039
4) Daniel Klysh15:29.0056
5) Eddie Ryan16:55.00425
Average Time: 15:25.80 Total Time: 1:17:09.00 1-5 Split: 2:24.00
13Downers Grove South High School (IL)571
1) Stephen Pipilas15:02.8510
2) Eddie Siuda15:34.9670
3) Akhil Ghosh15:37.3576
4) Jimmy Weigel16:09.00185
5) Nick Dziedzic16:16.84230
Average Time: 15:44.20 Total Time: 1:18:41.00 1-5 Split: 1:13.99
6) John Heneghan16:28.51283
7) John Norris16:35.24314
14Plainfield South High School (IL)608
1) Christian Knowlton15:36.0074
2) Timmy Wade15:45.0092
3) Jake Willison15:48.00101
4) Steven Merriweather16:00.00150
5) Andrew Holba16:10.00191
Average Time: 15:51.80 Total Time: 1:19:19.00 1-5 Split: 34.00
6) James Sottosanto16:16.00228
7) Kennedy Branch16:17.00233
15Lincoln-Way East (IL)698
1) Brett Gardner15:29.0057
2) Michael Trost15:55.00124
3) Jeremy Stajkowski15:58.00143
4) Matthew Jung16:06.00175
5) Arnulfo Pulido16:11.00199
Average Time: 15:55.80 Total Time: 1:19:39.00 1-5 Split: 42.00
6) Tom Arndt17:08.00519
7) Jake Heimlich17:19.00592
16Sandburg High School (IL)709
1) Dylan Jacobs14:34.833
2) Xander Furmanek15:52.79115
3) Robbie Sieczkowski16:03.41163
4) Sam Rodriguez16:13.05207
5) Ben Giblin16:15.15221
Average Time: 15:47.85 Total Time: 1:18:59.23 1-5 Split: 1:40.32
6) Ben Walter16:32.76299
7) Eddie Slack16:34.92311
17Huntley High School (IL)780
1) Jadon Conroy15:40.0081
2) Ian Geisler15:48.10102
3) Jeremy Roe15:50.30106
4) Josh Segura16:14.00213
5) Joey Ozzauto16:26.50278
Average Time: 15:59.78 Total Time: 1:19:58.90 1-5 Split: 46.50
6) Rasheed Ahmad16:47.80383
7) Chris Simek17:01.90478
18Oswego East High School (IL)784
1) Matt Blanco15:15.3932
2) Herbie Alvarez16:00.23151
3) Reegan Mccue16:05.00167
4) Lukas Wolf16:14.00212
5) Luke Wentz16:15.33222
Average Time: 15:57.99 Total Time: 1:19:49.95 1-5 Split: 59.94
6) Brad Wiggins16:20.00246
7) Daniel King16:22.63256
19Marmion Academy (IL)806
1) Michael Ronzone15:08.0017
2) Sean Galle15:33.0066
3) Anthony Zangler16:00.00148
4) Jake Harron16:21.60251
5) Jacob Coffman16:36.80324
Average Time: 15:55.88 Total Time: 1:19:39.40 1-5 Split: 1:28.80
6) Keoni English16:58.00448
7) Ernie Rowoldt17:48.20763
20O'Fallon High School (IL)818
1) Lucas Capistrant15:16.8335
2) Will Vanalstine15:20.0441
3) Hayden Ybarra15:35.6673
4) Christopher Wichlac16:37.56332
5) Jacob Ramirez16:38.99337
Average Time: 15:53.82 Total Time: 1:19:29.08 1-5 Split: 1:22.16
6) Spencer Woll17:00.41461
7) Brendan Krell17:04.23495
21St. Charles East High School (IL)863
1) Cole Adesso15:55.40126
2) Rohan Patel16:01.10156
3) Aidan King16:01.30157
4) Campbell Koch16:08.50183
5) Bennett Melone16:18.50241
Average Time: 16:04.96 Total Time: 1:20:24.80 1-5 Split: 23.10
6) Bob Liking16:20.60248
7) Michael Larry16:24.70266
22New Trier High School (IL)873
1) Patrick Norrick15:13.5027
2) Ford Baker16:02.00160
3) John Izzo16:13.20209
4) Graeme Lane16:15.00219
5) Charlie Forbes16:23.10258
Average Time: 16:01.36 Total Time: 1:20:06.80 1-5 Split: 1:09.60
6) Joey Galindo16:29.60287
7) Jordan Meyer16:34.90309
23Danville High School (IL)967
1) Michael Moreman15:47.6099
2) William Powell15:57.00133
3) Sincere Williams-d16:02.60161
4) Brandon Barfell16:28.80284
5) Dylan Watson16:30.20290
Average Time: 16:09.24 Total Time: 1:20:46.20 1-5 Split: 42.60
6) Phillip Hall16:36.20320
7) Noah Hile16:47.50382
24Batavia High School (IL)981
1) Adam Kennedy15:55.80127
2) Damian Rodriguez15:57.60141
3) Christopher Levario16:08.90184
4) Shane Knanishu16:10.60196
5) Reid Coyle16:37.60333
Average Time: 16:10.10 Total Time: 1:20:50.50 1-5 Split: 41.80
6) Eamon Samsami16:50.70400
7) Jack Gillerlain16:54.30422
25Highland Park High School (IL)1007
1) Jose Reyes15:49.00105
2) Alec Glazier15:51.80112
3) Nate Amster16:02.00159
4) Fitz Laurie16:06.00173
5) Jordy Mazza16:59.90458
Average Time: 16:09.74 Total Time: 1:20:48.70 1-5 Split: 1:10.90
6) Sebastian Arias17:36.00700
7) Jack Schulman17:56.60796
26Maine South High School (IL)1018
1) Tommy Brady14:46.364
2) Brandon Christopher15:09.0020
3) Ian Spears15:51.52111
4) Joey Katsch16:56.07432
5) Walter Glockner16:58.38451
Average Time: 15:56.27 Total Time: 1:19:41.33 1-5 Split: 2:12.02
6) Austin Tauber17:13.18552
7) Adam Christopher17:19.60596
27Palatine High School (IL)1049
1) Richard Jacobo15:41.2084
2) Evan Eckels15:54.00120
3) Joe Ahlgrim16:18.60242
4) Art Oshinson16:25.20269
5) Henry Lechowicz16:37.90334
Average Time: 16:11.38 Total Time: 1:20:56.90 1-5 Split: 56.70
6) Aiden Kiefer17:00.80465
7) Thomas Lambke17:04.10494
28Yorkville High School (IL)1061
1) Patrick Black15:30.0060
2) Eric Naumann16:16.00225
3) Ben Tholen16:17.00232
4) Ben Summers16:25.70271
5) Alex Loos16:26.00273
Average Time: 16:10.94 Total Time: 1:20:54.70 1-5 Split: 56.00
6) Zack Price16:35.10313
7) Eric Nauman16:40.50345
29Plainfield North High School (IL)1070
1) Omar Paramo15:30.0061
2) Ben Otstott15:58.00142
3) Ethan Prior16:05.00169
4) Nick Lowe16:31.00293
5) Spencer Brandt16:52.00405
Average Time: 16:11.20 Total Time: 1:20:56.00 1-5 Split: 1:22.00
6) Ian Willoughby17:12.00541
7) Sam Horvath17:17.00576
30DeKalb High School (IL)1111
1) Ben Allen15:53.00117
2) Jacob Trapp15:57.00132
3) Aidan Donohue16:12.00202
4) Riley Marks16:17.00231
5) Juan Castro16:55.50429
Average Time: 16:14.90 Total Time: 1:21:14.50 1-5 Split: 1:02.50
6) Luke Mattson18:09.20857
7) Ryan Dubeau18:26.50938
31Harvest Christian Academy (IL)1112
1) Mark Davila15:57.00134
2) Andrew Dobrescu15:57.00135
3) Matthew Olech15:57.00136
4) Connor Seals16:33.00300
5) Kyler Young16:52.00407
Average Time: 16:15.20 Total Time: 1:21:16.00 1-5 Split: 55.00
6) Erik Richter17:08.00517
7) Chris Dobrescu17:26.00647
32Mascoutah High School (IL)1148
1) Brandon Johnson15:54.96123
2) Casmir Cozzi16:09.45187
3) Matthew McNicol16:22.99257
4) Patrick Thompson16:23.10259
5) Darion Taylor16:36.60322
Average Time: 16:17.42 Total Time: 1:21:27.10 1-5 Split: 41.64
6) Braeden Williams17:02.80485
7) Kristian Knecht17:07.18513
33Minooka High School (IL)1187
1) Mark Dames15:58.40145
2) Jason Hoffman16:05.00170
3) Hunter Phillips16:19.80244
4) Seth Joder16:25.50270
5) Parker Laney16:43.00358
Average Time: 16:18.34 Total Time: 1:21:31.70 1-5 Split: 44.60
6) Cole Senders16:45.10365
7) Vincent Van Eck16:48.90391
34Freeburg High School (IL)1191
1) Charlie Parrish15:12.3125
2) Corbin Schwable15:45.3496
3) Blake Hatter16:19.82245
4) Carson Smith16:34.22305
5) McKallen Smith17:08.04520
Average Time: 16:11.95 Total Time: 1:20:59.73 1-5 Split: 1:55.73
6) Cade Smith17:32.93684
7) Evan Wilkerson17:45.12741
35Waterloo High School (IL)1207
1) Adam Robson15:57.01137
2) Jackson Mcalister15:57.09138
3) Eli Ward16:00.42153
4) Cayden Kirkham16:38.14336
5) David Lunk16:57.34443
Average Time: 16:18.00 Total Time: 1:21:30.00 1-5 Split: 1:00.33
6) Matt Dawson17:16.11570
7) Sam Kreinberg17:22.32620
36Naperville North High School (IL)1340
1) Jake Allen16:09.60188
2) Mclean Griffin16:11.70201
3) Nicholas Trattner16:14.40215
4) John Eifler16:23.70263
5) Nick Vaile17:01.30473
Average Time: 16:24.14 Total Time: 1:22:00.70 1-5 Split: 51.70
6) Brian D'souza17:08.90526
7) Sasha Dresbach17:13.80556
37Geneva High School (IL)1341
1) Josh Rodgers15:18.7038
2) Ryan Kredell16:06.40177
3) Cole Montgomery16:30.70292
4) Matt Hoskins16:31.00294
5) Justin Bach17:11.80540
Average Time: 16:19.72 Total Time: 1:21:38.60 1-5 Split: 1:53.10
6) Hayden Fogel17:18.40586
7) Aaron Dewey17:19.70600
38Jacobs High School (IL)1365
1) Zachary Albrecht15:22.5044
2) Jacob Melgosa16:17.40235
3) Mark Lemke16:18.70243
4) Brandon Cole16:50.00397
5) Brett Bognar16:58.00446
Average Time: 16:21.32 Total Time: 1:21:46.60 1-5 Split: 1:35.50
6) Evan Ludlum17:34.00687
7) Ezequiel Valdez17:45.20742
39Normal Community West High School (IL)1376
1) Tyler Dunn15:45.1094
2) Charlie Wetzel16:06.20176
3) Spencer Allsop16:37.00326
4) Gabriel Bush16:45.30367
5) Gabriel Bush16:52.90413
Average Time: 16:25.30 Total Time: 1:22:06.50 1-5 Split: 1:07.80
6) Nick Baumgardner17:16.00569
7) Freeman Shuemaker17:47.20756
40Evanston Township High School (IL)1421
1) Logan Singer15:52.00113
2) Joe Eovaldi15:57.40140
3) Julion Michelin16:30.40291
4) Max Ebeling16:40.00342
5) Thomas Cooper17:10.80535
Average Time: 16:26.12 Total Time: 1:22:10.60 1-5 Split: 1:18.80
6) Milan Kuttan17:27.30656
7) Ethan Hawker17:29.80671
41Barrington High School (IL)1428
1) Nick Laning15:12.6026
2) Jack Deweerdt16:32.00297
3) Aidan King16:36.10319
4) Gregory Van Hollen16:46.20371
5) Paddy Furlong16:53.00415
Average Time: 16:23.98 Total Time: 1:21:59.90 1-5 Split: 1:40.40
6) Michael Hendrickson16:56.60436
7) Jeff Hesselbein17:05.10501
42Bloomington High School (IL)1433
1) Nick Doud15:45.0091
2) Bradyn Olmstead16:18.00239
3) Austin Bicknell16:35.00312
4) Drew Gibson16:43.00360
5) Evan Turnbull16:56.00431
Average Time: 16:27.40 Total Time: 1:22:17.00 1-5 Split: 1:11.00
6) Roger Mendiola16:57.00440
7) Quinn Olson17:26.00648
43Springfield High School (IL)1445
1) Will Formea15:56.23129
2) Kyle Boughter16:05.02171
3) Sam Forness16:39.82341
4) Barrett Kurmann16:49.70396
5) Zack Kinison16:52.33408
Average Time: 16:28.62 Total Time: 1:22:23.10 1-5 Split: 56.10
6) Ryan Waldinger17:02.67484
7) Jack Flesner17:21.37611
44West Aurora High School (IL)1462
1) Patrick Reilly16:17.41236
2) Jackson Morrill16:29.37285
3) Joel Ramos16:30.07289
4) Julian DeLeon16:34.37306
5) Jarod Gollwitzer16:40.99346
Average Time: 16:30.44 Total Time: 1:22:32.21 1-5 Split: 23.58
6) Will Nicholas16:58.86453
7) Adem Jones18:35.15979
45Waubonsie Valley High School (IL)1512
1) Wes Beitler16:04.50166
2) Wesley York16:10.50194
3) Jake Saindon16:35.80316
4) John Caron16:50.00398
5) Jackson Bukala16:56.70438
Average Time: 16:31.50 Total Time: 1:22:37.50 1-5 Split: 52.20
6) Cedric Mcguire17:02.20481
7) Joey Sweeney17:36.50701
46Lincoln-Way Central High School (IL)1517
1) Jared Kreis15:32.8164
2) Zak Hutchinson16:11.12200
3) Justin Hearne16:42.07352
4) Jackson Burriss16:47.00376
5) Nate Rittenbacher17:08.77525
Average Time: 16:28.35 Total Time: 1:22:21.77 1-5 Split: 1:35.96
6) Kern Rodrigues17:16.67574
7) Erik Johnson17:50.33771
47St. Charles North High School (IL)1538
1) Ben Cook16:12.00203
2) Ryan Arnold16:14.60216
3) Bo Ruttens16:23.60262
4) Jack Dorrance16:29.40286
5) Lorenzo Dripps17:16.40571
Average Time: 16:31.20 Total Time: 1:22:36.00 1-5 Split: 1:04.40
6) Hunter Bletz17:25.40643
7) Nicolas Gutierrez17:34.80693
48Illiana Christian High School (IL)1548
1) Austin Ohm15:06.0015
2) Derek Van Prooyen15:15.0030
3) Alex Wondaal16:46.00369
4) Hayden Podlin17:01.60475
5) Dominic Turkstra17:28.00659
Average Time: 16:19.32 Total Time: 1:21:36.60 1-5 Split: 2:22.00
6) Kyle Mulderink17:57.00797
7) Luke Haan18:35.00978
49Niles North High School (IL)1621
1) Conor Perreault15:30.6062
2) Sirak Teclai16:34.70308
3) Youel Andemichael16:42.60354
4) Charlie Montgomery16:56.30435
5) Carlos Aleman17:00.50462
Average Time: 16:32.94 Total Time: 1:22:44.70 1-5 Split: 1:29.90
6) Aaron Brown17:03.50491
7) Nelson Fernandes17:18.60588
50Normal Community High School (IL)1633
1) Ajitesh Muppuru16:18.00238
2) Nathan Witte16:31.00295
3) Colin Fitzgerald16:36.00318
4) Jacob Myers16:37.00327
5) Drew Toohill16:59.00455
Average Time: 16:36.20 Total Time: 1:23:01.00 1-5 Split: 41.00
6) Sujith Molakala17:23.00626
7) Carter Owen17:31.00678
51Riverside-Brookfield High School (IL)1648
1) Connor O'brien15:57.00131
2) Jacob Wardzala15:58.04144
3) Jack Sagan16:12.08204
4) Jason Noel17:14.53564
5) David Keen17:20.65605
Average Time: 16:32.46 Total Time: 1:22:42.30 1-5 Split: 1:23.65
6) Ryan Hahn17:26.55651
52Taylorville High School (IL)1696
1) Chris Cherry15:57.10139
2) Carter Walton16:41.70349
3) John Heberling16:46.10370
4) Seth Sloan16:48.60389
5) Reese Bergschneider16:58.00449
Average Time: 16:38.30 Total Time: 1:23:11.50 1-5 Split: 1:00.90
6) Jase Bergschneider17:16.40572
7) Ryan Brown18:27.50940
53Marion High School (IL)1725
1) John Bruce15:27.8752
2) Levi Bryant15:56.63130
3) Julian Mcphail16:36.97325
4) Jade Chew17:05.25502
5) Joe Sullins17:39.42716
Average Time: 16:33.23 Total Time: 1:22:46.14 1-5 Split: 2:11.55
6) Steven Kosco17:53.47782
7) Timothy Surburg18:37.93987
54Mt. Zion High School (IL)1739
1) Mason Jones15:10.0021
2) John Maas16:54.40423
3) Carson Fenton16:55.40428
4) Johnnie Mass16:56.30433
5) Caden Baker16:56.30434
Average Time: 16:34.48 Total Time: 1:22:52.40 1-5 Split: 1:46.30
6) Max Klebe16:57.50445
7) Cade Baker17:06.10507
55Normal University High School (IL)1760
1) Jackson Mcclure16:06.00174
2) Sean Supan16:26.00274
3) Cooper Wilken16:38.00335
4) Rohan Kamatar16:53.00416
5) Alex Hess17:14.00561
Average Time: 16:39.40 Total Time: 1:23:17.00 1-5 Split: 1:08.00
6) Josh Nepomuceno17:17.00577
7) Josh Lewis17:30.00672
56Rock Island Alleman High School (IL)1899
1) Spencer Smith15:23.4046
2) Aaron Mickelson16:35.70315
3) Ben Weaver16:58.10450
4) Tony Van De Walle17:00.00459
5) Brendan Hird17:23.50629
Average Time: 16:40.14 Total Time: 1:23:20.70 1-5 Split: 2:00.10
6) Diego Portillo18:11.90873
7) Gage Mowry18:14.20884
57Unattached (IL) (IL)1909
1) Kevin Garcia16:43.00357
2) Bret Hilliard16:45.00363
3) Alex Leonard16:48.00384
4) Ben Wolfe16:51.00401
5) Alex Carlson16:52.00404
Average Time: 16:47.80 Total Time: 1:23:59.00 1-5 Split: 9.00
6) Johnny Sciabica16:55.00426
7) Alec Kessel17:01.00466
58Kaneland High School (IL)1919
1) Matthew Richtman15:20.0040
2) Daniel Occhipinti16:42.00351
3) Jacob Wielgos17:00.00460
4) Sam Webster17:05.90503
5) Peyton Heiser17:15.10565
Average Time: 16:40.60 Total Time: 1:23:23.00 1-5 Split: 1:55.10
6) Aidan Lodwig17:25.80645
7) Jacob Petrik18:39.10990
59A.A. Stagg High School (IL)1930
1) Jared Tarantino15:41.2285
2) Justin Hobart16:48.71390
3) John Doherty16:52.59410
4) Kyle Madura17:03.74492
5) Aidan O'leary17:13.44553
Average Time: 16:43.94 Total Time: 1:23:39.70 1-5 Split: 1:32.22
6) Grant Wright17:22.55623
7) Arnas Liesis18:22.33920
60Triad High School (IL)1974
1) Drake Blier16:37.43331
2) Jerod Willis16:45.08364
3) Ben Walter16:47.46381
4) Seth Martin16:52.62411
5) Luke Perry17:02.96487
Average Time: 16:49.11 Total Time: 1:24:05.55 1-5 Split: 25.53
6) Marshall Boeren17:14.39563
7) Deric Patton17:19.63599
61Deerfield High School (IL)1995
1) Matt Gold15:33.7068
2) Bradley Brodsky16:01.00155
3) Henry Shore16:15.00220
4) Brett Needelman17:48.40764
5) Will Dowell17:54.50788
Average Time: 16:42.52 Total Time: 1:23:32.60 1-5 Split: 2:20.80
6) Wiiliam Dowell18:00.70812
7) Noah Blaustein18:08.40853
62Sterling High School (IL)2050
1) Jacob Gebhardt15:15.8034
2) Braxton Schuldt15:42.0087
3) Isaiah Moorman16:50.30399
4) Mikio Martinez17:19.60597
5) Dillon Nitz18:24.90933
Average Time: 16:42.52 Total Time: 1:23:32.60 1-5 Split: 3:09.10
6) Javon Bruce18:35.80981
7) Ruben Leal18:46.901009
63Libertyville High School (IL)2086
1) Alex Tam15:15.4033
2) Max Sauers16:36.30321
3) Will Gordon16:39.30339
4) Nate Sweitzer17:19.30594
5) Jonathan Timm17:57.20799
Average Time: 16:45.50 Total Time: 1:23:47.50 1-5 Split: 2:41.80
6) Connor Shinn18:01.70820
7) Benjamin Johnson18:19.50905
64Tinley Park High School (IL)2116
1) Joey Davies16:00.00149
2) Thomas Doyle16:36.00317
3) Tj Weglarz16:52.00403
4) Jack Ballard17:18.00583
5) Scott Zajac17:29.00664
Average Time: 16:51.00 Total Time: 1:24:15.00 1-5 Split: 1:29.00
6) Eric Ballard18:35.00976
65Dixon High School (IL)2136
1) Collin Grady16:13.00206
2) Christian Seagren16:34.90310
3) Jonah Fulton16:53.80420
4) Andrew Lohse17:17.20579
5) Brock Drengenberg17:22.40621
Average Time: 16:52.26 Total Time: 1:24:21.30 1-5 Split: 1:09.40
6) Logan Griswold17:25.00642
7) Jacob Heller17:28.60662
66Fenton High School (IL)2137
1) Cristian Sanchez16:27.40281
2) Randy Almarales16:41.20348
3) Jeremy Lodewyck17:01.60474
4) Michael Lieggi17:02.90486
5) Alex Whyte17:12.90548
Average Time: 16:53.20 Total Time: 1:24:26.00 1-5 Split: 45.50
6) Sam Elizondo17:33.90686
7) Chris Zavala18:20.80911
67Charleston High School (IL)2148
1) Nick Oakley15:08.9018
2) Austin Ames15:50.50107
3) Lance Niemerg16:40.10344
4) Josh Hoh18:05.60837
5) Finn O'neal18:06.20842
Average Time: 16:46.26 Total Time: 1:23:51.30 1-5 Split: 2:57.30
68Carlinville High School (IL)2177
1) Jason Landon16:14.00211
2) Bailey Lippold16:49.30395
3) Charles Helton Iv16:58.96454
4) Grayson Armour17:08.50522
5) Briley Roper17:19.40595
Average Time: 16:54.03 Total Time: 1:24:30.16 1-5 Split: 1:05.40
6) Cale Williams17:44.60738
7) Colin Leonard18:05.50836
69Metea Valley High School (IL)2186
1) Ralph Papa16:14.10214
2) Rokas Gudinavicius16:25.70272
3) Michael Varzino16:54.60424
4) Shravan Arun17:21.10609
5) Randall Kohout17:29.00667
Average Time: 16:52.90 Total Time: 1:24:24.50 1-5 Split: 1:14.90
6) Michael Sakowicz17:39.90718
7) Charles Schafer17:47.20754
70Sycamore High School (IL)2194
1) Jake Carani16:29.70288
2) Paul Ruetten16:46.30372
3) Aaron Trier16:55.80430
4) David Lerohl17:09.20529
5) Riley Melton17:16.70575
Average Time: 16:55.54 Total Time: 1:24:37.70 1-5 Split: 47.00
6) Dayton Ward17:58.40803
71St. Viator High School (IL)2278
1) Patrick Natindim16:09.70189
2) Richard Rinka16:47.00377
3) John Leininger16:58.00447
4) Brady Collis17:05.90504
5) Nathan Kochera17:48.00761
Average Time: 16:57.72 Total Time: 1:24:48.60 1-5 Split: 1:38.30
6) Kevin Goss17:54.80789
7) Jason Doland18:05.90841
72Metamora High School (IL)2280
1) Adam Gilbreath-Glaub16:03.40162
2) Jacob Gray16:42.60355
3) John Rapp17:10.10532
4) Austin Gale17:10.60534
5) Alex Blackburn17:35.20697
Average Time: 16:56.38 Total Time: 1:24:41.90 1-5 Split: 1:31.80
6) Ian O'laughlin17:37.40706
7) Ryan Meyer17:38.20710
73Hampshire High School (IL)2308
1) Elijah Stuart16:10.00192
2) Santiago Arreola16:25.00268
3) Tommy Croissant17:02.00480
4) Kyle Blake17:08.00518
5) Isai Morales18:08.00850
Average Time: 16:58.60 Total Time: 1:24:53.00 1-5 Split: 1:58.00
6) Teddy Lyon18:10.00862
7) Jake Louis18:23.00923
74Plainfield East High School (IL)2343
1) Zahid Salodawala16:08.00181
2) Nick Pedersen16:43.00359
3) Jonathan Gancarczyk17:05.00499
4) Gavin Withaeger17:19.00590
5) Ismael Alvarado17:39.00714
Average Time: 16:58.80 Total Time: 1:24:54.00 1-5 Split: 1:31.00
6) Nathan Mason18:02.00823
7) Josh Kayiwa18:04.00829
75Granite City High School (IL)2346
1) Andrew O'keefe15:05.3313
2) Tony Harold16:41.08347
3) Jeremiah Perry17:08.76524
4) Tyler Tindall17:37.35705
5) Jack Blomme17:47.68757
Average Time: 16:52.04 Total Time: 1:24:20.20 1-5 Split: 2:42.35
6) Eri Neri18:05.63839
7) Aiden Sampson18:49.131017
76Stevenson High School (IL)2350
1) Brett Lucas15:03.0011
2) Alex Beckerman16:48.40387
3) Corey Pacernick17:21.70614
4) Cameron Coffey17:28.30661
5) Ethan Simanek17:31.00677
Average Time: 16:50.48 Total Time: 1:24:12.40 1-5 Split: 2:28.00
6) Raven Jo17:40.30720
7) Aaron Portman18:01.40817
77Benet Academy (IL)2350
1) Connor O'keefe15:59.37147
2) Dylan Kingston17:04.53497
3) Thomas Diehl17:08.17521
4) William Forman17:18.28584
5) Ian Smith17:19.74601
Average Time: 16:58.02 Total Time: 1:24:50.09 1-5 Split: 1:20.37
6) James Austgen17:21.82615
7) Ben Grundman17:24.78636
78Bartlett High School (IL)2371
1) Angelo Peters16:18.00237
2) Luke Jennes16:46.40373
3) Sam Jennes17:05.90505
4) Brandon Kim17:22.50622
5) Nathan Smith17:24.40634
Average Time: 16:59.44 Total Time: 1:24:57.20 1-5 Split: 1:06.40
6) Alan Michalek17:24.60635
7) Jonathan Jasso17:31.80681
79Bolingbrook High School (IL)2403
1) Tyler Cushing16:00.60154
2) Arij Najeeb16:21.40250
3) Coby Hageman16:49.30394
4) Joshua Beyler17:37.10704
5) Jake Cozzi18:18.50901
Average Time: 17:01.38 Total Time: 1:25:06.90 1-5 Split: 2:17.90
80Hinsdale South High School (IL)2427
1) Brett Haffner15:43.0090
2) Trevor Schauer16:15.00218
3) Nick Beronio17:30.90676
4) Antonio Garcia17:39.20715
5) Alex Grindeanu17:42.60728
Average Time: 16:58.14 Total Time: 1:24:50.70 1-5 Split: 1:59.60
6) Tim Rudolph17:57.60800
7) Tanner Booth18:32.60963
81Sacred Heart-Griffin High School (IL)2431
1) Brendan Fahey16:15.97224
2) Grant Sarnowski16:47.20379
3) Jacob Coady17:06.55511
4) Nathaniel Bell17:15.69567
5) Michael Bracco17:46.47750
Average Time: 17:02.38 Total Time: 1:25:11.88 1-5 Split: 1:30.50
6) Billy Swift18:11.50870
7) Jake Wagoner18:34.49975
82McHenry High School (IL)2442
1) Cole Overbey15:28.0054
2) Andrew Pilat15:31.0063
3) Carlos Montes17:40.20719
4) Caleb Schopen17:55.60792
5) Ian Knebl18:00.80814
Average Time: 16:55.12 Total Time: 1:24:35.60 1-5 Split: 2:32.80
6) Aiden Weyland18:13.60878
7) Jorge Aragon18:46.401008
83East Aurora High School (IL)2453
1) Jesus Nava16:11.00198
2) Luis Reynoso17:00.80464
3) Miguel Gonzalez17:15.60566
4) Miguel Leon17:21.50612
5) Abraham Vega17:21.70613
Average Time: 17:02.12 Total Time: 1:25:10.60 1-5 Split: 1:10.70
6) Hugo Mosqueda17:25.80644
7) Edgar Perez17:44.50737
84Belleville East High School (IL)2480
1) Zachariah Panek15:54.50121
2) Quinten Titchenal16:55.28427
3) Jackson Howell17:18.59587
4) Michael Megna17:23.11628
5) Jack Gray17:39.45717
Average Time: 17:02.19 Total Time: 1:25:10.93 1-5 Split: 1:44.95
6) Austin Radden17:43.45734
7) Reed Wilks18:32.66964
85Bremen High School (IL)2480
1) Danny Meza16:22.00255
2) William Fuentes16:43.00361
3) Elijah Trella17:11.00537
4) Sam Luna17:20.00603
5) Matt Lovrich17:41.30724
Average Time: 17:03.46 Total Time: 1:25:17.30 1-5 Split: 1:19.30
6) Kris Delk18:08.00852
7) Shauhamm Razvi18:18.10896
86Glenbard North High School (IL)2505
1) Matthew Sulocha16:48.00385
2) Marat Schats17:04.60498
3) Omar Solario17:06.10506
4) Ryan Czaja17:06.40509
5) Mike Deegan17:20.70607
Average Time: 17:05.16 Total Time: 1:25:25.80 1-5 Split: 32.70
6) Evan Schaffer18:04.90832
7) Haren Patel18:47.701012
87Champaign Centennial High School (IL)2522
1) Luke Manolakes16:26.30276
2) Ben Olavair16:46.50374
3) Chance Yentes16:53.00414
4) Zach Dixon17:17.50581
5) Joe Simmons18:13.50877
Average Time: 17:07.36 Total Time: 1:25:36.80 1-5 Split: 1:47.20
6) Ethan Rice18:32.90966
88Burlington Central High School (IL)2560
1) Anthony Farmer16:08.00180
2) Jack Zettl16:57.00439
3) Sergio Martinez17:22.80624
4) Gio Martinez17:27.00652
5) Adam Kries17:29.00665
Average Time: 17:04.76 Total Time: 1:25:23.80 1-5 Split: 1:21.00
6) Arnulfo Rodriguez17:36.00699
7) Enrique Martinez17:47.00752
89Lincoln Way West High School (IL)2572
1) Jonathan Stiglic15:53.20118
2) Robert Macie16:59.70456
3) William Motto17:21.26610
4) Kyle Auchstetter17:34.67690
5) Ethan Trost17:35.86698
Average Time: 17:04.94 Total Time: 1:25:24.69 1-5 Split: 1:42.66
6) Jack Quinn18:07.30847
7) Nolan Krol18:15.10888
90Belvidere North High School (IL)2608
1) Alec Scott16:31.30296
2) Max Beutel17:01.30472
3) Tyler Paddock17:13.00550
4) Logan Walsh17:24.00630
5) Virgil Munyemana17:28.10660
Average Time: 17:07.54 Total Time: 1:25:37.70 1-5 Split: 56.80
6) Myles Vining17:35.00695
7) Eric Rodriguez17:54.20787
91Joliet West High School (IL)2612
1) Arturo Cruz16:40.00343
2) Antonio Segura17:01.20471
3) Anthony Sain17:10.00531
4) Luke Pollack17:12.00542
5) Julian Rosenbach17:41.80725
Average Time: 17:09.00 Total Time: 1:25:45.00 1-5 Split: 1:01.80
6) Mojica Joey17:43.00729
7) Brett Williams17:47.00753
92Lake Forest High School (IL)2620
1) Nathan Schmitt15:54.00119
2) Ben Rosa16:45.20366
3) Eric Krieg17:34.70691
4) Casey Hippel17:35.20696
5) Elijah Fietsam17:46.20748
Average Time: 17:07.06 Total Time: 1:25:35.30 1-5 Split: 1:52.20
6) Joshua Lane17:57.10798
7) Kyle Levin18:13.80880
93Lakes High School (IL)2626
1) Talon Knauf16:48.60388
2) Ethan Schommer16:57.40444
3) Owen Wenberg17:06.60512
4) Charlie Halberg17:24.20632
5) Jack Erwin17:26.50650
Average Time: 17:08.66 Total Time: 1:25:43.30 1-5 Split: 37.90
6) Rj Migas17:38.30712
7) Timothy Smith18:49.801020
94Vernon Hills High School (IL)2653
1) James Mcdonald16:01.80158
2) Cameron Overbeck17:13.00549
3) Theodore Chen17:13.60554
4) Evan Webber17:14.30562
5) Evan Peepo18:04.00830
Average Time: 17:09.34 Total Time: 1:25:46.70 1-5 Split: 2:02.20
6) Matthew Huse18:42.00996
95Richland County (IL)2682
1) Gavin Kirby16:46.00368
2) Tyler Hughes16:49.00392
3) Owen Powell17:08.00516
4) Caleb Thomas17:14.00560
5) Collin Gilreath18:07.00846
Average Time: 17:12.80 Total Time: 1:26:04.00 1-5 Split: 1:21.00
6) Jordan Belcher18:43.00998
96South Elgin High School (IL)2685
1) Jace Warrick16:22.00253
2) Hector Rodriguez17:06.50510
3) Tyler Tomich17:22.00616
4) Trevor Tomich17:22.00617
5) Brady Tolva17:34.20689
Average Time: 17:09.34 Total Time: 1:25:46.70 1-5 Split: 1:12.20
6) Owen Sirridge17:49.20767
7) Peter Fossa18:00.50810
97Buffalo Grove High School (IL)2721
1) Nikita Smyrnov15:27.0050
2) Timothy Green16:24.00264
3) Jacob Sparreo17:02.00479
4) Caiyi Xi18:29.00945
5) Mitch Fister18:37.00983
Average Time: 17:11.80 Total Time: 1:25:59.00 1-5 Split: 3:10.00
98Notre Dame High School (IL)2727
1) Ermilio Jeremy16:33.40301
2) Aidan Brennan17:13.90558
3) Riley Newton17:18.70589
4) Patrick Reinhofer17:24.90638
5) Matthew Coath17:25.00641
Average Time: 17:11.18 Total Time: 1:25:55.90 1-5 Split: 51.60
6) Cuyler Majcher17:50.10770
7) Nate Mart17:56.00793
99Glenbard East High School (IL)2740
1) David Crossland16:34.10304
2) Aidan Ihms16:34.60307
3) Andrew Bylsma17:19.00591
4) John Pokorn17:30.70675
5) Tom Flanagan18:10.70863
Average Time: 17:13.82 Total Time: 1:26:09.10 1-5 Split: 1:36.60
6) Nigel Neibel18:20.00908
7) Jimmy Lynch18:55.401035
100Fenwick High School (IL)2773
1) Joseph Wermes15:52.90116
2) Jared Wermes16:53.20417
3) Owen Filbin17:28.60663
4) Eric Janc17:50.90773
5) Chris Brady17:58.50804
Average Time: 17:12.82 Total Time: 1:26:04.10 1-5 Split: 2:05.60
6) Thomas Mchugh18:18.40899
7) Matthew Zuber18:20.80912
101Argo High School (IL)2788
1) Alvara Baajas15:56.00128
2) Nate Morrelly16:47.00378
3) Ernan Cruz17:27.00654
4) Carlos Galvan17:56.00794
5) Scott Beveridge18:05.00834
Average Time: 17:14.20 Total Time: 1:26:11.00 1-5 Split: 2:09.00
6) Ezequiel Rosales18:32.00962
102Williamsville High School (IL)2800
1) Evan Horn16:26.20275
2) Thomas Hofferkamp16:54.10421
3) Zach Walter17:12.70547
4) Chase Law17:47.20755
5) Nathan Clack17:58.10802
Average Time: 17:15.66 Total Time: 1:26:18.30 1-5 Split: 1:31.90
6) Keaton Hill18:05.30835
103El Paso-Gridley High School (IL)2819
1) Bo Halvorsen16:17.00234
2) Noah Smith16:24.00265
3) Mason Ringger17:48.00762
4) Nathan Demarb17:51.00774
5) Matt Ingalsbe17:54.00784
Average Time: 17:14.80 Total Time: 1:26:14.00 1-5 Split: 1:37.00
6) Will Bushert18:43.00999
7) Sebastian Meyer18:51.001021
104Lane Tech High School (IL)2847
1) Kyle Haile16:27.40282
2) Frank Burke-olson16:37.40330
3) Carl Lyons17:42.60727
4) Kc Pruitt17:43.40732
5) Hector Merchan17:51.20776
Average Time: 17:16.40 Total Time: 1:26:22.00 1-5 Split: 1:23.80
6) David Alegre18:18.30898
105Willowbrook High School (IL)2862
1) Matt Caron16:26.85279
2) Michael Isaacson17:02.59483
3) William Stout17:17.61582
4) Brandon Heselton17:30.17674
5) Mike Danielson18:06.87844
Average Time: 17:16.82 Total Time: 1:26:24.09 1-5 Split: 1:40.02
6) Caleb Perez18:11.19869
7) Max Polanek18:14.14883
106Father McGivney High School (IL)2864
1) Jefferson Ross Bus16:16.00227
2) Zachary Brasel16:58.45452
3) Tyler Guthrie17:03.18489
4) Elijah Burns17:55.37790
5) Diego Pacheco18:19.90906
Average Time: 17:18.58 Total Time: 1:26:32.90 1-5 Split: 2:03.90
107Rockford Christian High School (IL)2883
1) Brent Brunner16:10.00190
2) Riley Wells17:01.20470
3) Nicholas Capriola17:32.00682
4) Stephen Thomas17:38.00708
5) D'artagnon Beaver18:05.00833
Average Time: 17:17.24 Total Time: 1:26:26.20 1-5 Split: 1:55.00
6) Josh Honkamp18:38.00988
7) Jt Emenecker18:42.00995
108Mt. Vernon High School (IL)2902
1) Nate Blevins16:53.49418
2) Landon James17:01.86476
3) Evan Owens17:19.17593
4) Kevin Perkins17:29.60670
5) Eli Epplin17:45.60745
Average Time: 17:17.94 Total Time: 1:26:29.72 1-5 Split: 52.11
6) Jay Reiss17:51.76778
7) Hunter Mays18:10.80865
109Tremont High School (IL)2906
1) Leland Sumer16:09.40186
2) Zach Voss17:08.60523
3) Andrew Hellrigel17:27.30657
4) Austin Shafer17:40.60721
5) Jesse Pflederer18:01.60819
Average Time: 17:17.50 Total Time: 1:26:27.50 1-5 Split: 1:52.20
6) James Getz18:05.80840
7) David Smalley18:26.90939
110Mather High School (IL)2925
1) Audiel Perez16:39.70340
2) Dustin Burgess16:57.20441
3) Fernando Gonzalez17:03.10488
4) Miguel Rodriguez18:00.70813
5) Hassan Kasim18:06.70843
Average Time: 17:21.48 Total Time: 1:26:47.40 1-5 Split: 1:27.00
6) Ahmed Salahadin18:24.90932
111Carbondale High School (IL)2929
1) Shawn Mckitrick17:01.09468
2) Rawley Beck17:03.93493
3) Ethan Cherry17:12.12543
4) Ethan Stevens17:36.60702
5) Jackson Watts17:41.00723
Average Time: 17:18.95 Total Time: 1:26:34.74 1-5 Split: 39.91
6) Vern Beck17:43.14731
7) Adam Russell17:50.78772
112Illinois Math and Science Academy (IL)2953
1) Daniel Chen16:10.70197
2) Istvan Kovach16:48.00386
3) Daniel Soto17:42.50726
4) Kir Nagaitsev17:44.80740
5) Jake Sutter18:19.10904
Average Time: 17:21.02 Total Time: 1:26:45.10 1-5 Split: 2:08.40
113Clinton High School (IL)2956
1) Terry Hendriex16:43.90362
2) Ethan Black17:01.00467
3) Ty Brennan17:15.80568
4) Bryce Reeves17:45.20743
5) Max Stauffer18:01.30816
Average Time: 17:21.44 Total Time: 1:26:47.20 1-5 Split: 1:17.40
6) Reid Thomas18:01.40818
7) Skyler Williamson18:53.201028
114Belleville West High School (IL)2986
1) Jimmy Reed16:41.71350
2) Luke Robben16:52.55409
3) Cameron Smith17:20.50604
4) Dillon Rule17:49.70768
5) Justin Koderhandt18:08.97855
Average Time: 17:22.69 Total Time: 1:26:53.43 1-5 Split: 1:27.26
6) Reece Eimer18:18.25897
7) Garrett Mcnally18:22.17919
115Cary-Grove High School (IL)2988
1) Derek Warren16:37.20329
2) Maxum Caesar17:11.80539
3) Jonathon Lewis17:13.80555
4) Andrew Lewis17:44.80739
5) Ryan Peters18:03.40826
Average Time: 17:22.20 Total Time: 1:26:51.00 1-5 Split: 1:26.20
6) James Wozniak18:10.00861
7) Thomas Roth18:48.901015
116Newman Central Catholic High School (IL)2995
1) Spencer Mauch16:06.00172
2) Shay Hafner16:22.00252
3) Matt Hodge17:44.00736
4) Quentin Larson18:11.00866
5) Noah Welty18:33.00969
Average Time: 17:23.20 Total Time: 1:26:56.00 1-5 Split: 2:27.00
117Collinsville High School (IL)3064
1) Benito Hernandez16:46.75375
2) Jacob Sewell17:05.02500
3) Nathan Stehman17:24.85637
4) Theo Paxton17:45.90746
5) Axel Muniz17:59.20806
Average Time: 17:24.34 Total Time: 1:27:01.72 1-5 Split: 1:12.45
6) Adrian Ochoa18:17.37893
7) Garrett Lee18:23.10925
118Highland High School (IL)3088
1) Nick Hanratty16:42.90356
2) Gabriel Sherrill17:01.88477
3) Brylee Portell17:13.80557
4) Easton Rosen17:31.40680
5) Caleb Machuca18:49.591018
Average Time: 17:27.91 Total Time: 1:27:19.57 1-5 Split: 2:06.69
6) Caden Fears18:55.261033
119Dunlap High School (IL)3126
1) Paudel Shivom16:57.30442
2) Tow Dane17:12.30545
3) Cody Anderson17:24.30633
4) Metzger Lincoln17:25.90646
5) Kyle Brooks18:10.00860
Average Time: 17:25.96 Total Time: 1:27:09.80 1-5 Split: 1:12.70
6) Matthew Tomlinson18:12.00874
7) Jacob Reick18:30.70953
120Moline High School (IL)3186
1) Andrew Ellison15:54.80122
2) Ryan Lodico17:11.80538
3) Spencer Clapper17:58.10801
4) Michael Aumuller18:00.00807
5) Bryce Johnson18:22.10918
Average Time: 17:29.36 Total Time: 1:27:26.80 1-5 Split: 2:27.30
6) Sam Adams18:25.10934
7) Trae Geyer18:32.80965
121Stanford Olympia High School (IL)3243
1) Jon Neville16:34.00302
2) Logan Wheeler16:37.00328
3) Jake Spaid17:54.00785
4) Charlie Kistner18:08.00851
5) Alec Pfeffer18:35.00977
Average Time: 17:33.60 Total Time: 1:27:48.00 1-5 Split: 2:01.00
122Homewood-Flossmoor High School (IL)3294
1) Ian Borrow17:21.00608
2) Jazz Jabulani17:22.90625
3) Jeron Burns17:23.00627
4) Bradley Coen17:29.00668
5) Wyatt Shipman17:49.10766
Average Time: 17:29.00 Total Time: 1:27:25.00 1-5 Split: 28.10
6) Justin Garcia17:59.00805
7) Matthew Piotrowski18:24.00928
123United Township High School (IL)3312
1) Dalton Martin15:48.50103
2) James Wright16:42.40353
3) Mason Laud18:24.10929
4) Trey Heinz18:26.00936
5) Colton Garcia18:40.00991
Average Time: 17:36.20 Total Time: 1:28:01.00 1-5 Split: 2:51.50
6) Ben Rhodes18:45.001003
124Reavis High School (IL)3318
1) Robert Zieba17:00.57463
2) Fabian Garcia17:07.42514
3) Gabriel Rivera17:32.58683
4) Alejandro Zambrano17:51.76777
5) Issac Lunar18:13.82881
Average Time: 17:33.23 Total Time: 1:27:46.15 1-5 Split: 1:13.25
6) Anthony Bitner18:24.62930
7) Krzysztof Juchas18:32.98967
125Quincy High School (IL)3350
1) Noah Fleer16:14.84217
2) Jacob Spooner17:40.80722
3) Blake Stillwell17:53.11781
4) Nick Thrasher18:00.08809
5) Keith Garner18:01.70821
Average Time: 17:34.11 Total Time: 1:27:50.53 1-5 Split: 1:46.86
6) Carson Triplett18:11.59871
7) Bryce Stillwell18:21.74917
126Thornton Fractional North High School (IL)3352
1) Criddell Clarke16:34.00303
2) Antwan Moore17:13.00551
3) Jevon Stephenson17:51.00775
4) Cesar Cruz17:54.00786
5) Adael Sotelo18:26.00937
Average Time: 17:35.60 Total Time: 1:27:58.00 1-5 Split: 1:52.00
6) Jesus Espinoza18:45.001002
7) Axel Flores18:51.601024
127Columbia High School (IL)3372
1) Eli King16:52.88412
2) Ethan Sturm17:09.00527
3) Josh Foster17:37.03703
4) Tristan Oestreich17:45.27744
5) Ryan Groszek18:37.49986
Average Time: 17:36.33 Total Time: 1:28:01.67 1-5 Split: 1:44.61
6) Jake Koenigstein18:44.881001
7) Caleb Bahr18:46.181007
128Crystal Lake Central High School (IL)3427
1) Josh Johnson17:09.20528
2) Jack Flynn17:20.70606
3) Keegan Smalley17:37.90707
4) Nick Camacho17:47.90759
5) Adam Zentner18:03.70827
Average Time: 17:35.88 Total Time: 1:27:59.40 1-5 Split: 54.50
6) Austin May18:20.90913
7) Nate Kopp18:47.901013
129Rochester High School (IL)3437
1) Colton Mitchell16:49.00393
2) Matt Herren17:04.30496
3) Elliott Staley17:46.20749
4) Jacob Western18:16.10889
5) Danny Ryan18:20.78910
Average Time: 17:39.28 Total Time: 1:28:16.38 1-5 Split: 1:31.78
130Lawrenceville (IL)3477
1) Jack Holden16:39.00338
2) Max Smigiel17:14.00559
3) Blaine Hesler17:35.00694
4) Cole Sumner18:19.00902
5) Conner Mckinney18:37.00984
Average Time: 17:40.80 Total Time: 1:28:24.00 1-5 Split: 1:58.00
6) James Burk18:56.001037
131Mattoon High School (IL)3493
1) Mitchell Kremer16:07.20178
2) Garrett Jones17:38.20709
3) Aaron Emmerich17:56.40795
4) Henry Skocy18:10.70864
5) John Meyer18:29.20947
Average Time: 17:40.34 Total Time: 1:28:21.70 1-5 Split: 2:22.00
6) Chance Kremer18:48.001014
132Bloomington Central Catholic High School (IL)3510
1) Will Dionesotes15:46.0097
2) Josh Vogel17:43.40733
3) Alex Zlatic17:54.00783
4) Jack Beemsterboer18:29.40948
5) Will Foley18:29.70949
Average Time: 17:40.50 Total Time: 1:28:22.50 1-5 Split: 2:43.70
6) Jacob Bingham18:40.40992
7) Alex Bingham18:47.301010
133Grayslake North High School (IL)3530
1) Connor Riss16:15.70223
2) Brandt Batteau16:59.80457
3) Jovan Perez18:23.70926
4) Seneca Lawson18:28.20942
5) Jordaan Boxer18:36.20982
Average Time: 17:44.72 Total Time: 1:28:43.60 1-5 Split: 2:20.50
6) Ryan Schroeder18:41.40993
7) Alex Larrivee18:45.601005
134Marist High School (IL)3555
1) Tommy Leonard15:42.9889
2) Lucas Pennix17:29.17669
3) Jonathan Rivera18:09.49859
4) Luke Hortsman18:31.54958
5) Colin Tracy18:35.16980
Average Time: 17:41.67 Total Time: 1:28:28.34 1-5 Split: 2:52.18
6) Kevin Bugos18:54.791031
135Bloom Twp. High School (IL)3572
1) Roberto Julian16:32.00298
2) Logan Wetzel16:51.00402
3) Alex Torres18:16.80892
4) Dylan Espinoza18:30.00951
5) Haakim Stokely18:54.001029
Average Time: 17:48.76 Total Time: 1:29:03.80 1-5 Split: 2:22.00
136Galesburg High School (IL)3613
1) Mark Frenster17:16.60573
2) Aaron Burrows17:27.10655
3) Jon Peterson17:34.70692
4) Alex Buchen18:03.30825
5) Jared Shipp18:11.00868
Average Time: 17:42.54 Total Time: 1:28:32.70 1-5 Split: 54.40
6) Ben Cermak18:22.40921
7) Blake Warfield18:56.001036
137Robinson High School (IL)3617
1) Wyatt Bonnell16:52.00406
2) Maverick Wright17:11.00536
3) Koty Amdahl18:00.00808
4) Lukas Baird18:20.00907
5) Kobe Lorance18:32.00960
Average Time: 17:47.00 Total Time: 1:28:55.00 1-5 Split: 1:40.00
138Peoria Notre Dame High School (IL)3633
1) Tony Haddad16:56.70437
2) Chris Gilbert17:26.40649
3) Mitchell Mazander17:38.30711
4) Mickey Lawless18:20.20909
5) Liam Owens18:23.80927
Average Time: 17:45.08 Total Time: 1:28:45.40 1-5 Split: 1:27.10
6) Alex Vanslyke18:37.10985
139Belvidere High School (IL)3662
1) Jacob Taylor16:47.30380
2) Sam Arco17:17.40580
3) Jon Allen17:46.90751
4) Dane Jankiewicz18:30.80954
5) Daniel Golonka18:42.80997
Average Time: 17:49.04 Total Time: 1:29:05.20 1-5 Split: 1:55.50
140Shepard High School (IL)3693
1) Brian Hauser17:27.00653
2) Dalvin Humphrey17:28.00658
3) Evan Jamrozy17:33.00685
4) Jackson Sima18:08.00848
5) Matt Stout18:08.00849
Average Time: 17:44.80 Total Time: 1:28:44.00 1-5 Split: 41.00
6) James Greene18:09.00856
7) Marcin Czaja18:11.00867
141Elmwood Park High School (IL)3720
1) Carlos Sanchez17:17.10578
2) Kris Vicencio17:22.10619
3) Tyler Ocampo17:38.80713
4) Devon Schumann18:12.10875
5) Rob Bibrowicz18:25.70935
Average Time: 17:47.16 Total Time: 1:28:55.80 1-5 Split: 1:08.60
6) Mitchell Wojcik18:30.50952
142Round Lake High School (IL)3727
1) Diego Giron16:53.60419
2) Ben Krauss17:25.00639
3) Marco Hernandez18:03.80828
4) Cody Arenas18:16.80891
5) Marco Barcenas18:30.00950
Average Time: 17:49.84 Total Time: 1:29:09.20 1-5 Split: 1:36.40
6) Sam Ruiz18:41.70994
7) Nathan Etherington18:55.001032
143Elgin High School (IL)3816
1) Juan Villagomez17:06.20508
2) Cameron Fischer17:49.00765
3) Jonathon Porras18:00.70811
4) Cameron Carranza18:06.90845
5) Riley Keating18:15.00887
Average Time: 17:51.56 Total Time: 1:29:17.80 1-5 Split: 1:08.80
6) Enrique Delgado18:21.60916
7) Giorgio Boschi18:33.50971
144Jersey High School (IL)3824
1) Christian Cazier17:07.48515
2) Drew Bertman17:43.02730
3) Asher Stidd17:43.66735
4) Joao Nail18:14.30885
5) Grant Morgan18:31.72959
Average Time: 17:52.04 Total Time: 1:29:20.18 1-5 Split: 1:24.24
145Grant High School (IL)3846
1) Justin Splitt17:01.20469
2) Nathan Ehrenhofer17:12.30544
3) Ryan Bishop18:08.80854
4) Donald Cardy18:33.90973
5) Colton Romig18:46.101006
Average Time: 17:56.46 Total Time: 1:29:42.30 1-5 Split: 1:44.90
146Woodstock High School (IL)3942
1) Julio Arellano17:02.40482
2) Anthony Thomas17:24.10631
3) Diego Cruz18:04.70831
4) Aidan Filetti18:33.90972
5) Jack Hansen18:52.201026
Average Time: 17:59.46 Total Time: 1:29:57.30 1-5 Split: 1:49.80
6) Carter Hansen18:56.301038
147LaSalle-Peru High School (IL)3990
1) Logan Schaefer17:12.60546
2) Logan Johnson17:18.30585
3) Connor Bean18:21.30914
4) Matthew Ambrose18:21.50915
5) Luke Carus18:54.701030
Average Time: 18:01.68 Total Time: 1:30:08.40 1-5 Split: 1:42.10
148Wauconda High School (IL)3992
1) Adam Fox16:22.00254
2) Mike Messacar18:16.40890
3) Sam Rayzman18:24.70931
4) Nick Brunn18:28.70943
5) Mickey Landvick18:33.90974
Average Time: 18:01.14 Total Time: 1:30:05.70 1-5 Split: 2:11.90
6) Kai Keene18:47.401011
149Geneseo High School (IL)4010
1) Blake Duncan17:19.60598
2) Raymond Venneberg18:01.80822
3) Neo Colter18:05.60838
4) Andrew Rizzo18:09.20858
5) Colby Rapps18:17.90894
Average Time: 17:58.82 Total Time: 1:29:54.10 1-5 Split: 58.30
6) William Plumley18:31.30957
7) Spencer Lindstrom18:45.201004
150Champaign Central High School (IL)4013
1) John Smith17:09.60530
2) Robert Mercer17:34.00688
3) Alex Ahmari18:01.10815
4) Alex Stack18:29.00946
5) Luke Hartman18:55.301034
Average Time: 18:01.80 Total Time: 1:30:09.00 1-5 Split: 1:45.70
151Illini Central High School (IL)4017
1) Emilio Rivera15:55.20125
2) Jacob Caggiano18:19.00903
3) Seamus Kelly18:28.70944
4) Cole Wherley18:51.301022
5) Lane Dowell18:51.401023
Average Time: 18:05.12 Total Time: 1:30:25.60 1-5 Split: 2:56.20
152Prairie Ridge High School (IL)4022
1) James Lasak17:31.10679
2) Jacob Lawrence17:48.00760
3) Ryan Figgins17:52.40779
4) Grant Jensen18:14.00882
5) Kyle Sargeant18:22.50922
Average Time: 17:57.60 Total Time: 1:29:48.00 1-5 Split: 51.40
6) Kevin Gilbert18:23.10924
7) Jake Laukert18:49.001016
153St. Anthony High School (IL)4103
1) Brian Dust17:25.00640
2) Clayton Helmink17:29.00666
3) Walsh Kennan18:18.00895
4) Tegeler Noah18:28.00941
5) Austin Faber18:32.00961
Average Time: 18:02.40 Total Time: 1:30:12.00 1-5 Split: 1:07.00
6) Drew Dust18:33.00970
154St. Patrick High School (IL)4145
1) Sergio Mendieta17:22.00618
2) Peter Sakkos17:52.80780
3) Sam Zabielski18:11.80872
4) Brian Kieca18:14.80886
5) Brandon Banda18:38.30989
Average Time: 18:03.94 Total Time: 1:30:19.70 1-5 Split: 1:16.30
6) Humberto Martinez18:53.101027
155Northside Prep High School (IL)4189
1) Norberto Nieves17:30.10673
2) Kristopher Ushijima17:49.90769
3) Gabriel Vara18:02.10824
4) John Kim18:30.90955
5) Seth Karall18:33.00968
Average Time: 18:05.20 Total Time: 1:30:26.00 1-5 Split: 1:02.90
156Pontiac High School (IL)4380
1) Josh Davies17:46.10747
2) Seth Corrigan17:47.90758
3) Jack Fogarty18:18.50900
4) Carson Gregory18:30.90956
5) Ethan Schikel18:49.601019
Average Time: 18:14.60 Total Time: 1:31:13.00 1-5 Split: 1:03.50
157Fieldcrest High School (IL)4571
1) Logan Schmillen17:55.60791
2) Ryan Gochanour18:12.80876
3) Andrew Gochanour18:13.80879
4) Victor Echeveste18:44.001000
5) Christian Skaggs18:52.201025
Average Time: 18:23.68 Total Time: 1:31:58.40 1-5 Split: 56.60


Comments