Who Won The Girls Weekend: March 16-18

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

55 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.08
Whitney Young High School
2018
2 7.13
Buffalo Grove High School
2018
3 7.28
Prospect High School
2018
4 7.29
Addison Trail High School
2017
5 7.31
McHenry High School
2017
6 7.34
Batavia High School
2018
7 7.35
Leyden High School
2018
8 7.36
Grant High School
2018
9 7.37
Romeoville high School
2017
9 7.37
Downers Grove South High School
2017
11 7.38
Oswego High School
2020
11 7.38
Fremd High School
2017
13 7.39
Batavia High School
2017
14 7.40
Proviso West High School
2018
14 7.40
Romeoville high School
2018
16 7.41
Joliet West High School
2017
17 7.42
West Aurora High School
2017
18 7.43
Elgin St. Edward High School
2018
18 7.43
St. Charles East High School
2018
20 7.44
Zion Benton High School
2019
21 7.45
Plainfield South High School
2017
22 7.46
Mundelein High School
2019
22 7.46
Downers Grove North High School
2017
24 7.48
Waukegan High School
2018
25 7.49
Plainfield South High School
2020
26 7.51
Morton High School (Berwyn)
2017
26 7.51
Hinsdale Central High School
2019
28 7.53
Antioch High School
2020
29 7.54
Plainfield East High School
2019
30 7.55
Wheeling High School
2019
31 7.56
Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep Academy
2018
31 7.56
Wheeling High School
2019
31 7.56
Palatine High School
2018
34 7.57
Hinsdale Central High School
2018
35 7.60
Argo High School
2017
35 7.60
Proviso West High School
2018
37 7.62
Oswego East High School
2017
38 7.63
Chicago Christian High School
2018
38 7.63
Downers Grove North High School
2020
38 7.63
Minooka High School
2018
41 7.65
West Aurora High School
0
42 7.66
St. Charles North High School
2020
43 7.67
Whitney Young High School
2017
43 7.67
Thornton Fractional South High School
0
43 7.67
Marengo High School
2020
43 7.67
West Aurora High School
2020
43 7.67
Prospect High School
2017
43 7.67
Palatine High School
2017
49 7.68
Walther Christian High School
2018
49 7.68
Streamwood High School
2017

60 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.67
Crete-Monee High School
2019
1 7.67
Peoria High School
2020
3 7.68
Eisenhower High School
2018
4 7.69
Homewood-Flossmoor High School
2017
5 7.76
DeKalb High School
2018
5 7.76
Danville High School
2019
7 7.78
Kaneland High School
2017
8 7.80
Rockford Lutheran High School
2017
9 7.84
Evanston Township High School
2017
10 7.85
Dunlap High School
2019
11 7.96
Thornton Fractional North High School
2018
12 7.97
Lindblom Math & Science Academy
2019
12 7.97
Homewood-Flossmoor High School
2018
14 7.98
Moline
2019
15 7.99
Springfield Southeast High School
2019
16 8.00
Geneseo High School
2018
16 8.00
Sterling High School
2018
18 8.01
Bloom Twp. High School
2018
19 8.03
Bolingbrook High School
2017
19 8.03
Urbana High School
0
21 8.04
DeKalb High School
2020
22 8.05
Lockport Twp. High School
2017
23 8.06
Kenwood High School
2017
24 8.11
Farmington High School
2018
25 8.13
Bradley-Bourbonnais High School
2017
26 8.14
Yorkville High School
2017
26 8.14
Westinghouse College Prep
2019
26 8.14
Dunlap High School
2017
29 8.16
Belleville East High School
2020
29 8.16
Kaneland High School
2020
31 8.19
Mascoutah High School
2018
31 8.19
Sterling High School
2019
33 8.20
Rantoul High School
2017
34 8.23
Sandburg High School
2019
34 8.23
Lincoln-Way East
2019
36 8.24
Althoff High School
2017
37 8.26
Thornwood High School
0
37 8.26
St. Thomas More High School
2018
39 8.27
South Shore International College Prep
2018
40 8.30
Morris High School
2019
40 8.30
Lincoln-Way East
2017
42 8.33
Edwardsville High School
2019
42 8.33
Peoria High School
2018
42 8.33
Bolingbrook High School
2018
42 8.33
Lincoln-Way Central High School
0
46 8.34
Charleston High School
2019
46 8.34
Springfield Lanphier High School
2018
48 8.35
Normal Community High School
2018
49 8.37
Triad High School
2020
50 8.38
Yorkville High School
2017
50 8.38
Pleasant Plains High School
2019
50 8.38
A.A. Stagg High School
2018
50 8.38
Thornridge High School
2017

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 25.43
Kaneland High School
2017
2 25.47
Homewood-Flossmoor High School
2017
3 25.50
Danville High School
2019
4 25.69
Prospect High School
2018
5 25.73
Lockport Twp. High School
2017
6 25.80
Urbana High School
2019
7 25.82
Evanston Township High School
2017
8 25.83
Crete-Monee High School
2019
9 25.86
Buffalo Grove High School
2018
10 25.94
Romeoville high School
2017
11 25.96
DeKalb High School
2018
12 26.03
Lakes High School
2018
13 26.12
West Aurora High School
2017
14 26.16
Homewood-Flossmoor High School
2018
15 26.21
McHenry High School
2017
15 26.21
Batavia High School
2017
17 26.23
Moline
2019
18 26.25
Proviso West High School
2018
18 26.25
Springfield Lanphier High School
2020
20 26.27
Addison Trail High School
2017
21 26.32
Sterling High School
2018
22 26.36
Downers Grove North High School
2017
23 26.39
Bloom Twp. High School
2018
24 26.41
Dunlap High School
2018
25 26.43
Rockford Lutheran High School
2017
26 26.49
Lake Forest High School
2017
27 26.53
St. Charles East High School
2018
28 26.55
Oak Park-River Forest High School
2018
29 26.56
Granite City High School
2017
29 26.56
Bolingbrook High School
2018
31 26.64
Kenwood High School
0
31 26.64
Lyons Township High School
2018
31 26.64
Thornton High School
2017
34 26.65
Hinsdale Central High School
2018
35 26.69
Bolingbrook High School
2017
36 26.75
Bradley-Bourbonnais High School
2017
37 26.77
Argo High School
2017
37 26.77
Leyden High School
2018
39 26.81
Downers Grove North High School
2020
40 26.82
Hinsdale Central High School
2019
41 26.83
Yorkville High School
2020
42 26.84
Lincoln-Way East
2017
43 26.86
Romeoville high School
2018
43 26.86
Downers Grove South High School
2017
45 26.88
Grant High School
2018
46 26.93
Lincoln-Way East
2017
47 26.95
Thornton Fractional North High School
2018
48 26.96
Westinghouse College Prep
2019
49 26.98
Batavia High School
2018
50 27.00
Dunlap High School
2019

300 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 42.61
Proviso West High School
2018
2 42.66
Lyons Township High School
2018
3 43.41
Morton High School (Berwyn)
2017
4 43.57
Hinsdale Central High School
2019
5 43.58
Hinsdale Central High School
2019
6 43.71
York High School
2020
7 43.84
Lyons Township High School
2019
8 44.05
Downers Grove North High School
2018
9 44.43
Downers Grove North High School
2019
10 44.62
Proviso West High School
2019
11 44.88
Lyons Township High School
2020
12 45.02
York High School
2020
13 45.15
Downers Grove South High School
2018
14 45.18
Downers Grove South High School
2018
14 45.18
Downers Grove North High School
2019
16 45.25
Proviso East High School
2017
17 45.28
Glenbard West High School
2017
18 45.39
Oak Park-River Forest High School
2020
19 45.41
Addison Trail High School
2019
20 45.66
Downers Grove North High School
2020
21 46.03
Willowbrook High School
2019
22 46.12
Oak Park-River Forest High School
2019
23 46.23
Proviso East High School
2020
24 46.24
Hinsdale South High School
2018
25 46.30
Oak Park-River Forest High School
0
26 46.36
Glenbard West High School
2019
27 46.69
Hinsdale South High School
2018
28 46.97
Oak Park-River Forest High School
2018
29 47.20
Willowbrook High School
2018
30 47.28
Morton High School (Berwyn)
2018
31 47.54
Hinsdale South High School
2019
32 47.59
Glenbard West High School
2018
33 47.61
Willowbrook High School
2018
34 47.66
Lyons Township High School
2020
35 48.02
Proviso East High School
2018
36 48.05
Hinsdale Central High School
2019
37 48.17
Hinsdale South High School
2019
38 48.18
Downers Grove South High School
2019
39 48.36
York High School
2019
40 48.47
Glenbard West High School
2019
41 48.63
Morton High School (Berwyn)
2019
42 49.20
Addison Trail High School
2018
43 49.31
Hinsdale Central High School
0
44 49.89
Morton High School (Berwyn)
2019
45 50.24
York High School
2018
46 50.57
Willowbrook High School
2019
47 51.07
Downers Grove South High School
2020
48 52.15
Leyden High School
2017
49 53.27
Addison Trail High School
0
50 54.21
Leyden High School
2018

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 58.85
Oak Park-River Forest High School
2018
2 59.06
West Aurora High School
2017
3 59.10
Kenwood High School
2019
4 59.22
Plainfield South High School
2018
4 59.22
Carmel Catholic High School
2018
6 59.44
Lincoln-Way East
2017
7 59.63
Bolingbrook High School
2018
8 59.75
Wheeling High School
2019
9 59.93
Springfield Southeast High School
2019
10 59.95
Lincoln Way West High School
2017
11 59.97
Thornwood High School
2017
12 1:00.00
Warren High School
2019
13 1:00.16
Lincoln-Way East
2019
14 1:00.26
Proviso West High School
2018
15 1:00.37
St. Charles East High School
2017
16 1:00.69
Batavia High School
2018
17 1:00.92
Downers Grove North High School
2017
18 1:01.07
Lake Forest High School
2017
19 1:01.11
Downers Grove North High School
2017
20 1:01.16
Mundelein High School
2019
21 1:01.24
Hoffman Estates High School
2017
22 1:01.32
Glenbard West High School
2017
23 1:01.35
Lane Tech High School
2017
24 1:01.59
Batavia High School
2020
25 1:01.68
Morton High School (Berwyn)
2017
26 1:01.74
Dunlap High School
2018
27 1:01.86
Lakes High School
2018
28 1:01.89
Homewood-Flossmoor High School
0
29 1:01.90
Jersey High School
2017
30 1:01.92
Proviso West High School
2018
31 1:01.96
Glenbard West High School
2020
32 1:02.08
Zion Benton High School
2019
33 1:02.12
Joliet West High School
2018
34 1:02.18
Hinsdale Central High School
2019
35 1:02.20
Danville High School
2017
36 1:02.25
Lyons Township High School
2018
37 1:02.45
Stevenson High School
2017
37 1:02.45
Schaumburg High School
2018
39 1:02.52
Lincoln-Way East
2020
40 1:02.53
Bloom Twp. High School
2017
41 1:02.58
Waukegan High School
2019
42 1:02.61
David Speer Academy
2018
43 1:02.62
Hinsdale Central High School
2019
44 1:02.73
Wheaton Academy
2018
45 1:02.81
Oswego East High School
2019
46 1:02.83
Oswego High School
2018
47 1:03.05
Thornton Fractional North High School
2018
48 1:03.14
Lincoln-Way Central High School
0
49 1:03.15
Oswego High School
2017
50 1:03.17
Downers Grove South High School
2018

600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:57.48
Argo High School
2017
2 1:59.01
Shepard High School
2020
3 1:59.64
Argo High School
2017
4 2:05.00
Oak Lawn Community High School
2018
5 2:29.48
Reavis High School
2019

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:14.09
Glenbard West High School
2020
2 2:15.53
Downers Grove North High School
2017
3 2:16.72
Schaumburg High School
2018
4 2:16.91
Mather High School
2017
5 2:16.93
Hoffman Estates High School
2019
6 2:17.04
Lincoln Way West High School
2017
7 2:17.64
LaSalle-Peru High School
2018
8 2:18.39
Oswego High School
2019
9 2:18.63
Downers Grove South High School
2020
10 2:20.01
Minooka High School
2017
11 2:20.81
Wheeling High School
2018
12 2:21.27
Lindblom Math & Science Academy
2018
13 2:21.82
Libertyville High School
2018
14 2:21.97
Downers Grove South High School
2019
15 2:21.99
Northside Prep High School
2017
16 2:22.25
Conant High School
2019
17 2:22.28
Plainfield North High School
2019
18 2:22.57
Hinsdale Central High School
2018
19 2:22.64
Lockport Twp. High School
2017
20 2:22.88
Glenbard East High School
2018
21 2:22.91
A.A. Stagg High School
2018
22 2:22.94
Yorkville High School
2019
23 2:23.45
Urbana High School
2020
24 2:23.66
Belleville East High School
2018
25 2:24.22
Hinckley-Big Rock High School
2017
26 2:24.52
Edwardsville High School
2018
27 2:24.65
Lyons Township High School
2018
28 2:24.67
St. Charles East High School
2018
29 2:24.85
Oswego East High School
2017
30 2:24.92
Glenbard West High School
2019
31 2:25.13
Mahomet-Seymour High School
2017
32 2:25.77
Prospect High School
2020
33 2:25.85
Palatine High School
2019
34 2:26.02
Batavia High School
2018
35 2:26.07
Hinsdale Central High School
2019
36 2:26.30
St. Charles North High School
2019
37 2:26.34
St. Thomas More High School
2018
38 2:26.62
Streamwood High School
2018
39 2:26.92
Yorkville High School
2019
39 2:26.92
Mascoutah High School
2017
41 2:26.94
Freeburg High School
2018
42 2:27.27
Homewood-Flossmoor High School
2018
43 2:27.59
Lake Forest High School
2018
44 2:27.62
St. Charles East High School
2019
45 2:27.64
Stevenson High School
2017
46 2:28.01
Barrington High School
2020
47 2:28.16
Geneseo High School
2019
48 2:28.22
West Chicago High School
2018
49 2:28.24
Prospect High School
2017
50 2:28.32
Dunlap High School
2017

1,000 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:54.88
St. Anthony High School
2017
2 4:56.62
Glenbard West High School
2020
3 4:59.62
Prospect High School
2017
4 5:03.20
Hersey High School
2017
5 5:07.15
Fremd High School
2017
6 5:08.62
Stevenson High School
2018
7 5:09.53
Minooka High School
2017
8 5:09.61
Minooka High School
2018
9 5:10.80
Lyons Township High School
2018
10 5:11.20
Geneva High School
2019
11 5:11.21
Evanston Township High School
2018
12 5:12.62
Hinsdale Central High School
2018
13 5:12.68
Danville High School
2018
14 5:14.61
Hersey High School
2017
15 5:14.78
Lane Tech High School
2017
16 5:15.69
Glenbard West High School
2018
17 5:15.95
Urbana High School
2018
18 5:16.23
Vernon Hills High School
2018
19 5:16.48
Burlington Central High School
2017
20 5:16.74
Lockport Twp. High School
2017
21 5:16.80
Oswego High School
2019
22 5:17.11
DeKalb High School
2019
23 5:17.75
Geneva High School
2020
24 5:18.08
Kaneland High School
2020
25 5:18.98
Downers Grove South High School
2020
26 5:20.12
Barrington High School
2018
27 5:20.54
Waterloo High School
2019
28 5:20.66
Sterling High School
2017
29 5:20.92
Lyons Township High School
2019
30 5:20.95
Lincoln-Way East
2019
31 5:21.18
Grayslake Central High School
2017
32 5:21.80
Dunlap High School
2018
33 5:21.89
Dunlap High School
2018
34 5:21.98
Prospect High School
2017
35 5:22.40
Palatine High School
2017
36 5:22.54
Yorkville High School
2017
37 5:23.25
Lakes High School
2020
38 5:23.69
Yorkville High School
2020
39 5:23.70
Sandburg High School
2017
40 5:24.24
Lyons Township High School
2019
41 5:24.63
Lake Forest High School
2019
42 5:24.93
York High School
2017
43 5:25.35
Kaneland High School
2017
44 5:25.47
St. Thomas More High School
2020
45 5:25.63
Hinsdale Central High School
2020
46 5:26.31
Carmel Catholic High School
2018
47 5:27.14
York High School
2019
48 5:27.20
Lincoln-Way Central High School
2019
49 5:27.88
Streamwood High School
2018
50 5:28.08
Hoffman Estates High School
2019

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:54.81
Minooka High School
2018
2 10:56.81
Glenbard West High School
2018
3 10:59.01
Lyons Township High School
2019
4 11:13.75
Stevenson High School
2018
5 11:14.69
Grant High School
2019
6 11:17.00
Dunlap High School
2018
7 11:17.50
Grant High School
2019
8 11:22.56
Lyons Township High School
2019
9 11:24.44
Yorkville High School
2017
10 11:24.50
Yorkville High School
2018
11 11:25.48
Lockport Twp. High School
2017
12 11:26.83
Dunlap High School
2018
13 11:27.91
Quincy High School
2019
14 11:28.33
Barrington High School
2018
15 11:30.32
Minooka High School
2019
16 11:32.08
Plainfield North High School
2018
17 11:33.38
Downers Grove South High School
2017
18 11:34.94
Oswego High School
2018
19 11:35.57
Palatine High School
2019
20 11:38.69
Edwardsville High School
2019
21 11:40.87
Vernon Hills High School
2020
22 11:43.22
Carmel Catholic High School
2018
23 11:44.65
Shepard High School
2017
24 11:45.73
Payton High School
2018
25 11:46.10
Palatine High School
2018
26 11:47.73
Oswego High School
2019
27 11:48.78
Hinsdale Central High School
2019
28 11:49.81
Hoffman Estates High School
2017
29 11:52.19
St. Charles East High School
2017
30 11:52.83
Bureau Valley High School
2018
31 11:53.05
Mundelein High School
2019
32 11:53.85
Whitney Young High School
2019
33 11:55.89
South Elgin High School
2019
34 11:56.94
Plainfield South High School
2019
35 11:57.32
Downers Grove South High School
2019
36 11:58.62
Hinsdale Central High School
2019
37 11:58.66
Urbana High School
2020
38 11:59.17
York High School
2018
39 11:59.47
Glenbard West High School
2019
40 11:59.65
Batavia High School
2019
41 11:59.67
Batavia High School
2020
42 12:00.62
Kaneland High School
2018
43 12:04.12
Oak Park-River Forest High School
2018
44 12:04.44
Barrington High School
2018
45 12:05.15
Oak Park-River Forest High School
2017
46 12:06.35
Geneva High School
2019
47 12:06.87
Grayslake Central High School
2017
48 12:09.44
Oswego East High School
2018
49 12:09.69
Lockport Twp. High School
2020
50 12:10.53
Litchfield High School
0

55 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8.61
Downers Grove South High School
2017
2 8.64
Vernon Hills High School
2018
3 8.70
Oak Park-River Forest High School
2017
3 8.70
Lake Zurich High School
2017
5 8.75
Lyons Township High School
2018
6 8.76
Oak Park-River Forest High School
0
7 8.77
West Aurora High School
2017
8 8.82
Glenbard East High School
2018
9 8.89
Lake Zurich High School
2020
10 8.96
Wheaton Academy
2018
11 9.07
Lake Forest High School
2017
12 9.08
Plainfield East High School
2017
13 9.10
Harlem High School
2020
14 9.12
Ridgewood High School
2018
15 9.16
Palatine High School
2019
16 9.25
Hillcrest High School
2020
17 9.27
West Aurora High School
2018
18 9.28
Batavia High School
2017
19 9.32
Argo High School
2018
20 9.34
Grant High School
2019
20 9.34
Whitney Young High School
2020
22 9.37
Plainfield North High School
2020
23 9.38
Morton High School (Berwyn)
2019
24 9.40
Proviso West High School
2018
24 9.40
St. Charles East High School
2017
26 9.41
St. Charles East High School
2019
27 9.42
Joliet West High School
2017
28 9.43
Hinsdale South High School
2020
29 9.45
Prospect High School
2018
29 9.45
Whitney Young High School
2019
31 9.47
Oak Park-River Forest High School
2020
32 9.48
Shepard High School
2019
33 9.50
Rockford East High School
2019
34 9.51
Hersey High School
2018
35 9.57
Glenbard South High School
2018
36 9.60
Wheeling High School
2019
37 9.61
Chicago Christian High School
2018
38 9.68
Glenbard East High School
2020
38 9.68
Oswego High School
2020
38 9.68
Fremd High School
2017
41 9.69
Byron High School
2018
41 9.69
Grayslake Central High School
2020
41 9.69
Burlington Central High School
2020
41 9.69
Hoffman Estates High School
2018
45 9.70
Winnebago High School
2018
45 9.70
Glenbard West High School
2018
45 9.70
Oswego High School
2019
48 9.71
Batavia High School
2020
49 9.72
Libertyville High School
2017
49 9.72
McHenry High School
2018
49 9.72
Minooka High School
2018

60 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8.98
Evanston Township High School
2017
2 9.12
Springfield Southeast High School
2017
3 9.14
Bolingbrook High School
2019
3 9.14
Thornton High School
2017
3 9.14
Granite City High School
2019
6 9.33
Quincy High School
2018
7 9.37
Belleville East High School
2018
8 9.45
Mascoutah High School
2019
9 9.46
Homewood-Flossmoor High School
2020
10 9.52
Thornton High School
2017
11 9.58
Bolingbrook High School
2017
12 9.62
United Township High School
2018
13 9.63
Morgan Park High School
2018
14 9.64
Bloom Twp. High School
2017
15 9.65
Geneseo High School
2018
15 9.65
Edwardsville High School
2020
17 9.69
Dunlap High School
2018
18 9.76
Bolingbrook High School
0
18 9.76
Homewood-Flossmoor High School
2018
20 9.85
DeKalb High School
2020
21 9.87
Lincoln-Way East
2017
22 10.00
Dunlap High School
2017
23 10.05
Monmouth-Roseville High School
2019
24 10.12
Crete-Monee High School
2020
25 10.13
Schlarman High School
2018
26 10.14
Shepard High School
2019
27 10.26
Galesburg High School
2020
27 10.26
Lincoln-Way East
2018
29 10.27
A.A. Stagg High School
2017
30 10.30
Geneseo High School
2017
31 10.33
Lockport Twp. High School
2017
32 10.34
Plano High School
2019
33 10.37
Yorkville High School
2018
34 10.43
Lincoln Way West High School
2019
35 10.50
Yorkville High School
2020
36 10.57
Kaneland High School
2020
37 10.60
Simeon High School
2017
37 10.60
Urbana High School
2017
37 10.60
Thornton Fractional North High School
2017
37 10.60
Rockridge High School
2018
41 10.64
South Shore International College Prep
2018
41 10.64
Dwight Township High School
2018
43 10.70
Lincoln-Way East
2019
44 10.72
United Township High School
2017
45 10.78
North Lawndale Charter High School
2018
46 10.79
Lockport Twp. High School
2019
47 10.81
Knoxville Senior High School
2020
48 10.82
Sterling High School
2019
49 10.83
A.A. Stagg High School
2019
50 10.89
Lincoln-Way East
2020
50 10.89
Thornridge High School
2017

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 1:45.12
Romeoville high School
2 1:45.38
DeKalb High School
3 1:46.26
Evanston Township High School
4 1:46.40
Proviso West High School
5 1:46.59
Bolingbrook High School
6 1:46.60
Springfield Southeast High School
7 1:46.63
Whitney Young High School
8 1:46.76
Hinsdale Central High School
9 1:46.81
Granite City High School
10 1:46.98
Homewood-Flossmoor High School
11 1:47.02
Downers Grove North High School
12 1:47.11
Westinghouse College Prep
13 1:47.18
Thornton High School
14 1:47.35
Prospect High School
15 1:47.37
Wheeling High School
16 1:47.49
Kenwood High School
17 1:47.70
Fremd High School
18 1:47.95
Crete-Monee High School
19 1:48.17
Glenbard West High School
20 1:48.28
Plainfield South High School
21 1:48.44
Lincoln-Way East
22 1:48.50
Barrington High School
23 1:48.67
Lyons Township High School
24 1:48.90
Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep Academy
25 1:48.94
McHenry High School
26 1:49.03
Downers Grove South High School
27 1:49.26
Batavia High School
28 1:49.29
Dunlap High School
29 1:49.45
Springfield Lanphier High School
30 1:49.53
Conant High School
31 1:49.65
Grant High School
32 1:49.67
Carbondale High School
33 1:49.94
Urbana High School
34 1:49.98
Rochelle High School
35 1:50.10
Yorkville High School
36 1:50.21
Johnson College Prep
37 1:50.24
Edwardsville High School
38 1:50.48
Minooka High School
39 1:50.64
Lindblom Math & Science Academy
40 1:50.94
Galesburg High School
41 1:51.04
Oak Park-River Forest High School
42 1:51.08
Bloom Twp. High School
43 1:51.11
Plainfield North High School
44 1:51.13
Buffalo Grove High School
45 1:51.16
Palatine High School
46 1:51.27
Shepard High School
47 1:51.35
Sterling High School
48 1:51.56
Belleville East High School
49 1:51.65
Glenbard East High School
50 1:51.67
Antioch High School

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 4:05.22
Lincoln-Way East
2 4:05.58
Barrington High School
3 4:08.33
Downers Grove North High School
4 4:09.08
Springfield Southeast High School
5 4:09.40
Glenbard West High School
6 4:09.48
Oak Park-River Forest High School
7 4:09.53
Lyons Township High School
8 4:09.68
Fremd High School
9 4:09.92
Batavia High School
10 4:10.46
Schaumburg High School
11 4:10.48
Westinghouse College Prep
12 4:10.99
Hinsdale Central High School
13 4:11.32
Homewood-Flossmoor High School
14 4:11.34
Wheeling High School
15 4:11.38
Danville High School
16 4:12.11
Whitney Young High School
17 4:12.23
Bloom Twp. High School
18 4:12.46
Lake Forest High School
19 4:12.85
Downers Grove South High School
20 4:12.91
Dunlap High School
21 4:13.19
DeKalb High School
22 4:13.27
Lockport Twp. High School
23 4:13.43
Hoffman Estates High School
24 4:13.45
Rochelle High School
25 4:13.77
West Aurora High School
26 4:14.04
Edwardsville High School
27 4:14.25
Oswego East High School
28 4:15.40
Conant High School
29 4:15.58
Evanston Township High School
30 4:16.33
Freeburg High School
31 4:16.49
Proviso West High School
32 4:16.75
Kenwood High School
33 4:16.80
Prospect High School
34 4:17.14
St. Charles East High School
35 4:17.36
Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep Academy
36 4:17.60
Glenbard East High School
37 4:17.66
Plainfield South High School
38 4:17.92
Crete-Monee High School
39 4:18.18
Springfield Lanphier High School
40 4:18.44
York High School
41 4:18.47
Grant High School
42 4:18.57
Urbana High School
43 4:18.64
Oswego High School
44 4:18.66
Carmel Catholic High School
45 4:18.73
Belleville East High School
46 4:18.91
Lemont High School
47 4:19.06
Hersey High School
48 4:19.44
Bolingbrook High School
49 4:19.80
Lake Zurich High School
50 4:20.13
Aurora Central Catholic High School

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 9:30.29
Hersey High School
2 9:33.99
Schaumburg High School
3 9:34.27
Prospect High School
4 9:40.10
Glenbard West High School
5 9:43.12
Fremd High School
6 9:44.88
Hinsdale Central High School
7 9:48.25
York High School
8 9:50.15
Lake Forest High School
9 9:50.95
Downers Grove North High School
10 9:53.54
Whitney Young High School
11 9:53.65
Oak Park-River Forest High School
12 9:53.70
Lockport Twp. High School
13 9:54.70
Lincoln-Way East
14 9:56.69
Grant High School
15 9:57.26
Geneva High School
16 9:58.44
Lyons Township High School
17 10:02.58
DeKalb High School
18 10:03.93
Edwardsville High School
19 10:04.12
Barrington High School
20 10:05.20
Stevenson High School
21 10:06.25
Minooka High School
22 10:06.67
Dunlap High School
23 10:08.20
Lakes High School
24 10:08.67
Batavia High School
25 10:08.83
Downers Grove South High School
26 10:10.53
Yorkville High School
27 10:11.32
Libertyville High School
28 10:11.98
Oswego High School
29 10:15.73
Glenbard East High School
30 10:16.38
Lincoln-Way Central High School
31 10:17.16
Hinsdale South High School
32 10:17.27
St. Charles East High School
33 10:18.25
Hoffman Estates High School
34 10:20.78
McHenry High School
35 10:23.84
West Aurora High School
36 10:24.56
Crete-Monee High School
37 10:25.33
Mundelein High School
38 10:27.36
Taft High School
39 10:27.90
Lane Tech High School
40 10:28.53
Normal Community High School
41 10:29.10
Knoxville Senior High School
42 10:30.31
Sterling High School
43 10:30.35
Kenwood High School
44 10:30.95
Oswego East High School
45 10:31.62
Rolling Meadows High School
46 10:32.35
Galesburg High School
47 10:35.41
Illiana Christian High School
48 10:39.60
Northside Prep High School
49 10:40.57
Willowbrook High School
50 10:41.11
Lemont High School

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6-0
Bloom Twp. High School
2017
2 5-6
Urbana High School
2020
3 5-5
Plainfield South High School
2017
3 5-5
Plainfield East High School
2017
5 5-4
Thornwood High School
2017
5 5-4
Charleston High School
2019
5 5-4
St. Thomas More High School
2018
8 5-2
Glenbard East High School
2017
8 5-2
Rock Island Alleman High School
2019
8 5-2
DeKalb High School
2018
8 5-2
Ottawa Twp. High School
2018
8 5-2
Homewood-Flossmoor High School
2018
8 5-2
Geneva High School
2017
8 5-2
Bolingbrook High School
2017
8 5-2
Yorkville High School
2017
16 5-1
Oak Forest High School
2018
16 5-1
Hersey High School
2019
16 5-1
Lyons Township High School
2018
16 5-1
Hersey High School
2020
16 5-1
Proviso West High School
2019
16 5-1
Prospect High School
2020
16 5-1
Oswego East High School
2017
16 5-1
Plainfield East High School
2017
16 5-1
Joliet Central High School
2017
25 5-0
West Aurora High School
2020
25 5-0
Glenbard South High School
2018
25 5-0
Reavis High School
2017
25 5-0
Morton High School (Berwyn)
2018
25 5-0
Fenton High School
0
25 5-0
Fenton High School
0
25 5-0
Batavia High School
2019
25 5-0
West Aurora High School
2017
25 5-0
Sycamore High School
0
25 5-0
Lincoln-Way East
2017
25 5-0
Glenbard East High School
2018
25 5-0
Eisenhower High School
2018
25 5-0
Thornwood High School
2019
25 5-0
Thornton Fractional North High School
2018
25 5-0
Lockport Twp. High School
2018
25 5-0
Litchfield High School
2017
25 5-0
Normal Community High School
2018
42 4-11
Kenwood High School
2017
42 4-11
Mundelein High School
2019
42 4-11
Hinsdale Central High School
2017
42 4-11
Grant High School
2017
42 4-11
Stevenson High School
2018
42 4-11
Palatine High School
2019
42 4-11
Glenbard West High School
2020
42 4-11
Prospect High School
2019
42 4-11
Fremd High School
2017
42 4-11
Lake Zurich High School
2017
42 4-11
Plainfield North High School
2020
42 4-11
Grayslake Central High School
2019

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 18-9.75
Bloom Twp. High School
2018
2 18-8.5
Homewood-Flossmoor High School
2017
3 18-7.25
Springfield Southeast High School
2019
4 18-6.5
Downers Grove North High School
2018
5 18-5.5
Geneseo High School
2018
6 18-3
Joliet West High School
2017
7 18-2.5
Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep Academy
2018
8 18-0.5
Dunlap High School
2018
9 17-11.25
Crete-Monee High School
2019
10 17-11
Evanston Township High School
2017
11 17-9.5
Plainfield East High School
2017
12 17-8.25
LaSalle-Peru High School
2017
12 17-8.25
Oak Park-River Forest High School
2017
14 17-8
Bradley-Bourbonnais High School
2017
14 17-8
Oswego East High School
2017
14 17-8
Romeoville high School
2017
17 17-7.5
Buffalo Grove High School
2018
18 17-6
McHenry High School
2020
19 17-5.5
Downers Grove South High School
2017
20 17-4.25
West Aurora High School
2017
21 17-4
Whitney Young High School
2020
22 17-3.75
St. Thomas More High School
2018
23 17-1.25
Danville High School
2019
24 17-0.75
Homewood-Flossmoor High School
2018
25 17-0.5
Warren High School
2019
26 17-0
Wheeling High School
2019
27 16-11.25
McHenry High School
2019
28 16-11
Urbana High School
2020
29 16-10.5
Kenwood High School
2018
29 16-10.5
West Aurora High School
2017
29 16-10.5
Sterling High School
2018
29 16-10.5
Litchfield High School
2017
33 16-10.25
Wheeling High School
2017
34 16-10
Morton High School (Berwyn)
2017
34 16-10
Sandburg High School
2019
34 16-10
Joliet West High School
2018
37 16-9.75
Dunlap High School
2018
38 16-8
Lakes High School
2017
39 16-7.75
Bolingbrook High School
2018
40 16-7.25
DeKalb High School
2018
41 16-7
Leyden High School
2018
42 16-6
Warren High School
2020
42 16-6
Lake Zurich High School
2020
42 16-6
Grant High School
2017
45 16-5.25
Lincoln Way West High School
2018
46 16-5
Barrington High School
2020
47 16-4.5
Batavia High School
2018
48 16-3.75
Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep Academy
2017
48 16-3.75
Kankakee High School
2020
50 16-3.5
Waukegan High School
2018

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12-0
St. Anthony High School
2017
2 11-6
Lake Zurich High School
2017
3 11-1
Prairie Ridge High School
2017
4 11-0
Kaneland High School
2018
4 11-0
Dunlap High School
2018
4 11-0
St. Charles East High School
2017
4 11-0
Grayslake North High School
2017
4 11-0
Freeburg High School
2018
4 11-0
Mahomet-Seymour High School
2020
4 11-0
Schlarman High School
2019
11 10-6
Quincy High School
2018
11 10-6
Kaneland High School
2017
13 10-3
Wheeling High School
2019
13 10-3
Palatine High School
2019
13 10-3
St. Charles North High School
2018
16 10-0
Oak Park-River Forest High School
2017
16 10-0
Oak Park-River Forest High School
2018
16 10-0
Grayslake Central High School
2017
19 9-9
Prospect High School
2017
20 9-6
Bolingbrook High School
2017
20 9-6
Byron High School
2017
20 9-6
Lincoln Way West High School
2018
20 9-6
West Aurora High School
2020
20 9-6
Antioch High School
2019
20 9-6
Lakes High School
2019
26 9-3
Minooka High School
2017
26 9-3
Fenton High School
2018
26 9-3
Schaumburg High School
2019
29 9-0
Batavia High School
2018
29 9-0
Oak Lawn Community High School
2019
29 9-0
Fenton High School
0
29 9-0
Oswego East High School
2018
29 9-0
Lyons Township High School
2019
29 9-0
St. Charles East High School
2018
29 9-0
Vernon Hills High School
2018
29 9-0
McHenry High School
2019
29 9-0
Warren High School
2018
38 8-9
Barrington High School
2017
38 8-9
Wheeling High School
2019
40 8-6
Carmel Catholic High School
2019
40 8-6
Lyons Township High School
2019
40 8-6
Minooka High School
2019
40 8-6
Farmington High School
2019
40 8-6
Sterling High School
2019
40 8-6
Glenbard South High School
2017
40 8-6
Joliet West High School
2020
40 8-6
Lyons Township High School
2018
40 8-6
Stanford Olympia High School
2018
40 8-6
Plainfield South High School
2017
40 8-6
Stevenson High School
2019
40 8-6
Grayslake North High School
2019
40 8-6
Grant High School
2017
40 8-6
Burlington Central High School
2018

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 44-8
Warren High School
2017
2 44-7
Thornwood High School
2017
3 43-8.25
Peoria Manual High School
2017
4 42-5
Dixon High School
2018
5 41-7.5
Lincoln-Way East
2017
6 41-2
Quincy High School
2017
7 40-6
Thornwood High School
2019
8 39-7.5
Charleston High School
2017
9 39-7
Zion Benton High School
2018
10 39-5
Schaumburg High School
2017
11 39-1
Wheeling High School
2017
12 38-0
Lyons Township High School
2018
13 37-7.5
Kenwood High School
2019
14 37-4.5
Hoffman Estates High School
2019
15 37-4
Batavia High School
2017
16 37-2.5
Prospect High School
2017
17 36-7.5
Warren High School
2019
18 36-7.25
Walther Christian High School
2017
19 36-7
Westmont High School
2017
19 36-7
Reavis High School
2017
21 36-6.75
Glenbard West High School
2017
22 36-5.25
Triad High School
2018
23 36-5
Thornton Fractional South High School
0
24 36-4.5
Grant High School
2017
25 36-0
Normal Community High School
2018
26 35-9
Romeoville high School
2017
27 35-8.5
Conant High School
2017
28 35-8
Hinsdale South High School
2018
29 35-7.5
Evergreen Park Community High School
2017
30 35-3
Lindblom Math & Science Academy
2018
31 35-2.25
Hinsdale Central High School
2020
32 35-2
Ottawa Twp. High School
2020
32 35-2
Hinsdale Central High School
2017
34 35-0.75
Bureau Valley High School
2017
34 35-0.75
Bradley-Bourbonnais High School
2017
36 35-0.25
Rantoul High School
2020
37 35-0
Edwardsville High School
2017
38 34-10
Tinley Park High School
2019
39 34-9.5
Larkin High School
2017
39 34-9.5
Plainfield East High School
2019
41 34-9
Plainfield South High School
2019
42 34-7
Mahomet-Seymour High School
2017
43 34-6.75
Urbana High School
2019
44 34-6
Joliet West High School
2017
45 34-4.75
Thornton High School
2018
46 34-4.5
West Aurora High School
2020
47 34-3
Dunlap High School
2018
48 34-1
Glenbard West High School
2017
48 34-1
Hersey High School
2019
50 34-0.75
Hinsdale South High School
2017

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 40-10
Homewood-Flossmoor High School
2017
2 37-7
Lockport Twp. High School
2017
3 37-3
Downers Grove North High School
2018
4 37-2.5
Barrington High School
2017
5 37-2.25
Oak Park-River Forest High School
2019
6 36-7.5
North Chicago High School
2017
7 36-2
Whitney Young High School
2019
8 36-0.5
Plainfield South High School
2017
9 36-0
Romeoville high School
2017
10 35-10.5
Thornton High School
2017
11 35-9.5
West Aurora High School
2020
11 35-9.5
Mundelein High School
2017
11 35-9.5
Plainfield East High School
2017
11 35-9.5
Plainfield East High School
2017
15 35-7.5
West Aurora High School
2017
16 35-5
Hinsdale South High School
2018
16 35-5
Bloom Twp. High School
2018
16 35-5
Thornridge High School
2018
19 35-2.25
Prospect High School
2017
19 35-2.25
Whitney Young High School
2020
21 35-1.5
Hinsdale South High School
2017
22 35-0.25
Oak Park-River Forest High School
2017
23 34-11.5
Prairie Ridge High School
2018
24 34-11
Grayslake Central High School
2017
25 34-10.25
Lane Tech High School
2018