The Blackout Week in Review

Downers Grove North Boys 4x800 relay kicked off a fast week of competition

Featured Meets

New Balance Nationals Indoor

The Armory Track & Field Center New York, NY
Mar 9, 2018 Mar 11, 2018
2,621 Total Performances (35 IL)

Photo Albums (5)

Videos (89)

Articles (111)

Elite Performances

Girls (21)
60m p 5 17th 7.60 Amira Young Whitney Young High School
60m s 3 14th 7.63 Amira Young Whitney Young High School
200m p 7 30th 25.11 Amira Young Whitney Young High School
400m F 1 5th 54.58 Dajour Miles West Aurora High School
400m p 5 6th 54.92 Dajour Miles West Aurora High School
800m F 3 6th 2:14.97 Marne Sullivan New Trier High School
800m F 1 11th 2:15.86 Arielle Summitt Urbana University High School
Mile F 1 1st 4:45.47 Katelynne Hart Glenbard West High School
60H p 2 9th 8.47 Imani Carothers Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep Academy
60H p 1 11th 8.85 Kayla Walters Bolingbrook High School
60H p 2 25th 9.16 Katelyn Johnson Bolingbrook High School
60H s 1 10th 8.51 Imani Carothers Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep Academy
HJ F 1 15th 5-5 Sarah Flight Charleston High School
LJ F 1 13th 18-5.75 Imani Carothers Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep Academy
TJ F 1 20th 38-3.5 Imani Carothers Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep Academy
PV F 1 11th 11-8.5 Rhiannon Held Mt. Zion High School
PV F 1 25th 11-2.5 Kolby Weiss Clinton High School
PV f 0 23rd 11-8.5 Josie Held Mt. Zion High School
WT F 1 6th 52-4.5 Chandler Hayden Pittsfield High School
S F 1 3rd 47-2.5 Chloe Lindeman Fulton High School
S F 1 9th 40-6.75 Chandler Hayden Pittsfield High School
Boys (12)
60m F 1 7th 6.81 Marcellus Moore Plainfield North High School
60m p 7 11th 6.87 Marcellus Moore Plainfield North High School
60m s 2 8th 6.81 Marcellus Moore Plainfield North High School
200m F 1 4th 21.32 Marcellus Moore Plainfield North High School
200m p 2 5th 21.52 Marcellus Moore Plainfield North High School
400m p 0 31st 50.16 Brandon Adams Minooka High School
2Mile F 1 4th 9:06.11 Clayton Mendez Whitney Young High School
LJ F 1 6th 23-1.75 Connor Artman Illini West High School
LJ F 1 15th 22-2.25 Geremiah Lawson Plainfield Central High School
TJ F 1 3rd 46-8.75 Peyton Frankenreider Yorkville High School
PV F 1 1st 18-0.5 Zachery Bradford Bloomington High School
PV F 1 23rd 14-9.5 Jack Pompe Dunlap High School

Downers Grove South Mustang Relays

North Central College Naperville, IL
Mar 5, 2018
195 Total Performances

Photo Albums (1)

Videos (29)

Articles (4)

Elite Performances

Girls (32)
4x200m F 6 1st 1:46.56 Batavia High School
4x200m F 4 2nd 1:46.58 West Aurora High School
4x200m F 6 3rd 1:46.85 Whitney Young High School
4x200m F 6 4th 1:46.94 Bolingbrook High School
4x200m F 5 5th 1:47.66 Downers Grove North High School
4x200m F 3 6th 1:47.77 Prospect High School
4x200m F 3 7th 1:49.08 Lane Tech High School
4x200m F 4 8th 1:49.16 Lyons Township High School
4x400m F 6 1st 4:05.80 Whitney Young High School
4x400m F 5 2nd 4:06.31 West Aurora High School
4x400m F 6 3rd 4:07.15 Downers Grove South High School
4x400m F 6 4th 4:07.26 Hoffman Estates High School
4x400m F 5 5th 4:07.57 Lyons Township High School
4x800m F 3 1st 9:25.32 Downers Grove South High School
4x800m F 3 2nd 9:30.05 Hinsdale Central High School
4x800m F 3 3rd 9:30.89 Yorkville High School
4x800m F 3 4th 9:32.51 Lyons Township High School
4x800m F 3 5th 9:38.78 Glenbard East High School
4x800m F 3 6th 9:40.20 Minooka High School
4x800m F 3 7th 9:44.39 Hoffman Estates High School
4x800m F 3 10th 9:44.48 Loyola Academy
4x800m F 3 11th 9:45.96 Whitney Young High School
4x800m F 3 12th 9:49.45 Neuqua Valley High School
4x800m F 2 13th 9:54.86 Benet Academy
4x800m F 3 14th 9:55.93 Prospect High School
4x800m F 2 15th 9:57.99 Lincoln-Way East
4x800m F 2 16th 9:58.29 St. Charles East High School
4x800m F 1 17th 9:58.87 Wheaton North High School
4x800m F 2 18th 9:59.94 Kaneland High School
4x800m F 2 19th 10:00.03 Grant High School
4x800m F 3 20th 10:00.27 Plainfield North High School
4x800m F 2 21st 10:00.53 Downers Grove North High School
Boys (30)
4x200m F 4 1st 1:32.06 Neuqua Valley High School
4x200m F 6 2nd 1:32.88 Minooka High School
4x200m F 1 3rd 1:32.96 Bolingbrook High School
4x200m F 5 4th 1:33.06 Lockport Twp. High School
4x200m F 6 5th 1:33.50 Batavia High School
4x200m F 5 6th 1:33.83 Yorkville High School
4x200m F 3 7th 1:33.91 Plainfield South High School
4x200m F 6 8th 1:33.96 Proviso East High School
4x200m F 6 9th 1:34.13 Plainfield East High School
4x200m F 3 10th 1:34.13 Naperville Central High School
4x200m F 6 11th 1:34.26 Glenbard West High School
4x400m F 6 1st 3:24.62 Minooka High School
4x400m F 6 2nd 3:25.20 Batavia High School
4x400m F 6 3rd 3:26.11 Proviso East High School
4x400m F 3 4th 3:27.75 Glenbrook North High School
4x400m F 5 5th 3:29.46 Lockport Twp. High School
4x800m F 3 1st 7:55.79 Downers Grove North High School
4x800m F 3 2nd 7:57.74 Neuqua Valley High School
4x800m F 3 3rd 7:58.79 Glenbrook North High School
4x800m F 3 4th 7:59.84 Glenbard West High School
4x800m F 3 5th 8:00.07 Naperville Central High School
4x800m F 3 6th 8:01.95 Sandburg High School
4x800m F 3 7th 8:01.97 Metea Valley High School
4x800m F 3 8th 8:05.10 Batavia High School
4x800m F 3 9th 8:06.31 Whitney Young High School
4x800m F 3 10th 8:08.83 Lyons Township High School
4x800m F 3 11th 8:10.15 Downers Grove South High School
4x800m F 2 13th 8:15.48 St. Charles East High School
4x800m F 3 14th 8:16.16 Minooka High School
4x800m F 2 15th 8:21.90 West Aurora High School

Charleston HS Indoor Girls Invitational

Eastern Illinois University Charleston, IL
Mar 10, 2018
927 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (19)
60m F 8 1st 7.71 Lyn'Nikka Vance Crete-Monee High School
200m F 5 1st 26.14 Lyn'Nikka Vance Crete-Monee High School
3200m F 1 1st 11:43.33 Caroline Jachino Pleasant Plains High School
3200m F 1 1st 11:42.26 Paige Arseneau Pekin High School
3200m F 1 2nd 11:44.34 Alyssa Mcpike Monticello High School
3200m F 1 3rd 11:46.02 Brisa Mcgrath Mahomet-Seymour High School
60H F 6 1st 9.03 Laqwasia Stepney Belleville West High School
4x200m F 6 1st 1:47.14 Crete-Monee High School
4x200m F 6 2nd 1:49.40 Monticello High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-8 Kenli Nettles Arthur High School
LJ F 1 1st 18-0 Laqwasia Stepney Belleville West High School
PV F 1 1st 11-7 Emma Smith Carlinville High School
PV F 1 1st 12-6 Aliyah Welter Monticello High School
PV F 1 2nd 12-0 Mara Pletcher Mahomet-Seymour High School
PV F 1 3rd 11-0 Taylor Millsap Tolono Unity High School
S F 3 1st 39-6 Claire Bushur Teutopolis High School
S F 3 1st 40-1 Kelly Pottorff Triad High School
S F 3 2nd 39-9.5 Madelyn Daiber Greenville High School
S F 3 3rd 39-2.5 Mye'joi Williams Rantoul High School

More Meets

Jersey Winter Thaw Invitational

Principia College Elsah, IL
Mar 10, 2018
877 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (7)
200m F 9 1st 26.19 Janiya Collins Madison High School
1600m F 3 1st 5:17.04 Lydia Roller Staunton High School
3200m F 2 1st 11:16.07 Jenna Schwartz Waterloo High School
3200m F 2 2nd 11:46.09 Melissa Spencer Edwardsville High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Katie Mans Alton High School
PV F 1 1st 11-7 Stephanie Jacobs Freeburg High School
S F 1 1st 39-6 Jayden Ulrich East Alton-Wood River High School
Boys (8)
800m F 4 1st 1:59.49 Josh Cable Rochester High School
800m F 4 2nd 1:59.95 Cayden Kirkham Waterloo High School
1600m F 3 1st 4:26.98 Dathan Maton Chatham-Glenwood High School
3200m F 2 1st 9:27.84 Wyatt Mcintyre Athens Senior High School
3200m F 2 2nd 9:31.24 Charlie Parrish Freeburg High School
HJ F 1 1st 6-6 Tristen Tewes Pleasant Plains High School
HJ F 1 2nd 6-6 Zach Ely Pleasant Plains High School
HJ F 1 2nd 6-6 Zach Pluff Freeburg High School

Proviso Meet 5

Proviso West High School Hillside, IL
Mar 9, 2018
496 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (2)
3200m F 1 1st 9:46.40 Samuel Rivera Whitney Young High School
4x200m F 1 1st 1:34.24 Proviso West High School

Lady Pirates Invitational

Proviso West High School Hillside, IL
Mar 10, 2018
665 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (27)
55m F 1 1st 7.28 Zacaria Fisher Proviso West High School
55m F 1 1st 7.36 Wynesha Rodgers Morgan Park High School
55m F 1 2nd 7.31 Jacqueline Bassey Homewood-Flossmoor High School
55m F 1 3rd 7.35 Camille Osborne Rich South High School
55m p 2 1st 7.31 Zacaria Fisher Proviso West High School
55m p 4 1st 7.38 Constance Daniel Bloom Twp. High School
55m p 5 1st 7.37 Camille Osborne Rich South High School
55m p 5 1st 7.39 Wynesha Rodgers Morgan Park High School
55m p 4 2nd 7.39 Jacqueline Bassey Homewood-Flossmoor High School
400m F 6 1st 58.45 Jayla Campbell Rich Central High School
800m F 3 1st 2:19.26 Shaheeda Dade Lindblom Math & Science Academy
1600m F 2 1st 5:12.54 Molly Fitzpatrick Barrington High School
3200m F 1 1st 11:13.77 Juliana Stogsdill Plainfield North High School
3200m F 1 2nd 11:31.12 Megan Patton Plainfield North High School
3200m F 1 3rd 11:36.56 Emma Lowe Lane Tech High School
4x200m F 4 1st 1:44.55 Proviso West High School
4x200m F 4 2nd 1:45.56 Bloom Twp. High School
4x200m F 4 3rd 1:47.15 Springfield Southeast High School
4x400m F 3 1st 4:01.52 East St. Louis (Sr.) High School
4x400m F 3 2nd 4:05.72 Proviso West High School
4x400m F 3 3rd 4:10.31 Barrington High School
4x800m F 1 1st 9:37.83 Barrington High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Madison Myrick Homewood-Flossmoor High School
LJ F 2 1st 18-9.25 Serena Bolden Springfield Southeast High School
TJ F 2 1st 38-4.5 Jayla Campbell Rich Central High School
S F 2 1st 42-4.25 Jasmine Mitchell Thornwood High School
S F 2 2nd 42-1 Evangeline Harris East St. Louis (Sr.) High School

Rantoul Indoor Invite

University of Illinois Armory Champaign, IL
Mar 10, 2018
634 Total Performances

Photo Albums (1)

Elite Performances

Girls (8)
60m F 4 1st 7.62 Ameia Wilson Danville High School
200m F 6 1st 26.21 Katelyn Lang Shiloh High School
1600m F 2 1st 5:11.47 Madison Diercks Belvidere North High School
1600m F 2 2nd 5:12.86 Shanice Garbutt Danville High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-6 Jenna Pauly McHenry High School
HJ F 1 2nd 5-6 DaeLin Switzer Decatur St. Teresa High School
LJ F 1 1st 17-9.5 Ameia Wilson Danville High School
TJ F 1 1st 37-10 Kate Oteng-bediako Belvidere North High School
Boys (6)
400m F 8 1st 50.41 Quemarii Williams Danville High School
800m F 3 1st 1:59.50 Sincere Williams-davis Danville High School
4x200m F 3 1st 1:33.50 McHenry High School
4x400m F 3 1st 3:27.90 Danville High School
HJ F 1 1st 6-6 Cameron Dawson Pontiac High School
S F 1 1st 53-5.5 Brian Keyes McHenry High School

Batavia Distance Madness

Batavia High School Batavia, IL
Mar 9, 2018
401 Total Performances

Articles (1)

Elite Performances

Girls (39)
800m F 1 1st 2:16.82 Rachel Hickey LaSalle-Peru High School
800m F 1 2nd 2:19.14 Marygrace Golden Batavia High School
800m F 1 3rd 2:19.33 Brooke Delahanty Rosary High School
800m F 1 4th 2:19.81 Kelley Hackbarth Downers Grove South High School
800m F 1 5th 2:20.73 Becky Versaskas Downers Grove South High School
800m F 1 6th 2:20.93 Cailyn Biegalski Glenbard East High School
1600m F 1 1st 5:01.06 Grace Mccabe Hinsdale Central High School
1600m F 1 2nd 5:03.20 Reilly Revord Hinsdale Central High School
1600m F 1 3rd 5:05.76 Erin Reidy Downers Grove South High School
1600m F 1 4th 5:05.98 Katherine Olsen DeKalb High School
1600m F 1 5th 5:06.52 Helena Kleronomos Yorkville High School
1600m F 1 6th 5:07.66 Mackenzie Brownrigg Lincoln-Way Central High School
1600m F 1 7th 5:07.89 Emily Shelton Minooka High School
1600m F 1 8th 5:08.64 Kayla Byrne Hinsdale Central High School
1600m F 1 9th 5:10.35 Claire Hill Naperville North High School
1600m F 1 10th 5:10.38 Taylor Frommer Hononegah High School
1600m F 1 11th 5:10.49 Emily Eberhart Yorkville High School
1600m F 1 12th 5:13.17 Kennedy Warden Downers Grove South High School
1600m F 1 13th 5:13.63 Olivia Borowiak Yorkville High School
1600m F 1 14th 5:13.78 Sam Moreno Yorkville High School
1600m F 1 15th 5:14.75 Mckenna Revord Hinsdale Central High School
1600m F 1 16th 5:15.23 Mady Klebenow Yorkville High School
1600m F 1 17th 5:15.90 Abigail Flammersfeld Oswego East High School
1600m F 1 18th 5:16.43 Alice Abbott St. Charles East High School
1600m F 1 19th 5:17.21 Bella Pisani Hinsdale Central High School
1600m F 1 20th 5:18.71 Sara Mccoy Northside Prep High School
1600m F 1 21st 5:19.63 Andrine Larsen Geneva High School
3200m F 1 1st 10:34.25 Sarah Schmitt Naperville North High School
3200m F 1 2nd 10:58.83 Hannah Ricci Naperville North High School
3200m F 1 3rd 11:10.65 Brenna Cohoon Downers Grove South High School
3200m F 1 4th 11:18.36 Alex Morris Naperville North High School
3200m F 1 5th 11:22.78 Vivian Van Eck Minooka High School
3200m F 1 6th 11:23.17 Melissa Weidner Downers Grove South High School
3200m F 1 7th 11:27.73 Kendra Standish Oswego East High School
3200m F 1 8th 11:30.00 Kailey Fox Yorkville High School
3200m F 1 9th 11:31.62 Maggie Gamboa Naperville North High School
3200m F 1 10th 11:39.23 Rebecca Diddia Downers Grove South High School
3200m F 1 11th 11:43.83 Nicole Greyer Yorkville High School
3200m F 1 12th 11:44.45 Mikayla Olsen Prospect High School
Boys (26)
800m F 1 1st 1:57.91 Charles Harders Lyons Township High School
800m F 1 2nd 1:58.89 Riley Wells Rockford Christian High School
800m F 1 3rd 2:00.14 Grant Jensen Prairie Ridge High School
1600m F 1 1st 4:18.98 Sean Maison Wheaton Warrenville South High School
1600m F 1 2nd 4:20.37 Eddie Siuda Downers Grove South High School
1600m F 1 3rd 4:21.55 Thomas Shilgalis Naperville Central High School
1600m F 1 4th 4:21.71 Rory Cavan Glenbard West High School
1600m F 1 5th 4:23.43 Campbell Koch St. Charles East High School
1600m F 1 6th 4:23.84 Stephen Pipilas Downers Grove South High School
1600m F 1 7th 4:25.48 Jadon Conroy Huntley High School
1600m F 1 8th 4:25.49 Adam Kennedy Batavia High School
1600m F 1 9th 4:26.54 Stephen Moody Glenbard West High School
1600m F 1 10th 4:27.17 Riley Marks DeKalb High School
1600m F 1 11th 4:27.40 Ryan Struckman New Trier High School
1600m F 1 12th 4:29.00 Andrew Englert Lincoln-Way Central High School
1600m F 1 13th 4:29.28 Cole Adesso St. Charles East High School
1600m F 1 14th 4:29.31 Scott Maison Wheaton Warrenville South High School
3200m F 1 1st 9:24.60 Tyler Cushing Bolingbrook High School
3200m F 1 2nd 9:24.62 Matt Blanco Oswego East High School
3200m F 1 3rd 9:27.84 Matthew Richtman Kaneland High School
3200m F 1 4th 9:28.67 Akhil Ghosh Downers Grove South High School
3200m F 1 5th 9:41.65 Evan Eckels Palatine High School
3200m F 1 6th 9:42.96 Aidan King St. Charles East High School
3200m F 1 7th 9:43.50 Jack Ehlert Lyons Township High School
3200m F 1 8th 9:46.77 Dawson Smith Rock Falls High School
3200m F 1 9th 9:48.19 Miguel Gonzalez East Aurora High School

Batavia Distance Madness

Batavia High School Batavia, IL
Mar 6, 2018
403 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (39)
800m F 1 1st 2:16.82 Rachel Hickey LaSalle-Peru High School
800m F 1 2nd 2:19.14 Marygrace Golden Batavia High School
800m F 1 3rd 2:19.33 Brooke Delahanty Rosary High School
800m F 1 4th 2:19.81 Kelley Hackbarth Downers Grove South High School
800m F 1 5th 2:20.73 Becky Versaskas Downers Grove South High School
800m F 1 6th 2:20.93 Cailyn Biegalski Glenbard East High School
1600m F 1 1st 5:01.06 Grace Mccabe Hinsdale Central High School
1600m F 1 2nd 5:03.20 Reilly Revord Hinsdale Central High School
1600m F 1 3rd 5:05.76 Erin Reidy Downers Grove South High School
1600m F 1 4th 5:05.98 Katherine Olsen DeKalb High School
1600m F 1 5th 5:06.52 Helena Kleronomos Yorkville High School
1600m F 1 6th 5:07.66 Mackenzie Brownrigg Lincoln-Way Central High School
1600m F 1 7th 5:07.89 Emily Shelton Minooka High School
1600m F 1 8th 5:08.64 Kayla Byrne Hinsdale Central High School
1600m F 1 9th 5:10.35 Claire Hill Naperville North High School
1600m F 1 10th 5:10.38 Taylor Frommer Hononegah High School
1600m F 1 11th 5:10.49 Emily Eberhart Yorkville High School
1600m F 1 12th 5:13.17 Kennedy Warden Downers Grove South High School
1600m F 1 13th 5:13.63 Olivia Borowiak Yorkville High School
1600m F 1 14th 5:13.78 Sam Moreno Yorkville High School
1600m F 1 15th 5:14.75 Mckenna Revord Hinsdale Central High School
1600m F 1 16th 5:15.23 Mady Klebenow Yorkville High School
1600m F 1 17th 5:15.90 Abigail Flammersfeld Oswego East High School
1600m F 1 18th 5:16.43 Alice Abbott St. Charles East High School
1600m F 1 19th 5:17.21 Bella Pisani Hinsdale Central High School
1600m F 1 20th 5:18.71 Sara Mccoy Northside Prep High School
1600m F 1 21st 5:19.63 Andrine Larsen Geneva High School
3200m F 1 1st 10:34.25 Sarah Schmitt Naperville North High School
3200m F 1 2nd 10:58.83 Hannah Ricci Naperville North High School
3200m F 1 3rd 11:10.65 Brenna Cohoon Downers Grove South High School
3200m F 1 4th 11:18.36 Alex Morris Naperville North High School
3200m F 1 5th 11:22.78 Vivian Van Eck Minooka High School
3200m F 1 6th 11:23.17 Melissa Weidner Downers Grove South High School
3200m F 1 7th 11:27.73 Kendra Standish Oswego East High School
3200m F 1 8th 11:30.00 Kailey Fox Yorkville High School
3200m F 1 9th 11:31.62 Maggie Gamboa Naperville North High School
3200m F 1 10th 11:39.23 Rebecca Diddia Downers Grove South High School
3200m F 1 11th 11:43.83 Nicole Greyer Yorkville High School
3200m F 1 12th 11:44.45 Mikayla Olsen Prospect High School
Boys (26)
800m F 1 1st 1:57.91 Charles Harders Lyons Township High School
800m F 1 2nd 1:58.89 Riley Wells Rockford Christian High School
800m F 1 3rd 2:00.14 Grant Jensen Prairie Ridge High School
1600m F 1 1st 4:18.98 Sean Maison Wheaton Warrenville South High School
1600m F 1 2nd 4:20.37 Eddie Siuda Downers Grove South High School
1600m F 1 3rd 4:21.55 Thomas Shilgalis Naperville Central High School
1600m F 1 4th 4:21.71 Rory Cavan Glenbard West High School
1600m F 1 5th 4:23.43 Campbell Koch St. Charles East High School
1600m F 1 6th 4:23.84 Stephen Pipilas Downers Grove South High School
1600m F 1 7th 4:25.48 Jadon Conroy Huntley High School
1600m F 1 8th 4:25.49 Adam Kennedy Batavia High School
1600m F 1 9th 4:26.54 Stephen Moody Glenbard West High School
1600m F 1 10th 4:27.17 Riley Marks DeKalb High School
1600m F 1 11th 4:27.40 Ryan Struckman New Trier High School
1600m F 1 12th 4:29.00 Andrew Englert Lincoln-Way Central High School
1600m F 1 13th 4:29.28 Cole Adesso St. Charles East High School
1600m F 1 14th 4:29.31 Scott Maison Wheaton Warrenville South High School
3200m F 1 1st 9:24.60 Tyler Cushing Bolingbrook High School
3200m F 1 2nd 9:24.62 Matt Blanco Oswego East High School
3200m F 1 3rd 9:27.84 Matthew Richtman Kaneland High School
3200m F 1 4th 9:28.67 Akhil Ghosh Downers Grove South High School
3200m F 1 5th 9:41.65 Evan Eckels Palatine High School
3200m F 1 6th 9:42.96 Aidan King St. Charles East High School
3200m F 1 7th 9:43.50 Jack Ehlert Lyons Township High School
3200m F 1 8th 9:46.77 Dawson Smith Rock Falls High School
3200m F 1 9th 9:48.19 Miguel Gonzalez East Aurora High School

York Invitational (Boys)

Joe Newton Fieldhouse Elmhurst, IL
Mar 10, 2018
667 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (9)
55m F 12 1st 6.62 Myles Gascon Neuqua Valley High School
1600m F 7 1st 4:15.47 Zachary Kinne Neuqua Valley High School
1600m F 7 2nd 4:19.46 Sean O'Connell Hinsdale Central High School
1600m F 7 3rd 4:19.99 Ryan Kennedy Neuqua Valley High School
1600m F 7 4th 4:25.86 Alexander Johnson Neuqua Valley High School
1600m F 7 5th 4:26.94 Colin Yandel Hinsdale Central High School
55H F 4 1st 7.72 Donovan Turner Neuqua Valley High School
55H F 5 1st 7.72 Ethan Ruth Hinsdale Central High School
S F 1 1st 54-11 Matt Bilek Fremd High School

York Boys Last Chance Open

York High School Elmhurst, IL
Mar 10, 2018
667 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (9)
55m F 1 1st 6.62 Myles Gascon Neuqua Valley High School
1600m F 1 1st 4:15.47 Zachary Kinne Neuqua Valley High School
1600m F 1 2nd 4:19.46 Sean O'Connell Hinsdale Central High School
1600m F 1 3rd 4:19.99 Ryan Kennedy Neuqua Valley High School
1600m F 1 4th 4:25.86 Alexander Johnson Neuqua Valley High School
1600m F 1 5th 4:26.94 Colin Yandel Hinsdale Central High School
55H F 1 1st 7.72 Ethan Ruth Hinsdale Central High School
55H F 1 1st 7.72 Donovan Turner Neuqua Valley High School
S F 1 1st 54-11 Matt Bilek Fremd High School

Plainfield South Boys Invitational

Plainfield South High School Plainfield, IL
Mar 9, 2018
459 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (1)
S F 1 1st 53-6.5 Austin Klokkenga Dunlap High School

Fast N Quick

Batavia High School Batavia, IL
Mar 8, 2018
437 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
200m F 1 1st 25.63 Tori Ortiz Batavia High School
300m F 1 1st 41.01 Tori Ortiz Batavia High School
Boys (3)
300m F 1 1st 36.20 Jeremiah Evers Batavia High School
55H F 1 1st 7.72 Sam Conger Batavia High School
S F 1 1st 56-7 Clayton Hannula Kaneland High School

WWS vs. Glenbard West, South Elgin, Plainfield Central

Wheaton Warrenville South High School Wheaton, IL
Mar 8, 2018
449 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (1)
55m F 1 1st 6.62 Cedric Rowzee Wheaton Warrenville South High School

Huntley Girls Invitational

Huntley High School Huntley, IL
Mar 10, 2018
363 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (14)
400m F 1 1st 58.42 Brimonet Buggs DeKalb High School
400m F 1 2nd 58.89 Sierra Long DeKalb High School
400m F 1 3rd 59.35 Kyra Ozier DeKalb High School
400m F 1 4th 59.52 Sydney Mark Lake Zurich High School
800m F 1 1st 2:22.29 Katherine Olsen DeKalb High School
1600m F 1 1st 5:06.47 Madison Marasco Schaumburg High School
1600m F 1 2nd 5:17.76 Isabelle Sparreo Stevenson High School
3200m F 1 1st 11:24.08 Emily Burns Lake Zurich High School
3200m F 1 2nd 11:28.67 Rachel Richtman Kaneland High School
3200m F 1 3rd 11:41.83 Natalie Sorenson Stevenson High School
4x200m F 1 1st 1:48.29 DeKalb High School
4x400m F 1 1st 4:09.73 Schaumburg High School
4x800m F 1 1st 9:43.54 Schaumburg High School
4x800m F 1 2nd 10:00.46 Harlem High School

University High Midway Miles #3

Henry Crown Fieldhouse Chicago, IL
Mar 9, 2018
424 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
800m F 1 1st 2:21.67 Marianne Mihas Chicago Latin High School

Tiger Indoor Invitational

Principia College Elsah, IL
Mar 9, 2018
348 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (9)
60m F 1 1st 6.97 Jermarrion Stewart Collinsville High School
200m F 1 1st 22.80 Jermarrion Stewart Collinsville High School
800m F 1 1st 1:57.05 Franky Romano Edwardsville High School
800m F 1 3rd 1:58.90 Bryaun Manuel East St. Louis (Sr.) High School
800m F 1 4th 1:59.56 Cassius Havis Alton High School
4x200m F 1 1st 1:33.48 Alton High School
4x200m F 1 2nd 1:33.84 Belleville West High School
4x400m F 1 1st 3:26.30 East St. Louis (Sr.) High School
TJ F 1 1st 45-4.5 Andra Ward Cahokia High School

NLCC Indoor Track and Field Meet Championship

Frank Petretti Fieldhouse Kenosha, WI
Mar 8, 2018
325 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (8)
55m F 1 1st 7.23 Taylor Tilmon Lakes High School
55m F 1 2nd 7.26 Ayanna Tommy Antioch High School
55m F 1 3rd 7.39 Ariyona Wallace Grant High School
200m F 1 1st 25.26 Taylor Tilmon Lakes High School
400m F 1 1st 58.89 Taylor Tilmon Lakes High School
800m F 1 1st 2:21.05 Olivia Schmitt Lakes High School
1600m F 1 1st 5:19.23 Brooke Stromsland Lakes High School
3200m F 1 1st 11:43.13 Danielle Osmon Grant High School
Boys (3)
55m F 1 1st 6.59 Jason Thormo Grant High School
200m F 1 1st 22.80 Jason Thormo Grant High School
400m F 1 1st 50.47 Jason Thormo Grant High School

Sycamore Boys Indoor Invitational

Sycamore High School Sycamore, IL
Mar 7, 2018
324 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (8)
4x160m F 1 1st 1:19.59 Burlington Central High School
4x160m F 1 1st 1:20.95 Sycamore High School
4x160m F 1 2nd 1:21.03 Woodstock North High School
4x160m F 1 2nd 1:21.58 Marmion Academy
4x160m F 1 3rd 1:21.37 Sandwich High School
4x160m F 1 4th 1:22.45 Hampshire High School
4x160m F 1 5th 1:23.74 Huntley High School
4x160m F 1 6th 1:23.88 Wheaton St. Francis High School

York Girls Invitational #4

York High School Elmhurst, IL
Mar 9, 2018
286 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (11)
300m F 2 1st 43.00 Destiny White Oak Park-River Forest High School
800m F 1 1st 2:17.96 Sarah May York High School
800m F 1 2nd 2:19.02 Katie Hohe Glenbard West High School
1600m F 1 1st 5:19.67 Kate Lechowicz Palatine High School
3200m F 1 1st 10:52.92 Lindsey Payne Glenbard West High School
4x200m F 1 1st 1:49.19 Glenbard West High School
4x800m F 1 1st 9:49.02 Palatine High School
4x800m F 1 2nd 9:49.05 York High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-5 Erin Oleksak Palatine High School
PV F 1 1st 11-3 Maggie Dring Oak Park-River Forest High School
PV F 1 2nd 11-3 Kelli Zehnder Lake Park High School

Byron Girls Indoor "Preview" Invitational

Byron High School Byron, IL
Mar 10, 2018
318 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (4)
800m F 1 1st 2:21.88 Samantha Poglitsch Wheaton Warrenville South High School
1600m F 1 1st 5:19.02 Madeline Engels Naperville Central High School
3200m F 1 1st 11:32.81 Sarah Kulkarni Wheaton Warrenville South High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Tikia Harris Naperville Central High School

LTC Indoor

-- --, IL
Mar 9, 2018
335 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Mt. Zion Boys Invitational

Mt. Zion High School Mt. Zion, IL
Mar 7, 2018
320 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (1)
HJ F 1 1st 6-7 Cameron Getz Meridian High School

Lockport Boys Tri

Lockport High School Lockport, IL
Mar 9, 2018 Mar 10, 2018
313 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (2)
LJ F 1 1st 22-2.5 Conor Mccarthy Lockport Twp. High School
S F 1 1st 67-8 John Meyer Lockport Twp. High School

Plainfield South Girls Invite

Plainfield South High School Plainfield, IL
Mar 9, 2018
305 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
55m F 1 1st 7.39 Jebrieyah Mcclellan Plainfield South High School

Reed-Custer Duel

-- --, IL
Mar 6, 2018
287 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Sycamore Invitational (Girls)

Sycamore High School Sycamore, IL
Mar 6, 2018
217 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (12)
4x160m F 1 1st 1:31.04 Alyssa Dolan Plano High School
4x160m F 1 1st 1:36.08 Alyssa Smith Plano High School
4x160m F 1 2nd 1:32.78 Jordan Parker Marengo High School
4x160m F 1 2nd 1:37.36 Brianna Stover Sycamore High School
4x160m F 1 3rd 1:33.84 Sarah Ness Sandwich High School
4x160m F 1 4th 1:34.10 Taylor Bigelow Sycamore High School
4x160m F 1 4th 1:49.50 Woodstock North High School
4x160m F 1 5th 1:35.63 Abby Tilton Rochelle High School
4x160m F 1 5th 1:51.79 Hannah Clausen Marengo High School
4x160m F 1 6th 1:36.00 Belvidere High School
4x160m F 1 6th 1:52.59 Grace Garcia Rochelle High School
4x160m F 1 7th 1:52.91 Sandwich High School

Urbana U-High Mini Meet #3

University of Illinois Armory Champaign, IL
Mar 7, 2018
273 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Bureau Valley Co-ed Meet

Sterling Track Center Sterling, IL
Mar 8, 2018
260 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Whitney Young Dolphin Invitational

Lewis University Fieldhouse Romeoville, IL
Mar 10, 2018
240 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (3)
55m F 1 1st 7.37 Jada Hoffman Kenwood High School
200m F 1 1st 25.82 Zakiya Johnson Kenwood High School
200m F 1 2nd 26.26 Taylor Wright Lincoln-Way East

WWS Tiger JV Invitational

Wheaton Warrenville South High School Wheaton, IL
Mar 7, 2018
247 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Marion Boys Indoor Invitational

Marion High School Marion, IL
Mar 9, 2018
228 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (2)
60H F 1 1st 8.03 Niko Neal Harrisburg High School
60H p 3 1st 8.38 Niko Neal Harrisburg High School

Senior Day Invite

De La Salle Institute Chicago, IL
Mar 11, 2018
237 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Dan Phillips Relays

Evanston Township HS Evanston, IL
Mar 9, 2018
164 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (14)
55H F 1 1st 7.41 Albert Yen New Trier High School
55H F 1 2nd 7.72 Cameron Hope Morgan Park High School
55H p 2 1st 7.59 Albert Yen New Trier High School
SMR F 2 1st 3:37.43 Evanston Township High School
SMR F 2 2nd 3:39.61 Proviso East High School
SMR F 2 3rd 3:40.81 Bloom Twp. High School
SMR F 2 4th 3:41.80 Loyola Academy
4x800m F 1 1st 8:18.62 Evanston Township High School
LJ F 1 1st 22-1.25 Frank Massey Bloom Twp. High School
TJ F 1 1st 46-8 Jonathan Wilburn Evanston Township High School
TJ F 1 2nd 46-4.25 Frank Massey Bloom Twp. High School
PV F 1 1st 14-9 Declan Ritzenthaler Loyola Academy
S F 1 1st 58-9 Jamir Gibson Zion Benton High School
S F 1 2nd 53-8 Trey Dawkins Evanston Township High School

Bloom Township Girls Tri

Bloom High School Chicago Heights,, IL
Mar 7, 2018
203 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
TJ F 1 1st 37-6.5 Kyja Griggs Bloom Twp. High School
TJ F 1 2nd 36-11 Bria Armstrong Bloom Twp. High School

Tri W/ Bloom, Sandburg,Marian

Bloom High School Chicago Heights,, IL
Mar 7, 2018
203 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
TJ F 1 1st 37-6.5 Kyja Griggs Bloom Twp. High School
TJ F 1 2nd 36-11 Bria Armstrong Bloom Twp. High School

Glenbard South JV Invitational

Glenbard South High School Glen Ellyn, IL
Mar 7, 2018
180 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (4)
4x160m F 2 1st 1:39.57 Fenton High School
4x160m F 1 2nd 1:39.84 Montini Catholic High School
4x160m F 2 3rd 1:43.37 Glenbard South High School
4x160m F 1 4th 1:45.41 Westmont High School

Byron Indoor Quad (Boys)

Byron High School Byron, IL
Mar 9, 2018
150 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Mahomet Seymour Fresh/Soph Invitational

Mahomet-Seymour High School Mahomet, IL
Mar 7, 2018
133 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (1)
S F 1 1st 55-7 Hunter Hendershot Mahomet-Seymour High School

Byron Indoor Quad (Girls)

Byron High School Byron, IL
Mar 8, 2018
117 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

West Lafayette HSR Qualifier

Purdue University West Lafayette, IN
Mar 8, 2018
562 Total Performances (48 IL)

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
55m F 9 1st 7.17 Ameia Wilson Danville High School
LJ F 1 1st 18-3.25 Ameia Wilson Danville High School

Northwest Indiana HSR Qualifier

Portage High School Portage, IN
Mar 10, 2018
434 Total Performances (9 IL)

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
3200m F 1 1st 11:02.29 Abby Lopez Argo High School

CVCA Sprint Invite #3

-- --, IL
Mar 7, 2018

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Lyons Township Invitational

Lyons Township High School Lyons Township, IL
Mar 6, 2018

Elite Performances

No elite performances.
Key
F Finals
s Semi-finals
q Quarter-finals
p Prelims
National Gold Elite
National Silver Elite

Performances above met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

Comments