Downers Grove South Girls Invite Meet Program


Licensed to Downers Grove South H.S.    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2017 09:25 AM
            2017 Downers Grove South Girls Invitational - 4/8/2017             
                            Downers Grove South HS                             
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph (15)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Mertka, Sophie                 9 GENEVA             15-02.00 
  2        Dubnick, Barbara              10 NAPERVILLE (       21-09.00 
  3        Oberg, Bella                   9 DOWNERS GROV       23-07.00 
  4        Policastro, Alana              9 GENEVA             23-10.00 
  5        Girmai, Winta                  9 LOYOLA ACADE       24-00.00 
  6        Gawron, Alyssa                10 DOWNERS GROV       24-07.00 
  7        Withrow, Alexis                9 NAPERVILLE (       25-07.25 
  8        Hulseman, Delia               10 LOYOLA ACADE       26-00.00 
  9        Renfro, Ashley                 9 GLENBARD WES       26-06.00 
 10        Jordan, Skyler                10 CAROL STREAM       27-04.50 
 11        Mitchell, Francesca            9 LYONS TOWNSH       28-05.00 
 12        Morgan, Danielle              10 LYONS TOWNSH       28-07.50 
 13        Hopkins, Dejah                10 GLENBARD WES       29-02.00 
 14        Frye, Madelyn                  9 CAROL STREAM       33-06.75 
 15        Nicholson, Dior                9 HINSDALE (CE       35-02.00 
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put Varsity (12)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Coulam, Devryn                11 DOWNERS GROV       21-01.00 
  2        Snorewicz, Emily              11 LYONS TOWNSH       27-06.50 
  3        Golliday-Murry, Tiarah        12 DOWNERS GROV       29-08.50 
  4        Gamble, Maddie                12 GENEVA             30-02.00 
  5        Brown, Maddie                 12 GENEVA             30-03.00 
  6        Maloto, Avery                 11 NAPERVILLE (       30-04.75 
  7        Milschewski, Kathryn          12 CAROL STREAM       31-05.00 
  8        Stokes, Jasmine               11 CAROL STREAM       33-10.25 
  9        Gambol, Anna                  12 GLENBARD WES       34-01.00 
 10        Thurmond, Melina              12 GLENBARD WES       36-06.00 
 11        Wastek, Sarah                 11 NAPERVILLE (       36-08.50 
 12        Jackson, Kapria               11 LYONS TOWNSH       38-02.00 
 
Event 3  Girls Discus Throw Frosh Soph (15)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Withrow, Alexis                9 NAPERVILLE (             ND 
  2        Policastro, Alana              9 GENEVA                   ND 
  3        Dubnick, Barbara              10 NAPERVILLE (             ND 
  4        Mertka, Sophie                 9 GENEVA                   ND 
  5        Sumida, Jackie                 9 DOWNERS GROV             ND 
  6        Mitchell, Francesca            9 LYONS TOWNSH             ND 
  7        Fuller, Abby                   9 CAROL STREAM             ND 
  8        Frye, Madelyn                  9 CAROL STREAM             ND 
  9        Scriba, Lauren                10 LYONS TOWNSH             ND 
 10        Serna, Yuvia                  10 GLENBARD WES          55-00 
 11        Girmai, Winta                  9 LOYOLA ACADE          56-00 
 12        Gawron, Alyssa                10 DOWNERS GROV          64-10 
 13        Hopkins, Dejah                10 GLENBARD WES          65-00 
 14        Hulseman, Delia               10 LOYOLA ACADE          75-00 
 15        Nicholson, Dior                9 HINSDALE (CE          83-00 
 
Event 4  Girls Discus Throw Varsity (12)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Anderson, Marissa             12 LYONS TOWNSH             ND 
  2        Akermann, Lauren              12 DOWNERS GROV             ND 
  3        Saibert, Faith                12 LYONS TOWNSH             ND 
  4        Maloto, Avery                 11 NAPERVILLE (          70-00 
  5        Brown, Maddie                 12 GENEVA                80-00 
  6        Wastek, Sarah                 11 NAPERVILLE (          85-00 
  7        Gamble, Maddie                12 GENEVA                85-00 
  8        Branch, Asia                  11 DOWNERS GROV          90-05 
  9        Thurmond, Melina              12 GLENBARD WES         100-06 
 10        Gambol, Anna                  12 GLENBARD WES         105-05 
 11        Stokes, Jasmine               11 CAROL STREAM         105-06 
 12        Milschewski, Kathryn          12 CAROL STREAM         122-04 
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump Frosh Soph (15)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Sun, June                      9 NAPERVILLE (             NH 
  2        Chao, Jessica                  9 NAPERVILLE (             NH 
  3        Voigt, Marisa                  9 GLENBARD WES        4-03.00 
  4        Bloomer, Katie                10 LOYOLA ACADE        4-04.00 
  5        Doyle, Ella                    9 LOYOLA ACADE        4-04.00 
  6        Henger, Aubree                10 GENEVA              4-04.00 
  7        Aucoin, Christina             10 HINSDALE (CE        4-05.00 
  8        DeCaigy, Emma                  9 HINSDALE (CE        4-05.00 
  9        Dempsey, Lily                 10 DOWNERS GROV        4-06.00 
 10        Macas, Alisha                 10 DOWNERS GROV        4-06.00 
 11        Whelton, Susan                 9 GLENBARD WES        4-07.00 
 12        Nguyen, Brenda                10 CAROL STREAM        4-08.00 
 13        McLean, Meg                    9 LYONS TOWNSH        4-08.00 
 14        Kondratyuk, Elizabeth          9 LYONS TOWNSH        4-10.00 
 15        Campbell, Alexandria          10 CAROL STREAM        4-10.00 
 
Event 6  Girls High Jump Varsity (15)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      1 Wilmington, Jada              12 NAPERVILLE (             NH 
  2        Golliday-Murry, Tiarah        12 DOWNERS GROV             NH 
  3      2 He, Michelle                  12 NAPERVILLE (             NH 
  4        Misiewicz, Faith               9 LOYOLA ACADE        4-06.00 
  5        Farmer, Alex                  11 GLENBARD WES        4-07.00 
  6        Walinder, Hannah              12 GENEVA              4-08.00 
  7        Moran, Brooke                 11 LOYOLA ACADE        4-08.00 
  8        Vassek, Natasha               11 LYONS TOWNSH        4-09.00 
  9        Grande, Francesca             10 HINSDALE (CE        4-09.00 
 10        Rodden, Hailey                11 DOWNERS GROV        4-10.00 
 11        Chun, Carolyn                 12 HINSDALE (CE        4-11.00 
 12        Mahoney, Lauren               11 CAROL STREAM        5-00.00 
 13        Collier, Aaliyah               9 GLENBARD WES        5-01.00 
 14        Higgins, Kristin              12 GENEVA              5-04.00 
 15        Fink, Emma                    11 LYONS TOWNSH        5-05.00 
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph (16)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Campbell, Elizabeth            9 DOWNERS GROV             ND 
  2        Ivy, Ariel                    10 CAROL STREAM       12-05.00 
  3        Emezue, Stella                 9 DOWNERS GROV       12-07.50 
  4        Cella, Emily                   9 GENEVA             12-08.00 
  5        Karp, Chloe                    9 GLENBARD WES       13-02.00 
  6        Pool, Melissa                  9 GENEVA             13-03.00 
  7        Vitullo, Brianna               9 LOYOLA ACADE       13-08.00 
  8        O'Shaughnessy, Clarie          9 LOYOLA ACADE       13-09.00 
  9        Cheatham, Gracie               9 NAPERVILLE (       14-05.00 
 10        Howell, Anna                   9 HINSDALE (CE       14-09.00 
 11        Boshardt, Maddie              10 HINSDALE (CE       14-10.00 
 12        Samuta, Ashley                 9 GLENBARD WES       15-02.00 
 13        Froelich, Sienna               9 LYONS TOWNSH       15-03.00 
 14        Foley, Anne                    9 NAPERVILLE (       15-05.00 
 15        Reynolds, Isabelle             9 LYONS TOWNSH       15-07.00 
 16        Nguyen, Christy               10 CAROL STREAM       15-09.00 
 
Event 8  Girls Long Jump Varsity (16)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Iwuanyanwu, Stephanie         12 LOYOLA ACADE       14-00.00 
  2        D'Onofrio, Susan              11 GENEVA             14-06.00 
  3        Renehan, Caroline             11 HINSDALE (CE       14-08.00 
  4        Meyr, Katie                   11 DOWNERS GROV       15-01.75 
  5        Koch, Maggie                  11 LYONS TOWNSH       15-02.75 
  6        Kein, Angie                   12 GENEVA             15-03.00 
  7        Esposito, Dina                10 HINSDALE (CE       15-03.00 
  8        Remec, Ellie                  11 NAPERVILLE (       15-05.00 
  9        Cvengros, Sophie              12 GLENBARD WES       15-06.00 
 10        Paye, Muabon                  12 CAROL STREAM       15-08.00 
 11        Collier, Aaliyah               9 GLENBARD WES       15-09.00 
 12        Butler, Shannon               12 LYONS TOWNSH       15-10.25 
 13        Chao, Elise                   12 NAPERVILLE (       16-03.00 
 14        Bendrey, Addison              10 LOYOLA ACADE       16-04.00 
 15        Guy, Delaney                  11 CAROL STREAM       16-04.00 
 16        Manganiello, Maddie           11 DOWNERS GROV       17-02.75 
 
Event 9  Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph (14)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Diggory, Hania                10 DOWNERS GROV       25-11.50 
  2        Blommer, Emily                 9 LOYOLA ACADE       26-00.00 
  3        Vilim, Elena                   9 NAPERVILLE (       26-00.75 
  4        Cella, Emily                   9 GENEVA             27-01.00 
  5        Macas, Alisha                 10 DOWNERS GROV       29-08.75 
  6        Howell, Anna                   9 HINSDALE (CE       30-00.00 
  7        Dowling, Micaleigh            10 LYONS TOWNSH       30-04.25 
  8        Voigt, Marisa                  9 GLENBARD WES       30-05.00 
  9        Aron, Abigail                 12 CAROL STREAM       30-05.75 
 10        Muth, Sarah                   10 LYONS TOWNSH       30-07.00 
 11        Boshardt, Maddie              10 HINSDALE (CE       31-01.00 
 12        Samuta, Ashley                 9 GLENBARD WES       31-01.00 
 13        Kalemba, Megan                10 CAROL STREAM       31-08.50 
 14        Foley, Anne                    9 NAPERVILLE (       32-03.00 
 
Event 10  Girls Triple Jump Varsity (16)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Nelson, Caroline              11 LYONS TOWNSH       30-03.25 
  2        Iwuanyanwu, Stephanie         12 LOYOLA ACADE       30-05.00 
  3        Love, Micah                   11 GLENBARD WES       30-08.00 
  4        Medema, Josie                 10 LYONS TOWNSH       31-00.00 
  5        Esposito, Dina                10 HINSDALE (CE       31-01.00 
  6        Schmidt, Kailey               11 GLENBARD WES       31-07.00 
  7        Sartin, Dejah                 12 DOWNERS GROV       32-02.50 
  8        Filer, Gillian                10 HINSDALE (CE       32-03.00 
  9        Perozek, Kelly                10 GENEVA             32-06.00 
 10        Okoli, Ngozi                  11 LOYOLA ACADE       33-05.00 
 11        Remec, Ellie                  11 NAPERVILLE (       33-07.50 
 12        Paye, Muabon                  12 CAROL STREAM       33-08.00 
 13        Manganiello, Maddie           11 DOWNERS GROV       33-08.50 
 14        D'Onofrio, Susan              11 GENEVA             33-10.00 
 15        Guy, Delaney                  11 CAROL STREAM       34-04.00 
 16        Chao, Elise                   12 NAPERVILLE (       35-06.00 
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault Frosh Soph (10)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Diggory, Hania                10 DOWNERS GROV        5-06.00 
  2        Garber, Greta                 10 HINSDALE (CE        6-06.00 
  3        Blommer, Emily                 9 LOYOLA ACADE        6-06.00 
  4        Markuson, Victoria            10 GENEVA              6-06.00 
  5        Ferengul, Samantha            10 CAROL STREAM        6-06.00 
  6        Moser, Kristin                10 HINSDALE (CE        7-00.00 
  7        Dempsey, Lily                 10 DOWNERS GROV        7-06.00 
  8        Miller, Kyla                   9 LYONS TOWNSH        7-06.00 
  9        Nitschke, Sydney              10 GENEVA              8-00.00 
 10        Leonard, Grace                10 LYONS TOWNSH        8-06.00 
 
Event 12  Girls Pole Vault Varsity (14)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Akermann, Lauren              12 DOWNERS GROV             NH 
  2        Kief, Audrey                  11 GLENBARD WES        6-00.00 
  3        Elliot, Jessica               11 HINSDALE (CE        6-06.00 
  4        Glavin, Emily                 11 LOYOLA ACADE        7-00.00 
  5        Tyo, Bailey                   11 NAPERVILLE (        7-00.00 
  6        Lawrence, Cairo               11 NAPERVILLE (        7-06.00 
  7        Dillman, Kate                 12 GLENBARD WES        7-06.00 
  8        Wind, Bailey                  11 CAROL STREAM        7-06.00 
  9        Christy, Taryn                11 GENEVA              8-00.00 
 10        Wang, Katie                   11 HINSDALE (CE        8-00.00 
 11        Mehren, Vivi                  10 GENEVA              8-00.00 
 12        Santangelo, Kate              10 LOYOLA ACADE        8-06.00 
 13        Kalata, Olivia                10 LYONS TOWNSH        9-00.00 
 14        Cozzi, Julia                  11 LYONS TOWNSH        9-06.00 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh Soph (8)
===============================================================================
       School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 4-1A  DOWNERS GROVE (SOUTH)                               10:30.00 
     1) Warden, Kennedy 9               2) Calek, Allison 10              
     3) Duax, Olivia 10                 4) Macas, Alisha 10               
 8-1B  HINSDALE (CENTRAL)                                        NT 
     1) Kern, Claire 10                 2) Lynch, Kiernan 10              
     3) Giammanco, Olivia 10            4) Otto, Charlie 10               
 3-2A  NAPERVILLE (NORTH)                                  10:20.00 
     1) Benjamin, Renuka 10             2) Betjemann, Alexa 9             
     3) Osborne, Wagner 9               4) Dawson, Jana 9                 
 7-2B  GENEVA                                              12:03.12 
     1) McVey, Abby 9                   2) Nikolic, Ana 10                
     3) Calabrese, Theresa 9            4) Ruane, Danielle 10             
 2-3A  GLENBARD WEST                                       10:10.50 
     1) Kaiser, Nicole 10               2) Oh, Grace 10                   
     3) Connolly, Chloe 10              4) Roach, Ella 10                 
 6-3B  LOYOLA ACADEMY                                      10:50.00 
     1) Huettl, Emma 10                 2) Jaeger, Loriel 10              
     3) Jaeger, Corinne 10              4) Greisch, Nikki 9               
 1-4A  LYONS TOWNSHIP                                      10:02.90 
     1) Kural, Amanda 10                2) Abbs, Maggie 9                 
     3) Rice, Maeve 9                   4) Stirn, Elena 10                
 5-4B  CAROL STREAM (GLENBARD NORTH                        10:38.20 
     1) Sulocha, Emily 9                2) Sisay, Elelta 10               
     3) Cerny, Clarissa 10              4) Nguyen, Brenda 10              
 
Event 16  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity (6)
===============================================================================
       School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 4-1A  GENEVA                                               9:54.10 
     1) McDonnell, Sophia 10            2) Neville, Mary Grace 12         
     3) Belanger, Emily 10              4) Trout, Ebony 11                
 3-2A  LYONS TOWNSHIP                                       9:49.42 
     1) Barcelona, Sarah 10             2) Ng, Megan 12                   
     3) Meyer, Kirsten 11               4) Fischer, Allison 11            
 2-3A  NAPERVILLE (NORTH)                                   9:45.00 
     1) Hill, Claire 10                 2) Prazma, Samantha 11            
     3) Morris, Alex 10                 4) Bruce, Sophia 10               
 6-3B  DOWNERS GROVE (SOUTH)                               11:15.00 
     1) Annese, Amanda 10               2) Bhasin, Riya 11                
     3) Olsen, Natalie 11               4) Chavarria, Yairee 9            
 1-4A  GLENBARD WEST                                        9:32.10 
     1) Payne, Lindsey 11               2) Tammaru, Marika 11             
     3) Nabholz, Janie 12               4) Hart, Katelynne 9              
 5-4B  LOYOLA ACADEMY                                      10:30.00 
     1) Byrne-Slepicka, Skyler 11       2) Barrett, Moria 11              
     3) Donnelly, Mary Clare 11         4) Folga, Agnes 12                
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  HINSDALE (CENTRAL)                                     55.20 
     1) Wojcznski, Sydney 9             2) Howell, Anna 9                 
     3) Boshardt, Maddie 10             4) DeCaigy, Emma 9                
  2  GENEVA                                                 54.64 
     1) McNamara, Katie 9               2) Cella, Emily 9                 
     3) Pratt, Sarah 9                  4) Main, Olivia 9                 
  3  LOYOLA ACADEMY                                         54.00 
     1) Awdisho, Arinna 10              2) O'Shaughnessy, Clarie 9        
     3) Uremovic, Emma 10               4) Vitullo, Brianna 9             
  4  DOWNERS GROVE (SOUTH)                                  53.50 
     1) Campbell, Elizabeth 9           2) Hodge, Lauryn 10               
     3) Battee, Sheree 9                4) Emezue, Stella 9               
  5  LYONS TOWNSHIP                                         54.00 
     1) Kimber, Amani 9                 2) Miller, Kyla 9                 
     3) Reynolds, Isabelle 9            4) Swinehart, Natalie 9           
  6  NAPERVILLE (NORTH)                                     54.30 
     1) Head, Aliyah 10                 2) Aguilar, Sophia 9              
     3) Sun, June 9                     4) Chao, Jessica 9                
  7  CAROL STREAM (GLENBARD NORTH                           55.10 
     1) King, Brea 9                    2) Nguyen, Christy 10             
     3) Capel, Arielle 9                4) Ivy, Ariel 10                  
  8  GLENBARD WEST                                          58.50 
     1) Karp, Chloe 9                   2) Serna, Yuvia 10                
     3) Stupfel, Emma 10                4) Manzano, Chelsea 10            
 
Event 18  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  LOYOLA ACADEMY                                         52.00 
     1) Dooley, Katie 10                2) Sullivan, Grace 11             
     3) Bredemann, Annie 12             4) Santacrose, Erin 12            
  2  CAROL STREAM (GLENBARD NORTH                           51.70 
     1) Ivy, Hannah 11                  2) Newsome, Zakiya 12             
     3) Paye, Muabon 12                 4) Mahoney, Lauren 11             
  3  HINSDALE (CENTRAL)                                     51.00 
     1) Chisnell, Caroline 12           2) Schueler, Karla 10             
     3) Renehan, Caroline 11            4) Chiaramonte, Tori 12           
  4  NAPERVILLE (NORTH)                                     49.92 
     1) Kirkland, Tiara 12              2) Bieber, Annie 10               
     3) Fu, Adrianna 12                 4) Bieber, Halle 10               
  5  LYONS TOWNSHIP                                         51.00 
     1) Schwarz, Tara 11                2) Caplice, Maggie 12             
     3) Slusarczyk, Sonia 11            4) Wingert, Renata 10             
  6  DOWNERS GROVE (SOUTH)                                  51.00 
     1) Umali, Soren 12                 2) Branch, Asia 11                
     3) Maes, Clarice 10                4) Muccianti, Nicole 12           
  7  GLENBARD WEST                                          52.00 
     1) Cvengros, Sophie 12             2) Feeley, MaryBeth 11            
     3) Love, Micah 11                  4) Arduino, Chloe 11              
  8  GENEVA                                                 52.84 
     1) Siciliano, Michelle 10          2) Malovany, Colette 12           
     3) Nelson, Annabella 10            4) Wigdahl, Kayla 11              
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph (11)
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 4-1A        Glowacki, Haley                9 NAPERVILLE (       12:38.00 
 8-1B        Stirn, Elena                  10 LYONS TOWNSH       13:12.50 
 3-2A        Hoffman, Abigail              10 GLENBARD WES       12:08.30 
 7-2B        LaLonde, Julie                10 DOWNERS GROV       13:11.01 
11-2C        O'Dekirk, Julia                9 NAPERVILLE (             NT 
 2-3A        Waldron, Taylor               10 HINSDALE (CE       11:58.62 
 6-3B        Palaikas, Leah                 9 LYONS TOWNSH       13:08.81 
10-3C        Revord, Mckenna                9 HINSDALE (CE             NT 
 1-4A        Weidner, Melissa              10 DOWNERS GROV       11:36.21 
 5-4B        Jackson, Bailey                9 GLENBARD WES       12:43.11 
 9-4C        Ferengul, Samantha            10 CAROL STREAM       13:52.10 
 
Event 20  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity (14)
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 4-1A        Stapleton, Katie              12 DOWNERS GROV       11:29.53 
 8-1B        Caveny, Molly                 12 HINSDALE (CE       11:54.20 
12-1C        Ruddy, Bridget                12 LOYOLA ACADE       12:55.00 
 3-2A        Larsen, Andrine                9 GENEVA             11:23.14 
 7-2B        Hohe, Katie                   10 GLENBARD WES       11:48.70 
11-2C        Albertini, Tess               12 LYONS TOWNSH       12:42.19 
 2-3A        Ricci, Hannah                 11 NAPERVILLE (       11:13.60 
 6-3B        Robertson, Raegan             10 LOYOLA ACADE       11:45.00 
10-3C        Kenwood, Claire               11 GLENBARD WES       12:41.60 
14-3D        Bartkowiak, Alex              11 CAROL STREAM       12:56.12 
 1-4A        Cohoon, Brenna                 9 DOWNERS GROV       11:02.13 
 5-4B        Glowacki, Kayla               12 NAPERVILLE (       11:36.50 
 9-4C        Kedzuch, Lily                 11 LYONS TOWNSH       12:19.67 
13-4D        Spadlowski, Elita             12 CAROL STREAM       12:55.05 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph (13)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2        Chao, Jessica                  9 NAPERVILLE (             NT 
  3        Naveed, Hajera                10 HINSDALE (CE          20.20 
  4        Fallon, Olivia                 9 HINSDALE (CE          19.90 
  5        Manzano, Chelsea              10 GLENBARD WES          20.10 
  6        Battee, Sheree                 9 DOWNERS GROV             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Campbell, Alexandria          10 CAROL STREAM          19.60 
  2        Hill, Harper                  10 LYONS TOWNSH          19.40 
  3        Kalemba, Megan                10 CAROL STREAM          18.80 
  4        Kaye, Avery                    9 LOYOLA ACADE          18.60 
  5        Lukacik, Gianna               10 DOWNERS GROV          18.60 
  6        Caplice, Anne                 10 LYONS TOWNSH          19.00 
  7        Main, Olivia                   9 GENEVA                19.58 
  8        Kuehl, Anna                   10 GENEVA                19.64 
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (14)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2        Thomas, Sarah                 12 GLENBARD WES          20.30 
  3        Auwerda, Marina               12 LYONS TOWNSH          20.00 
  4        Huetteman, Anne               10 HINSDALE (CE          18.60 
  5        Witz, Ellie                    9 HINSDALE (CE          19.10 
  6        Guzman, Areli                 12 CAROL STREAM          20.10 
  7        Arendt, Amanda                12 CAROL STREAM          21.70 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Higgins, Kristin              12 GENEVA                17.03 
  2        Slusarczyk, Sonia             11 LYONS TOWNSH          16.90 
  3        Okoli, Ngozi                  11 LOYOLA ACADE          16.40 
  4        Bieber, Halle                 10 NAPERVILLE (          15.20 
  5        Umali, Soren                  12 DOWNERS GROV          15.50 
  6        Stillman, Julia               11 NAPERVILLE (          16.80 
  7        Reed, Georgia                 11 GENEVA                16.98 
  8        Hanson, Emma                  11 GLENBARD WES          18.20 
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph (16)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Campbell, Elizabeth            9 DOWNERS GROV             NT 
  2        Stupfel, Emma                 10 GLENBARD WES          14.80 
  3        Head, Aliyah                  10 NAPERVILLE (          14.30 
  4        Hussaini, Huda                10 GLENBARD WES          13.95 
  5        Koester, Isabelle              9 GENEVA                14.04 
  6        Burnett, DeChayla             10 NAPERVILLE (          14.50 
  7        Ehlert, Emily                 10 LOYOLA ACADE          16.00 
  8        Mister, Courtney               9 DOWNERS GROV             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Keen, Nikki                   10 GENEVA                13.83 
  2        Santangelo, Anne              10 LOYOLA ACADE          13.80 
  3        Aucoin, Christina             10 HINSDALE (CE          13.70 
  4        Capel, Arielle                 9 CAROL STREAM          13.31 
  5        King, Brea                     9 CAROL STREAM          13.42 
  6        Swinehart, Natalie             9 LYONS TOWNSH          13.70 
  7        Kimber, Amani                  9 LYONS TOWNSH          13.80 
  8        Marquez, Taylor               10 HINSDALE (CE          13.90 
 
Event 24  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity (16)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Beresheim, Sophia             11 LOYOLA ACADE          13.80 
  2        Wingert, Renata               10 LYONS TOWNSH          13.60 
  3        Branch, Asia                  11 DOWNERS GROV          13.50 
  4        Schwarz, Tara                 11 LYONS TOWNSH          13.50 
  5        Kirkland, Tiara               12 NAPERVILLE (          13.50 
  6        Bendrey, Addison              10 LOYOLA ACADE          13.50 
  7        Collier, Aaliyah               9 GLENBARD WES          13.80 
  8        Fu, Adrianna                  12 NAPERVILLE (          14.10 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Ivy, Hannah                   11 CAROL STREAM          13.21 
  2        Wigdahl, Kayla                11 GENEVA                12.97 
  3        Schueler, Karla               10 HINSDALE (CE          12.90 
  4        Muccianti, Nicole             12 DOWNERS GROV          12.80 
  5        Malovany, Colette             12 GENEVA                12.88 
  6        Chiaramonte, Tori             12 HINSDALE (CE          12.90 
  7        Newsome, Zakiya               12 CAROL STREAM          13.14 
  8        Arduino, Chloe                11 GLENBARD WES          13.50 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph (16)
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 4-1A        Kural, Amanda                 10 LYONS TOWNSH        2:33.03 
 8-1B        Sulocha, Emily                 9 CAROL STREAM        2:37.10 
12-1C        Walsh, Natalie                10 NAPERVILLE (        2:46.00 
16-1D        Calabrese, Theresa             9 GENEVA              3:00.54 
 3-2A        Driscoll, Megan               10 NAPERVILLE (        2:30.00 
 7-2B        Abbs, Maggie                   9 LYONS TOWNSH        2:34.90 
11-2C        Otto, Charlie                 10 HINSDALE (CE        2:38.37 
15-2D        Ruane, Danielle               10 GENEVA              2:59.86 
 2-3A        Rekoske, Jenna                 9 LOYOLA ACADE        2:29.00 
 6-3B        Chval, Caitlin                10 HINSDALE (CE        2:33.61 
10-3C        Escobedo, Tracy               10 GLENBARD WES        2:37.70 
14-3D        Nunez, Kimberly               10 CAROL STREAM        2:50.90 
 1-4A        Macas, Alisha                 10 DOWNERS GROV        2:27.50 
 5-4B        Oh, Grace                     10 GLENBARD WES        2:33.10 
 9-4C        Calek, Allison                10 DOWNERS GROV        2:37.16 
13-4D        Moncelli, Marina              10 LOYOLA ACADE        2:50.00 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity (15)
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 4-1A        Christy, Taryn                11 GENEVA              2:29.81 
 3-2A        Hoag, Payton                  11 LOYOLA ACADE        2:28.00 
 7-2B        Petersen, Kara                12 DOWNERS GROV        2:33.20 
 2-3A        Paliakas, Cara                11 LYONS TOWNSH        2:25.80 
 6-3B        Laherty, Alyssa               11 CAROL STREAM        2:32.41 
 1-4A        Nusser, Holly                 11 GENEVA              2:25.71 
 5-4B        Tammaru, Marika               11 GLENBARD WES        2:31.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 4-1A        McCabe, Grace                 11 HINSDALE (CE        2:23.60 
 8-1B        Pisani, Bella                 10 HINSDALE (CE        2:24.70 
 3-2A        Fitz, Jillian                 11 NAPERVILLE (        2:22.00 
 7-2B        Meyer, Kirsten                11 LYONS TOWNSH        2:24.62 
 2-3A        Versaskas, Becky              10 DOWNERS GROV        2:21.54 
 6-3B        Payne, Lindsey                11 GLENBARD WES        2:24.50 
 1-4A        Hamilton, Claire              12 NAPERVILLE (        2:20.00 
 5-4B        Plodzeen, Emily               11 LOYOLA ACADE        2:24.00 
 
Event 27  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh Soph (7)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  GENEVA                                               2:01.34 
     1) Henger, Aubree 10               2) McNamara, Katie 9              
     3) Jackson, Jill 9                 4) Nitschke, Sydney 10            
  2  CAROL STREAM (GLENBARD NORTH                         1:56.35 
     1) Ivy, Ariel 10                   2) Williams, Mariah 9             
     3) King, Brea 9                    4) Aron, Abigail 12               
  3  LOYOLA ACADEMY                                       1:55.00 
     1) Barone, Drea 10                 2) Awdisho, Arinna 10             
     3) Bloomer, Katie 10               4) O'Shaughnessy, Clarie 9        
  4  LYONS TOWNSHIP                                       1:53.86 
     1) Kimber, Amani 9                 2) Miller, Kyla 9                 
     3) Reynolds, Isabelle 9            4) Swinehart, Natalie 9           
  5  GLENBARD WEST                                        1:54.50 
     1) Hussaini, Huda 10               2) Samuta, Ashley 9               
     3) Voigt, Marisa 9                 4) Karp, Chloe 9                  
  6  NAPERVILLE (NORTH)                                   1:55.70 
     1) Aguilar, Sophia 9               2) Sun, June 9                    
     3) Foley, Anne 9                   4) Burnett, DeChayla 10           
  7  HINSDALE (CENTRAL)                                   1:57.60 
     1) Schultz, Ann 10                 2) Osterkamp, Lizzy 10            
     3) Marquez, Taylor 10              4) Aucoin, Christina 10           
 
Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  CAROL STREAM (GLENBARD NORTH                         1:51.33 
     1) Guy, Delaney 11                 2) Johnson, Aprill 11             
     3) Newsome, Zakiya 12              4) Mahoney, Lauren 11             
  2  DOWNERS GROVE (SOUTH)                                1:49.50 
     1) Taylor, Isabella 11             2) Burgonio, Mia 11               
     3) Manganiello, Maddie 11          4) Maes, Clarice 10               
  3  NAPERVILLE (NORTH)                                   1:48.30 
     1) Kirkland, Tiara 12              2) Bieber, Annie 10               
     3) Grady, Allison 11               4) Allie, Saffilla 11             
  4  HINSDALE (CENTRAL)                                   1:47.50 
     1) Chisnell, Caroline 12           2) Schueler, Karla 10             
     3) Renehan, Caroline 11            4) Chiaramonte, Tori 12           
  5  GLENBARD WEST                                        1:48.17 
     1) Cvengros, Sophie 12             2) Feeley, MaryBeth 11            
     3) Love, Micah 11                  4) Arduino, Chloe 11              
  6  LYONS TOWNSHIP                                       1:48.41 
     1) Caplice, Maggie 12              2) Butler, Shannon 12             
     3) Scotty, Lizzy 10                4) Wingert, Renata 10             
  7  LOYOLA ACADEMY                                       1:50.08 
     1) Moran, Brooke 11                2) Santacrose, Erin 12            
     3) Sullivan, Grace 11              4) Bredemann, Annie 12            
  8  GENEVA                                               1:52.14 
     1) Malovany, Colette 12            2) Wigdahl, Kayla 11              
     3) Nelson, Annabella 10            4) Perozek, Kelly 10              
 
Event 29  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph (16)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        McAfee, Jordan                 9 DOWNERS GROV          75.80 
  2        Koester, Isabelle              9 GENEVA                73.01 
  3        Brandt, Annie                 10 NAPERVILLE (          70.30 
  4        Wojcznski, Sydney              9 HINSDALE (CE          69.80 
  5        Hoffman, Abigail              10 GLENBARD WES          69.80 
  6        Pratt, Sarah                   9 GENEVA                70.54 
  7        Staggs, Zoe                      NAPERVILLE (          73.50 
  8        Diggory, Hania                10 DOWNERS GROV        1:20.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Howell, Anna                   9 HINSDALE (CE          67.60 
  2        Nguyen, Christy               10 CAROL STREAM          66.93 
  3        Roach, Ella                   10 GLENBARD WES          66.10 
  4        Uremovic, Emma                10 LOYOLA ACADE          65.50 
  5        Capel, Arielle                 9 CAROL STREAM          65.88 
  6        Tobias, Megan                 10 LYONS TOWNSH          66.43 
  7        Duffy, Kathleen                9 LYONS TOWNSH          67.43 
  8        Comerford, Catherine          10 LOYOLA ACADE          69.00 
 
Event 30  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity (15)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Siciliano, Michelle           10 GENEVA                69.04 
  2        Schmidt, Kailey               11 GLENBARD WES          66.20 
  3        Mangini, Caitlyn              12 LYONS TOWNSH          65.61 
  4        Laherty, Alyssa               11 CAROL STREAM          64.90 
  5        Hohe, Katie                   10 GLENBARD WES          65.50 
  6        Amleshi, Afsanneh             11 NAPERVILLE (          65.80 
  7        Burke, Anna                   11 GENEVA                68.54 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Ivy, Hannah                   11 CAROL STREAM          63.31 
  2        Versaskas, Becky              10 DOWNERS GROV          62.80 
  3        Schwarz, Tara                 11 LYONS TOWNSH          62.03 
  4        Dooley, Margo                 12 LOYOLA ACADE          61.00 
  5        Filer, Gillian                10 HINSDALE (CE          61.30 
  6        McKinley, Lainey              11 LOYOLA ACADE          62.50 
  7        Hackbarth, Kelley             11 DOWNERS GROV          63.17 
  8        Delaney, Gillian              11 NAPERVILLE (          64.46 
 
Event 31  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph (12)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3        Kuehl, Anna                   10 GENEVA                64.64 
  4        Manzano, Chelsea              10 GLENBARD WES          59.50 
  5        Fallon, Olivia                 9 HINSDALE (CE          60.20 
  6        Kaye, Avery                    9 LOYOLA ACADE          69.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Main, Olivia                   9 GENEVA                56.84 
  2        Perez, Chealsey               10 DOWNERS GROV          55.50 
  3        Hill, Harper                  10 LYONS TOWNSH          53.80 
  4        Nguyen, Brenda                10 CAROL STREAM          51.10 
  5        Kalemba, Megan                10 CAROL STREAM          52.50 
  6        Caplice, Anne                 10 LYONS TOWNSH          55.00 
  7        Lukacik, Gianna               10 DOWNERS GROV          56.50 
  8        Naveed, Hajera                10 HINSDALE (CE          58.20 
 
Event 32  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (15)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Zahn, Allie                   12 LOYOLA ACADE          68.60 
  2        Guzman, Areli                 12 CAROL STREAM          59.10 
  3        Trout, Ebony                  11 GENEVA                55.14 
  4        Huetteman, Anne               10 HINSDALE (CE          54.60 
  5        Hanson, Emma                  11 GLENBARD WES          54.80 
  6        Okoli, Ngozi                  11 LOYOLA ACADE          56.00 
  7        Arendt, Amanda                12 CAROL STREAM          65.20 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Witz, Ellie                    9 HINSDALE (CE          53.10 
  2        Schrauth, Maddie              11 GLENBARD WES          50.50 
  3        Slusarczyk, Sonia             11 LYONS TOWNSH          48.90 
  4        Umali, Soren                  12 DOWNERS GROV          47.50 
  5        Reed, Georgia                 11 GENEVA                47.64 
  6        Bieber, Halle                 10 NAPERVILLE (          49.10 
  7        Stillman, Julia               11 NAPERVILLE (          52.40 
  8        Koch, Maggie                  11 LYONS TOWNSH          53.50 
 
Event 33  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph (16)
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 4-1A        Chafin, Melanie                9 HINSDALE (CE        5:28.32 
 8-1B        Cranny, Maddie                 9 LYONS TOWNSH        5:41.09 
12-1C        Rice, Maeve                    9 LYONS TOWNSH        5:47.10 
16-1D        Nikolic, Ana                  10 GENEVA              6:09.10 
 3-2A        Warden, Kennedy                9 DOWNERS GROV        5:28.24 
 7-2B        Sisay, Elelta                 10 CAROL STREAM        5:37.51 
11-2C        Osborne, Wagner                9 NAPERVILLE (        5:45.90 
15-2D        McVey, Abby                    9 GENEVA              6:08.83 
 2-3A        Dawson, Jana                   9 NAPERVILLE (        5:26.80 
 6-3B        Connolly, Chloe               10 GLENBARD WES        5:36.90 
10-3C        Duax, Olivia                  10 DOWNERS GROV        5:45.53 
14-3D        Cerny, Clarissa               10 CAROL STREAM        6:02.43 
 1-4A        Wagner, Taylor                 9 HINSDALE (CE        5:19.24 
 5-4B        Kaiser, Nicole                10 GLENBARD WES        5:34.40 
 9-4C        Carroll, Katie                10 LOYOLA ACADE        5:45.00 
13-4D        Huh, Chole                    10 LOYOLA ACADE        5:50.00 
 
Event 34  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity (16)
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 4-1A        Reidy, Erin                    9 DOWNERS GROV        5:09.14 
 8-1B        Byrne, Kayla                  10 HINSDALE (CE        5:17.18 
12-1C        Belanger, Emily               10 GENEVA              5:36.34 
16-1D        Bartkowiak, Alex              11 CAROL STREAM        5:58.71 
 3-2A        Barcelona, Sarah              10 LYONS TOWNSH        5:06.40 
 7-2B        Champion, Gabby               12 NAPERVILLE (        5:16.80 
11-2C        Nabholz, Janie                12 GLENBARD WES        5:23.70 
15-2D        Marinc, Anna                  11 CAROL STREAM        5:52.76 
 2-3A        Schmitt, Sarah                11 NAPERVILLE (        5:02.60 
 6-3B        Revord, Reilly                11 HINSDALE (CE        5:12.80 
10-3C        Cohoon, Brenna                 9 DOWNERS GROV        5:18.55 
14-3D        Edwards, Louisa               11 LOYOLA ACADE        5:43.00 
 1-4A        Hart, Katelynne                9 GLENBARD WES        4:48.60 
 5-4B        McDonnell, Sophia             10 GENEVA              5:11.20 
 9-4C        Henkel, Emily                 10 LYONS TOWNSH        5:17.40 
13-4D        Kelly, Hannah                 10 LOYOLA ACADE        5:40.00 
 
Event 35  Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph (16)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Vitullo, Brianna               9 LOYOLA ACADE          34.00 
  2        Jackson, Jill                  9 GENEVA                31.39 
  3        Aguilar, Sophia                9 NAPERVILLE (          29.98 
  4        Foley, Anne                    9 NAPERVILLE (          29.89 
  5        Battee, Sheree                 9 DOWNERS GROV          29.90 
  6        Serna, Yuvia                  10 GLENBARD WES          30.50 
  7        Dempsey, Lily                 10 DOWNERS GROV          32.10 
  8        Radford, Tori                  9 GENEVA                35.54 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Santangelo, Anne              10 LOYOLA ACADE          29.50 
  2        Marquez, Taylor               10 HINSDALE (CE          29.10 
  3        Ivy, Ariel                    10 CAROL STREAM          28.89 
  4        King, Brea                     9 CAROL STREAM          28.42 
  5        Kimber, Amani                  9 LYONS TOWNSH          28.82 
  6        Miller, Kyla                   9 LYONS TOWNSH          29.10 
  7        Aucoin, Christina             10 HINSDALE (CE          29.20 
  8        Voigt, Marisa                  9 GLENBARD WES          29.50 
 
Event 36  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity (16)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Kein, Angie                   12 GENEVA                29.14 
  2        Beresheim, Sophia             11 LOYOLA ACADE          28.40 
  3        Grady, Allison                11 NAPERVILLE (          27.94 
  4        Newsome, Zakiya               12 CAROL STREAM          27.90 
  5        Mahoney, Lauren               11 CAROL STREAM          27.92 
  6        Bieber, Annie                 10 NAPERVILLE (          28.20 
  7        Collier, Aaliyah               9 GLENBARD WES          28.50 
  8        D'Onofrio, Susan              11 GENEVA                29.91 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Maes, Clarice                 10 DOWNERS GROV          27.50 
  2        Bendrey, Addison              10 LOYOLA ACADE          27.30 
  3        Renehan, Caroline             11 HINSDALE (CE          26.90 
  4        Muccianti, Nicole             12 DOWNERS GROV          26.30 
  5        Slusarczyk, Sonia             11 LYONS TOWNSH          26.64 
  6        Chisnell, Caroline            12 HINSDALE (CE          27.20 
  7        Schwarz, Tara                 11 LYONS TOWNSH          27.36 
  8        Arduino, Chloe                11 GLENBARD WES          27.75 
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  DOWNERS GROVE (SOUTH)                                4:32.00 
     1) Macas, Alisha 10                2) Calek, Allison 10              
     3) Weidner, Melissa 10             4) Perez, Chealsey 10             
  2  HINSDALE (CENTRAL)                                   4:30.50 
     1) Schultz, Ann 10                 2) Osterkamp, Lizzy 10            
     3) Fallon, Olivia 9                4) Naveed, Hajera 10              
  3  CAROL STREAM (GLENBARD NORTH                         4:25.70 
     1) Nguyen, Christy 10              2) Sisay, Elelta 10               
     3) Capel, Arielle 9                4) Nguyen, Brenda 10              
  4  LOYOLA ACADEMY                                       4:25.00 
     1) Carroll, Katie 10               2) Uremovic, Emma 10              
     3) Barone, Drea 10                 4) Rekoske, Jenna 9               
  5  NAPERVILLE (NORTH)                                   4:25.20 
     1) Benjamin, Renuka 10             2) Driscoll, Megan 10             
     3) Betjemann, Alexa 9              4) O'Dekirk, Julia 9              
  6  LYONS TOWNSHIP                                       4:26.67 
     1) Reynolds, Isabelle 9            2) Pigman, Sophie 10              
     3) Tobias, Megan 10                4) Swinehart, Natalie 9           
  7  GLENBARD WEST                                        4:30.60 
     1) Roach, Ella 10                  2) Hussaini, Huda 10              
     3) Samuta, Ashley 9                4) Whelton, Susan 9               
  8  GENEVA                                               4:43.84 
     1) Nitschke, Sydney 10             2) Pratt, Sarah 9                 
     3) McNamara, Katie 9               4) Henger, Aubree 10              
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  CAROL STREAM (GLENBARD NORTH                         4:20.10 
     1) Ivy, Hannah 11                  2) Paye, Muabon 12                
     3) Laherty, Alyssa 11              4) Johnson, Aprill 11             
  2  DOWNERS GROVE (SOUTH)                                4:14.00 
     1) Burgonio, Mia 11                2) Versaskas, Becky 10            
     3) Hackbarth, Kelley 11            4) Reidy, Erin 9                  
  3  NAPERVILLE (NORTH)                                   4:10.10 
     1) Hamilton, Claire 12             2) Prazma, Samantha 11            
     3) Chao, Elise 12                  4) Allie, Saffilla 11             
  4  LYONS TOWNSHIP                                       4:05.25 
     1) Wingert, Renata 10              2) Butler, Shannon 12             
     3) Scotty, Lizzy 10                4) Caplice, Maggie 12             
  5  GLENBARD WEST                                        4:09.50 
     1) Cvengros, Sophie 12             2) Feeley, MaryBeth 11            
     3) Schrauth, Maddie 11             4) Love, Micah 11                 
  6  HINSDALE (CENTRAL)                                   4:10.50 
     1) Pisani, Bella 10                2) McCabe, Grace 11               
     3) Revord, Reilly 11               4) Filer, Gillian 10              
  7  LOYOLA ACADEMY                                       4:16.00 
     1) Bredemann, Annie 12             2) Dooley, Margo 12               
     3) McKinley, Lainey 11             4) Santacrose, Erin 12            
  8  GENEVA                                               4:28.14 
     1) Larsen, Andrine 9               2) Christy, Taryn 11              
     3) Neville, Mary Grace 12          4) Reed, Georgia 11               
 
Event 39  Girls 1600 Meter Run Open (65)
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
   7-        Ayele, Wdasie                 12 CAROL STREAM        7:04.80 
   8-        Johnson, Katlyn               11 CAROL STREAM        7:08.40 
   6-        Hernandez, Beatriz            11 CAROL STREAM        7:02.60 
  10-        Orozco, Jenna                 12 GLENBARD WES        7:10.80 
  11-        Rosales, Angelique            11 CAROL STREAM        7:11.70 
   9-        Gimre, Grace                  10 CAROL STREAM        7:10.10 
   2-        Schenkel, Holly                9 CAROL STREAM        6:54.40 
   3-        Skrapka, Lily                 11 DOWNERS GROV        6:54.50 
   1-        Midani, Dana                  12 NAPERVILLE (        6:50.00 
   5-        Contreras, Karen              12 DOWNERS GROV        7:00.47 
   4-        Lemke, Morgan                 11 GLENBARD WES        6:56.50 
  18-        Campa, Xitlali                11 CAROL STREAM        7:30.60 
  19-        Kurzweil, Zoe                  9 DOWNERS GROV        7:35.30 
  17-        Sawant, Natasha               11 CAROL STREAM        7:26.90 
  21-        Gilliam, Quiana               10 CAROL STREAM        7:51.70 
  20-        Arora, Radhika                10 CAROL STREAM        7:44.40 
  13-        Aguilar, Karina                9 CAROL STREAM        7:12.10 
  14-        Leung, Kristen                12 DOWNERS GROV        7:13.60 
  12-        Briggs, Kelsey                12 CAROL STREAM        7:12.10 
  16-        Trasha, Alexia                10 CAROL STREAM        7:15.10 
  15-        Manas, Madeline               12 GLENBARD WES        7:14.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  15-        Sassen, Sarah Jane            12 NAPERVILLE (        6:35.00 
  14-        Ytterdahl, Bailey             11 GLENBARD WES        6:32.00 
  16-        Quirin, Clare                 10 DOWNERS GROV        6:38.70 
  12-        Annese, Amanda                10 DOWNERS GROV        6:29.82 
  11-        Lifka, Lindsay                12 GLENBARD WES        6:29.40 
  13-        Chavarria, Yairee              9 DOWNERS GROV        6:30.77 
  21-        Kaszyk, Emily                 12 DOWNERS GROV        6:45.00 
  20-        Engel, Annie                  12 DOWNERS GROV        6:45.00 
  22-        Wilson, Grace                  9 DOWNERS GROV        6:49.00 
  18-        Johnson, Grace                 9 NAPERVILLE (        6:40.00 
  19-        Hammond, Karina               11 NAPERVILLE (        6:40.00 
  17-        Ovens, Claire                 10 NAPERVILLE (        6:40.00 
   4-        Meyer, Katherine              12 LYONS TOWNSH        6:15.10 
   3-        Acanfora, Sophia              11 NAPERVILLE (        6:15.00 
   5-        Glennon, Erin                  9 DOWNERS GROV        6:16.50 
   1-        West, Elle                    12 LYONS TOWNSH        6:13.30 
   2-        Dollas, Sophie                12 CAROL STREAM        6:13.90 
   9-        Crail, Rebekah                12 GLENBARD WES        6:27.70 
   8-        Billings, Julianne             9 GLENBARD WES        6:19.40 
  10-        Rosley, Olivia                11 GLENBARD WES        6:28.40 
   6-        Kaehler, Sydney               11 LYONS TOWNSH        6:17.80 
   7-        Eterno, Mary                  12 DOWNERS GROV        6:18.02 
Section 3  Timed Finals
   7-        Coleman, Elizabeth            12 NAPERVILLE (        5:49.00 
   8-        Makovic, Diane                 9 LYONS TOWNSH        5:50.10 
   6-        Whelton, Nora                 10 LYONS TOWNSH        5:48.10 
  10-        Smith, Colette                10 LYONS TOWNSH        5:51.20 
  11-        Mozden, Sarah                 11 GENEVA              5:51.32 
   9-        Hilling, Maddie               12 LYONS TOWNSH        5:50.70 
   2-        Moore, Elise                  12 NAPERVILLE (        5:40.00 
   3-        McCormick, Grace              12 NAPERVILLE (        5:40.00 
   1-        Hunter, Karen                 11 NAPERVILLE (        5:26.70 
   5-        Hamilton, Alison              12 LYONS TOWNSH        5:47.10 
   4-        Abe, Katherine                12 NAPERVILLE (        5:44.00 
  18-        Herndon, Avery                12 LYONS TOWNSH        6:07.50 
  20-        Beumer, Megan                 12 LYONS TOWNSH        6:09.50 
  17-        Osmun, Elyse                   9 NAPERVILLE (        6:05.00 
  21-        Sun, Amy                      12 NAPERVILLE (        6:10.00 
  22-        Bhasin, Riya                  11 DOWNERS GROV        6:10.40 
  19-        Flaherty, Tara                11 LYONS TOWNSH        6:09.50 
  13-        McQuaid, KC                   12 NAPERVILLE (        6:03.00 
  14-        Sallas, Shirley               10 NAPERVILLE (        6:03.00 
  12-        Brzcezek, Merrell             12 LYONS TOWNSH        5:55.00 
  16-        Olsen, Natalie                11 DOWNERS GROV        6:03.90 
  15-        Meyer, Annie                   9 NAPERVILLE (        6:03.00 
 
Event 40  Girls 100 Meter Dash Open (77)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2        Fross, Madeline               10 DOWNERS GROV             NT 
  3        Wojcznski, Sydney              9 HINSDALE (CE             NT 
  4        Le, Thanh                     10 CAROL STREAM             NT 
  5        Davenport, Abigail            11 DOWNERS GROV             NT 
  6        DeCaigy, Emma                  9 HINSDALE (CE             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Mugnolo, Grace                 9 DOWNERS GROV             NT 
  2        Williams, Mariah               9 CAROL STREAM             NT 
  3        Moser, Kristin                10 HINSDALE (CE             NT 
  4        Ruiz, Natalia                 10 DOWNERS GROV             NT 
  5        Wang, Katie                   11 HINSDALE (CE             NT 
  6        Naveed, Hajera                10 HINSDALE (CE             NT 
  7        Garber, Greta                 10 HINSDALE (CE             NT 
  8        Fallon, Olivia                 9 HINSDALE (CE             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Osterkamp, Lizzy              10 HINSDALE (CE             NT 
  2        Zollicoffer, Rikki             9 CAROL STREAM             NT 
  3        Elliot, Jessica               11 HINSDALE (CE             NT 
  4        Go, Diana                     10 CAROL STREAM             NT 
  5        Enriquez, Melanie             12 CAROL STREAM             NT 
  6        Juerke, Jessica                9 DOWNERS GROV             NT 
  7        Howell, Anna                   9 HINSDALE (CE             NT 
  8        Johnson, Shana                12 DOWNERS GROV             NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1        Boshardt, Maddie              10 HINSDALE (CE             NT 
  2        Pikey, Tara                    9 DOWNERS GROV             NT 
  3        Nasca, alyssa                 10 HINSDALE (CE             NT 
  4        Beine, Rebecca                10 DOWNERS GROV          16.94 
  5        Schultz, Ann                  10 HINSDALE (CE             NT 
  6        Dolce, Julia                  12 DOWNERS GROV             NT 
  7        Gonzales, Maya                10 DOWNERS GROV             NT 
  8        Chun, Carolyn                 12 HINSDALE (CE             NT 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1        Somers, Lauren                 9 NAPERVILLE (          16.20 
  2        Kosinski, Annelise             9 NAPERVILLE (          16.10 
  3        Rivera, Gigi                  11 NAPERVILLE (          15.90 
  4        Staggs, Zoe                      NAPERVILLE (          15.80 
  5        Tse, Natalie                   9 NAPERVILLE (          15.90 
  6        Boroumand, Tara               11 DOWNERS GROV          15.94 
  7        Lyon, Julia                    9 NAPERVILLE (          16.20 
  8        Justus, Kaelyn                11 DOWNERS GROV          16.32 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1        Roberts, Gabi                 10 NAPERVILLE (          15.80 
  2        Cordeiro, Audrey               9 NAPERVILLE (          15.60 
  3        Flores, Daniela               12 DOWNERS GROV          15.44 
  4        Kosinski, Kimberly            12 NAPERVILLE (          15.40 
  5        Deetjan, Nicole                9 NAPERVILLE (          15.40 
  6        Quinn, Hailey                 11 DOWNERS GROV          15.54 
  7        Avina, Carla                   9 NAPERVILLE (          15.80 
  8        Kenney, Maisey                 9 NAPERVILLE (          15.80 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1        Barashka, Ina                 10 DOWNERS GROV          15.34 
  2        Mandziara, Molly              11 DOWNERS GROV          15.14 
  3        Steinhaus, Daniella           12 DOWNERS GROV          15.04 
  4        Muth, Sarah                   10 LYONS TOWNSH          14.80 
  5        Medema, Josie                 10 LYONS TOWNSH          14.90 
  6        Amleshi, Afsanneh             11 NAPERVILLE (          15.10 
  7        Graham, Natalie                9 NAPERVILLE (          15.20 
  8        Schaschwary, Emily            11 NAPERVILLE (          15.40 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1        Duffy, Kathleen                9 LYONS TOWNSH          14.80 
  2        Gonzalez, Lizette             12 GLENBARD WES          14.80 
  3        Pinta, Abby                   11 LYONS TOWNSH          14.70 
  4        Radford, Tori                  9 GENEVA                14.60 
  5        Walinder, Hannah              12 GENEVA                14.67 
  6        Acanfora, Olivia              11 NAPERVILLE (          14.80 
  7        Wilson, Megan                 11 LYONS TOWNSH          14.80 
  8        Nelson, Caroline              11 LYONS TOWNSH          14.80 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1        Kalata, Olivia                10 LYONS TOWNSH          14.60 
  2        Koch, Maggie                  11 LYONS TOWNSH          14.50 
  3        Budhiraja, Roshni             11 DOWNERS GROV          14.44 
  4        Mehren, Vivi                  10 GENEVA                14.36 
  5        Scotty, Lizzy                 10 LYONS TOWNSH          14.40 
  6        Froelich, Sienna               9 LYONS TOWNSH          14.50 
  7        Pool, Melissa                  9 GENEVA                14.50 
  8        Kief, Audrey                  11 GLENBARD WES          14.60 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1        Valero, Danielle              12 DOWNERS GROV          14.14 
  2        Burke, Anna                   11 GENEVA                13.78 
  3        Perozek, Kelly                10 GENEVA                13.32 
  4        Chisnell, Caroline            12 HINSDALE (CE          12.90 
  5        Siciliano, Michelle           10 GENEVA                13.10 
  6        Kein, Angie                   12 GENEVA                13.73 
  7        Markuson, Victoria            10 GENEVA                13.83 
  8        Thomas, Sarah                 12 GLENBARD WES          14.30 
 
Event 41  Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair (2)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4        Lettenberger, Ahalya          10 GLENBARD WES          25.00 
  5        Polencheck, Daniela           11 GLENBARD WES          25.00 
 
Event 42  Girls 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair (2)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4        Polencheck, Daniela           11 GLENBARD WES          45.00 
  5        Lettenberger, Ahalya          10 GLENBARD WES          45.00 


Comments